SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim
14 Feb 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Teams
One Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
SwimAidPlus
Pace
Wave
Start
Finish
Pace
1
2715
Swimclan
Swimclan #2715
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:42:43.9
00:42:43.9
1
(1)
2 Person Relay
1
Mixed
1
Andrew Donaldson
Jarrad Lawford
No;No
11:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:09.7
09:59:53.6
11:52 min/km
2
2727
The Kings
The Kings #2727
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:43:19.9
00:43:19.9
2
(2)
2 Person Relay
2
00:00:36.0
Mixed
2
Ben Russell
Luke Petite
No;No
12:02 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:10.8
10:00:30.7
12:02 min/km
4
2669
Noodle and Bells
Noodle and Bells #2669
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:52:52.2
00:52:52.2
3
(4)
2 Person Relay
3
00:10:08.3
Mixed
4
Bella Russell
Natalie Van Selm
No;No
14:41 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:10.8
10:10:03.0
14:41 min/km
5
2629
Coupla Shawn Stans
Coupla Shawn Stans #2629
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:53:17.1
00:53:17.1
4
(5)
2 Person Relay
4
00:10:33.2
Mixed
5
Angelina Kearney
Alecia Price
No;No
14:48 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.0
10:10:31.1
14:48 min/km
6
2675
Port beached as
Port beached as #2675
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:54:25.3
00:54:25.3
5
(6)
2 Person Relay
5
00:11:41.4
Mixed
6
Scott Barry
Hayden Smith
No;No
15:07 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:18.4
10:11:43.7
15:07 min/km
7
2697
Soph & Mike
Soph & Mike #2697
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:54:56.6
00:54:56.6
6
(7)
2 Person Relay
6
00:12:12.7
Mixed
7
Michael Palleros
Sophia Economo
No;No
15:15 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.1
10:12:52.7
15:15 min/km
10
2619
Busso Girls
Busso Girls #2619
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:58:58.2
00:58:58.2
7
(10)
2 Person Relay
7
00:16:14.3
Mixed
10
Scarlet Riddle
Sienna Currie
No;No
16:22 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.1
10:16:12.3
16:22 min/km
11
2617
Busso Boys
Busso Boys #2617
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:59:08.4
00:59:08.4
8
(11)
2 Person Relay
8
00:16:24.5
Mixed
11
Blake Taylor
Mitchell Tuckey
No;No
16:25 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.9
10:16:23.3
16:25 min/km
12
2607
Bigger Fish
Bigger Fish #2607
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:59:25.0
00:59:25.0
9
(12)
2 Person Relay
9
00:16:41.1
Mixed
12
Lillia Triffitt
Madison Stephens
No;No
16:30 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.8
10:16:36.8
16:30 min/km
13
2631
Dana & Liesel
Dana & Liesel #2631
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:59:48.1
00:59:48.1
10
(13)
2 Person Relay
10
00:17:04.2
Mixed
13
Greg Freebury
Dana Neumann
Yes;Yes
16:36 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:33.4
10:17:21.5
16:36 min/km
14
2691
Sister Squad
Sister Squad #2691
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:00:03.7
01:00:03.7
11
(14)
2 Person Relay
11
00:17:19.8
Mixed
14
Lauren Lankester
Danielle Millar
No;No
16:41 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.1
10:17:17.8
16:41 min/km
15
2711
Swim Swim Swim
Swim Swim Swim #2711
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:00:43.9
01:00:43.9
12
(15)
2 Person Relay
12
00:18:00.0
Mixed
15
Amy Walton
Eliana White
No;No
16:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:17.1
10:18:01.0
16:52 min/km
17
2717
Team Barry
Team Barry #2717
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:02:18.6
01:02:18.6
13
(17)
2 Person Relay
13
00:19:34.7
Mixed
17
Shayne Barry
Craig Kimpton
No;No
17:18 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:18.8
10:19:37.4
17:18 min/km
18
2687
Sean and Alicia
Sean and Alicia #2687
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:02:43.2
01:02:43.2
14
(18)
2 Person Relay
14
00:19:59.3
Mixed
18
Alicia Stiffle
Sean Clarke
No;No
17:25 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.2
10:19:54.4
17:25 min/km
19
2651
Hellraisers
Hellraisers #2651
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:03:16.8
01:03:16.8
15
(19)
2 Person Relay
15
00:20:32.9
Mixed
19
Kate Smyth
Helen Attenborough
Yes;Yes
17:34 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:23.5
10:20:40.3
17:34 min/km
20
2743
Vandongen
Vandongen #2743
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:03:17.7
01:03:17.7
16
(20)
2 Person Relay
16
00:20:33.8
Mixed
20
Adam Smallridge
Nick Van Dongen
Yes;No
17:34 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:27.1
10:20:44.8
17:34 min/km
22
2723
The faster Dallimores
The faster Dallimores #2723
