SunSmart Busselton Jetty Swim
14 Feb 2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Teams
One Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (133 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Swimmer1
Swimmer2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
SwimAidPlus
Pace
Wave
Start
Finish
Pace
83
2703
Straight and Round the Bend
Straight and Round the Bend #2703
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:40.4
01:22:40.4
62
(83)
2 Person Relay
62
00:39:56.5
Mixed
83
Kate Elliott
Maggie Read
No;No
22:57 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:24.9
10:40:05.3
22:57 min/km
63
2705
Superfins 3
Superfins 3 #2705
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:47.1
01:17:47.1
45
(63)
2 Person Relay
45
00:35:03.2
Mixed
63
Greg Black
James Burt
No;No
21:36 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.5
10:34:58.6
21:36 min/km
88
2707
Superfins1
Superfins1 #2707
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:24:08.1
01:24:08.1
65
(88)
2 Person Relay
65
00:41:24.2
Mixed
88
Brendon Masters
Michael Nguyen
No;No
23:22 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:57.4
10:42:05.5
23:22 min/km
53
2709
Superfins2
Superfins2 #2709
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:50.4
01:15:50.4
39
(53)
2 Person Relay
39
00:33:06.5
Mixed
53
Kim-Heula Smith
Dylan Coop
No;No
21:04 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:54.9
10:33:45.3
21:04 min/km
15
2711
Swim Swim Swim
Swim Swim Swim #2711
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:00:43.9
01:00:43.9
12
(15)
2 Person Relay
12
00:18:00.0
Mixed
15
Amy Walton
Eliana White
No;No
16:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:17.1
10:18:01.0
16:52 min/km
56
2713
Swim Swim Swim 2
Swim Swim Swim 2 #2713
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:43.5
01:16:43.5
42
(56)
2 Person Relay
42
00:33:59.6
Mixed
56
Lauren Johnston
Tristan White
No;No
21:18 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:11.2
10:33:54.7
21:18 min/km
1
2715
Swimclan
Swimclan #2715
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:42:43.9
00:42:43.9
1
(1)
2 Person Relay
1
Mixed
1
Andrew Donaldson
Jarrad Lawford
No;No
11:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:09.7
09:59:53.6
11:52 min/km
17
2717
Team Barry
Team Barry #2717
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:02:18.6
01:02:18.6
13
(17)
2 Person Relay
13
00:19:34.7
Mixed
17
Shayne Barry
Craig Kimpton
No;No
17:18 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:18.8
10:19:37.4
17:18 min/km
84
2719
Team MJ
Team MJ #2719
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:22:51.9
01:22:51.9
63
(84)
2 Person Relay
63
00:40:08.0
Mixed
84
Justin Biggar
Miles Lisman
No;No
23:01 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:08:01.6
10:30:53.5
23:01 min/km
54
2721
THE CLAIREÆS
THE CLAIREÆS #2721
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:03.9
01:16:03.9
40
(54)
2 Person Relay
40
00:33:20.0
Mixed
54
Claire Marchand-Johns
Claire Wright
No;No
21:07 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:39.1
10:33:43.0
21:07 min/km
22
2723
The faster Dallimores
The faster Dallimores #2723
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:04:41.6
01:04:41.6
17
(22)
2 Person Relay
17
00:21:57.7
Mixed
22
Denise Dallimore
Josh Dallimore
No;No
17:58 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.5
10:22:38.1
17:58 min/km
78
2725
The Flossies
The Flossies #2725
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:30.1
01:21:30.1
58
(78)
2 Person Relay
58
00:38:46.2
Mixed
78
Christine Lawson
Gayle Smith
No;No
22:38 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:20.3
10:38:50.4
22:38 min/km
2
2727
The Kings
The Kings #2727
Mixed 2 Person Relay
00:43:19.9
00:43:19.9
2
(2)
2 Person Relay
2
00:00:36.0
Mixed
2
Ben Russell
Luke Petite
No;No
12:02 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:10.8
10:00:30.7
12:02 min/km
81
2729
The Kiwi and the Taff
The Kiwi and the Taff #2729
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:48.6
01:21:48.6
60
(81)
2 Person Relay
60
00:39:04.7
Mixed
81
Rachel Marks
Nicole Pike
No;No
22:43 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:28.3
10:39:16.9
22:43 min/km
67
2733
The Slivered Onions
The Slivered Onions #2733
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:45.5
01:18:45.5
49
(67)
2 Person Relay
49
00:36:01.6
