Eagle Bay Epic
6 Nov 2021
Results
Details
 
Contact
Naturaliste Short Course
Leeuwin Long Course
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (367 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Dist
Pace
MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Paddle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Trail Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Team Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
488
Davtech Duo
Davtech Duo #488
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
27.4
643
Two Egos Are Better Than One
Two Egos Are Better Than One #643
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
27.4
636
Rad Gablew
Rad Gablew #636
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
27.4
454
The Hot Flashes
The Hot Flashes #454
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
27.4
01:30:43.36
8.6 km/h
00:00:51.87
01:42:06.80
00:39:35.09
7:55 min/km
01:06:01.09
8:21 min/km
00:01:35.85
5:19 min/km
562
Swan Mixed Team Three
Swan Mixed Team Three #562
Mixed Junior Team U18
DNS
DNS
Junior Team U18
Mixed
27.4
244
Diego HERNANDEZ
Diego HERNANDEZ #244
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
27.4
256
Rob INNOCENT
Rob INNOCENT #256
Male Vintage (50+)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50+)
Male
27.4
263
Michael MARTIN
Michael MARTIN #263
Male Vintage (50+)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50+)
Male
27.4
271
Claire THOMSON
Claire THOMSON #271
Female Prime (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39 years)
Female
27.4
275
Kylie ENGLISH
Kylie ENGLISH #275
Female Vintage (50+)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50+)
Female
27.4
302
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #302
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49 years)
Male
27.4
342
Tony SHEARD
Tony SHEARD #342
Male Vintage (50+)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50+)
Male
27.4
356
Len ELDRIDGE
Len ELDRIDGE #356
Male Prime (18-39 years)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39 years)
Male
27.4
382
Ian WATKINS
Ian WATKINS #382
Male Masters (60+)
DNS
DNS
Masters (60+)
Male
27.4
402
William VEALE
William VEALE #402
Male Junior (under 18 years)
DNF
DNF
Junior (under 18 years)
Male
27.4
00:44:26.31
17.6 km/h
00:03:38.41
403
Brady WILSON
Brady WILSON #403
Male Junior (under 15 years)
DNS
DNS
Junior (under 15 years)
Male
27.4
325
617
Uon Wolverines
Uon Wolverines #617
Female Female Team
03:40:56.49
03:40:56.49
25
(80)
Female Team
25
00:57:39.24
Female
80
27.4
8:03 min/km
01:29:36.33
8.7 km/h
348
30
93
00:01:06.53
155
23
34
00:00:38.56
0:32 min/km
1
1
1
00:10:02.00
2:00 min/km
1
1
1
01:10:10.11
347
29
92
00:28:50.34
5:46 min/km
53
1
3
00:48:38.34
6:09 min/km
56
1
2
00:00:44.60
2:28 min/km
91
2
8
6
604
Fats Dads 1
Fats Dads 1 #604
