Point Walter Australia Day Triathlon
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Sprint
Fun
Junior Novice
Sprint Duathlon
Duathlon
Aqua Bike Sprint
Aqua Bike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Wave
Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 7km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 14km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 21km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
328
150
Craig PILKINGTON
Craig PILKINGTON #150
Male 40-44
01:47:19.93
01:47:19.93
34
(226)
40-44
34
00:37:50.39
Male
226
Wave 5
00:21:18.27
28:24 min/km
353
33
233
00:02:23.02
305
30
200
00:16:06.92
26.1 km/h
337
33
230
00:18:17.83
23.0 km/h
329
33
229
00:18:58.00
22.1 km/h
334
33
229
00:55:29.75
22.7 km/h
332
33
229
00:01:21.58
123
9
86
00:26:47.30
5:21 min/km
268
28
193
351
74
Aaron ST JOHN CROWLEY
Aaron ST JOHN CROWLEY #74
Male 30-34
01:57:34.29
01:57:34.29
28
(234)
30-34
28
00:49:11.52
Male
234
Wave 3
00:24:52.91
33:10 min/km
357
28
235
00:04:15.28
355
28
233
00:15:57.10
26.3 km/h
332
27
228
00:19:09.36
21.9 km/h
342
28
232
00:19:03.08
22.0 km/h
335
28
230
00:56:11.53
22.4 km/h
335
28
230
00:03:39.64
351
27
231
00:28:34.90
5:42 min/km
309
26
216
332
4
David PAWSON
David PAWSON #4
Male Open
01:48:29.23
01:48:29.23
10
(228)
Open
10
00:47:53.90
Male
228
Wave 1
00:15:23.01
20:30 min/km
229
10
165
00:03:30.04
346
10
228
00:15:33.63
27.0 km/h
319
10
225
00:19:44.44
21.3 km/h
346
10
233
00:19:49.23
21.2 km/h
342
10
231
00:56:55.66
22.1 km/h
339
10
231
00:02:29.53
320
10
213
00:30:10.98
6:02 min/km
330
10
227
353
253
Ivan CLARE
Ivan CLARE #253
Male 70-74
02:07:12.43
02:07:12.43
3
(235)
70-74
3
00:31:24.44
Male
235
North Coast Triathlon Club
Wave 7
00:18:12.08
24:16 min/km
324
2
219
00:01:58.99
255
2
166
00:16:18.65
25.7 km/h
342
3
232
00:19:08.70
21.9 km/h
341
3
231
00:20:48.00
20.2 km/h
347
3
232
00:58:49.85
21.4 km/h
343
3
232
00:03:08.69
343
3
225
00:45:02.80
9:00 min/km
357
3
235
338
140
Ray ZHENG
Ray ZHENG #140
Male 40-44
01:51:19.36
01:51:19.36
35
(231)
40-44
35
00:41:49.82
Male
231
Wave 5
00:17:59.08
23:58 min/km
322
32
217
00:03:37.36
348
33
229
00:16:44.89
25.1 km/h
345
34
233
00:19:57.32
21.0 km/h
348
34
234
00:21:06.87
19.9 km/h
348
34
233
01:00:00.41
21.0 km/h
346
34
233
00:02:43.48
331
32
219
00:26:59.02
5:23 min/km
273
29
194
358
712
Wynand VAN DER WALT
Wynand VAN DER WALT #712
Male 25-29
02:24:00.78
02:24:00.78
17
(236)
25-29
17
01:11:31.60
Male
236
AUS
Wave 2
00:19:23.98
25:51 min/km
338
16
225
00:09:14.84
357
17
235
00:20:23.39
20.6 km/h
358
17
236
00:24:42.03
17.0 km/h
357
17
235
00:23:41.46
17.7 km/h
356
16
234
01:11:18.42
17.7 km/h
358
17
236
00:02:55.78
338
15
221
00:41:07.74
8:13 min/km
352
17
234
336
58
Luke CAMPBELL
Luke CAMPBELL #58
Male 25-29
01:50:43.08
01:50:43.08
15
(230)
25-29
15
00:38:13.91
Male
230
Wave 2
00:14:00.35
18:40 min/km
156
9
110
00:02:10.15
281
13
183
00:18:28.82
22.7 km/h
353
16
234
00:18:57.92
22.1 km/h
339
16
230
00:25:38.02
16.4 km/h
357
17
235
01:05:23.71
19.3 km/h
355
16
234
00:03:16.16
345
16
227
00:25:52.70
5:10 min/km
233
13
169
51
Raymond WALSHE
Raymond WALSHE #51
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:49:10.33
5:33 min/km
00:01:39.50
00:59:05.10
11:49 min/km
49
Ashley CLARK
Ashley CLARK #49
Male 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
Male
Wave 2
00:16:41.51
22:15 min/km
00:02:01.78
00:12:36.11
33.3 km/h
42
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ
Dawid KARSZNIEWICZ #42
