| Pos | Race No | Name | Name | Time | Time | Cat Pos (Gen Pos) | Category | Cat Pos | Time Behind Cat | Gender | Gen Pos | Team | Pos In Team | EstTime | SwimAid | MSWAclub | SWAclub | TWAclub | Pace | Wave |
| 1 | 292 | Luke PETITE | Luke PETITE #292 Male 15-24 | 00:09:44.23 | 00:09:44.23 | 1 (1) | 15-24 | 1 | | Male | 1 | | | 00:09:15 | | | Perth City Swimming Club | | 12:58 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 2 | 174 | Liam DOHERTY | Liam DOHERTY #174 Male 15-24 | 00:09:49.63 | 00:09:49.63 | 2 (2) | 15-24 | 2 | 00:00:05.39 | Male | 2 | | | 00:09:10 | | | All Saints | | 13:06 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 4 | 288 | Damon PAVLOS | Damon PAVLOS #288 Male 35-44 | 00:10:57.71 | 00:10:57.71 | 1 (3) | 35-44 | 1 | | Male | 3 | | | 00:10:50 | | | | Exceed Triathlon Club | 14:36 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 10 | 207 | Thomas HARRINGTON | Thomas HARRINGTON #207 Male 25-34 | 00:12:50.15 | 00:12:50.15 | 1 (4) | 25-34 | 1 | | Male | 4 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 17:06 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 14 | 211 | Nicholas HENRY | Nicholas HENRY #211 Male Under 15 | 00:13:16.36 | 00:13:16.36 | 1 (5) | Under 15 | 1 | | Male | 5 | | | 00:14:30 | | | Guildford and Kalamunda Districts Swimming Club | | 17:41 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 15 | 132 | Mike ADENDORFF | Mike ADENDORFF #132 Male 35-44 | 00:13:17.58 | 00:13:17.58 | 2 (6) | 35-44 | 2 | 00:02:19.87 | Male | 6 | Beatty Park Masters | 1 | 00:20:00 | | Beatty Park Masters | | Phoenix Triathlon Club | 17:43 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 16 | 312 | Ian RUSSELL - BROWN | Ian RUSSELL - BROWN #312 Male Wetsuit | 00:13:32.07 | 00:13:32.07 | 1 (7) | Wetsuit | 1 | | Male | 7 | | | 00:12:48 | Wetsuit | | | | 18:02 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 18 | 137 | Joe BANDIERA | Joe BANDIERA #137 Male 55-64 | 00:13:41.65 | 00:13:41.65 | 1 (8) | 55-64 | 1 | | Male | 8 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 18:15 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 21 | 310 | Tim ROWBERRY | Tim ROWBERRY #310 Male Wetsuit | 00:13:58.16 | 00:13:58.16 | 2 (9) | Wetsuit | 2 | 00:00:26.08 | Male | 9 | | | 00:13:13 | Wetsuit | | | | 18:37 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 22 | 319 | David SETTELMAIER | David SETTELMAIER #319 Male 35-44 | 00:13:59.79 | 00:13:59.79 | 3 (10) | 35-44 | 3 | 00:03:02.08 | Male | 10 | Fremantle Masters | 1 | 00:15:00 | | Fremantle Masters | | | 18:39 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 23 | 325 | Michael COOPER | Michael COOPER #325 Male 25-34 | 00:14:06.72 | 00:14:06.72 | 2 (11) | 25-34 | 2 | 00:01:16.57 | Male | 11 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 18:48 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 24 | 276 | Kian NEESHAM | Kian NEESHAM #276 Male Under 15 | 00:14:12.00 | 00:14:12.00 | 2 (12) | Under 15 | 2 | 00:00:55.64 | Male | 12 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 18:55 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 25 | 190 | Riley FORD | Riley FORD #190 Male Under 15 | 00:14:13.80 | 00:14:13.80 | 3 (13) | Under 15 | 3 | 00:00:57.44 | Male | 13 | | | 00:13:01 | | | | | 18:58 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 26 | 277 | Matthew NEESHAM | Matthew NEESHAM #277 Male 35-44 | 00:14:14.52 | 00:14:14.52 | 4 (14) | 35-44 | 4 | 00:03:16.81 | Male | 14 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 18:59 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 27 | 136 | Ben BANDIERA | Ben BANDIERA #136 Male 25-34 | 00:14:19.88 | 00:14:19.88 | 3 (15) | 25-34 | 3 | 00:01:29.72 | Male | 15 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 19:06 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 32 | 254 | James MARTIN | James MARTIN #254 Male Under 15 | 00:14:43.38 | 00:14:43.38 | 4 (16) | Under 15 | 4 | 00:01:27.02 | Male | 16 | | | 00:15:01 | | | Victoria Park Swimming Club | | 19:37 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 36 | 133 | James ALCOCK | James ALCOCK #133 Male Under 15 | 00:14:46.13 | 00:14:46.13 | 5 (17) | Under 15 | 5 | 00:01:29.77 | Male | 17 | | | 00:10:02 | | | | | 19:41 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 37 | 301 | Luke REYNOLDS | Luke REYNOLDS #301 Male Under 15 | 00:14:46.82 | 00:14:46.82 | 6 (18) | Under 15 | 6 | 00:01:30.46 | Male | 18 | | | 00:25:00 | | | Busselton | | 19:42 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 38 | 339 | Coen TUCK | Coen TUCK #339 Male Under 15 | 00:14:48.86 | 00:14:48.86 | 7 (19) | Under 15 | 7 | 00:01:32.50 | Male | 19 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 19:45 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 41 | 214 | Alfie HERON | Alfie HERON #214 Male Under 15 | 00:14:57.15 | 00:14:57.15 | 8 (20) | Under 15 | 8 | 00:01:40.79 | Male | 20 | | | 00:20:00 | | | All Saints | | 19:56 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 43 | 274 | Charlie MUDD | Charlie MUDD #274 Male 25-34 | 00:15:07.52 | 00:15:07.52 | 4 (21) | 25-34 | 4 | 00:02:17.36 | Male | 21 | | | 00:16:30 | | | | | 20:10 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 46 | 351 | Greg WILSON | Greg WILSON #351 Male 65-74 | 00:15:20.90 | 00:15:20.90 | 1 (22) | 65-74 | 1 | | Male | 22 | | | 00:14:36 | | | | | 20:27 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 47 | 296 | Slobodan PUPOVAC | Slobodan PUPOVAC #296 Male 55-64 | 00:15:27.07 | 00:15:27.07 | 2 (23) | 55-64 | 2 | 00:01:45.42 | Male | 23 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 20:36 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 49 | 253 | David MARTIN | David MARTIN #253 Male 55-64 | 00:15:29.39 | 00:15:29.39 | 3 (24) | 55-64 | 3 | 00:01:47.73 | Male | 24 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 20:39 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 50 | 353 | Zane WILSON | Zane WILSON #353 Male 15-24 | 00:15:43.10 | 00:15:43.10 | 3 (25) | 15-24 | 3 | 00:05:58.87 | Male | 25 | | | 00:16:19 | | | | | 20:57 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 51 | 350 | Brad WILSON | Brad WILSON #350 Male 35-44 | 00:15:45.41 | 00:15:45.41 | 5 (26) | 35-44 | 5 | 00:04:47.70 | Male | 26 | | | 00:15:18 | | | | | 21:00 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 54 | 247 | Mckenzie LAWRENCE | Mckenzie LAWRENCE #247 Male 15-24 | 00:16:04.01 | 00:16:04.01 | 4 (27) | 15-24 | 4 | 00:06:19.77 | Male | 27 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 21:25 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 55 | 332 | Jesse SWART | Jesse SWART #332 Male Under 15 | 00:16:04.17 | 00:16:04.17 | 9 (28) | Under 15 | 9 | 00:02:47.81 | Male | 28 | | | 00:15:00 | | | Thornlie and Districts Swimming Club | | 21:25 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 58 | 347 | John WHEELER | John WHEELER #347 Male 75+ | 00:16:07.64 | 00:16:07.64 | 1 (29) | 75+ | 1 | | Male | 29 | | | 00:20:07 | | | | | 21:30 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 62 | 199 | Kai GRIFFIN | Kai GRIFFIN #199 Male Under 15 | 00:16:12.52 | 00:16:12.52 | 10 (30) | Under 15 | 10 | 00:02:56.16 | Male | 30 | | | 00:20:17 | | | Kwinana Swimming Club | | 21:36 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 63 | 173 | Sebastian DOBRZANSKI | Sebastian DOBRZANSKI #173 Male Under 15 | 00:16:13.87 | 00:16:13.87 | 11 (31) | Under 15 | 11 | 00:02:57.51 | Male | 31 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 21:38 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 66 | 219 | Jamie HOGAN | Jamie HOGAN #219 Male 45-54 | 00:16:21.57 | 00:16:21.57 | 1 (32) | 45-54 | 1 | | Male | 32 | | | 00:18:00 | | | | | 21:48 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 70 | 285 | Robin PALEY | Robin PALEY #285 Male 65-74 | 00:16:33.09 | 00:16:33.09 | 2 (33) | 65-74 | 2 | 00:01:12.19 | Male | 33 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 