Male Male Team
02:20:27.04
02:20:27.04
2
(4)
Male Team
2
00:10:14.86
Male
4
27.4
5:07 min/km
00:40:03.09
19.5 km/h
96
18
70
00:00:42.38
58
16
21
00:19:13.54
16:01 min/km
2
1
1
00:34:17.33
6:51 min/km
15
4
5
00:01:02.91
104
19
41
00:26:07.62
5:13 min/km
18
5
13
00:44:17.62
5:36 min/km
17
5
14
00:00:50.15
2:47 min/km
169
29
94
1
646
Off In Church
Off In Church #646
Male Male Team
02:10:12.18
02:10:12.18
1
(1)
Male Team
1
Male
1
27.4
4:45 min/km
00:36:55.14
21.1 km/h
42
9
32
00:00:35.76
36
12
15
00:19:56.52
16:37 min/km
3
2
2
00:30:08.70
6:01 min/km
4
1
1
00:00:40.17
10
1
6
00:24:11.58
4:50 min/km
4
1
1
00:41:14.58
5:13 min/km
3
2
2
00:00:41.28
2:17 min/km
59
13
43
34
445
Chafing The Dream
Chafing The Dream #445
Male Junior Team U15
02:38:01.25
02:38:01.25
2
(22)
Junior Team U15
2
00:07:41.96
Male
22
27.4
5:46 min/km
00:42:24.73
18.4 km/h
141
6
98
00:00:52.93
93
5
35
00:20:25.04
17:00 min/km
4
1
3
00:49:12.41
9:50 min/km
243
5
109
00:00:53.73
54
7
27
00:26:08.03
5:13 min/km
19
2
14
00:43:29.03
5:30 min/km
11
2
8
00:00:43.36
2:24 min/km
83
8
56
8
534
Team Morgan
Team Morgan #534
Mixed Mixed Team
02:23:37.29
02:23:37.29
3
(4)
Mixed Team
3
00:09:53.85
Mixed
4
27.4
5:14 min/km
00:40:40.98
19.2 km/h
107
18
24
00:00:49.49
83
35
40
00:20:40.94
17:14 min/km
5
1
1
00:38:19.63
7:39 min/km
48
22
24
00:01:04.06
111
42
52
00:25:03.78
5:00 min/km
11
3
4
00:41:15.78
5:13 min/km
4
2
2
00:00:46.39
2:34 min/km
119
22
31
161
624
Grant & Gobby
Grant & Gobby #624
Mixed Junior Team U18
03:02:57.34
03:02:57.34
6
(48)
Junior Team U18
6
00:42:09.89
Mixed
48
27.4
6:40 min/km
00:46:41.89
16.7 km/h
205
8
57
00:00:58.13
115
6
52
00:20:42.73
17:15 min/km
6
1
2
00:49:31.62
9:54 min/km
250
8
78
00:00:47.10
26
2
8
00:36:56.40
7:23 min/km
227
8
64
01:03:35.40
8:02 min/km
237
8
66
00:00:40.45
2:14 min/km
53
3
10
49
528
Speed With Style
Speed With Style #528
Mixed Mixed Team
02:42:24.98
02:42:24.98
12
(15)
Mixed Team
12
00:28:41.55
Mixed
15
27.4
5:55 min/km
00:37:14.87
20.9 km/h
52
8
12
00:01:27.91
210
76
88
00:20:48.76
17:20 min/km
7
2
3
00:33:59.71
6:47 min/km
12
6
7
00:00:54.79
59
17
23
00:38:40.84
7:44 min/km
258
62
73
01:07:07.84
8:29 min/km
273
66
77
00:00:51.09
2:50 min/km
181
42
52
276
474
Team 2 Nsir
Team 2 Nsir #474
Mixed Mixed Team
03:22:48.48
03:22:48.48
75
(87)
Mixed Team
75
01:09:05.04
Mixed
87
27.4
7:24 min/km
00:58:33.75
13.3 km/h
337
90
103
00:00:42.74
61
25
28
00:21:13.87
17:41 min/km
8
3
4
00:40:25.54
8:05 min/km
77
30
32
00:01:10.87
145
63
73
00:48:52.11
9:46 min/km
338
91
104
01:19:42.11
10:05 min/km
334
90
103
00:00:59.58
3:18 min/km
277
71
82
58
399
Samuel LE FEBVRE
Samuel LE FEBVRE #399
Male Junior (under 18 years)
02:44:50.11
02:44:50.11
3
(37)
Junior (under 18 years)
3
00:03:32.94
Male
37
27.4
6:00 min/km
00:42:21.71
18.4 km/h
139
5
96
00:01:00.01
129
1
45
00:21:24.92
