Hit Southwest Surf to Surf Bunbury Fun Run
13 Oct 2019
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
Half Marathon
10km Run
5km Run
5km Walk
2km Run
Advanced
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Net Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Net Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Net Gender Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Pace
7.54km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
10km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
32
32
580
Stuart EVERSDEN
Stuart EVERSDEN #580
Male 50+
00:52:49.21
00:52:49.21
(00:52:34.40)
5
(22)
00:52:34.40
50+
5
5
00:12:32.44
Male
22
22
Bodyrox
1
5:15 min/km
00:38:46.47
5:08 min/km
30
5
22
00:13:47.93
5:36 min/km
35
5
23
55
55
674
Tammie KIRK
Tammie KIRK #674
Female Open
00:57:42.19
00:57:42.19
(00:57:28.00)
20
(22)
00:57:28.00
Open
20
20
00:15:11.86
Female
22
22
Bodyrox
2
5:44 min/km
00:41:22.44
5:29 min/km
49
18
19
00:16:05.56
6:32 min/km
72
32
35
555
Andrew DAVISON
Andrew DAVISON #555
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
Bunbury Runners Club
min/km
6
6
554
Andrew DAVISON
Andrew DAVISON #554
Male 50+
00:40:16.77
00:40:16.77
(00:40:11.85)
1
(6)
00:40:11.85
50+
1
1
Male
6
6
Bunbury Runners Club
1
4:01 min/km
00:29:31.17
3:54 min/km
6
1
6
00:10:40.68
4:20 min/km
8
1
6
38
39
760
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS
Aled PHILLIPS JOHNS #760
Male Open
00:55:09.24
00:55:09.24
(00:54:57.76)
17
(26)
00:54:57.76
Open
17
17
00:17:12.14
Male
26
26
Bunbury Triathlon Club
1
5:29 min/km
00:40:31.81
5:22 min/km
38
17
27
00:14:25.95
5:52 min/km
40
16
26
54
54
913
Bruce HOLMES
Bruce HOLMES #913
Male 50+
00:57:28.19
00:57:28.19
(00:57:21.41)
13
(33)
00:57:21.41
50+
13
13
00:17:11.42
Male
33
33
Bunbury Triathlon Club
2
5:44 min/km
00:42:31.63
5:38 min/km
53
11
32
00:14:49.78
6:01 min/km
47
10
30
58
58
759
Ruth PHILLIPS
Ruth PHILLIPS #759
Female Open
00:58:42.15
00:58:42.15
(00:58:30.67)
22
(24)
00:58:30.67
Open
22
22
00:16:11.81
Female
24
24
Bunbury Triathlon Club
3
5:51 min/km
00:43:06.34
5:43 min/km
57
22
23
00:15:24.32
6:15 min/km
64
28
31
59
59
536
Andrew COUSINS
Andrew COUSINS #536
Male 50+
00:58:53.49
00:58:53.49
(00:58:40.38)
14
(35)
00:58:40.38
50+
14
14
00:18:36.72
Male
35
35
Bunbury Triathlon Club
4
5:52 min/km
00:43:38.13
5:47 min/km
62
14
36
00:15:02.25
6:06 min/km
53
12
32
82
85
787
Alan ROBERTSON
Alan ROBERTSON #787
Male Open
01:04:46.62
01:04:46.62
(01:04:36.33)
22
(42)
01:04:36.33
Open
22
23
00:26:49.52
Male
42
43
Bunbury Triathlon Club
5
6:27 min/km
00:48:07.41
6:22 min/km
85
23
43
00:16:28.91
6:41 min/km
79
21
41
88
90
541
Rick CRESSWELL
Rick CRESSWELL #541
Male Open
01:06:47.20
01:06:47.20
(01:06:33.01)
24
(44)
01:06:33.01
Open
24
25
