Ironman 70.3 Busselton
17 Oct 2020
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Open
Teams
Funman Teams
Advanced
Advanced
Favourites
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Nation
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Bike 90.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 6.712km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 13.87km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.036km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62
406
Javier BLOCKI
Javier BLOCKI #406
Male 40-44
04:35:04.13
04:35:04.13
14
(61)
40-44
14
00:30:43.65
Male
61
Break Your Limits
2:25 min/km
00:30:15.88
15:55 min/km
140
24
00:02:10.18
45
12
00:37:48.04
35.6 km/h
81
21
01:12:55.12
18.6 km/h
116
27
01:52:16.04
12.0 km/h
115
26
02:26:51.25
75
19
02:27:25.32
36.7 km/h
96
23
00:01:50.23
123
22
00:28:55.16
4:18 min/km
63
14
01:00:57.42
4:23 min/km
57
12
01:33:01.41
4:25 min/km
41
9
01:33:22.50
4:25 min/km
54
11
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:30:15.88
00:30:15.88
00:14:51.25
08:25:50.77
140
24
128
140
24
128
T1
00:32:26.07
00:02:10.18
00:02:10.18
08:28:00.95
101
21
93
45
12
43
Cycle 22.45km
01:10:14.11
00:37:48.04
00:16:35.00
09:05:49.00
78
20
76
81
21
80
Cycle 45.05km
01:45:21.19
01:12:55.12
00:05:57.07
09:40:56.07
82
20
82
116
27
113
Cycle 67.5km
02:24:42.11
01:52:16.04
00:17:21.00
10:20:17.00
90
21
89
115
26
112
Bike 90.1km
02:59:17.32
02:26:51.25
00:05:58.20
10:54:52.20
83
20
82
75
19
74
Cycle
02:59:51.39
02:27:25.32
00:00:34.07
10:55:26.27
84
21
83
96
23
95
T2
03:01:41.62
00:01:50.23
00:01:50.23
10:57:16.51
83
20
82
123
22
97
Run 6.712km
03:30:36.79
00:28:55.16
00:03:53.03
11:26:11.67
73
19
72
63
14
61
Run 13.87km
04:02:39.05
01:00:57.42
00:04:09.56
11:58:13.94
69
17
68
57
12
54
Run 21.036km
04:34:43.04
01:33:01.41
00:03:53.75
12:30:17.92
62
14
61
41
9
39
Run 21.1km
04:35:04.13
01:33:22.50
00:00:21.09
12:30:39.01
62
14
61
54
11
52
629
634
Barry MILNE
Barry MILNE #634
Male 50-54
06:41:03.14
06:41:03.14
46
(472)
50-54
46
02:16:16.46
Male
472
3:32 min/km
00:40:06.59
21:06 min/km
570
40
00:05:33.13
584
43
00:46:28.07
29.0 km/h
499
43
01:29:33.82
15.1 km/h
525
45
02:21:33.07
9.5 km/h
595
45
03:06:53.25
562
46
03:07:38.18
28.8 km/h
557
45
00:02:18.60
258
16
00:51:21.57
7:39 min/km
670
49
01:50:09.12
7:56 min/km
661
49
02:44:54.84
7:50 min/km
612
46
02:45:26.63
7:50 min/km
656
49
Remove From Favourites
   
Detailed Results
Split
Time
Accumulative Positions (from start)
Split Positions (from prev. split or leg)
From Start
Prev Leg
Prev Split
Time of Day
Overall
Category
Gender
Overall
Category
Gender
Swim
00:40:06.59
00:40:06.59
00:20:10.15
09:03:50.79
570
40
438
570
40
438
T1
00:45:39.72
00:05:33.13
00:05:33.13
09:09:23.92
585
42
444
584
43
430
Cycle 22.45km
01:32:07.79
00:46:28.07
00:20:16.00
09:55:52.00
561
44
439
499
43
410
Cycle 45.05km
02:15:13.54
01:29:33.82
00:06:58.74
10:38:57.74
553
44
438
525
45
426
Cycle 67.5km
03:07:12.79
02:21:33.07
00:23:06.00
11:30:57.00
568
45
445
595
45
457
Bike 90.1km
03:52:32.97
03:06:53.25
00:07:29.17
12:16:17.17
568
46
445
562
46
442
Cycle
03:53:17.90
03:07:38.18
00:00:44.93
12:17:02.10
570
46
446
557
45
441
T2
03:55:36.50
00:02:18.60
00:02:18.60
12:19:20.71
562
46
442
258
16
202
Run 6.712km
04:46:58.08
00:51:21.57
00:07:03.32
13:10:42.28
601
47
459
670
49
491
Run 13.87km
05:45:45.63
01:50:09.12
00:07:03.07
14:09:29.83
630
46
474
661
49
486
Run 21.036km
06:40:31.35
02:44:54.84
00:05:50.56
15:04:15.55
629
46
472
612
46
454
Run 21.1km
06:41:03.14
02:45:26.63
00:00:31.78
15:04:47.34
629
46
472
656
49
485
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (803 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
State
Nation
Pace
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Bike 90.1km
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 6.712km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 13.87km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.036km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.1km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