17:50 min/km
9
1
4
00:47:41.02
9:32 min/km
215
3
98
00:03:56.52
281
4
111
00:28:01.69
5:36 min/km
39
2
30
00:47:48.69
6:03 min/km
48
2
39
00:00:37.22
2:04 min/km
18
1
17
52
588
The Real Hanky Panky
The Real Hanky Panky #588
Female Female Team
02:43:17.25
02:43:17.25
1
(4)
Female Team
1
Female
4
27.4
5:57 min/km
00:51:31.75
15.1 km/h
276
12
57
00:01:01.28
132
18
26
00:22:34.28
18:48 min/km
10
2
2
00:37:49.25
7:33 min/km
40
2
5
00:00:51.23
46
1
6
00:29:12.09
5:50 min/km
63
2
4
00:48:42.09
6:09 min/km
60
3
4
00:00:47.35
2:37 min/km
134
3
18
4
285
Jason BRESANELLO
Jason BRESANELLO #285
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:16:06.66
02:16:06.66
1
(2)
Prime (18-39 years)
1
Male
2
27.4
4:58 min/km
00:33:06.92
23.6 km/h
10
3
8
00:00:28.60
13
1
7
00:22:44.61
18:57 min/km
11
1
5
00:32:08.92
6:25 min/km
9
1
4
00:00:57.14
75
3
34
00:27:18.69
5:27 min/km
31
3
23
00:45:55.69
5:48 min/km
30
3
23
00:00:44.76
2:29 min/km
94
12
60
9
496
Team Secrets
Team Secrets #496
Male Junior Team U18
02:23:44.47
02:23:44.47
1
(5)
Junior Team U18
1
Male
5
27.4
5:14 min/km
00:37:10.63
21.0 km/h
49
4
38
00:00:46.23
74
4
28
00:22:53.04
19:04 min/km
12
1
6
00:38:40.79
7:44 min/km
54
1
21
00:00:40.88
11
2
7
00:25:41.31
5:08 min/km
15
4
11
00:43:00.31
5:26 min/km
8
1
5
00:00:32.57
1:48 min/km
9
3
8
185
655
In Laws
In Laws #655
Mixed Mixed Team
03:06:47.08
03:06:47.08
45
(54)
Mixed Team
45
00:53:03.64
Mixed
54
27.4
6:49 min/km
00:49:56.73
15.6 km/h
262
63
75
00:01:17.32
182
72
82
00:22:55.53
19:06 min/km
13
4
5
00:44:55.26
8:59 min/km
161
50
58
00:01:18.97
165
73
85
00:39:13.07
7:50 min/km
267
66
77
01:05:32.07
8:17 min/km
259
63
74
00:00:51.18
2:50 min/km
183
43
53
110
428
Jasmin LANCE
Jasmin LANCE #428
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:53:07.65
02:53:07.65
5
(10)
Prime (18-39 years)
5
00:10:55.38
Female
10
27.4
6:19 min/km
00:47:00.50
16.6 km/h
209
13
26
00:03:05.12
306
17
81
00:22:57.77
19:08 min/km
14
1
3
00:42:55.50
8:35 min/km
125
5
18
00:04:54.42
312
14
79
00:31:12.55
6:14 min/km
103
3
10
00:51:23.55
6:30 min/km
91
3
9
00:00:50.76
2:49 min/km
175
10
29
105
523
Drc
Drc #523
Mixed Mixed Team
02:52:05.66
02:52:05.66
24
(31)
Mixed Team
24
00:38:22.23
Mixed
31
27.4
6:16 min/km
00:49:12.43
15.9 km/h
257
61
73
00:00:43.64
64
26
30
00:23:05.43
19:14 min/km
15
5
6
00:34:30.74
6:54 min/km
16
7
8
00:00:57.85
79
24
33
00:36:54.79
7:22 min/km
226
53
63
01:02:43.79
7:56 min/km
233
54
64
00:00:51.77
2:52 min/km
189
44
55
159
520
Brilliantly Mediocre
Brilliantly Mediocre #520
Mixed Mixed Team
03:02:37.69
03:02:37.69
39
(47)
Mixed Team
39
00:48:54.26
Mixed
47
27.4
6:39 min/km
00:56:01.63
13.9 km/h
325
86
98
00:01:10.82
166
64
74
00:23:07.40
19:16 min/km
16
6
7
00:51:39.29
10:19 min/km
286
73
83
00:01:17.62
162
71
83
00:29:59.11
5:59 min/km
73
12
15
00:48:43.11
6:10 min/km