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:04:41.6
01:04:41.6
17
(22)
2 Person Relay
17
00:21:57.7
Mixed
22
Denise Dallimore
Josh Dallimore
No;No
17:58 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.5
10:22:38.1
17:58 min/km
23
2637
Dory and Nemo
Dory and Nemo #2637
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:05:29.9
01:05:29.9
18
(23)
2 Person Relay
18
00:22:46.0
Mixed
23
Fran Schroder
Jess Nichols
No;No
18:11 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.5
10:22:44.4
18:11 min/km
24
2745
VPSC
VPSC #2745
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:06:33.9
01:06:33.9
19
(24)
2 Person Relay
19
00:23:50.0
Mixed
24
Alex Frehner
Cherith Greig
No;No
18:29 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:48.9
10:24:22.8
18:29 min/km
25
2649
HaigSpeedo
HaigSpeedo #2649
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:07:44.0
01:07:44.0
20
(25)
2 Person Relay
20
00:25:00.1
Mixed
25
Haig Colombera
Bede Wetherell
No;No
18:48 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:10.2
10:24:54.2
18:48 min/km
26
2759
Mhari and T
Mhari and T #2759
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:08:07.5
01:08:07.5
21
(26)
2 Person Relay
21
00:25:23.6
Mixed
26
Tanisha Cayley
Mhari Wilson
No;No
18:55 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.2
10:25:21.7
18:55 min/km
29
2681
Sam&Paul
Sam&Paul #2681
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:08:55.7
01:08:55.7
22
(29)
2 Person Relay
22
00:26:11.8
Mixed
29
Paul Dallimore
Samantha Dallimore
No;No
19:08 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.1
10:26:51.8
19:08 min/km
30
2639
Double Trouble
Double Trouble #2639
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:12.2
01:09:12.2
23
(30)
2 Person Relay
23
00:26:28.3
Mixed
30
Keeley May Hore
Naomi Hore
No;No
19:13 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:19.5
10:26:31.7
19:13 min/km
31
2613
Budgies n Beers 1
Budgies n Beers 1 #2613
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:21.5
01:09:21.5
24
(31)
2 Person Relay
24
00:26:37.6
Mixed
31
Luke Gilliland
Scott Done
No;No
19:15 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:23.0
10:26:44.5
19:15 min/km
35
2741
Twinz
Twinz #2741
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:52.9
01:09:52.9
25
(35)
2 Person Relay
25
00:27:09.0
Mixed
35
Sarah Dalton
Nicole Holmes
No;No
19:24 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.3
10:27:07.2
19:24 min/km
36
2696
Dynamic Duo
Dynamic Duo #2696
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:31.1
01:10:31.1
26
(36)
2 Person Relay
26
00:27:47.2
Mixed
36
Pasquale Oliva
Bay Bruce
No;No
19:35 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:55.4
10:28:26.5
19:35 min/km
37
2695
Somerset Oliva Scarvaci
Somerset Oliva Scarvaci #2695
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:10:35.4
01:10:35.4
27
(37)
2 Person Relay
27
00:27:51.5
Mixed
37
Lucia Scarvaci
Juliano Scarvaci
No;No
19:36 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:51.8
10:28:27.2
19:36 min/km
39
2663
Madwives
Madwives #2663
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:24.0
01:12:24.0
28
(39)
2 Person Relay
28
00:29:40.1
Mixed
39
Emma Caden
Naomi Apanah
No;No
20:06 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.7
10:30:20.7
20:06 min/km
40
2679
salty seals 2
salty seals 2 #2679
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:50.2
01:12:50.2
29
(40)
2 Person Relay
29
00:30:06.3
Mixed
40
Rikkelle Heylen-Silvia
Daniel Fawcett
Yes;No
20:13 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:57.0
10:30:47.2
20:13 min/km
41
2689
Seared Rice
Seared Rice #2689
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:12:50.7
01:12:50.7
30
(41)
2 Person Relay
30
00:30:06.8
Mixed
41
Ashleigh O'Callaghan-Sear
Clare Rice
No;No
20:14 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:47.7
10:30:38.4
20:14 min/km
42
2645
Green Dinosaurs
Green Dinosaurs #2645
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:01.8
01:13:01.8
31
(42)
2 Person Relay
31
00:30:17.9
Mixed
42
Maclaine Franklin
Joel Hargreaves
No;No
20:17 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:30.3
10:30:32.1
20:17 min/km
43
2701
Stinger Duo
Stinger Duo #2701
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:09.0
01:13:09.0
32
(43)
2 Person Relay
32
00:30:25.1
Mixed
43
Alice Stubber
Kathryn Knoll
Yes;Yes
20:19 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:25.3
10:30:34.3
20:19 min/km
44
2693
Soggy Paninis
Soggy Paninis #2693
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:14.5
01:13:14.5
33
(44)
2 Person Relay
33
00:30:30.6
Mixed
44
Skylar Lloyd
Madeleine Hill
No;No
20:20 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:07:39.7
10:20:54.2
20:20 min/km
45
2699
Spudettes
Spudettes #2699
