Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
2.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
60
60
497
Angus BRIGINSHAW
Angus BRIGINSHAW #497
Male Under 12
00:26:52.80
00:26:52.80
(00:26:52.80)
14
(47)
00:26:52.80
Under 12
14
14
00:07:57.49
Male
47
47
5:22 min/km
00:12:54.80
5:09 min/km
49
13
37
00:13:58.00
5:35 min/km
63
13
47
23
25
498
Henry BRIGINSHAW
Henry BRIGINSHAW #498
Male Under 16
00:23:59.99
00:23:59.99
(00:23:56.99)
6
(17)
00:23:56.99
Under 16
6
6
00:03:00.83
Male
17
18
4:47 min/km
00:11:20.10
4:32 min/km
16
6
11
00:12:36.89
5:02 min/km
35
6
23
125
127
499
Lucille BROWN
Lucille BROWN #499
Female Under 16
00:33:14.31
00:33:14.31
(00:33:11.50)
13
(48)
00:33:11.50
Under 16
13
13
00:09:59.79
Female
48
48
6:38 min/km
00:15:40.55
6:16 min/km
114
13
43
00:17:30.94
7:00 min/km
134
12
52
75
77
468
Kristy ANDREWS
Kristy ANDREWS #468
Female Open
00:27:45.32
00:27:45.32
(00:27:40.73)
10
(21)
00:27:40.73
Open
10
11
00:05:50.20
Female
21
22
5:32 min/km
00:13:21.21
5:20 min/km
71
10
21
00:14:19.51
5:43 min/km
73
12
21
10
12
470
Lucas ANDREWS
Lucas ANDREWS #470
Male Under 16
00:22:37.16
00:22:37.16
(00:22:35.42)
3
(9)
00:22:35.42
Under 16
3
3
00:01:37.99
Male
9
10
4:31 min/km
00:10:30.95
4:12 min/km
5
4
5
00:12:04.47
4:49 min/km
20
3
14
150
154
472
Alex ANTONOW
Alex ANTONOW #472
Male 50+
00:37:07.77
00:37:07.77
(00:37:02.83)
11
(86)
00:37:02.83
50+
11
11
00:16:50.81
Male
86
88
7:24 min/km
00:35:46.57
14:18 min/km
181
11
93
00:01:16.26
0:30 min/km
2
1
2
37
39
473
Kelly BAGGETTA
Kelly BAGGETTA #473
Female Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:11.50)
6
(12)
00:25:11.50
Open
6
6
00:03:24.83
Female
12
13
5:02 min/km
00:12:33.91
5:01 min/km
41
5
10
00:12:37.59
5:03 min/km
37
7
13
159
161
475
Keoni BASSETT
Keoni BASSETT #475
Female Open
00:38:36.82
00:38:36.82
(00:38:26.08)
39
(71)
00:38:26.08
Open
39
40
00:16:41.70
Female
71
72
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.60
7:38 min/km
162
41
76
00:19:20.47
7:44 min/km
153
38
65
160
162
476
Rebecca BASSETT
Rebecca BASSETT #476
Female Open
00:38:36.96
00:38:36.96
(00:38:27.46)
40
(72)
00:38:27.46
Open
40
41
00:16:41.84
Female
72
73
7:41 min/km
00:19:05.15
7:38 min/km
161
40
75
00:19:22.30
7:44 min/km
154
39
66
41
42
481
David BELFIELD
David BELFIELD #481
Male 50+
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.17)
5
(28)
00:25:30.17
50+
5
5
00:05:18.83
Male
28
29
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.99
4:54 min/km
36
5
27
00:13:14.17
5:17 min/km
50
7
36
42
43
482
Kieran BELFIELD
Kieran BELFIELD #482
Male Open
00:25:35.78
00:25:35.78
(00:25:30.76)
9
(29)
00:25:30.76
Open
9
9
00:03:09.74
Male
29
30
5:06 min/km
00:12:15.79
4:54 min/km
35
6
26
00:13:14.97