61
10
12
00:00:37.80
2:06 min/km
23
2
4
16
372
Justin LINNEY
Justin LINNEY #372
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:30:28.65
02:30:28.65
3
(11)
Prime (18-39 years)
3
00:14:21.99
Male
11
27.4
5:29 min/km
00:33:06.29
23.6 km/h
9
2
7
00:01:35.25
228
11
82
00:23:09.21
19:17 min/km
17
2
7
00:40:23.45
8:04 min/km
75
9
34
00:03:55.36
279
21
109
00:28:46.33
5:45 min/km
52
8
39
00:47:39.33
6:01 min/km
46
5
37
00:00:39.75
2:12 min/km
36
5
28
3
623
Swannies
Swannies #623
Mixed Mixed Team
02:15:28.93
02:15:28.93
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
00:01:45.49
Mixed
2
27.4
4:56 min/km
00:30:45.76
25.4 km/h
1
1
1
00:00:37.89
41
16
19
00:23:16.15
19:23 min/km
18
7
8
00:31:41.95
6:20 min/km
6
3
4
00:01:05.81
119
45
55
00:29:26.31
5:53 min/km
68
11
14
00:47:13.31
5:58 min/km
41
8
9
00:00:48.03
2:40 min/km
146
32
42
274
476
Team Hope B2
Team Hope B2 #476
Mixed Mixed Team
03:21:45.56
03:21:45.56
73
(85)
Mixed Team
73
01:08:02.13
Mixed
85
27.4
7:21 min/km
00:56:19.24
13.8 km/h
329
88
100
00:01:32.27
223
81
93
00:23:18.07
19:25 min/km
19
8
9
00:50:59.23
10:11 min/km
273
72
82
00:01:06.28
121
46
56
00:37:35.79
7:31 min/km
242
57
68
01:07:28.79
8:32 min/km
275
67
78
00:01:01.67
3:25 min/km
287
78
89
2
519
Bindi Crew
Bindi Crew #519
Mixed Mixed Team
02:13:43.43
02:13:43.43
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Mixed
1
27.4
4:52 min/km
00:33:00.33
23.6 km/h
7
2
2
00:00:33.18
25
10
12
00:23:22.80
19:29 min/km
20
9
10
00:33:01.68
6:36 min/km
10
4
5
00:00:41.25
12
2
3
00:24:08.64
4:49 min/km
3
2
3
00:42:23.64
5:21 min/km
5
3
3
00:00:40.54
2:15 min/km
54
8
11
119
412
Damon PAVLOS
Damon PAVLOS #412
Male Prime (18-39 years)
02:54:15.26
02:54:15.26
16
(74)
Prime (18-39 years)
16
00:38:08.60
Male
74
27.4
6:21 min/km
00:45:54.63
17.0 km/h
196
22
124
00:01:05.99
154
4
53
00:23:27.26
19:32 min/km
21
3
8
00:44:30.57
8:54 min/km
155
14
76
00:01:53.61
194
5
63
00:34:31.82
6:54 min/km
177
22
103
00:56:43.82
7:10 min/km
161
21
93
00:00:39.37
2:11 min/km
34
4
27
25
398
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #398
Female Junior (under 18 years)
02:36:07.74
02:36:07.74
1
(2)
Junior (under 18 years)
1
Female
2
27.4
5:41 min/km
00:43:57.86
17.7 km/h
153
1
10
00:00:51.82
89
1
14
00:23:28.49
19:33 min/km
23
1
4
00:34:04.16
6:48 min/km
13
1
2
00:01:56.22
195
1
36
00:30:32.33
6:06 min/km
90
1
9
00:50:54.33
6:26 min/km
83
1
8
00:00:54.85
3:02 min/km
234
1
52
99
619
Uon Your Own
Uon Your Own #619
Male Male Team
02:50:50.85
02:50:50.85
22
(62)
Male Team
22
00:40:38.67
Male
62
27.4
6:14 min/km
00:48:02.54
16.2 km/h
236
33
136
00:00:42.39
59
17
22
00:23:27.95
19:33 min/km
22
3
9
00:54:27.59
10:53 min/km
309
30
135
00:00:55.47
65
13
32
00:25:28.94
5:05 min/km
13
3
9
00:42:32.94
5:23 min/km
7
3
4
00:00:41.95
2:19 min/km
68
14
49
12
581
No Worries!
