Avon Descent
3 Aug 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Powercraft
Paddlecraft
Paddle Day 1
Avon Schools Challenge
King of the Valley
Advanced
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Member 1
Member 2
Gender Class
Pace
Day1Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Day 2 Start
Day2Finish
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
7
139
13 Nine-Nine Racing
13 Nine-Nine Racing #139
10hp Super Standard
04:34:06.58
04:34:06.58
1
+00:01:05
10hp Super Standard
1
Shane Tregurtha
Zac Johnson
Male
27.1 km/h
01:22:51.19
38.4 km/h
5
1
12:04:00.00
03:10:10.38
22.4 km/h
9
1
11
174
Skinoff Racing
Skinoff Racing #174
10hp Super Standard
04:49:22.86
04:49:22.86
2
10hp Super Standard
2
00:15:16.27
Darren Green
Nick Uyen
Male
25.7 km/h
01:24:06.62
37.8 km/h
7
2
12:04:30.00
03:25:16.23
20.8 km/h
10
2
12
105
Wilson Power
Wilson Power #105
10hp Super Standard
05:22:43.33
05:22:43.33
3
+00:01:52
10hp Super Standard
3
00:48:36.75
Russell Wilson
Tom Power
Male
23.1 km/h
01:35:11.76
33.4 km/h
11
4
12:07:00.00
03:45:39.57
18.9 km/h
13
3
14
262
262 Racing
262 Racing #262
10hp Super Standard
05:34:22.22
05:34:22.22
4
10hp Super Standard
4
01:00:15.63
Chris Johnson
Jacob Paggi
Male
22.3 km/h
01:24:32.69
37.6 km/h
8
3
12:05:00.00
04:09:49.53
17.1 km/h
16
6
15
176
Redacted Racing
Redacted Racing #176
10hp Super Standard
05:57:58.32
05:57:58.32
5
10hp Super Standard
5
01:23:51.73
Jason Sieracki
Todd Crosswell
Male
20.8 km/h
01:51:32.88
28.5 km/h
15
6
12:08:30.00
04:06:25.43
17.3 km/h
15
5
16
74
Toll Priority
Toll Priority #74
10hp Super Standard
06:04:10.41
06:04:10.41
6
10hp Super Standard
6
01:30:03.82
Josh Waldock
Terry Reynolds
Male
20.4 km/h
02:07:55.55
24.9 km/h
17
7
12:11:00.00
03:56:14.85
18.0 km/h
14
4
17
165
Gentronics
Gentronics #165
10hp Super Standard
06:15:24.17
06:15:24.17
7
+00:01:02
10hp Super Standard
7
01:41:17.58
Alan Bijl
Steve Leersen
Male
19.8 km/h
01:49:30.50
29.0 km/h
14
5
12:08:00.00
04:24:51.66
16.1 km/h
17
7
193
Insane Racing
Insane Racing #193
10hp Super Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Super Standard
David Gentry
Gary Waldock
Male
91
Westcoast Livestock York
Westcoast Livestock York #91
10hp Super Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Super Standard
Gary Mcnamara
Paul Gault
Male
103
Elite Epoxy Experts
Elite Epoxy Experts #103
10hp Super Standard
DNF
DNF
+00:01:55
10hp Super Standard
Michael Gentry
Dean Borg
Male
01:56:12.49
27.4 km/h
12:09:00.00
158
Gottago Racing
Gottago Racing #158
10hp Super Standard
DNF
DNF
+00:10:00
10hp Super Standard
Brad Watson
Brad Taylor
Male
02:39:50.77
19.9 km/h
12:13:00.00
164
Redback Racing
Redback Racing #164
10hp Super Standard
DNF
DNF
10hp Super Standard
Nathan Miller
Aaron Lawrence
Male
02:34:33.58
20.6 km/h
12:12:30.00
Page 1 of 1 (12 items)