Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (267 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
36
47
Leah CLARK
Leah CLARK #47
Female 25-34
00:51:47.9
00:51:47.9
3
(8)
25-34
3
00:09:40.4
25-34
3
Female
8
14:47 min/km
Wave 6 White
184
48
Cherie CLEMENTS
Cherie CLEMENTS #48
Female 45-54
01:11:18.2
01:11:18.2
24
(66)
45-54
24
00:21:31.5
45-54
24
Female
66
20:22 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
223
49
Damian COLLOPY
Damian COLLOPY #49
Male 65-74
01:19:44.4
01:19:44.4
14
(135)
65-74
14
00:27:39.6
65-74
14
Male
135
22:46 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
144
50
Alicia CONCANNON
Alicia CONCANNON #50
Female 25-34
01:06:02.1
01:06:02.1
16
(47)
25-34
16
00:23:54.6
25-34
16
Female
47
18:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
40
51
Michael COOK
Michael COOK #51
Male 65-74
00:52:04.8
00:52:04.8
1
(32)
65-74
1
65-74
1
Male
32
14:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
195
55
Sarah COX
Sarah COX #55
Female 45-54
01:13:57.1
01:13:57.1
27
(75)
45-54
27
00:24:10.4
45-54
27
Female
75
21:07 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
175
56
Grady COYNE
Grady COYNE #56
Female 35-44
01:10:22.2
01:10:22.2
11
(61)
35-44
11
00:28:56.3
35-44
11
Female
61
20:06 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
57
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #57
Female 65-74
DNS
DNS
65-74
65-74
Female
Wave 7 Yellow
108
58
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #58
Male 65-74
01:01:33.7
01:01:33.7
5
(79)
65-74
5
00:09:28.9
65-74
5
Male
79
17:35 min/km
Wave 6 White
9
53
Max COTEN
Max COTEN #53
Male Under 18
00:44:19.4
00:44:19.4
2
(7)
Under 18
2
00:05:42.1
15-24
2
Male
7
12:39 min/km
Wave 6 White
92
61
Don CRELLIN
Don CRELLIN #61
Male 45-54
01:00:02.8
01:00:02.8
16
(68)
45-54
16
00:13:32.5
45-54
16
Male
68
17:09 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
104
66
Paul DALLIMORE
Paul DALLIMORE #66
Male 45-54
01:01:25.1
01:01:25.1
18
(76)
45-54
18
00:14:54.8
45-54
18
Male
76
17:32 min/km
Wave 6 White
65
67
Brett DE BRUYN
Brett DE BRUYN #67
Male 25-34
00:55:18.6
00:55:18.6
11
(49)
25-34
11
00:16:41.2
25-34
11
Male
49
15:48 min/km
Wave 6 White
66
68
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #68
Male 25-34
00:55:31.6
00:55:31.6
12
(50)
25-34
12
00:16:54.2
25-34
12
Male
50
15:51 min/km
Wave 6 White
71
Alana DENNIS
Alana DENNIS #71
Female 18-24
DNS
DNS
18-24
15-24
Female
Wave 6 White
241
72
Jeffrey DICK
Jeffrey DICK #72
Male 55-64
01:35:41.7
01:35:41.7
34
(142)
55-64
34
00:54:07.8
55-64
34
Male
142
27:20 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
5
75
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #75
Male 25-34
00:41:31.2
00:41:31.2
2
(4)
25-34
2
00:02:53.8
25-34
2
Male
4
11:51 min/km
Wave 6 White
62
76
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #76
Female 45-54
00:55:01.5
00:55:01.5
3
(14)
45-54
3
00:05:14.8
45-54
3
Female
14
15:43 min/km
Wave 6 White
47
77
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #77
Male 25-34
00:52:19.2
00:52:19.2
9
(38)
25-34
9
00:13:41.8
25-34
9
Male
38
14:56 min/km
Wave 6 White
33
80
Aaron ELLIS-KERR
Aaron ELLIS-KERR #80
Male 35-44
00:50:09.6
00:50:09.6
6
(26)
35-44
6
00:10:29.8
35-44
6
Male
26
14:19 min/km
Wave 6 White
8
82
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #82
Male 25-34
00:44:18.0
00:44:18.0
3
(6)
25-34
3
00:05:40.6
25-34
3
Male
6
12:39 min/km
Wave 6 White
186
86
Bianca FITZSIMMONS
Bianca FITZSIMMONS #86
Female 35-44
01:11:51.4
01:11:51.4
13
(68)
35-44
13
00:30:25.5
35-44
13
Female
68
20:31 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
163
87
Dan FOGARTY
Dan FOGARTY #87
Male 35-44
01:08:56.6
01:08:56.6
26
(109)
35-44
26
00:29:16.8
35-44
26
Male
109
19:41 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
88
Dympna FORTE
Dympna FORTE #88
Female 35-44
DNS
DNS
35-44
35-44
Female
Wave 7 Yellow
20
91
Alex FREEMAN
Alex FREEMAN #91
Male 25-34
00:48:50.3
00:48:50.3
5
(17)
25-34
5
00:10:12.9
25-34
5
Male
17
13:57 min/km
Wave 6 White
158
92
Melissa FREEMAN
Melissa FREEMAN #92
Female 25-34
01:08:27.5
01:08:27.5
17
(54)
25-34
17
00:26:20.0
25-34
17
Female
54
19:33 min/km
Wave 6 White
180
95
Dave GILES
Dave GILES #95
Male 35-44
01:10:58.2
01:10:58.2