No Worries! #581
Male Junior Team U18
02:26:36.69
02:26:36.69
2
(7)
Junior Team U18
2
00:02:52.22
Male
7
27.4
5:21 min/km
00:33:51.19
23.0 km/h
14
1
11
00:00:27.53
10
1
6
00:23:29.43
19:34 min/km
24
2
10
00:43:30.84
8:42 min/km
137
3
66
00:00:41.30
13
3
8
00:26:49.59
5:21 min/km
27
5
20
00:44:02.59
5:34 min/km
14
3
11
00:00:33.80
1:52 min/km
10
4
9
37
524
The First Timers
The First Timers #524
Male Male Team
02:39:17.09
02:39:17.09
8
(24)
Male Team
8
00:29:04.91
Male
24
27.4
5:48 min/km
00:40:36.87
19.2 km/h
105
22
77
00:00:24.91
6
3
3
00:23:32.92
19:37 min/km
25
4
11
00:41:13.84
8:14 min/km
90
14
42
00:00:43.90
18
2
12
00:29:59.44
5:59 min/km
74
20
54
00:51:57.44
6:34 min/km
94
20
62
00:00:47.19
2:37 min/km
132
24
79
106
551
Swan Year 8 C
Swan Year 8 C #551
Mixed Junior Team U15
02:52:10.04
02:52:10.04
3
(32)
Junior Team U15
3
00:03:51.98
Mixed
32
27.4
6:17 min/km
00:36:26.33
21.4 km/h
32
1
8
00:01:07.35
158
2
70
00:23:35.71
19:39 min/km
26
1
11
00:57:30.58
11:30 min/km
320
3
95
00:00:56.73
73
2
29
00:32:07.19
6:25 min/km
122
2
33
00:51:52.19
6:33 min/km
93
2
23
00:00:41.14
2:17 min/km
58
1
13
33
467
Cardiac Dna
Cardiac Dna #467
Mixed Mixed Team
02:37:30.56
02:37:30.56
8
(10)
Mixed Team
8
00:23:47.13
Mixed
10
27.4
5:44 min/km
00:40:53.71
19.1 km/h
112
20
26
00:01:10.22
165
63
73
00:23:36.00
19:40 min/km
27
10
12
00:36:01.11
7:12 min/km
25
12
13
00:00:53.29
52
13
19
00:32:34.55
6:30 min/km
136
29
36
00:54:09.55
6:51 min/km
122
28
35
00:00:46.67
2:35 min/km
122
23
32
11
648
Ducks Dream Team
Ducks Dream Team #648
Male Male Team
02:26:10.87
02:26:10.87
3
(6)
Male Team
3
00:15:58.69
Male
6
27.4
5:20 min/km
00:36:23.82
21.4 km/h
30
5
23
00:00:24.40
5
2
2
00:23:38.89
19:42 min/km
28
5
12
00:39:24.70
7:52 min/km
66
9
28
00:00:51.27
47
8
25
00:25:34.79
5:06 min/km
14
4
10
00:44:37.79
5:38 min/km
20
6
16
00:00:49.98
2:46 min/km
167
28
93
81
592
Green Anaconda
Green Anaconda #592
Mixed Mixed Team
02:47:57.71
02:47:57.71
15
(19)
Mixed Team
15
00:34:14.28
Mixed
19
27.4
6:07 min/km
00:50:59.80
15.3 km/h
271
64
76
00:00:40.43
49
21
24
00:23:39.09
19:42 min/km
30
11
13
00:36:32.84
7:18 min/km
29
13
14
00:00:57.46
78