569
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #569
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
570
Matty TRENT
Matty TRENT #570
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
567
Shane STONE
Shane STONE #567
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
573
James WILSON
James WILSON #573
Male 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Male
Fremantle Triathlon
575
Tamara AL-HASHIMI
Tamara AL-HASHIMI #575
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
115
Thomas PETTENGELL
Thomas PETTENGELL #115
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
584
Kate GRIFFITHS
Kate GRIFFITHS #584
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
588
Louisa LEURS-ADAMS
Louisa LEURS-ADAMS #588
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
116
Adam PITTORINI
Adam PITTORINI #116
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
594
Alison RAMM
Alison RAMM #594
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
Female
117
Owen QUISKAMP
Owen QUISKAMP #117
Male 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Male
615
Scott FUNSTON
Scott FUNSTON #615
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
618
Darrin GRIFFITHS
Darrin GRIFFITHS #618
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
626
Jason LORD
Jason LORD #626
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
628
Peter MAHONEY
Peter MAHONEY #628
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
629
Drew MARSHALL
Drew MARSHALL #629
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
640
Harvey SMITH
Harvey SMITH #640
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
651
Fiona BURNS
Fiona BURNS #651
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
657
Heike MOTZEK
Heike MOTZEK #657
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
Fremantle Triathlon
659
Tania QUISKAMP
Tania QUISKAMP #659
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Female
676
Declan COUGHLAN
Declan COUGHLAN #676
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
685
Ian HAINSWORTH
Ian HAINSWORTH #685
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
125
Lθa COLLIN
Lθa COLLIN #125
Female 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
Female
704
Lee SCOTT
Lee SCOTT #704
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
708
Geoff WILLETTS
Geoff WILLETTS #708
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
715
Lisa EVANS
Lisa EVANS #715
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
721
Jude WILLETT
Jude WILLETT #721
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
Female
00:45:58.44
722
Anna WOODHOUSE
Anna WOODHOUSE #722
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
725
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #725
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
EFS triathlon club
749
Elizabeth NEVILLE
Elizabeth NEVILLE #749
Female 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Female
Fremantle Triathlon
758
Briar CARTER (TEST)
Briar CARTER (TEST) #758
Female 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Female
766
Nishani JACOB
Nishani JACOB #766
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
762
Amanda SMITH
Amanda SMITH #762
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
Female
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
784
Rose BYASS
Rose BYASS #784
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
135
Miles CATTACH
Miles CATTACH #135
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
816
Tom OBLAK
Tom OBLAK #816
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
Male
140
Cale DELBRIDGE
Cale DELBRIDGE #140
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
142
Samuel DONO
Samuel DONO #142
Male 25-29
DNS
DNS
25-29
Male
885
Marcel WEIJERS
Marcel WEIJERS #885
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
928
John HALLIS
John HALLIS #928