Mixed
67
Jarrod Diermajer
Scott Moody
No;No
21:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:36.8
10:36:22.3
21:52 min/km
77
2735
The Stingers
The Stingers #2735
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:21:19.1
01:21:19.1
57
(77)
2 Person Relay
57
00:38:35.2
Mixed
77
Shea OÆMeara
Nardeen Fenton
No;No
22:35 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:48.6
10:39:07.7
22:35 min/km
2737
The Two Amigos
The Two Amigos #2737
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
William Flavel
Sally Flavel
No;No
Wave J - Blue
52
2739
turtles
turtles #2739
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:15:31.0
01:15:31.0
38
(52)
2 Person Relay
38
00:32:47.1
Mixed
52
Emma Wright
Christine Sainty
No;Yes
20:58 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.3
10:32:53.3
20:58 min/km
35
2741
Twinz
Twinz #2741
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:09:52.9
01:09:52.9
25
(35)
2 Person Relay
25
00:27:09.0
Mixed
35
Sarah Dalton
Nicole Holmes
No;No
19:24 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.3
10:27:07.2
19:24 min/km
20
2743
Vandongen
Vandongen #2743
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:03:17.7
01:03:17.7
16
(20)
2 Person Relay
16
00:20:33.8
Mixed
20
Adam Smallridge
Nick Van Dongen
Yes;No
17:34 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:27.1
10:20:44.8
17:34 min/km
24
2745
VPSC
VPSC #2745
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:06:33.9
01:06:33.9
19
(24)
2 Person Relay
19
00:23:50.0
Mixed
24
Alex Frehner
Cherith Greig
No;No
18:29 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:48.9
10:24:22.8
18:29 min/km
2747
Wards
Wards #2747
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Matthew Ward
Jasmin Ward
Yes;Yes
Wave J - Blue
55
2749
Windy Bots
Windy Bots #2749
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:16:25.1
01:16:25.1
41
(55)
2 Person Relay
41
00:33:41.2
Mixed
55
Catherine Massey
Helen Riley
No;No
21:13 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:56.4
10:34:21.5
21:13 min/km
107
2752
Ali and a thief
Ali and a thief #2752
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:31:31.2
01:31:31.2
72
(107)
2 Person Relay
72
00:48:47.3
Mixed
107
Jim Bivoltsis
Joe Parlongo
No;Yes
25:25 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:29.7
10:49:00.9
25:25 min/km
68
2754
cowtown
cowtown #2754
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:45.7
01:18:45.7
50
(68)
2 Person Relay
50
00:36:01.8
Mixed
68
Michael Whitbread
Glenn Yeatman
No;No
21:52 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:33.7
10:36:19.4
21:52 min/km
60
2755
Cheeland
Cheeland #2755
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:17:01.9
01:17:01.9
43
(60)
2 Person Relay
43
00:34:18.0
Mixed
60
Joel Ireland
Raphael Chee
No;No
21:23 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.2
10:34:16.1
21:23 min/km
46
2758
Lordy
Lordy #2758
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:13:48.5
01:13:48.5
35
(46)
2 Person Relay
35
00:31:04.6
Mixed
46
Des Lord
Kim Archer
Yes;No
20:30 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:34.0
10:31:22.5
20:30 min/km
26
2759
Mhari and T
Mhari and T #2759
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:08:07.5
01:08:07.5
21
(26)
2 Person Relay
21
00:25:23.6
Mixed
26
Tanisha Cayley
Mhari Wilson
No;No
18:55 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:14.2
10:25:21.7
18:55 min/km
112
2762
Dance Steps South West
Dance Steps South West #2762
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:35:46.9
01:35:46.9
74
(112)
2 Person Relay
74
00:53:03.0
Mixed
112
Michelle Pownall
Suzanne Crews
Yes;No
26:36 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:20.1
10:53:07.0
26:36 min/km
2763
Hot Currie's
Hot Currie's #2763
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Scotty Currie
No;0
Wave J - Blue
2765
Jym Jocks
Jym Jocks #2765
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Rhys Davies
No;0
Wave J - Blue
2767
K-Watt
K-Watt #2767
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Jess Watt
No;0
Wave J - Blue
2769
MaxiMum
MaxiMum #2769
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Maximus Golding
No;0
Wave J - Blue
72
2771
Nevana
Nevana #2771
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:19:33.5
01:19:33.5
53
(72)
2 Person Relay
53
00:36:49.6
Mixed
72
Anna Foley
Neve Foley
No;No
22:05 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:22.5