00:28:50.10
Male
44
45
Bunbury Triathlon Club
6
6:39 min/km
00:48:43.75
6:27 min/km
88
24
44
00:17:49.25
7:14 min/km
86
23
44
742
Alison O'SULLIVAN
Alison O'SULLIVAN #742
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
Eaton wreckers
min/km
710
Amie MICHETTI
Amie MICHETTI #710
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
Eaton wreckers
min/km
24
24
857
Kathy WARDLE
Kathy WARDLE #857
Female Open
00:49:29.20
00:49:29.20
(00:49:17.20)
7
(7)
00:49:17.20
Open
7
7
00:06:58.86
Female
7
7
Eaton wreckers
1
4:55 min/km
00:35:58.02
4:46 min/km
24
7
7
00:13:19.18
5:24 min/km
30
9
10
56
56
870
Renata WILSON
Renata WILSON #870
Female Open
00:58:15.19
00:58:15.19
(00:58:02.62)
21
(23)
00:58:02.62
Open
21
21
00:15:44.85
Female
23
23
Eaton wreckers
2
5:48 min/km
00:42:35.01
5:38 min/km
54
21
22
00:15:27.61
6:17 min/km
65
29
32
79
80
822
Donna TANOI
Donna TANOI #822
Female Open
01:02:41.11
01:02:41.11
(01:02:27.36)
35
(39)
01:02:27.36
Open
35
36
00:20:10.77
Female
39
40
Eaton wreckers
3
6:14 min/km
00:44:20.56
5:52 min/km
73
30
32
00:18:06.80
7:21 min/km
90
38
46
81
84
642
William HODGE
William HODGE #642
Male Open
01:04:46.42
01:04:46.42
(01:04:32.90)
21
(41)
01:04:32.90
Open
21
22
00:26:49.32
Male
41
42
Eaton wreckers
4
6:27 min/km
00:43:14.19
5:44 min/km
58
19
35
00:21:18.71
8:39 min/km
97
24
47
101
101
641
Teila HODGE
Teila HODGE #641
Female Open
01:19:06.43
01:19:06.43
(01:18:52.67)
44
(53)
01:18:52.67
Open
44
44
00:36:36.09
Female
53
53
Eaton wreckers
5
7:53 min/km
00:57:33.70
7:38 min/km
100
43
52
00:21:18.97
8:39 min/km
98
42
51
20
20
741
Niall O CONNOR
Niall O CONNOR #741
Male Open
00:47:35.88
00:47:35.88
(00:47:27.88)
10
(17)
00:47:27.88
Open
10
10
00:09:38.78
Male
17
17
Happywhenfit
1
4:44 min/km
00:35:14.51
4:40 min/km
20
10
17
00:12:13.37
4:58 min/km
22
11
17
10
10
784
Ashlee RITSON
Ashlee RITSON #784
Female Open
00:42:30.33
00:42:30.33
(00:42:24.41)
1
(1)
00:42:24.41
Open
1
1
Female
1
1
Koombana Physiotherapy
1
4:14 min/km
00:31:09.41
4:07 min/km
11
1
1
00:11:15.00
4:34 min/km
12
2
3
23
23
537
Christa COWAN
Christa COWAN #537
Female Open
00:47:58.65
00:47:58.65
(00:47:50.99)
6
(6)
00:47:50.99
Open
6
6
00:05:28.31
Female
6
6
Koombana Physiotherapy
2
4:47 min/km
00:35:31.57
4:42 min/km
22
5
5
00:12:19.41
5:00 min/km
23
5
6
34
34
706
James MEDEW
James MEDEW #706
Male 50+
00:53:50.15
00:53:50.15
(00:53:39.29)
6
(23)
00:53:39.29
50+
6
6
00:13:33.38
Male
23
23
South West Personnel
1
5:21 min/km
00:39:33.05
5:14 min/km
33
6
24
00:14:06.24
5:44 min/km
36
6
24
47
48
718
Neil MORRISON
Neil MORRISON #718
Male 50+
00:56:33.14
00:56:33.14
(00:56:33.14)
8
(28)
00:56:33.14
50+
8
9
00:16:16.37
Male
28
29
South West Personnel
2
5:39 min/km
00:40:50.35
5:24 min/km
40
8
28
00:15:42.79
6:23 min/km
70
15