5:17 min/km
51
11
37
483
Liz BELL
Liz BELL #483
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
76
72
484
Rachael BENBOW
Rachael BENBOW #484
Female Open
00:27:46.10
00:27:46.10
(00:27:33.51)
11
(22)
00:27:33.51
Open
11
10
00:05:50.98
Female
22
20
5:30 min/km
00:13:32.61
5:25 min/km
80
11
24
00:14:00.89
5:36 min/km
64
9
17
485
Jessica BENNETT
Jessica BENNETT #485
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
34
37
466
Brad ANDREWS
Brad ANDREWS #466
Male Open
00:25:12.12
00:25:12.12
(00:25:07.53)
5
(24)
00:25:07.53
Open
5
6
00:02:46.08
Male
24
25
5:01 min/km
00:12:04.34
4:49 min/km
31
4
23
00:13:03.19
5:13 min/km
44
8
30
31
31
569
Lexie EDWARDS
Lexie EDWARDS #569
Female Under 16
00:24:36.93
00:24:36.93
(00:24:29.91)
2
(9)
00:24:29.91
Under 16
2
2
00:01:22.42
Female
9
9
4:53 min/km
00:12:04.40
4:49 min/km
32
3
9
00:12:25.51
4:58 min/km
29
2
11
151
155
571
Cindy ELSON
Cindy ELSON #571
Female Open
00:37:16.31
00:37:16.31
(00:37:06.81)
33
(65)
00:37:06.81
Open
33
35
00:15:21.19
Female
65
67
7:25 min/km
00:18:23.24
7:21 min/km
157
38
71
00:18:43.57
7:29 min/km
144
31
57
20
21
575
Bernard ENSLIN
Bernard ENSLIN #575
Male 50+
00:23:46.80
00:23:46.80
(00:23:42.39)
4
(14)
00:23:42.39
50+
4
4
00:03:29.84
Male
14
14
4:44 min/km
00:11:32.74
4:37 min/km
20
4
14
00:12:09.64
4:51 min/km
22
5
16
27
28
577
Layden EVANS
Layden EVANS #577
Male Under 12
00:24:10.15
00:24:10.15
(00:24:08.37)
6
(19)
00:24:08.37
Under 12
6
7
00:05:14.84
Male
19
20
4:49 min/km
00:11:34.78
4:37 min/km
19
3
13
00:12:33.59
5:01 min/km
32
8
21
126
126
501
Warren BROWN
Warren BROWN #501
Male Open
00:33:14.43
00:33:14.43
(00:33:10.44)
25
(78)
00:33:10.44
Open
25
26
00:10:48.39
Male
78
79
6:38 min/km
00:15:38.67
6:15 min/km
113
20
71
00:17:31.77
7:00 min/km
135
29
83
153
156
502
Zoe BROWN
Zoe BROWN #502
Female Open
00:37:27.11
00:37:27.11
(00:37:14.66)
35
(67)
00:37:14.66
Open
35
36
00:15:31.99
Female
67
68
7:26 min/km
00:18:06.94
7:14 min/km
153
36
68
00:19:07.72
7:39 min/km
149
34
61
38
40
504
Graham BUFTON
Graham BUFTON #504
Male Open
00:25:19.95
00:25:19.95
(00:25:16.23)
7
(26)
00:25:16.23
Open
7
8
00:02:53.91
Male
26
27
5:03 min/km
00:12:31.20
5:00 min/km
39
7
30
00:12:45.03
5:06 min/km
40
6
26
105
110
561
Maddison DONOVAN
Maddison DONOVAN #561
Female Under 16
00:31:30.25
00:31:30.25
(00:31:25.04)
11
(38)
00:31:25.04
Under 16
11
11
00:08:15.74
Female
38
40
6:17 min/km
00:14:50.07
5:56 min/km
103
10
34
00:16:34.97
6:37 min/km
117
10
43
133
135
562
Jane DRINKWATER
Jane DRINKWATER #562
Female Under 8
00:34:45.20
00:34:45.20
(00:34:31.79)
3
(53)
00:34:31.79
Under 8
3
3
00:10:37.28
Female
53
53
6:54 min/km
00:17:14.00
6:53 min/km
144
2
62
00:17:17.78
6:55 min/km
124
3
47
134
134
563
John DRINKWATER