10:36:56.0
22:05 min/km
70
2773
Neve and Maizie
Neve and Maizie #2773
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:48.8
01:18:48.8
51
(70)
2 Person Relay
51
00:36:04.9
Mixed
70
Maizie Brown
Neve Mcdonald
No;No
21:53 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:27.7
10:36:16.5
21:53 min/km
2775
Sonos
Sonos #2775
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Narelle Morin
No;0
Wave J - Blue
2777
Thorpies
Thorpies #2777
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Helke Melville
No;0
Wave J - Blue
2779
VAP
VAP #2779
Mixed 2 Person Relay
Not started
Not started
2 Person Relay
Mixed
Ron Watt
No;0
Wave J - Blue
65
2781
The North Fishes
The North Fishes #2781
Mixed 2 Person Relay
01:18:04.5
01:18:04.5
47
(65)
2 Person Relay
47
00:35:20.6
Mixed
65
Kieran Hunter
Bronte Hunter
No;No
21:41 min/km
Wave J - Blue
09:17:39.9
10:35:44.4
21:41 min/km
8
2801
Awesome Foursome
Awesome Foursome #2801
Mixed 4 Person Relay
00:54:56.7
00:54:56.7
2
(8)
4 Person Relay
2
00:03:41.8
Mixed
8
Marcus Dalley
Bailey Alexander
Sophia Johnson
Ryan Chai
No;No;No;No
15:15 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:15.9
10:13:12.6
15:15 min/km
59
2805
Bayview Swimmers
Bayview Swimmers #2805
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:16:56.8
01:16:56.8
17
(59)
4 Person Relay
17
00:25:41.9
Mixed
59
Buck Cockman
Libby Connaughton
Melinda Cockman
Jordie Hall
No;No;No;No
21:22 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:20.2
10:35:17.0
21:22 min/km
90
2809
Bussellettes
Bussellettes #2809
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:39.4
01:24:39.4
25
(90)
4 Person Relay
25
00:33:24.5
Mixed
90
Monique Gilks
Trish Miller
Lynette Gittos
Lesley Reid
No;Yes;No;No
23:30 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:20.5
10:42:59.9
23:30 min/km
50
2813
Busselton/City Beach
Busselton/City Beach #2813
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:15:04.6
01:15:04.6
13
(50)
4 Person Relay
13
00:23:49.7
Mixed
50
Ambrose Nicholls
Matius Brown
Jacy Nicholls
Ethan Lauro
No;No;No;No
20:51 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:17.7
10:33:22.3
20:51 min/km
79
2817
Carried 4-0
Carried 4-0 #2817
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:21:35.7
01:21:35.7
21
(79)
4 Person Relay
21
00:30:20.8
Mixed
79
Ross Paine
Paul Carter
Jo Barrett-Lennard
Grant Henley
No;No;No;No
22:39 min/km
Wave K - White
09:19:52.2
10:41:27.9
22:39 min/km
33
2821
Dolfyne
Dolfyne #2821
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:09:42.8
01:09:42.8
9
(33)
4 Person Relay
9
00:18:27.9
Mixed
33
Chanel Meyer
Corleen Oosthuizen
Hannelie Evans
Cilla Geldenhuys
No;No;Yes;No
19:21 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:14.0
10:27:56.8
19:21 min/km
85
2825
Dolphins
Dolphins #2825
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:23:43.1
01:23:43.1
22
(85)
4 Person Relay
22
00:32:28.2
Mixed
85
Grace Shelton
Lachlan Van Ballegooyen
Ross Anderson
Nathaniel Shelton
Yes;No;No;No
23:15 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:20.9
10:42:04.0
23:15 min/km
114
2829
Faster than a crab
Faster than a crab #2829
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:45:55.8
01:45:55.8
40
(114)
4 Person Relay
40
00:54:40.9
Mixed
114
Bev Atkinson
Alistair Mcguinness
Rose Williamson
Sebastian Mcguinness
No;No;No;No
29:25 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:21.6
11:04:17.4
29:25 min/km
28
2833
Ftoatsom
Ftoatsom #2833
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:08:43.3
01:08:43.3
7
(28)
4 Person Relay
7
00:17:28.4
Mixed
28
Charles Clynk
Audrey Clynk
Hayley Thomas
Renee Chai
No;No;No;No
19:05 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:24.6
10:27:07.9
19:05 min/km
89
2837
Go-Nads
Go-Nads #2837
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:24:35.0
01:24:35.0
24
(89)
4 Person Relay
24
00:33:20.1
Mixed
89
Zoe Bruechert
Matthew Olsen
Samantha Forsyth
Kier Forsyth
No;No;No;No
23:29 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:19.3
10:42:54.3
23:29 min/km
96
2841
Heavenly HR Heros
Heavenly HR Heros #2841
Mixed 4 Person Relay
01:27:23.6
01:27:23.6
28
(96)
4 Person Relay
28
00:36:08.7
Mixed
96
Shannon Pettengell
Janine Sheridan
Rosemary Purdie
Tiffany Sweatman
No;No;No;No
24:16 min/km
Wave K - White
09:18:22.4
10:45:46.0
24:16 min/km
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (133 items)