36
48
47
478
Michael BEAUMONT
Michael BEAUMONT #478
Male 50+
00:56:35.15
00:56:35.15
(00:56:25.85)
9
(29)
00:56:25.85
50+
9
8
00:16:18.38
Male
29
28
South West Personnel
3
5:38 min/km
00:41:23.89
5:29 min/km
48
9
30
00:15:01.96
6:06 min/km
52
11
31
72
73
503
Adrienne BUEMI
Adrienne BUEMI #503
Female Open
01:00:40.17
01:00:40.17
(01:00:32.18)
30
(33)
01:00:32.18
Open
30
31
00:18:09.84
Female
33
34
6:03 min/km
00:44:10.82
5:51 min/km
70
27
29
00:16:21.35
6:38 min/km
77
34
38
45
44
556
Lee DE BRUYN
Lee DE BRUYN #556
Female 50+
00:56:13.21
00:56:13.21
(00:56:02.78)
2
(18)
00:56:02.78
50+
2
2
00:04:55.48
Female
18
17
5:36 min/km
00:41:10.74
5:27 min/km
45
1
16
00:14:52.03
6:02 min/km
49
2
19
557
Jenae DICKSON
Jenae DICKSON #557
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
27
27
558
Steve DILLON
Steve DILLON #558
Male Open
00:51:22.34
00:51:22.34
(00:51:15.09)
12
(19)
00:51:15.09
Open
12
12
00:13:25.24
Male
19
19
5:07 min/km
00:37:30.35
4:58 min/km
26
12
19
00:13:44.74
5:35 min/km
33
15
22
30
30
564
Jurie DU PLESSIS
Jurie DU PLESSIS #564
Male Open
00:52:24.23
00:52:24.23
(00:52:11.26)
14
(21)
00:52:11.26
Open
14
14
00:14:27.13
Male
21
21
5:13 min/km
00:39:22.79
5:13 min/km
32
15
23
00:12:48.47
5:12 min/km
28
13
19
565
Sanet DU PLESSIS
Sanet DU PLESSIS #565
Female Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Female
min/km
83
83
570
Brenda ELLEN
Brenda ELLEN #570
Female 50+
01:04:53.10
01:04:53.10
(01:04:32.50)
4
(41)
01:04:32.50
50+
4
4
00:13:35.37
Female
41
42
6:27 min/km
00:47:58.50
6:21 min/km
86
5
43
00:16:34.00
6:44 min/km
81
4
40
572
Gary ENRIGHT
Gary ENRIGHT #572
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
97
98
573
Nicole ENRIGHT
Nicole ENRIGHT #573
Female Open
01:13:33.95
01:13:33.95
(01:13:19.39)
41
(50)
01:13:19.39
Open
41
42
00:31:03.62
Female
50
51
7:19 min/km
00:54:02.60
7:10 min/km
98
42
51
00:19:16.79
7:50 min/km
95
41
50
85
87
648
Amy HOWARD
Amy HOWARD #648
Female Open
01:05:43.47
01:05:43.47
(01:05:37.71)
37
(42)
01:05:37.71
Open
37
38
00:23:13.13
Female
42
43
6:33 min/km
00:47:15.44
6:16 min/km
83
37
41
00:18:22.27
7:28 min/km
94
40
49
91
92
649
Donna HOY
Donna HOY #649
Female 50+
01:07:54.60
01:07:54.60
(01:07:37.39)
7
(46)
01:07:37.39
50+
7
7
00:16:36.87
Female
46
47
6:45 min/km
00:50:09.38
6:39 min/km
90
7
46
00:17:28.00
7:06 min/km
84
5
42
70
70
655
Dylan IWACH
Dylan IWACH #655
Male Open
01:00:32.21
01:00:32.21
(01:00:23.46)
19
(38)
01:00:23.46
Open
19
19
00:22:35.11
Male
38
38
6:02 min/km
00:43:58.48
5:49 min/km
69
22
41
00:16:24.98
6:40 min/km
78
20
40
100
72
656
Hanna JENKINS
Hanna JENKINS #656
Female Open
01:15:41.42
01:15:41.42
(01:00:31.92)
43
(52)
01:00:31.92
Open
43
30
00:33:11.08
Female
52
33
6:03 min/km
00:37:37.66
4:59 min/km
97
41
50
