Collie Adventure Race 2011
8 Oct 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
RoadBike
Paddle
Swim
MTB
Run
Pace
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
3
160
Balinga PASCO
Balinga PASCO #160
Male Ironman
03:38:34.4
03:38:34.4
2
(3)
Ironman
2
00:04:15.6
Male
3
3:13 min/km
00:41:59.6
36.3 km/h
3
2
00:58:40.3
5:55 min/km
10
8
00:15:45.3
15:45 min/km
12
6
01:02:08.0
21.6 km/h
3
2
00:40:01.2
4:23 min/km
3
2
19
176
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #176
Female Ironwoman
04:16:37.8
04:16:37.8
2
(2)
Ironwoman
2
00:05:20.7
Female
2
3:47 min/km
00:49:52.8
30.6 km/h
29
3
01:00:56.4
6:09 min/km
15
1
00:18:31.4
18:31 min/km
31
4
01:20:02.4
16.8 km/h
34
2
00:47:14.8
5:11 min/km
17
2
17
182
Bill WHALLEY
Bill WHALLEY #182
Male Supervet
04:12:21.5
04:12:21.5
1
(16)
Supervet
1
Male
16
3:43 min/km
00:47:47.3
31.9 km/h
18
1
01:04:43.9
6:32 min/km
23
1
00:18:53.4
18:53 min/km
34
1
01:14:50.1
18.0 km/h
23
1
00:46:06.8
5:04 min/km
11
1
2
162
Kris Plain
Kris Plain #162
Male Ironman
03:34:18.8
03:34:18.8
1
(2)
Ironman
1
Male
2
3:09 min/km
00:41:09.9
37.0 km/h
2
1
00:56:07.3
5:40 min/km
8
6
00:17:48.7
17:48 min/km
24
11
01:00:00.7
22.4 km/h
2
1
00:39:12.2
4:18 min/km
2
1
28
73
Team Go Boys
Team Go Boys #73
Male Team Veteran
04:25:18.3
04:25:18.3
2
(25)
Team Veteran
2
00:27:49.4
Male
25
Matt Rawlins
Jon Chisholm
Kevin Niven
Bernie Dunn
Aidan Perse
3:54 min/km
00:52:18.0
29.1 km/h
39
3
01:03:30.0
6:24 min/km
18
2
00:17:53.9
17:53 min/km
25
3
01:26:15.4
15.6 km/h
46
2
00:45:21.0
4:59 min/km
9
1
61
74
Team Go Girls
Team Go Girls #74
Female Team Veteran Female
05:41:05.0
05:41:05.0
1
(8)
Team Veteran Female
1
Female
8
Sharon Maxwell
Fe Chisholm
Jo Niven
Janette Lawson
Wendy Binks
5:01 min/km
01:01:57.6
24.6 km/h
60
1
01:16:01.4
7:40 min/km
44
1
00:26:06.5
26:06 min/km
59
1
01:45:00.9
12.8 km/h
59
1
01:11:58.6
7:54 min/km
59
1
43
67
Team Brew 42
Team Brew 42 #67
Male Team Supervet
04:43:52.5
04:43:52.5
2
(39)
Team Supervet
2
00:07:26.0
Male
39
Jim Keir
Neil McDonald
Neil McDonald
Kevin Simpson
Gary King
4:11 min/km
00:54:21.3
28.0 km/h
45
2
01:07:20.4
6:48 min/km
29
2
00:30:06.7
30:06 min/km
61
3
01:22:40.5
16.3 km/h
40
3
00:49:23.6
5:25 min/km
26
1
1
58
Team Crank'n Cycles
Team Crank'n Cycles #58
Male Team Open
03:13:50.6
03:13:50.6
1
(1)
Team Open
1
Male
1
Erik Mellegers
martin gunda
Travis Chromiak
Erik Mellegers
Todd Ingraham
2:51 min/km
00:38:59.2
39.1 km/h
1
1
00:50:17.1
5:04 min/km
1
1
00:13:04.9
13:04 min/km
1
1
00:55:55.4
24.0 km/h
1
1
00:35:34.0
3:54 min/km
1
1
53
50
Team Shavooz Girls
Team Shavooz Girls #50
Female Team Female
05:11:35.7
05:11:35.7
1
(5)
Team Female
1
Female
5
Raelene Hetherington
Teaghan Roney
Jordan Harms
Vaunlee Forrest
Stephanie Annandale
4:35 min/km
00:59:56.4
25.4 km/h
58
1
01:17:34.4
7:50 min/km
50
1
00:21:54.0
21:54 min/km
53
1
01:34:52.6
14.2 km/h
53
1
00:57:18.3
6:17 min/km
45
1
36
51
Team North Coast Princes
Team North Coast Princes #51
Male Team Junior
04:34:14.1
04:34:14.1
1
(33)
Team Junior
1
Male
33
Jacky Meds
Insane Haime
Ozzie
Macca Junior
Anthony Spencer
4:02 min/km
00:54:37.2
27.9 km/h
46
1
01:12:22.5
7:18 min/km
40
1
00:15:05.0
15:05 min/km
7
1
01:25:08.9
15.8 km/h
42
1
00:47:00.5
5:09 min/km
14
1
16
173
Joanna FISHER
Joanna FISHER #173
Female Ironwoman
04:11:17.1
04:11:17.1
1
(1)
Ironwoman
1
Female
1
3:42 min/km
00:48:56.0
31.1 km/h
25
1
01:03:05.1
6:22 min/km
17
2
00:15:56.6
15:56 min/km
14
2
01:16:05.4
17.7 km/h
27
1
00:47:14.0
5:11 min/km
16
1
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)