Male 25-29
Not started
Not started
25-29
Male
Wave 2
75
Nathan PHILLIPS
Nathan PHILLIPS #75
Male 30-34
DSQ
DSQ
30-34
Male
Wave 3
00:14:13.31
18:57 min/km
00:01:00.20
00:13:32.66
31.0 km/h
00:14:02.32
29.9 km/h
00:14:07.53
29.7 km/h
00:43:22.92
29.0 km/h
00:01:43.57
00:21:56.43
4:23 min/km
5
Martin LAMPRECHT
Martin LAMPRECHT #5
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
Wave 1
359
6
Marthinus VAN DER MERWE
Marthinus VAN DER MERWE #6
Male Open
02:26:00.98
02:26:00.98
11
(237)
Open
11
01:25:25.65
Male
237
Wave 1
00:17:31.07
23:21 min/km
307
11
209
00:13:09.93
358
11
236
00:19:47.31
21.2 km/h
356
11
235
00:48:58.01
8.6 km/h
358
11
236
01:11:17.44
17.7 km/h
357
11
235
00:02:55.79
339
11
222
00:41:06.73
8:13 min/km
351
11
233
38
Alex BARRON
Alex BARRON #38
Male 20-24
Not started
Not started
20-24
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 2
144
Nolan MCDONNELL
Nolan MCDONNELL #144
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
134
Ken ROBERTS
Ken ROBERTS #134
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 5
86
Matt SILVESTER
Matt SILVESTER #86
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 3
95
Craig WILSON
Craig WILSON #95
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
EXCEED TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 4
102
Mark DAVEY
Mark DAVEY #102
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
Male
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 4
244
Mark BATTEN
Mark BATTEN #244
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
Male
Rockingham Triathlon Club
Wave 7
241
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #241
Male 60-64
DNF
DNF
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
Wave 7
00:14:14.32
18:59 min/km
00:01:00.74
00:12:02.06
34.9 km/h
00:13:10.92
31.9 km/h
02:17:47.60
27:33 min/km
289
Anthea STACEY
Anthea STACEY #289
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
Wave 1
294
Kate ADAMS
Kate ADAMS #294
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
301
Hannah BARNSLEY
Hannah BARNSLEY #301
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
Wave 9
297
Sarah CORBYN
Sarah CORBYN #297
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
224
Phillip O'NEILL
Phillip O'NEILL #224
Male 55-59
Query
Query
55-59
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
00:15:07.32
20:09 min/km
00:01:41.50
00:15:07.68
27.8 km/h
00:20:10.95
20.8 km/h
00:37:27.36
33.6 km/h
00:02:13.83
00:31:47.18
6:21 min/km
225
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #225
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 7
122
153
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #153
Male 40-44
01:20:19.36
01:20:19.36
13
(98)
40-44
13
00:10:49.82
Male
98
Wave 5
01:20:19.36
16:03 min/km
587
Megan LYNCH
Megan LYNCH #587
Female 35-39
Query
Query
35-39
Female
Wave 9
00:39:36.62
52:48 min/km
00:02:30.76
00:18:57.75
22.1 km/h
01:05:58.23
00:19:42.23
3:56 min/km
576
Wrong Shui
Wrong Shui #576
Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Team
Mixed
Wave 7
343
Toby RICHARDS
Toby RICHARDS #343
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
Female
Hillingdon
Wave 10
339
Peta WOODLAND
Peta WOODLAND #339
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
Female
Perth Hills Triathlon Club
Wave 10
333
Kinga HAGUE
Kinga HAGUE #333
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
Wave 9
00:13:23.73
17:51 min/km
00:00:58.83
00:12:35.18
33.4 km/h
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)