00:22:54.26
9:18 min/km
100
44
53
13
13
669
Crandon KEDDIE
Crandon KEDDIE #669
Male Open
00:43:56.22
00:43:56.22
(00:43:49.04)
8
(12)
00:43:49.04
Open
8
8
00:05:59.12
Male
12
12
4:22 min/km
00:32:24.62
4:17 min/km
14
8
13
00:11:24.41
4:38 min/km
16
8
12
51
Stephen JENKINS
Stephen JENKINS #51
Male Open
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Open
Male
min/km
58
Greg MURRAY
Greg MURRAY #58
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
75
Kriek VAN ZYL
Kriek VAN ZYL #75
Female 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Female
min/km
76
Paul VAN ZYL
Paul VAN ZYL #76
Male 50+
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
50+
Male
min/km
64
63
474
Elle BANKS
Elle BANKS #474
Female Open
00:59:18.21
00:59:18.21
(00:59:09.14)
27
(29)
00:59:09.14
Open
27
26
00:16:47.88
Female
29
28
5:54 min/km
00:44:18.91
5:52 min/km
71
28
30
00:14:50.23
6:01 min/km
48
17
18
43
42
590
Robert FREEMAN
Robert FREEMAN #590
Male 50+
00:55:42.21
00:55:42.21
(00:55:31.27)
7
(27)
00:55:31.27
50+
7
7
00:15:25.44
Male
27
27
5:33 min/km
00:39:50.07
5:16 min/km
36
7
26
00:15:41.19
6:22 min/km
66
13
34
18
17
592
Stuart FRICKER
Stuart FRICKER #592
Male 50+
00:45:49.57
00:45:49.57
(00:45:37.42)
4
(16)
00:45:37.42
50+
4
3
00:05:32.80
Male
16
15
4:33 min/km
00:33:49.28
4:29 min/km
17
4
15
00:11:48.13
4:47 min/km
18
3
14
46
46
593
Samantha FROST
Samantha FROST #593
Female Open
00:56:19.24
00:56:19.24
(00:56:11.43)
17
(19)
00:56:11.43
Open
17
17
00:13:48.91
Female
19
19
5:37 min/km
00:41:16.80
5:28 min/km
47
17
18
00:14:54.62
6:03 min/km
50
18
20
42
43
595
Melissa GARIC
Melissa GARIC #595
Female Open
00:55:41.80
00:55:41.80
(00:55:32.30)
15
(16)
00:55:32.30
Open
15
15
00:13:11.46
Female
16
16
5:33 min/km
00:40:54.93
5:25 min/km
44
15
15
00:14:37.37
5:56 min/km
44
15
16
92
93
597
Ashleigh GILBERT
Ashleigh GILBERT #597
Female Open
01:08:11.04
01:08:11.04
(01:07:56.28)
39
(47)
01:07:56.28
Open
39
40
00:25:40.70
Female
47
48
6:47 min/km
01:00:45.74
8:03 min/km
101
44
53
00:07:10.54
2:55 min/km
2
1
2
87
89
611
Lisa GREGORY
Lisa GREGORY #611
Female Open
01:06:47.20
01:06:47.20
(01:06:31.45)
38
(44)
01:06:31.45
Open
38
39
00:24:16.86
Female
44
45
6:39 min/km
00:48:41.58
6:27 min/km
87
38
44
00:17:49.86
7:14 min/km
87
37
43
89
91
613
Catherine GRIFFIN
Catherine GRIFFIN #613
Female 50+
01:07:06.70
01:07:06.70
(01:06:52.14)
6
(45)
01:06:52.14
50+
6
6
00:15:48.97
Female
45
46
6:41 min/km
00:48:52.89
6:28 min/km
89
6
45
00:17:59.25
7:18 min/km
88
6
44
11
11
615
Joe GUBLER
Joe GUBLER #615
Male Open
00:42:45.88
00:42:45.88
(00:42:40.46)
6
(10)
00:42:40.46
Open
6
6
00:04:48.78
Male
10
10
4:16 min/km
00:31:05.91
4:07 min/km
10
6
10
00:11:34.55
4:42 min/km
17
9
13
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)