Swim Thru Perth
20 Jan 2019
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Satterley 3.5km Challenge
1.6km Classic
Carbon Group 800m Splash
250m Try-It Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (267 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Categ
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
Pace
Wave
51
100
Russell GREEN
Russell GREEN #100
Male 25-34
00:52:57.8
00:52:57.8
10
(42)
25-34
10
00:14:20.4
25-34
10
Male
42
15:07 min/km
Wave 6 White
52
101
Dilwyn GRIFFITHS
Dilwyn GRIFFITHS #101
Male 35-44
00:53:13.3
00:53:13.3
12
(43)
35-44
12
00:13:33.5
35-44
12
Male
43
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
1
15:12 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
53
14
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #14
Male 45-54
00:53:35.7
00:53:35.7
10
(44)
45-54
10
00:07:05.4
45-54
10
Male
44
Westcoast Masters
03:51:06.2
3
2
15:18 min/km
Wave 6 White
54
205
Brianna ROSITANO
Brianna ROSITANO #205
Female 25-34
00:53:38.0
00:53:38.0
4
(10)
25-34
4
00:11:30.5
25-34
4
Female
10
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
7
15:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
55
325
Wallace TURNER
Wallace TURNER #325
Male 35-44
00:53:38.8
00:53:38.8
13
(45)
35-44
13
00:13:59.0
35-44
13
Male
45
15:19 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
56
397
Brendan ROWLAND
Brendan ROWLAND #397
Male Under 18
00:53:48.3
00:53:48.3
6
(46)
Under 18
6
00:15:11.0
15-24
6
Male
46
15:22 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
57
189
Colin PLANT
Colin PLANT #189
Male 55-64
00:53:49.5
00:53:49.5
5
(47)
55-64
5
00:12:15.6
55-64
5
Male
47
Bold Park Masters
1
15:22 min/km
Wave 6 White
58
184
Eleanor PARSONS
Eleanor PARSONS #184
Female 55-64
00:53:55.0
00:53:55.0
1
(11)
55-64
1
55-64
1
Female
11
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
9
15:24 min/km
Wave 6 White
59
178
Stephen O'KEEFE
Stephen O'KEEFE #178
Male 65-74
00:53:57.3
00:53:57.3
3
(48)
65-74
3
00:01:52.5
65-74
3
Male
48
15:24 min/km
Wave 6 White
60
175
Lizzie O'BRIEN
Lizzie O'BRIEN #175
Female 25-34
00:54:45.5
00:54:45.5
5
(12)
25-34
5
00:12:38.0
25-34
5
Female
12
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
8
15:38 min/km
Wave 6 White
61
65
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #65
Female 35-44
00:54:54.1
00:54:54.1
4
(13)
35-44
4
00:13:28.2
35-44
4
Female
13
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
1
15:41 min/km
Wave 6 White
62
76
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #76
Female 45-54
00:55:01.5
00:55:01.5
3
(14)
45-54
3
00:05:14.8
45-54
3
Female
14
15:43 min/km
Wave 6 White
63
167
Robyn MINOGUE
Robyn MINOGUE #167
Female 35-44
00:55:04.8
00:55:04.8
5
(15)
35-44
5
00:13:38.9
35-44
5
Female
15
15:44 min/km
Wave 6 White
64
110
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #110
Female 55-64
00:55:06.8
00:55:06.8
2
(16)
55-64
2
00:01:11.8
55-64
2
Female
16
15:44 min/km
Wave 6 White
65
67
Brett DE BRUYN
Brett DE BRUYN #67
Male 25-34
00:55:18.6
00:55:18.6
11
(49)
25-34
11
00:16:41.2
25-34
11
Male
49
15:48 min/km
Wave 6 White
66
68
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #68
Male 25-34
00:55:31.6
00:55:31.6
12
(50)
25-34
12
00:16:54.2
25-34
12
Male
50
15:51 min/km
Wave 6 White
67
97
Frank GLASS
Frank GLASS #97
Male 45-54
00:55:33.6
00:55:33.6
11
(51)
45-54
11
00:09:03.3
45-54
11
Male
51
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
10
15:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
68
4
Chris ALEXANDER
Chris ALEXANDER #4
Male 45-54
00:55:34.8
00:55:34.8
12
(52)
45-54
12
00:09:04.5
45-54
12
Male
52
15:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
69
136
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #136
Male 55-64
00:55:38.6
00:55:38.6
6
(53)
55-64
6
00:14:04.7
55-64
6
Male
53
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
1
15:53 min/km
Wave 6 White
70
39
Robert BUETLER
Robert BUETLER #39
Male 55-64
00:55:48.7
00:55:48.7
7
(54)
55-64
7
00:14:14.8
55-64
7
Male
54
Fremantle Masters
1
15:56 min/km
Wave 6 White
71
10
Katie ANDREW
Katie ANDREW #10
Female 45-54
00:55:54.4
00:55:54.4
4
(17)
45-54
4
00:06:07.7
45-54
4
Female
17
15:58 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
72
158
Shane MCGURK
Shane MCGURK #158
Male 55-64
00:55:55.8
00:55:55.8
8
(55)
55-64
8
00:14:21.9
55-64
8