29
(117)
35-44
29
00:31:18.4
35-44
29
Male
117
20:16 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
226
96
Nikki GILES
Nikki GILES #96
Female 35-44
01:24:03.8
01:24:03.8
20
(91)
35-44
20
00:42:37.9
35-44
20
Female
91
24:01 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
11
102
Andrew GRIMSHAW
Andrew GRIMSHAW #102
Male 25-34
00:45:49.7
00:45:49.7
4
(9)
25-34
4
00:07:12.3
25-34
4
Male
9
13:05 min/km
Wave 6 White
145
103
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #103
Female 45-54
01:06:02.5
01:06:02.5
15
(48)
45-54
15
00:16:15.8
45-54
15
Female
48
18:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
34
297
James LEWIN
James LEWIN #297
Male 25-34
00:51:17.6
00:51:17.6
6
(27)
25-34
6
00:12:40.2
25-34
6
Male
27
14:39 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
55
325
Wallace TURNER
Wallace TURNER #325
Male 35-44
00:53:38.8
00:53:38.8
13
(45)
35-44
13
00:13:59.0
35-44
13
Male
45
15:19 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
161
396
David LEASK
David LEASK #396
Male 55-64
01:08:45.3
01:08:45.3
24
(107)
55-64
24
00:27:11.4
55-64
24
Male
107
19:38 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
56
397
Brendan ROWLAND
Brendan ROWLAND #397
Male Under 18
00:53:48.3
00:53:48.3
6
(46)
Under 18
6
00:15:11.0
15-24
6
Male
46
15:22 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
193
399
Carina COSTELO
Carina COSTELO #399
Female 45-54
01:13:06.6
01:13:06.6
26
(73)
45-54
26
00:23:19.9
45-54
26
Female
73
20:53 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
117
400
Poppy COLDICOTT
Poppy COLDICOTT #400
Female 25-34
01:03:06.2
01:03:06.2
9
(32)
25-34
9
00:20:58.7
25-34
9
Female
32
18:01 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
93
401
Darrin STOBBA
Darrin STOBBA #401
Male 35-44
01:00:15.3
01:00:15.3
18
(69)
35-44
18
00:20:35.5
35-44
18
Male
69
17:12 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
115
402
Peter HILLMAN
Peter HILLMAN #402
Male 35-44
01:02:44.8
01:02:44.8
21
(84)
35-44
21
00:23:05.0
35-44
21
Male
84
17:55 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
94
403
Fynn EVANS-OCHARERN
Fynn EVANS-OCHARERN #403
Male 18-24
01:00:35.1
01:00:35.1
2
(70)
18-24
2
00:14:44.1
15-24
7
Male
70
17:18 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
119
407
Katya ANDERSON
Katya ANDERSON #407
Female 25-34
01:03:18.5
01:03:18.5
10
(33)
25-34
10
00:21:11.0
25-34
10
Female
33
18:05 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
233
410
Julie LAGANE
Julie LAGANE #410
Female 55-64
01:27:20.3
01:27:20.3
17
(94)
55-64
17
00:33:25.3
55-64
17
Female
94
24:57 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
182
411
Peter MARR
Peter MARR #411
Male 55-64
01:11:12.5
01:11:12.5
27
(118)
55-64
27
00:29:38.6
55-64
27
Male
118
20:20 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
107
414
Bevan GOODREID
Bevan GOODREID #414
Male 55-64
01:01:32.4
01:01:32.4
11
(78)
55-64
11
00:19:58.5
55-64
11
Male
78
17:34 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
35
419
Alex LUNSELEY
Alex LUNSELEY #419
Male 25-34
00:51:46.2
00:51:46.2
7
(28)
25-34
7
00:13:08.8
25-34
7
Male
28
14:47 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
113
420
James PREUSS
James PREUSS #420
Male 25-34
01:02:39.5
01:02:39.5
18
(83)
25-34
18
00:24:02.1
25-34
18
Male
83
17:54 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
162
425
Sascha NIEDINGER
Sascha NIEDINGER #425
Male 45-54
01:08:56.0
01:08:56.0
23
(108)
45-54
23
00:22:25.7
45-54
23
Male
108
19:41 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
51
100
Russell GREEN
Russell GREEN #100
Male 25-34
00:52:57.8
00:52:57.8
10
(42)
25-34
10
00:14:20.4
25-34
10
Male
42
15:07 min/km
Wave 6 White
87
36
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #36
Male 35-44
00:58:52.0
00:58:52.0
17
(65)
35-44
17
00:19:12.2
35-44
17
Male
65
Whitford Masters
1
16:49 min/km
Wave 6 White
239
Carrol WANNELL
Carrol WANNELL #239
Female 75+
DNS
DNS
75+
75+
Female
Westcoast Masters
03:51:06.2
3
Wave 7 Yellow
14
235
Frank VAN ROOYEN
Frank VAN ROOYEN #235
Male 45-54
00:46:30.3
00:46:30.3
1
(11)
45-54
1
45-54
1
Male
11
Westcoast Masters
03:51:06.2
3
1
13:17 min/km
Wave 6 White
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
Page 3 of 6 (267 items)