Avon Descent 2011
6 Aug 2011
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
273
581
Abby CLEMENTS
Abby CLEMENTS #581
Female Short Plastic
12:50:13
12:50:13
1
(7)
Short Plastic
1
Female
7
223
659
Abra DEKLERK
Abra DEKLERK #659
Male Long Plastic
12:11:15
12:11:15
91
(217)
Long Plastic
91
Male
217
25
735
Alan ALBERT
Alan ALBERT #735
Male Long Plastic
09:11:03
09:11:03
4
(25)
Long Plastic
4
Male
25
252
912
Alan CLARKE
Alan CLARKE #912
Male Long Plastic
12:32:22
12:32:22
109
(246)
Long Plastic
109
Male
246
83
748
Alan HERBERT
Alan HERBERT #748
Male Long Plastic
10:31:20
10:31:20
22
(79)
Long Plastic
22
Male
79
242
676
Alex CAMPBELL
Alex CAMPBELL #676
Male Long Plastic
12:28:40
12:28:40
101
(236)
Long Plastic
101
Male
236
357
Alex KRSTEVSKI
Alex KRSTEVSKI #357
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
274
801
Alistair FOX
Alistair FOX #801
Male Long Plastic
12:50:36
12:50:36
122
(267)
Long Plastic
122
Male
267
211
589
Andrew BENNETT
Andrew BENNETT #589
Male Short Plastic
12:01:51
12:01:51
12
(205)
Short Plastic
12
Male
205
926
Andrew BONNELL
Andrew BONNELL #926
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
289
776
Andrew BOSSIE
Andrew BOSSIE #776
Male Long Plastic
13:18:37
13:18:37
133
(281)
Long Plastic
133
Male
281
36
743
Andrew CROTHERS
Andrew CROTHERS #743
Male Long Plastic
09:34:44
09:34:44
6
(35)
Long Plastic
6
Male
35
82
846
Andrew HEARTCLIFFE
Andrew HEARTCLIFFE #846
Male Long Plastic
10:31:02
10:31:02
21
(78)
Long Plastic
21
Male
78
72
333
Andrew HEWLETT
Andrew HEWLETT #333
Male Single Kayak
10:20:03
10:20:03
16
(69)
Single Kayak
16
Male
69
811
Andy WIGMORE
Andy WIGMORE #811
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
206
775
Antony MEE
Antony MEE #775
Male Long Plastic
11:57:29
11:57:29
81
(200)
Long Plastic
81
Male
200
277
730
Ashley HOOGENDYK
Ashley HOOGENDYK #730
Male Long Plastic
12:52:08
12:52:08
125
(270)
Long Plastic
125
Male
270
131
702
Barry MILLER
Barry MILLER #702
Male Long Plastic
11:09:42
11:09:42
45
(126)
Long Plastic
45
Male
126
241
831
Ben GRAY
Ben GRAY #831
Male Long Plastic
12:27:25
12:27:25
100
(235)
Long Plastic
100
Male
235
259
786
Ben HARPER
Ben HARPER #786
Male Long Plastic
12:36:41
12:36:41
115
(253)
Long Plastic
115
Male
253
287
703
Ben KELLY
Ben KELLY #703
Male Long Plastic
13:18:16
13:18:16
131
(279)
Long Plastic
131
Male
279
210
585
Ben LAW
Ben LAW #585
Male Short Plastic
12:01:33
12:01:33
11
(204)
Short Plastic
11
Male
204
760
Bevan DOWD
Bevan DOWD #760
Female Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Female
739
Bonnie MCDOUGALL
Bonnie MCDOUGALL #739
Female Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Female
323
746
Brad BUTLER
Brad BUTLER #746
Male Long Plastic
15:08:43
15:08:43
154
(313)
Long Plastic
154
Male
313
30
376
Brad HEADLING
Brad HEADLING #376
Male Single Surf Ski
09:23:21
09:23:21
3
(30)
Single Surf Ski
3
Male
30
924
Bradley RIMMER
Bradley RIMMER #924
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
356
Bradley VAN BLOMESTEIN
Bradley VAN BLOMESTEIN #356
Male Single Kayak
DNF
DNF
Single Kayak
Male
664
Brendan SHALDERS
Brendan SHALDERS #664
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
Male
3
395
Brendon SARSON
Brendon SARSON #395
Male Single Surf Ski
08:23:56
08:23:56
1
(3)
Single Surf Ski
1
Male
3
190
913
Brent DUNBAR
Brent DUNBAR #913
Male Long Plastic
11:47:15
11:47:15
73
(184)
Long Plastic
73
Male
184
678
Brent HALL
Brent HALL #678
Male Long Plastic
DNS
DNS
Long Plastic
Male
116
691
Brett ALTHORPE
Brett ALTHORPE #691
Male Long Plastic
10:59:30
10:59:30
38
(111)
Long Plastic
38
Male
111
107
751
Buck COCKMAN
Buck COCKMAN #751
Male Long Plastic
10:52:23
10:52:23
32
(102)
Long Plastic
32
Male
102
322
Bull ORTON
Bull ORTON #322
Male Single Kayak
DNS
DNS
Single Kayak
Male
590
Carolyn WILSON
Carolyn WILSON #590
Female Short Plastic
DNF
DNF
Short Plastic
Female
19
774
Chad ALSTON
Chad ALSTON #774
Male Long Plastic
08:58:05
08:58:05
1
(19)
Long Plastic
1
Male
19
132
685
Charles LOVE
Charles LOVE #685
Male Long Plastic
11:11:00
11:11:00
46
(127)
Long Plastic
46
Male
127
39
768
Chris ALAGICH
Chris ALAGICH #768
Male Long Plastic
09:45:03
09:45:03
7
(38)
Long Plastic
7
Male
38
126
653
Chris BUTLER
Chris BUTLER #653
Male Long Plastic
11:07:58
11:07:58
43
(121)
Long Plastic
43
Male
121
196
713
Chris CLARKE
Chris CLARKE #713
Male Long Plastic
11:51:40
11:51:40
74
(190)
Long Plastic
74
Male
190
231
715
Chris KIRKBY
Chris KIRKBY #715
Male Long Plastic
12:17:23
12:17:23
95
(225)
Long Plastic
95
Male
225
290
732
Claus BONDE
Claus BONDE #732
Male Long Plastic
13:21:42
13:21:42
134
(282)
Long Plastic
134
Male
282
184
780
Clayton CUMMINGS
Clayton CUMMINGS #780
Male Long Plastic
11:44:19
11:44:19
70
(178)
Long Plastic
70
Male
178
9
350
Clint PRETORIUS
Clint PRETORIUS #350
Male Single Kayak
08:40:55
08:40:55
6
(9)
Single Kayak
6
Male
9
156
334
Clive LEVERIDGE
Clive LEVERIDGE #334
Male Single Kayak
11:25:06
11:25:06
22
(151)
Single Kayak
22
Male
151
740
Craig METZKE
Craig METZKE #740
Male Long Plastic
DNF
DNF
Long Plastic
Male
170
908
Craig ROWE
Craig ROWE #908
Male Long Plastic
11:34:00
11:34:00
64
(165)
Long Plastic
64
Male
165
87
337
Craig WOODHEAD
Craig WOODHEAD #337
Male Single Kayak
10:32:55
10:32:55
18
(83)
Single Kayak
18
Male
83
26
450
Crew Albertsen / Duncan
Crew Albertsen / Duncan #450
Male Double Surf Ski Mix
09:11:27
09:11:27
2
(26)
Double Surf Ski Mix
2
Male
26
© 2023