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
Male
Fremantle Triathlon
929
Samuele GASPARINI
Samuele GASPARINI #929
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Male
552
377
Bailee HARRISON
Bailee HARRISON #377
Female 35-39
06:16:57.89
06:16:57.89
19
(120)
35-39
19
01:43:13.06
Female
120
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
3:19 min/km
00:39:31.11
20:47 min/km
555
19
00:03:17.07
262
14
00:45:39.22
29.5 km/h
471
17
02:57:30.76
7.6 km/h
693
31
02:14:27.22
10.0 km/h
02:58:07.92
30.3 km/h
473
16
00:05:16.01
645
29
00:42:54.84
6:23 min/km
560
22
01:36:25.25
6:57 min/km
622
27
02:30:11.61
7:08 min/km
596
26
02:30:45.76
7:08 min/km
592
23
671
93
Robert VANDER KRAATS
Robert VANDER KRAATS #93
Male Paratriathlete
07:10:02.12
07:10:02.12
1
(500)
Paratriathlete
1
Male
500
3:47 min/km
00:47:00.04
24:44 min/km
679
2
00:03:49.69
373
1
01:03:33.38
21.2 km/h
692
2
02:02:03.35
11.1 km/h
691
2
03:12:48.38
7.0 km/h
691
2
04:20:13.27
691
2
04:21:11.11
20.7 km/h
693
2
00:03:40.92
522
1
01:54:20.35
5:25 min/km
270
1
658
94
Nige YOUNG
Nige YOUNG #94
Male Hand Cycle
07:00:04.00
07:00:04.00
2
(493)
Hand Cycle
2
00:08:05.82
Male
493
Perth Triathlon Club
3:42 min/km
00:42:51.09
22:33 min/km
637
2
00:06:41.06
651
2
01:03:49.84
21.1 km/h
693
2
02:01:47.66
11.1 km/h
690
1
03:09:41.84
7.1 km/h
690
1
04:11:56.20
690
1
04:12:47.63
21.4 km/h
692
1
00:04:00.32
561
2
01:53:43.88
5:23 min/km
264
2
648
91
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #91
Male Hand Cycle
06:51:58.17
06:51:58.17
1
(484)
Hand Cycle
1
Male
484
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
3:37 min/km
00:36:33.78
19:14 min/km
444
1
00:05:27.31
575
1
00:52:29.07
25.7 km/h
658
1
02:00:27.34
11.3 km/h
692
2
03:19:39.07
6.7 km/h
692
2
04:29:03.04
692
2
04:29:57.33
20.0 km/h
694
2
00:02:48.49
372
1
01:37:11.24
4:36 min/km
78
1
614
Darren FREAR
Darren FREAR #614
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
00:50:17.28
26:28 min/km
00:08:15.16
01:00:45.58
22.2 km/h
01:59:07.99
11.4 km/h
03:07:09.58
7.2 km/h
04:15:25.10
04:16:17.52
21.1 km/h
00:05:04.40
00:50:55.03
7:35 min/km
01:53:37.16
8:11 min/km
285
Mia MUSKETT
Mia MUSKETT #285
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
Female
01:09:46.09
36:43 min/km
00:07:36.95
00:58:09.50
23.2 km/h
01:50:43.76
12.2 km/h
02:50:00.50
7.9 km/h
03:48:06.00
03:48:58.28
23.6 km/h
00:04:15.54
00:48:44.99
7:15 min/km
01:47:35.98
7:45 min/km
684
593
Sandy PETLEY
Sandy PETLEY #593
Female 45-49
07:24:41.99
07:24:41.99
30
(183)
45-49
30
02:24:49.39
Female
183
3:55 min/km
00:44:06.52
23:12 min/km
654
29
00:05:45.21
602
30
00:56:17.11
23.9 km/h
687
31
01:50:22.40
12.3 km/h
689
31
02:52:20.11
7.8 km/h
685
30
03:44:51.74
673
28
03:45:47.03
23.9 km/h
690
30
00:07:04.80
682
31
00:50:35.07
7:32 min/km
665
28
01:49:55.34
7:55 min/km
664
29
02:41:33.40
7:40 min/km
554
21
02:41:58.42
7:40 min/km
650
26
667
712
Anne BRINKWORTH
Anne BRINKWORTH #712
Female 55-59
07:08:19.32
07:08:19.32
14
(169)
55-59
14
02:12:39.35
Female
169
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
3:46 min/km
00:40:20.18
21:13 min/km
578
15
00:04:41.11
500
12
00:56:43.39
23.7 km/h
688
16
01:47:42.39
12.6 km/h
681
17
02:47:25.39
8.0 km/h
679
17
03:39:22.47
671
17
03:40:08.81
24.6 km/h
685
17
00:05:30.07
656
17
00:41:59.08
6:15 min/km
546
7
01:34:16.07
6:47 min/km
605
11
02:36:51.37
7:27 min/km
668
13
02:37:39.13
7:28 min/km
640
13
694
580
Sandra COLENBRANDER
Sandra COLENBRANDER #580
Female 45-49
08:17:59.81
08:17:59.81
31
(191)
45-49
31
03:18:07.21
Female
191
4:23 min/km
00:43:17.42
22:47 min/km
642
27
00:05:21.97
570
26
00:55:21.72
24.3 km/h
684
30
01:47:25.31
12.6 km/h
688
30
02:49:41.72
7.9 km/h
686
31
03:47:50.37
688
31
03:48:45.15
23.6 km/h
691
31
00:05:36.49
660
29
01:02:48.36
9:21 min/km
688
31
02:18:09.84
9:57 min/km
690
31
03:34:06.70
10:10 min/km
689
31
03:34:58.76
10:11 min/km
693
31
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
14
15
16
17
Page 2 of 17 (803 items)