Mandurah Masters Australia Day Swim
26 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
2km Swim
4km Swim
1km Swim
Alcoa 250m Try It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Wetsuit
Pace
Wave
5
327
Anwar MORENO
Anwar MORENO #327
Male 30-34
00:29:52.8
00:29:52.8
1
(4)
30-34
1
25-34
1
Male
4
Mandurah Masters
1
01:00:00
14:56 min/km
Wave 3
6
326
Finlay LAZMOUR
Finlay LAZMOUR #326
Male Under 18
00:30:01.1
00:30:01.1
2
(5)
Under 18
2
00:02:54.3
15-24
4
Male
5
01:00:00
15:00 min/km
Wave 3
4
325
Amie HOLWILL
Amie HOLWILL #325
Female 18-24
00:29:01.0
00:29:01.0
1
(1)
18-24
1
15-24
1
Female
1
00:29:50
14:30 min/km
Wave 3
39
324
Warren MYERS
Warren MYERS #324
Male 60-64
00:38:48.7
00:38:48.7
4
(29)
60-64
4
00:02:36.0
55-64
5
Male
29
01:00:00
19:24 min/km
Wave 3
53
323
Brian KERR
Brian KERR #323
Male 55-59
00:40:23.1
00:40:23.1
4
(39)
55-59
4
00:09:39.3
55-64
9
Male
39
Mandurah Masters
5
00:37:30
20:11 min/km
Wave 3
83
322
Peter KING
Peter KING #322
Male 55-59
00:44:46.6
00:44:46.6
7
(54)
55-59
7
00:14:02.8
55-64
13
Male
54
Mandurah Masters
11
00:50:00
22:23 min/km
Wave 3
18
321
Barb PELLICK
Barb PELLICK #321
Female 50-54
00:35:09.5
00:35:09.5
1
(5)
50-54
1
45-54
1
Female
5
Mandurah Masters
2
00:38:00
17:34 min/km
Wave 3
84
320
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #320
Female 55-59
00:44:54.2
00:44:54.2
7
(30)
55-59
7
00:10:30.8
55-64
9
Female
30
Mandurah Masters
12
00:46:00
22:27 min/km
Wave 3
33
181
Jeff YOUNG
Jeff YOUNG #181
Male 65-69
00:37:35.1
00:37:35.1
4
(24)
65-69
4
00:02:17.1
65-74
5
Male
24
AUS
00:32:00
18:47 min/km
Wave 2
67
180
Colleen WRAY
Colleen WRAY #180
Female 55-59
00:42:12.9
00:42:12.9
6
(21)
55-59
6
00:07:49.5
55-64
7
Female
21
Mandurah Masters
9
AUS
00:30:53
21:06 min/km
Wave 2
21
179
Karl WINROW
Karl WINROW #179
Male 40-44
00:35:47.5
00:35:47.5
2
(16)
40-44
2
00:02:28.3
35-44
4
Male
16
AUS
00:34:00
17:53 min/km
Wave 2
45
178
Darcey WHITE
Darcey WHITE #178
Male 45-49
00:39:40.5
00:39:40.5
2
(33)
45-49
2
00:05:41.4
45-54
5
Male
33
AUS
00:40:00
19:50 min/km
Wave 2
11
177
Chloe WATSON
Chloe WATSON #177
Female Under 18
00:32:34.2
00:32:34.2
1
(2)
Under 18
1
15-24
2
Female
2
AUS
00:32:40
16:17 min/km
Wave 2
176
Georgina WARDEN
Georgina WARDEN #176
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-54
Female
Bunbury Masters
AUS
01:02:01
Wave 3
81
175
Pamela WALTER
Pamela WALTER #175
Female 65-69
00:44:29.6
00:44:29.6
3
(28)
65-69
3
00:03:03.7
65-74
3
Female
28
Stadium Masters
2
AUS
00:45:00
22:14 min/km
Wave 3
95
174
Hans VOSBERGEN
Hans VOSBERGEN #174
Male 70-74
00:49:08.2
00:49:08.2
4
(56)
70-74
4
00:13:57.8
65-74
12
Male
56
Armadale Masters
6
AUS
00:52:00
24:34 min/km