John DRINKWATER #563
Male Open
00:34:45.41
00:34:45.41
(00:34:31.65)
28
(81)
00:34:31.65
Open
28
28
00:12:19.37
Male
81
82
6:54 min/km
00:17:13.19
6:53 min/km
142
28
82
00:17:18.46
6:55 min/km
125
26
78
567
Mary DUNNE
Mary DUNNE #567
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
69
68
634
Cassie HEFFERNAN
Cassie HEFFERNAN #634
Female Open
00:27:28.04
00:27:28.04
(00:27:21.40)
8
(18)
00:27:21.40
Open
8
8
00:05:32.92
Female
18
18
5:28 min/km
00:13:16.29
5:18 min/km
70
9
20
00:14:05.11
5:38 min/km
67
10
18
183
182
636
Craig HENDRY
Craig HENDRY #636
Male Open
01:01:53.95
01:01:53.95
(00:51:54.77)
32
(94)
00:51:54.77
Open
32
32
00:39:27.91
Male
94
94
10:22 min/km
00:36:02.36
14:24 min/km
182
32
94
00:15:52.41
6:20 min/km
101
22
69
637
Craig HENDRY
Craig HENDRY #637
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
172
173
639
Alysia HICKLING
Alysia HICKLING #639
Female Open
00:40:28.15
00:40:28.15
(00:40:18.67)
45
(81)
00:40:18.67
Open
45
45
00:18:33.03
Female
81
82
8:03 min/km
00:19:41.90
7:52 min/km
170
45
82
00:20:36.77
8:14 min/km
171
44
80
164
166
643
Jay HOFMAN
Jay HOFMAN #643
Male Open
00:39:29.23
00:39:29.23
(00:39:18.54)
31
(89)
00:39:18.54
Open
31
31
00:17:03.19
Male
89
90
7:51 min/km
00:19:12.98
7:41 min/km
163
31
87
00:20:05.55
8:02 min/km
163
31
89
114
114
653
Kylie ILEY
Kylie ILEY #653
Female Open
00:31:57.83
00:31:57.83
(00:31:50.89)
23
(42)
00:31:50.89
Open
23
23
00:10:02.71
Female
42
42
6:22 min/km
00:15:48.68
6:19 min/km
119
24
45
00:16:02.21
6:24 min/km
105
22
34
177
177
654
Sarah IRELAND
Sarah IRELAND #654
Female Open
00:45:20.12
00:45:20.12
(00:45:03.11)
48
(85)
00:45:03.11
Open
48
48
00:23:25.00
Female
85
85
9:00 min/km
00:21:13.60
8:29 min/km
176
48
85
00:23:49.50
9:31 min/km
180
50
88
82
82
606
Brooke GRAY
Brooke GRAY #606
Female Open
00:28:26.30
00:28:26.30
(00:28:12.62)
12
(23)
00:28:12.62
Open
12
12
00:06:31.18
Female
23
23
5:38 min/km
00:14:06.95
5:38 min/km
93
15
30
00:14:05.67
5:38 min/km
68
11
19
40
36
607
Christopher GRAY
Christopher GRAY #607
Male Open
00:25:31.32
00:25:31.32
(00:25:05.53)
8
(27)
00:25:05.53
Open
8
5
00:03:05.28
Male
27
24
5:01 min/km
00:12:28.59
4:59 min/km
48
9
36
00:12:36.93
5:02 min/km
36
4
24
65
66
608
Lily GRAY
Lily GRAY #608
Female Open
00:27:19.06
00:27:19.06
(00:27:11.83)
7
(15)
00:27:11.83
Open
7
7
00:05:23.94
Female
15
16
5:26 min/km
00:13:15.08
5:18 min/km
69
8
19
00:13:56.74
5:34 min/km
62
8
16
39
35
609
Milla GRAY
Milla GRAY #609
Female Under 16
00:25:28.00
00:25:28.00
(00:25:01.82)
4
(13)
00:25:01.82
Under 16
4
4
00:02:13.48
Female
13
12
5:00 min/km
00:12:27.39
4:58 min/km
47
5
12
00:12:34.42
5:01 min/km
33
3
12
15
17
612
Allanah GRIFFIN
Allanah GRIFFIN #612
Female Under 16
00:23:14.51