22:04 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 72 | 156 | Michael CLARKSON | Michael CLARKSON #156 Male 35-44 | 00:16:38.78 | 00:16:38.78 | 6 (34) | 35-44 | 6 | 00:05:41.07 | Male | 34 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 22:11 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 73 | 193 | Vern GOUGH | Vern GOUGH #193 Male Wetsuit | 00:16:41.22 | 00:16:41.22 | 3 (35) | Wetsuit | 3 | 00:03:09.15 | Male | 35 | Mandurah Masters | 2 | 00:18:00 | Wetsuit | Mandurah Masters | | | 22:14 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 75 | 262 | Tim MCLAURIN | Tim MCLAURIN #262 Male 55-64 | 00:16:46.63 | 00:16:46.63 | 4 (36) | 55-64 | 4 | 00:03:04.98 | Male | 36 | | | 00:22:00 | | | | | 22:22 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 76 | 218 | Kingsley HOAR | Kingsley HOAR #218 Male 45-54 | 00:16:46.73 | 00:16:46.73 | 2 (37) | 45-54 | 2 | 00:00:25.16 | Male | 37 | | | 00:16:00 | | | | | 22:22 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 77 | 194 | David GRAFTON | David GRAFTON #194 Male 25-34 | 00:16:52.57 | 00:16:52.57 | 5 (38) | 25-34 | 5 | 00:04:02.42 | Male | 38 | | | 00:17:20 | | | | | 22:30 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 80 | 290 | Rod PEMBER | Rod PEMBER #290 Male 65-74 | 00:17:18.17 | 00:17:18.17 | 3 (39) | 65-74 | 3 | 00:01:57.27 | Male | 39 | Leisurepark Masters | 1 | 00:20:00 | | Leisurepark Masters | | | 23:04 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 82 | 315 | Joseph SALT | Joseph SALT #315 Male 15-24 | 00:17:32.05 | 00:17:32.05 | 5 (40) | 15-24 | 5 | 00:07:47.82 | Male | 40 | Superfins Masters | 2 | 00:16:15 | | Superfins Masters | Superfins WA | | 23:22 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 83 | 166 | Ryan DEN BOER | Ryan DEN BOER #166 Male 25-34 | 00:17:32.18 | 00:17:32.18 | 6 (41) | 25-34 | 6 | 00:04:42.03 | Male | 41 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 23:22 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 85 | 255 | Jacob MAXWELL | Jacob MAXWELL #255 Male 15-24 | 00:17:36.56 | 00:17:36.56 | 6 (42) | 15-24 | 6 | 00:07:52.32 | Male | 42 | | | 00:15:00 | | | | | 23:28 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 87 | 128 | Felix ABBOTT | Felix ABBOTT #128 Male Under 15 | 00:17:40.95 | 00:17:40.95 | 12 (43) | Under 15 | 12 | 00:04:24.59 | Male | 43 | | | 00:16:01 | | | | | 23:34 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 95 | 240 | Allan KELLY | Allan KELLY #240 Male 45-54 | 00:17:58.65 | 00:17:58.65 | 3 (44) | 45-54 | 3 | 00:01:37.08 | Male | 44 | | | 00:16:00 | | | | | 23:58 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 98 | 215 | Taj HERRIOT | Taj HERRIOT #215 Male Under 15 | 00:18:04.18 | 00:18:04.18 | 13 (45) | Under 15 | 13 | 00:04:47.82 | Male | 45 | | | 00:12:00 | | | Tuart Hill Swimming Club | | 24:05 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 101 | 317 | Don SCOTT | Don SCOTT #317 Male 45-54 | 00:18:08.00 | 00:18:08.00 | 4 (46) | 45-54 | 4 | 00:01:46.43 | Male | 46 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 24:10 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 102 | 202 | Greg HAM | Greg HAM #202 Male 35-44 | 00:18:16.09 | 00:18:16.09 | 7 (47) | 35-44 | 7 | 00:07:18.38 | Male | 47 | | | 00:08:30 | | | | | 24:21 min/km | Wave 1 White |
|
| 103 | 217 | Ewan HETHERINGTON | Ewan HETHERINGTON #217 Male 35-44 | 00:18:16.13 | 00:18:16.13 | 8 (48) | 35-44 | 8 | 00:07:18.42 | Male | 48 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 24:21 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 104 | 309 | Alexander ROHL | Alexander ROHL #309 Male 15-24 | 00:18:18.34 | 00:18:18.34 | 7 (49) | 15-24 | 7 | 00:08:34.11 | Male | 49 | | | 00:40:00 | | | | | 24:24 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|
| 106 | 184 | Alex FEENEY | Alex FEENEY #184 Male 35-44 | 00:18:25.74 | 00:18:25.74 | 9 (50) | 35-44 | 9 | 00:07:28.03 | Male | 50 | | | 00:20:00 | | | | | 24:34 min/km | Wave 2 Gold |
|