2012 Lancelin Ocean Classic
14 Jan 2012
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
14
1
Brad ANDERSON
Brad ANDERSON #1
Male Elite
00:42:06
00:42:06
12
(13)
Elite
12
Male
13
41
2
Chris ADAMSON
Chris ADAMSON #2
Male Elite
00:58:40
00:58:40
23
(40)
Elite
23
Male
40
17
3
Claude LECOQ
Claude LECOQ #3
Male Elite
00:42:31
00:42:31
14
(16)
Elite
14
Male
16
18
4
Daniel ENGDAHL
Daniel ENGDAHL #4
Male Elite
00:42:44
00:42:44
15
(17)
Elite
15
Male
17
29
5
Nicholas MACCORMAC
Nicholas MACCORMAC #5
Male Elite
00:50:24
00:50:24
19
(28)
Elite
19
Male
28
1
29
Peter VOLWATER
Peter VOLWATER #29
Male Elite
00:35:58
00:35:58
1
(1)
Elite
1
Male
1
7
Mathew ROBERTSON
Mathew ROBERTSON #7
Male Elite
DNS
DNS
Elite
Male
9
8
Bjorn DUNDERBECK
Bjorn DUNDERBECK #8
Male Elite
00:39:08
00:39:08
9
(9)
Elite
9
Male
9
2
9
Jesper ORTH
Jesper ORTH #9
Male Elite
00:37:34
00:37:34
2
(2)
Elite
2
Male
2
28
10
John NORTON
John NORTON #10
Male Elite
00:50:20
00:50:20
18
(27)
Elite
18
Male
27
32
11
Premo JACNIACKI
Premo JACNIACKI #11
Male Elite
00:52:17
00:52:17
20
(31)
Elite
20
Male
31
5
12
Isaac DE VRIES
Isaac DE VRIES #12
Male Elite
00:38:10
00:38:10
5
(5)
Elite
5
Male
5
4
13
Chris LOCKWOOD
Chris LOCKWOOD #13
Male Elite
00:38:07
00:38:07
4
(4)
Elite
4
Male
4
10
14
Blair GAVIN
Blair GAVIN #14
Male Elite
00:39:10
00:39:10
10
(10)
Elite
10
Male
10
16
15
Jonah DESFORGES
Jonah DESFORGES #15
Male Elite
00:42:28
00:42:28
13
(15)
Elite
13
Male
15
60
16
Guy CRIBB
Guy CRIBB #16
Male Elite
01:06:34
01:06:34
27
(58)
Elite
27
Male
58
48
17
Greg MCGUFFIE
Greg MCGUFFIE #17
Male Elite
01:00:17
01:00:17
26
(46)
Elite
26
Male
46
27
18
Brayden BAKER
Brayden BAKER #18
Male Elite
00:49:42
00:49:42
17
(26)
Elite
17
Male
26
26
19
Ash NICOL
Ash NICOL #19
Male Elite
00:49:21
00:49:21
16
(25)
Elite
16
Male
25
8
20
Daniel AEBERLI
Daniel AEBERLI #20
Male Elite
00:39:06
00:39:06
8
(8)
Elite
8
Male
8
39
21
Stephen MESZAROS
Stephen MESZAROS #21
Male Elite
00:57:19
00:57:19
22
(38)
Elite
22
Male
38
12
23
Ben PROFFITT
Ben PROFFITT #23
Male Elite
00:40:23
00:40:23
11
(12)
Elite
11
Male
12
7
24
Steven STRATFORD
Steven STRATFORD #24
Male Elite
00:38:59
00:38:59
7
(7)
Elite
7
Male
7
46
25
Darryl PAGE
Darryl PAGE #25
Male Elite
01:00:06
01:00:06
25
(44)
Elite
25
Male
44
6
26
Rowen LAW
Rowen LAW #26
Male Elite
00:38:35
00:38:35
6
(6)
Elite
6
Male
6
35
28
Matthias ERNST
Matthias ERNST #28
Male Elite
00:54:26
00:54:26
21
(34)
Elite
21
Male
34
3
30
Patrick DIETHELM
Patrick DIETHELM #30
Male Elite
00:37:53
00:37:53
3
(3)
Elite
3
Male
3
24
101
Bjorn HAGEN
Bjorn HAGEN #101
Male Masters
00:47:43
00:47:43
3
(23)
Masters
3
Male
23
50
102
Tom RADIS
Tom RADIS #102
Male Masters
01:01:23
01:01:23
8
(48)
Masters
8
Male
48
103
103
John LIVINGSTON
John LIVINGSTON #103
Male Masters
02:00:38
02:00:38
28
(98)
Masters
28
Male
98
76
104
Greg FERGUSON
Greg FERGUSON #104
Male Masters
01:20:47
01:20:47
16
(73)
Masters
16
Male
73
31
105
Ben DE CHANEET
Ben DE CHANEET #105
Male Masters
00:51:03
00:51:03
5
(30)
Masters
5
Male
30
106
Anthony PERKINS
Anthony PERKINS #106
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
45
107
Izaak PERKINS
Izaak PERKINS #107
Male Junior
00:59:39
00:59:39
4
(43)
Junior
4
Male
43
37
108
Jet FERGUSON
Jet FERGUSON #108
Male Junior
00:55:25
00:55:25
3
(36)
Junior
3
Male
36
21
109
Darryl GRIFFITHS
Darryl GRIFFITHS #109
Male Masters
00:45:36
00:45:36
2
(20)
Masters
2
Male
20
110
Tim BRAZIER
Tim BRAZIER #110
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
38
111
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN
Hans-Christian JEPPESEN #111
Male Open
00:56:47
00:56:47
7
(37)
Open
7
Male
37
112
Stijn ZOETHOUT
Stijn ZOETHOUT #112
Male Masters
DNS
DNS
Masters
Male
90
113
Steve FLETCHER
Steve FLETCHER #113
Male Open
01:46:22
01:46:22
33
(87)
Open
33
Male
87
74
114
Michael JONES
Michael JONES #114
Male Open
01:19:22
01:19:22
25
(71)
Open
25
Male
71
61
115
James BRIENT
James BRIENT #115
Male Junior
01:07:19
01:07:19
5
(59)
Junior
5
Male
59
350
John GOURLEY
John GOURLEY #350
Male Masters
DNF
DNF
Masters
Male
11
117
Leo SHARPE
Leo SHARPE #117
Male Open
00:39:24
00:39:24
1
(11)
Open
1
Male
11
33
118
Ian TEAKLE
Ian TEAKLE #118
Male Open
00:53:02
00:53:02
6
(32)
Open
6
Male
32
119
Simon REGAN
Simon REGAN #119
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
94
120
Shane LEAVY
Shane LEAVY #120
Male Masters
01:47:29
01:47:29
24
(91)
Masters
24
Male
91
19
121
Shane O'NEILL
Shane O'NEILL #121
Male Open
00:43:01
00:43:01
2
(18)
Open
2
Male
18
43
122
Kirra YOUNG
Kirra YOUNG #122
Female Womens
00:59:07
00:59:07
2
(2)
Womens
2
Female
2
49
123
Ben PALLANT
Ben PALLANT #123
Male Open
01:00:46
01:00:46
10
(47)
Open
10
Male
47
© 2023