00:23:14.51
(00:23:12.97)
1
(4)
00:23:12.97
Under 16
1
1
Female
4
5
4:38 min/km
00:11:02.90
4:25 min/km
12
1
3
00:12:10.07
4:52 min/km
24
1
8
614
Danny GRIFFIN
Danny GRIFFIN #614
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
131
132
620
Jancke HABIG
Jancke HABIG #620
Female Open
00:33:55.65
00:33:55.65
(00:33:49.38)
27
(51)
00:33:49.38
Open
27
27
00:12:00.53
Female
51
51
6:45 min/km
00:16:26.38
6:34 min/km
133
28
54
00:17:23.00
6:57 min/km
130
27
49
111
112
623
Beverley HANNAFORD
Beverley HANNAFORD #623
Female Open
00:31:46.19
00:31:46.19
(00:31:31.77)
22
(41)
00:31:31.77
Open
22
22
00:09:51.07
Female
41
41
6:18 min/km
00:15:34.87
6:13 min/km
117
23
44
00:15:56.89
6:22 min/km
103
21
33
142
144
624
Jason HANNAFORD
Jason HANNAFORD #624
Male Open
00:35:38.11
00:35:38.11
(00:35:23.47)
29
(84)
00:35:23.47
Open
29
29
00:13:12.07
Male
84
85
7:04 min/km
00:17:06.99
6:50 min/km
139
27
81
00:18:16.47
7:18 min/km
142
30
86
84
84
626
Adrian HARROD
Adrian HARROD #626
Male 50+
00:28:32.79
00:28:32.79
(00:28:28.38)
9
(61)
00:28:28.38
50+
9
9
00:08:15.83
Male
61
61
5:41 min/km
00:13:22.78
5:21 min/km
72
9
51
00:15:05.59
6:02 min/km
88
10
62
50
57
628
Gavin HAWKE
Gavin HAWKE #628
Male 50+
00:26:20.21
00:26:20.21
(00:26:20.21)
7
(37)
00:26:20.21
50+
7
7
00:06:03.25
Male
37
44
5:16 min/km
00:13:15.92
5:18 min/km
63
8
46
00:13:04.28
5:13 min/km
47
6
33
92
92
630
Sarah HAYWARD
Sarah HAYWARD #630
Female Open
00:29:38.55
00:29:38.55
(00:29:35.37)
15
(28)
00:29:35.37
Open
15
15
00:07:43.43
Female
28
28
5:55 min/km
00:14:10.52
5:40 min/km
87
12
25
00:15:24.85
6:09 min/km
95
16
28
158
159
581
Timothy EY
Timothy EY #581
Male Open
00:38:18.51
00:38:18.51
(00:38:07.00)
30
(88)
00:38:07.00
Open
30
30
00:15:52.47
Male
88
89
7:37 min/km
00:17:55.44
7:10 min/km
148
30
84
00:20:11.56
8:04 min/km
167
32
90
63
63
582
Adam FAZEY
Adam FAZEY #582
Male Open
00:27:06.22
00:27:06.22
(00:27:01.47)
14
(50)
00:27:01.47
Open
14
14
00:04:40.18
Male
50
50
5:24 min/km
00:13:34.50
5:25 min/km
78
14
55
00:13:26.97
5:22 min/km
56
13
42
29
29
583
Flynn FAZEY
Flynn FAZEY #583
Male Under 12
00:24:22.94
00:24:22.94
(00:24:10.92)
8
(21)
00:24:10.92
Under 12
8
8
00:05:27.63
Male
21
21
4:50 min/km
00:11:41.01
4:40 min/km
24
6
18
00:12:29.91
4:59 min/km
30
6
19
17
18
584
Jacinta FAZEY
Jacinta FAZEY #584
Female Open
00:23:19.30
00:23:19.30
(00:23:15.12)
3
(5)
00:23:15.12
Open
3
3
00:01:24.18
Female
5
6
4:39 min/km
00:11:25.03
4:34 min/km
17
3
6
00:11:50.09
4:44 min/km
18
4
5
4
6
585
Liam FAZEY
Liam FAZEY #585
Male Under 16
00:20:59.16
00:20:59.16
(00:20:57.66)
1
(4)
00:20:57.66
Under 16
1
1
Male
4
5
4:11 min/km
00:09:49.18
3:55 min/km
1
1
1
00:11:08.47
4:27 min/km
11
1
9
1
2
3
[4]
5
Page 4 of 5 (210 items)