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:25.2
01:13:25.2
34
(45)
2 Person Relay
34
00:30:41.3
Mixed
45
Cath Bestley
Colin Murphy
No;No
20:23 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:32.5
10:30:57.7
20:23 min/km
46
2758
Lordy
Lordy #2758
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:48.5
01:13:48.5
35
(46)
2 Person Relay
35
00:31:04.6
Mixed
46
Des Lord
Kim Archer
Yes;No
20:30 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:34.0
10:31:22.5
20:30 min/km
47
2603
Bailie Train
Bailie Train #2603
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:00.9
01:14:00.9
36
(47)
2 Person Relay
36
00:31:17.0
Mixed
47
Chris Bailie
Lisa Bailie
No;No
20:33 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:33.1
10:31:34.0
20:33 min/km
48
2673
Pez and Ginger Borat
Pez and Ginger Borat #2673
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:14:16.2
01:14:16.2
37
(48)
2 Person Relay
37
00:31:32.3
Mixed
48
Jake Howes
Peri Hawks
No;No
20:37 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:25.3
10:31:41.5
20:37 min/km
52
2739
turtles
turtles #2739
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:31.0
01:15:31.0
38
(52)
2 Person Relay
38
00:32:47.1
Mixed
52
Emma Wright
Christine Sainty
No;Yes
20:58 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.3
10:32:53.3
20:58 min/km
53
2709
Superfins2
Superfins2 #2709
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:50.4
01:15:50.4
39
(53)
2 Person Relay
39
00:33:06.5
Mixed
53
Kim-Heula Smith
Dylan Coop
No;No
21:04 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:54.9
10:33:45.3
21:04 min/km
54
2721
THE CLAIREÆS
THE CLAIREÆS #2721
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:03.9
01:16:03.9
40
(54)
2 Person Relay
40
00:33:20.0
Mixed
54
Claire Marchand-Johns
Claire Wright
No;No
21:07 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:39.1
10:33:43.0
21:07 min/km
55
2749
Windy Bots
Windy Bots #2749
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:25.1
01:16:25.1
41
(55)
2 Person Relay
41
00:33:41.2
Mixed
55
Catherine Massey
Helen Riley
No;No
21:13 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.4
10:34:21.5
21:13 min/km
56
2713
Swim Swim Swim 2
Swim Swim Swim 2 #2713
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:43.5
01:16:43.5
42
(56)
2 Person Relay
42
00:33:59.6
Mixed
56
Lauren Johnston
Tristan White
No;No
21:18 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.2
10:33:54.7
21:18 min/km
60
2755
Cheeland
Cheeland #2755
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:01.9
01:17:01.9
43
(60)
2 Person Relay
43
00:34:18.0
Mixed
60
Joel Ireland
Raphael Chee
No;No
21:23 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.2
10:34:16.1
21:23 min/km
61
2623
Chantelle & Charlize
Chantelle & Charlize #2623
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:03.4
01:17:03.4
44
(61)
2 Person Relay
44
00:34:19.5
Mixed
61
Chantelle Mckeag
Charlize Mckeag
No;No
21:24 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:17.0
10:34:20.4
21:24 min/km
63
2705
Superfins 3
Superfins 3 #2705
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:47.1
01:17:47.1
45
(63)
2 Person Relay
45
00:35:03.2
Mixed
63
Greg Black
James Burt
No;No
21:36 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.5
10:34:58.6
21:36 min/km
64
2685
Sea Angels
Sea Angels #2685
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:04.2
01:18:04.2
46
(64)
2 Person Relay
46
00:35:20.3
Mixed
64
Lisa Sherwood
Emma Sherwood
No;No
21:41 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.6
10:35:26.8
21:41 min/km
65
2781
The North Fishes
The North Fishes #2781
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:04.5
01:18:04.5
47
(65)
2 Person Relay
47
00:35:20.6
Mixed
65
Kieran Hunter
Bronte Hunter
No;No
21:41 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:39.9
10:35:44.4
21:41 min/km
66
2625
Cheese Pudding
Cheese Pudding #2625
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:31.8
01:18:31.8
48
(66)
2 Person Relay
48
00:35:47.9
Mixed
66
Lydia Cargeeg
Chris Carlson
No;No
21:48 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.4
10:35:54.2
21:48 min/km
67
2733
The Slivered Onions
The Slivered Onions #2733
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:45.5
01:18:45.5
49
(67)
2 Person Relay
49
00:36:01.6
Mixed
67
Jarrod Diermajer
Scott Moody
No;No
21:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:36.8
10:36:22.3
21:52 min/km
68
2754
cowtown
cowtown #2754
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:45.7
01:18:45.7
50
(68)
2 Person Relay
50
00:36:01.8
Mixed
68
Michael Whitbread
Glenn Yeatman
No;No
21:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:33.7
10:36:19.4
21:52 min/km
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (89 items)