Wave 3
173
Jouke VAN WAAS
Jouke VAN WAAS #173
Male Under 18
DNF
DNF
Under 18
Under 15
Male
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 2
172
Fiona VALESINI
Fiona VALESINI #172
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-54
Female
AUS
01:05:08
Wave 3
54
171
David URQUHART
David URQUHART #171
Male 55-59
00:40:25.6
00:40:25.6
5
(40)
55-59
5
00:09:41.8
55-64
10
Male
40
AUS
00:44:30
20:12 min/km
Wave 3
92
170
Michelle TUSON
Michelle TUSON #170
Female 35-39
00:48:54.9
00:48:54.9
7
(38)
35-39
7
00:09:42.6
35-44
9
Female
38
AUS
01:15:00
24:27 min/km
Wave 3
106
169
Alexandra TURNER
Alexandra TURNER #169
Female 45-49
00:56:55.5
00:56:55.5
5
(46)
45-49
5
00:09:27.6
45-54
12
Female
46
AUS
01:00:00
28:27 min/km
Wave 3
70
168
Doreen STUBBE
Doreen STUBBE #168
Female 50-54
00:42:38.9
00:42:38.9
7
(23)
50-54
7
00:07:29.4
45-54
7
Female
23
Rockingham Masters
3
AUS
00:48:00
21:19 min/km
Wave 3
68
167
Natalie STEVENSON
Natalie STEVENSON #167
Female 50-54
00:42:14.2
00:42:14.2
6
(22)
50-54
6
00:07:04.7
45-54
6
Female
22
AUS
00:38:00
21:07 min/km
Wave 2
8
166
Gary STEENKAMP
Gary STEENKAMP #166
Male 55-59
00:30:43.8
00:30:43.8
1
(7)
55-59
1
55-64
1
Male
7
AUS
00:35:30
15:21 min/km
Wave 2
57
165
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #165
Male 65-69
00:40:38.9
00:40:38.9
6
(42)
65-69
6
00:05:20.9
65-74
7
Male
42
Geraldton Masters
2
AUS
00:39:39
20:19 min/km
Wave 2
61
164
Robyn SMITH
Robyn SMITH #164
Female 65-69
00:41:25.9
00:41:25.9
1
(18)
65-69
1
65-74
1
Female
18
Claremont Masters
5
AUS
00:38:25
20:42 min/km
Wave 2
34
163
Britt SIMMONDS
Britt SIMMONDS #163
Female 30-34
00:37:56.2
00:37:56.2
1
(10)
30-34
1
25-34
1
Female
10
AUS
00:41:40
18:58 min/km
Wave 2
162
Fran SHIPP
Fran SHIPP #162
Female 45-49
DNS
DNS
45-49
45-54
Female
AUS
01:01:00
Wave 3
85
161
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #161
Female 60-64
00:45:11.0
00:45:11.0
3
(31)
60-64
3
00:11:48.8
55-64
10
Female
31
Maida Vale Masters
3
AUS
00:44:44
22:35 min/km
Wave 3
58
160
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #160
Female 50-54
00:40:45.8
00:40:45.8
5
(16)
50-54
5
00:05:36.3
45-54
5
Female
16
AUS
00:44:30
20:22 min/km
Wave 3
82
159
Samantha RAMPANT
Samantha RAMPANT #159
Female 35-39
00:44:34.4
00:44:34.4
5
(29)
35-39
5
00:05:22.1
35-44
6
Female
29
AUS
00:40:25
22:17 min/km
Wave 2
59
158
Graeme POW
Graeme POW #158
Male 65-69
00:40:52.2
00:40:52.2
7
(43)
65-69
7
00:05:34.2
65-74
8
Male
43
Riverton Masters
2
AUS
00:42:00
20:26 min/km
Wave 3
100
157
Michelle POTTER
Michelle POTTER #157
Female 45-49
00:51:43.3
00:51:43.3
4
(42)
45-49
4
00:04:15.4
45-54
11
Female
42
AUS
01:30:00
25:51 min/km
Wave 3
19
156
