Kangaroo Hoppet 2012
25 Aug 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km Kangaroo Hoppet
21km Australian Birkebeiner
7km Joey Hoppet
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
32
400
Jiri NOVOTNY
Jiri NOVOTNY #400
Male U55
01:42:30
01:42:30
2
(28)
U55
2
Male
28
195
393
Andrew MOORE
Andrew MOORE #393
Male U30
02:34:11
02:34:11
15
(157)
U30
15
Male
157
335
392
Peter HUF
Peter HUF #392
Male U55
04:03:44
04:03:44
34
(261)
U55
34
Male
261
150
391
Travis MCINNES
Travis MCINNES #391
Male U40
02:22:18
02:22:18
15
(124)
U40
15
Male
124
213
390
Michael SCOTT
Michael SCOTT #390
Male U50
02:42:52
02:42:52
16
(170)
U50
16
Male
170
246
389
Mark RENNICK
Mark RENNICK #389
Male U65
02:57:34
02:57:34
21
(195)
U65
21
Male
195
176
388
Rosemary BARNES
Rosemary BARNES #388
Female U35
02:29:08
02:29:08
5
(32)
U35
5
Female
32
265
387
Jamie COOPER
Jamie COOPER #387
Male U60
03:07:11
03:07:11
43
(210)
U60
43
Male
210
312
386
Graham MENNER
Graham MENNER #386
Male U70
03:36:57
03:36:57
12
(244)
U70
12
Male
244
192
385
Simon HAYLOCK
Simon HAYLOCK #385
Male U50
02:33:45
02:33:45
15
(154)
U50
15
Male
154
206
384
Paul O'BRIEN
Paul O'BRIEN #384
Male U60
02:39:38
02:39:38
29
(165)
U60
29
Male
165
329
383
Vesa MURTO
Vesa MURTO #383
Male U65
03:55:23
03:55:23
33
(256)
U65
33
Male
256
313
382
John BRADSHAW
John BRADSHAW #382
Male U60
03:37:31
03:37:31
49
(245)
U60
49
Male
245
353
381
Michael TURNER
Michael TURNER #381
Male O70
05:03:14
05:03:14
8
(275)
O70
8
Male
275
356
380
Nancy Lucienne CAVIET
Nancy Lucienne CAVIET #380
Female U65
05:40:30
05:40:30
1
(79)
U65
1
Female
79
331
379
James FINNIE
James FINNIE #379
Male U65
03:57:19
03:57:19
34
(257)
U65
34
Male
257
346
378
Erkki KILPELAEINEN
Erkki KILPELAEINEN #378
Male U70
04:32:59
04:32:59
18
(269)
U70
18
Male
269
355
377
Timo KIVEKAS
Timo KIVEKAS #377
Male U55
05:18:40
05:18:40
37
(277)
U55
37
Male
277
322
376
Pentti MONTONEN
Pentti MONTONEN #376
Male U65
03:44:56
03:44:56
32
(251)
U65
32
Male
251
349
375
Paul PHOTIOS
Paul PHOTIOS #375
Male U60
04:48:50
04:48:50
51
(272)
U60
51
Male
272
354
374
Ken MOYLAN
Ken MOYLAN #374
Male U55
05:09:42
05:09:42
36
(276)
U55
36
Male
276
348
373
John JAMISON
John JAMISON #373
Male U50
04:45:11
04:45:11
27
(271)
U50
27
Male
271
352
372
Mona HOLBERG-PETERSEN
Mona HOLBERG-PETERSEN #372
Female U60
05:02:44
05:02:44
7
(78)
U60
7
Female
78
321
371
Kate HAINES
Kate HAINES #371
Female U55
03:44:44
03:44:44
16
(71)
U55
16
Female
71
345
370
Raimo VALKONEN
Raimo VALKONEN #370
Male U65
04:32:51
04:32:51
38
(268)
U65
38
Male
268
291
369
Jane PURCELL
Jane PURCELL #369
Female U35
03:24:47
03:24:47
8
(63)
U35
8
Female
63
347
368
Valentin BORISOV
Valentin BORISOV #368
Male O70
04:39:50
04:39:50
7
(270)
O70
7
Male
270
367
Edward DARBY
Edward DARBY #367
Male O70
Not Started
Not Started
O70
Male
366
Neil GRIFFITHS
Neil GRIFFITHS #366
Male U50
DNF
DNF
U50
Male
340
365
John WALKER
John WALKER #365
Male U70
04:17:41
04:17:41
16
(264)
U70
16
Male
264
260
364
Andrey PETROV
Andrey PETROV #364
Male U65
03:06:03
03:06:03
26
(206)
U65
26
Male
206
341
363
John FARMER
John FARMER #363
Male U65
04:23:18
04:23:18
36
(265)
U65
36
Male
265
343
362
Neville BYRNE
Neville BYRNE #362
Male U65
04:27:13
04:27:13
37
(266)
U65
37
Male
266
342
361
Leanne HART
Leanne HART #361
Female U55
04:27:12
04:27:12
17
(77)
U55
17
Female
77
326
360
Andrew ADAMS
Andrew ADAMS #360
Male U45
03:49:20
03:49:20
28
(253)
U45
28
Male
253
325
359
Danita MCGREGOR
Danita MCGREGOR #359
Female U35
03:48:41
03:48:41
10
(73)
U35
10
Female
73
319
358
Tanya LIESCHKE
Tanya LIESCHKE #358
Female U45
03:43:54
03:43:54
9
(70)
U45
9
Female
70
357
Don DOWNES
Don DOWNES #357
Male U60
Not Started
Not Started
U60
Male
307
356
Ross HARRIGAN
Ross HARRIGAN #356
Male U50
03:34:34
03:34:34
23
(242)
U50
23
Male
242
297
355
Ole-Kristian BERGENE
Ole-Kristian BERGENE #355
Male U35
03:28:45
03:28:45
15
(233)
U35
15
Male
233
351
354
John HILLARD
John HILLARD #354
Male U60
04:53:10
04:53:10
52
(274)
U60
52
Male
274
353
Brendon HYDE
Brendon HYDE #353
Male U70
DNF
DNF
U70
Male
333
352
Ole-Herman RONNEVIG
Ole-Herman RONNEVIG #352
Male U60
03:59:58
03:59:58
50
(259)
U60
50
Male
259
334
351
Marius PRESTEGAARD
Marius PRESTEGAARD #351
Male U25
04:00:06
04:00:06
10
(260)
U25
10
Male
260
323
350
Eliise ANNUS
Eliise ANNUS #350
Female U30
03:47:06
03:47:06
11
(72)
U30
11
Female
72
315
349
Ross MCKINNON
Ross MCKINNON #349
Male U50
03:40:23
03:40:23
24
(247)
U50
24
Male
247
339
348
Roland SUCKALE
Roland SUCKALE #348
Male U65
04:15:11
04:15:11
35
(263)
U65
35
Male
263
347
Alexandra KEEFE
Alexandra KEEFE #347
Female U25
DNF
DNF
U25
Female
268
346
Nicholas WRIGHT
Nicholas WRIGHT #346
Male U35
03:08:29
03:08:29
14
(211)
U35
14
Male
211
298
345
Thomas MARSHALL
Thomas MARSHALL #345
Male U50
03:28:49
03:28:49
22
(234)
U50
22
Male
234
© 2023