Collie Adventure Race 2011
8 Oct 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Advanced
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
RoadBike
Paddle
Swim
MTB
Run
Pace
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
45
62
Team The Mason Dixon Line
Team The Mason Dixon Line #62
Male Team Open
04:49:51.6
04:49:51.6
16
(41)
Team Open
16
01:36:01.0
Male
41
Martin Meyer
Joel Day
Martin Meyer
Joel Day
Martin Meyer
4:16 min/km
00:50:59.3
29.9 km/h
34
10
01:21:33.5
8:14 min/km
53
13
00:18:22.7
18:22 min/km
30
9
01:25:48.2
15.7 km/h
44
15
00:53:07.9
5:50 min/km
36
15
48
52
Team Ktws
Team Ktws #52
Male Team Open
04:56:08.9
04:56:08.9
17
(44)
Team Open
17
01:42:18.3
Male
44
Narelle Thorne
4:22 min/km
00:56:40.1
26.9 km/h
53
15
01:05:59.2
6:39 min/km
28
7
00:20:30.5
20:30 min/km
45
14
01:35:26.3
14.1 km/h
54
18
00:57:32.8
6:19 min/km
46
18
57
64
Team Collie Pcyc
Team Collie Pcyc #64
Male Team Open
05:27:21.4
05:27:21.4
18
(51)
Team Open
18
02:13:30.8
Male
51
4:49 min/km
01:00:58.0
25.0 km/h
59
17
01:37:46.5
9:52 min/km
60
18
00:20:40.0
20:40 min/km
47
16
01:31:20.3
14.7 km/h
51
17
00:56:36.6
6:13 min/km
42
17
39
66
Team Steelers
Team Steelers #66
Male Team Supervet
04:36:26.5
04:36:26.5
1
(35)
Team Supervet
1
Male
35
Russell Cadd
Derek Amy
Ken Alexander
Bill Kowalik
Ken Alexander
4:04 min/km
00:57:22.1
26.6 km/h
57
3
00:59:19.8
5:59 min/km
11
1
00:19:37.7
19:37 min/km
37
2
01:19:28.1
16.9 km/h
33
1
01:00:38.8
6:39 min/km
53
3
43
67
Team Brew 42
Team Brew 42 #67
Male Team Supervet
04:43:52.5
04:43:52.5
2
(39)
Team Supervet
2
00:07:26.0
Male
39
Jim Keir
Neil McDonald
Neil McDonald
Kevin Simpson
Gary King
4:11 min/km
00:54:21.3
28.0 km/h
45
2
01:07:20.4
6:48 min/km
29
2
00:30:06.7
30:06 min/km
61
3
01:22:40.5
16.3 km/h
40
3
00:49:23.6
5:25 min/km
26
1
52
68
Team John Larkin
Team John Larkin #68
Male Team Supervet
05:10:35.7
05:10:35.7
3
(48)
Team Supervet
3
00:34:09.2
Male
48
John Larkin
John Gow
John Gow
Bill Dunn
4:34 min/km
00:52:04.1
29.3 km/h
38
1
01:45:21.9
10:38 min/km
61
3
00:17:21.0
17:21 min/km
21
1
01:21:45.9
16.4 km/h
36
2
00:54:02.8
5:56 min/km
37
2
9
72
Team Cape Drilling Services
Team Cape Drilling Services #72
Male Team Veteran
03:57:28.9
03:57:28.9
1
(9)
Team Veteran
1
Male
9
Tim Wiese
Phil Williams
Tim Wiese
Phil Williams
Phil Williams
3:30 min/km
00:45:22.8
33.6 km/h
7
1
00:55:38.4
5:37 min/km
6
1
00:17:48.5
17:48 min/km
23
2
01:10:36.6
19.0 km/h
16
1
00:48:02.6
5:16 min/km
20
2
28
73
Team Go Boys
Team Go Boys #73
Male Team Veteran
04:25:18.3
04:25:18.3
2
(25)
Team Veteran
2
00:27:49.4
Male
25
Matt Rawlins
Jon Chisholm
Kevin Niven
Bernie Dunn
Aidan Perse
3:54 min/km
00:52:18.0
29.1 km/h
39
3
01:03:30.0
6:24 min/km
18
2
00:17:53.9
17:53 min/km
25
3
01:26:15.4
15.6 km/h
46
2
00:45:21.0
4:59 min/km
9
1
47
70
Team The Shirt Man
Team The Shirt Man #70
Male Team Veteran
04:53:44.4
04:53:44.4
3
(43)
Team Veteran
3
00:56:15.5
Male
43
Adam Coulson
John Barton
Adam Coulson
Adam Coulson
John Barton
4:19 min/km
00:56:44.1
26.9 km/h
54
4
01:03:58.1
6:27 min/km
20
3
00:17:47.7
17:47 min/km
22
1
01:37:26.6
13.8 km/h
55
3
00:57:47.9
6:21 min/km
47
4
54
71
Team Competent Bystanders
Team Competent Bystanders #71
Male Team Veteran
05:12:03.8
05:12:03.8
4
(49)
Team Veteran
4
01:14:34.9
Male
49
MEDS
KLEMPY
SHEARDY
MACCA
FEARSOME FRED
4:36 min/km
00:51:18.5
29.7 km/h
36
2
01:13:29.7
7:25 min/km
41
4
00:20:10.4
20:10 min/km
43
4
01:50:55.8
12.1 km/h
61
4
00:56:09.4
6:10 min/km
41
3
61
74
Team Go Girls
Team Go Girls #74
Female Team Veteran Female
05:41:05.0
05:41:05.0
1
(8)
Team Veteran Female
1
Female
8
Sharon Maxwell
Fe Chisholm
Jo Niven
Janette Lawson
Wendy Binks
5:01 min/km
01:01:57.6
24.6 km/h
60
1
01:16:01.4
7:40 min/km
44
1
00:26:06.5
26:06 min/km
59
1
01:45:00.9
12.8 km/h
59
1
01:11:58.6
7:54 min/km
59
1
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (61 items)