Victor PAUL
Victor PAUL #156
Male 70-74
00:35:10.4
00:35:10.4
1
(14)
70-74
1
65-74
1
Male
14
Claremont Masters
2
AUS
00:34:34
17:35 min/km
Wave 2
13
155
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #155
Female 60-64
00:33:22.2
00:33:22.2
1
(3)
60-64
1
55-64
1
Female
3
Claremont Masters
1
AUS
00:30:00
16:41 min/km
Wave 2
2
154
Tom PALMER
Tom PALMER #154
Male 18-24
00:27:11.7
00:27:11.7
1
(2)
18-24
1
15-24
2
Male
2
AUS
00:26:25
13:35 min/km
Wave 2
60
153
Rilana OSTHEIM
Rilana OSTHEIM #153
Female 35-39
00:41:25.0
00:41:25.0
3
(17)
35-39
3
00:02:12.7
35-44
3
Female
17
AUS
00:44:44
20:42 min/km
Wave 3
30
152
John OLIVER
John OLIVER #152
Male 60-64
00:37:15.6
00:37:15.6
2
(21)
60-64
2
00:01:02.9
55-64
3
Male
21
AUS
00:39:30
18:37 min/km
Wave 2
74
151
Dianne OLIVER
Dianne OLIVER #151
Female 60-64
00:43:04.6
00:43:04.6
2
(25)
60-64
2
00:09:42.4
55-64
8
Female
25
AUS
00:42:30
21:32 min/km
Wave 3
76
150
Eddie OLDROYD
Eddie OLDROYD #150
Male 25-29
00:43:38.7
00:43:38.7
1
(50)
25-29
1
25-34
3
Male
50
AUS
00:43:00
21:49 min/km
Wave 3
17
149
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #149
Female 55-59
00:34:23.4
00:34:23.4
1
(4)
55-59
1
55-64
2
Female
4
Bunbury Masters
1
AUS
00:36:00
17:11 min/km
Wave 2
80
148
Min NG
Min NG #148
Female 30-34
00:44:25.9
00:44:25.9
3
(27)
30-34
3
00:06:29.7
25-34
3
Female
27
AUS
00:45:00
22:12 min/km
Wave 3
147
Richard MORRIS
Richard MORRIS #147
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-54
Male
Bunbury Masters
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 2
88
146
Kirsten MITCHELL
Kirsten MITCHELL #146
Female 35-39
00:46:22.8
00:46:22.8
6
(34)
35-39
6
00:07:10.5
35-44
8
Female
34
AUS
00:41:39
23:11 min/km
Wave 2
145
Martin MEADOWS
Martin MEADOWS #145
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-44
Male
AUS
00:40:00
Wave 2
7
144
Ryan MEAD
Ryan MEAD #144
Male 35-39
00:30:09.9
00:30:09.9
1
(6)
35-39
1
35-44
1
Male
6
Swan Hills Masters
1
AUS
00:29:00
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
105
143
William MCGUIGAN
William MCGUIGAN #143
Male 75-79
00:55:29.2
00:55:29.2
2
(60)
75-79
2
00:14:59.5
75+
3
Male
60
Bunbury Masters
6
AUS
00:55:00
27:44 min/km
Wave 3
99
142
Susan MCDONALD
Susan MCDONALD #142
Female 60-64
00:51:34.4
00:51:34.4
5
(41)
60-64
5
00:18:12.2
55-64
12
Female
41
Mandurah Masters
14
AUS
00:50:35
25:47 min/km
Wave 3
141
Mandy MAYWOOD
Mandy MAYWOOD #141
Female 40-44
DNF
DNF
40-44
35-44
Female
Belmont Masters
AUS
00:50:00
Wave 3
109
140
Ben MAYES
Ben MAYES #140
Male 30-34
01:00:29.7
01:00:29.7
3
(61)
30-34
3
00:30:36.9
25-34
4
Male
61
AUS
01:00:00
30:14 min/km
Wave 3
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)