23
32
00:32:59.25
6:35 min/km
141
30
39
00:54:19.25
6:52 min/km
126
29
36
00:00:48.82
2:42 min/km
148
34
44
56
395
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #395
Female Junior (under 15 years)
02:44:21.47
02:44:21.47
1
(5)
Junior (under 15 years)
1
Female
5
27.4
5:59 min/km
00:44:33.26
17.5 km/h
176
1
15
00:00:44.55
67
1
12
00:23:38.95
19:42 min/km
29
1
5
00:39:24.29
7:52 min/km
65
1
11
00:02:18.60
211
1
45
00:32:02.23
6:24 min/km
121
1
14
00:52:56.23
6:42 min/km
104
1
13
00:00:45.58
2:31 min/km
106
1
12
76
369
Megan MACDONALD
Megan MACDONALD #369
Female Prime (18-39 years)
02:47:19.06
02:47:19.06
2
(7)
Prime (18-39 years)
2
00:05:06.79
Female
7
27.4
6:06 min/km
00:37:03.84
21.0 km/h
43
1
1
00:00:59.16
124
1
24
00:23:45.84
19:48 min/km
31
2
6
00:47:12.09
9:26 min/km
206
11
41
00:02:24.04
214
4
47
00:32:31.90
6:30 min/km
134
7
17
00:55:08.90
6:58 min/km
139
7
21
00:00:45.16
2:30 min/km
103
6
11
79
396
Matius BROWN
Matius BROWN #396
Male Junior (under 15 years)
02:47:48.94
02:47:48.94
1
(54)
Junior (under 15 years)
1
Male
54
27.4
6:07 min/km
00:47:02.00
16.6 km/h
210
1
125
00:01:45.22
236
2
87
00:23:50.08
19:51 min/km
32
1
13
00:41:45.61
8:21 min/km
100
1
48
00:02:50.39
231
2
82
00:28:50.57
5:46 min/km
54
1
40
00:49:50.57
6:18 min/km
71
1
50
00:00:45.04
2:30 min/km
99
2
64
221
633
Big Boys Club
Big Boys Club #633
Male Junior Team U15
03:12:46.19
03:12:46.19
8
(120)
Junior Team U15
8
00:42:26.90
Male
120
27.4
7:02 min/km
00:47:02.97
16.6 km/h
211
7
126
00:00:44.88
69
3
26
00:23:50.19
19:51 min/km
33
2
14
01:01:53.50
12:22 min/km
339
9
145
00:00:48.43
36
3
18
00:31:52.91
6:22 min/km
115
8
74
00:57:45.91
7:18 min/km
175
8
101
00:00:40.30
2:14 min/km
50
5
39
5
320
Keiron BENSON
Keiron BENSON #320
Male Veteran (40-49 years)
02:19:33.31
02:19:33.31
1
(3)
Veteran (40-49 years)
1
Male
3
27.4
5:05 min/km
00:31:38.45
24.7 km/h
2
1
1
00:01:07.61
159
4
54
00:23:53.36
19:54 min/km
34
1
15
00:36:16.39
7:15 min/km
26
3
10
00:01:42.32
186
4
59
00:25:58.75
5:11 min/km
17
1
12
00:44:13.75
5:35 min/km
15
1
12
00:00:41.42
2:18 min/km
61
8
44
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (367 items)
© 2023