Male
55
15:58 min/km
Wave 6 White
73
147
Peter MANNOLINI
Peter MANNOLINI #147
Male 55-64
00:56:07.6
00:56:07.6
9
(56)
55-64
9
00:14:33.7
55-64
9
Male
56
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
11
16:02 min/km
Wave 6 White
74
200
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #200
Male 35-44
00:56:09.5
00:56:09.5
14
(57)
35-44
14
00:16:29.7
35-44
14
Male
57
Melville Masters
04:00:55.3
4
2
16:02 min/km
Wave 6 White
75
124
Susan JOHNSTON
Susan JOHNSTON #124
Female 55-64
00:56:36.3
00:56:36.3
3
(18)
55-64
3
00:02:41.3
55-64
3
Female
18
Mandurah Masters
04:07:18.5
6
2
16:10 min/km
Wave 6 White
76
244
Tully WARNER
Tully WARNER #244
Female Under 18
00:56:47.0
00:56:47.0
2
(19)
Under 18
2
00:07:03.5
15-24
2
Female
19
16:13 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
77
142
Mathew LOVELOCK
Mathew LOVELOCK #142
Male 25-34
00:56:53.9
00:56:53.9
13
(58)
25-34
13
00:18:16.5
25-34
13
Male
58
Stadium Masters
04:45:57.1
8
1
16:15 min/km
Wave 6 White
78
79
Anna EISENHAUER
Anna EISENHAUER #79
Female 25-34
00:56:56.3
00:56:56.3
6
(20)
25-34
6
00:14:48.8
25-34
6
Female
20
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
12
16:16 min/km
Wave 6 White
79
81
Christopher EMERY
Christopher EMERY #81
Male 25-34
00:58:07.3
00:58:07.3
14
(59)
25-34
14
00:19:29.9
25-34
14
Male
59
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
13
16:36 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
80
157
Lisl MCGUIRE
Lisl MCGUIRE #157
Female 45-54
00:58:19.8
00:58:19.8
5
(21)
45-54
5
00:08:33.1
45-54
5
Female
21
16:39 min/km
Wave 6 White
81
125
Nichola JONES
Nichola JONES #125
Female 25-34
00:58:23.5
00:58:23.5
7
(22)
25-34
7
00:16:16.0
25-34
7
Female
22
Armadale Masters
1
16:41 min/km
Wave 6 White
82
73
Beng CHUA
Beng CHUA #73
Male 35-44
00:58:32.4
00:58:32.4
15
(60)
35-44
15
00:18:52.6
35-44
15
Male
60
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
14
16:43 min/km
Wave 6 White
83
234
Michael ULLRICH
Michael ULLRICH #234
Male 45-54
00:58:37.5
00:58:37.5
13
(61)
45-54
13
00:12:07.2
45-54
13
Male
61
16:45 min/km
Wave 6 White
84
83
Cam EWERS
Cam EWERS #83
Male 25-34
00:58:45.4
00:58:45.4
15
(62)
25-34
15
00:20:08.0
25-34
15
Male
62
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
15
16:47 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
85
3
Peter AITKEN
Peter AITKEN #3
Male 35-44
00:58:46.9
00:58:46.9
16
(63)
35-44
16
00:19:07.1
35-44
16
Male
63
16:47 min/km
Wave 6 White
86
193
Andrew PRENTICE
Andrew PRENTICE #193
Male 45-54
00:58:48.0
00:58:48.0
14
(64)
45-54
14
00:12:17.7
45-54
14
Male
64
16:48 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
87
36
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #36
Male 35-44
00:58:52.0
00:58:52.0
17
(65)
35-44
17
00:19:12.2
35-44
17
Male
65
Whitford Masters
1
16:49 min/km
Wave 6 White
88
185
David PAYNE
David PAYNE #185
Male 55-64
00:59:02.7
00:59:02.7
10
(66)
55-64
10
00:17:28.8
55-64
10
Male
66
16:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
89
195
Steve RAYNES
Steve RAYNES #195
Male 45-54
00:59:03.0
00:59:03.0
15
(67)
45-54
15
00:12:32.7
45-54
15
Male
67
Beatty Park Masters
05:05:25.3
9
1
16:52 min/km
Wave 6 White
90
249
Loretta WESLEY
Loretta WESLEY #249
Female 55-64
00:59:13.7
00:59:13.7
4
(23)
55-64
4
00:05:18.7
55-64
4
Female
23
16:55 min/km
Wave 6 White
91
180
Siobhan O'NEILL
Siobhan O'NEILL #180
Female 35-44
01:00:00.2
01:00:00.2
6
(24)
35-44
6
00:18:34.3
35-44
6
Female
24
17:08 min/km
Wave 6 White
92
61
Don CRELLIN
Don CRELLIN #61
Male 45-54
01:00:02.8
01:00:02.8
16
(68)
45-54
16
00:13:32.5
45-54
16
Male
68
17:09 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
93
401
Darrin STOBBA
Darrin STOBBA #401
Male 35-44
01:00:15.3
01:00:15.3
18
(69)
35-44
18
00:20:35.5
35-44
18
Male
69
17:12 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
94
403
Fynn EVANS-OCHARERN
Fynn EVANS-OCHARERN #403
Male 18-24
01:00:35.1
01:00:35.1
2
(70)
18-24
2
00:14:44.1
15-24
7
Male
70
17:18 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
95
13
Bruce ARMSTRONG
Bruce ARMSTRONG #13
Male 35-44
01:00:36.3
01:00:36.3
19
(71)
35-44
19
00:20:56.5
35-44
19
Male
71
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
16
17:18 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
96
190
Tom PLATTS
Tom PLATTS #190
Male 25-34
01:00:39.6
01:00:39.6
16
(72)
25-34
16
00:22:02.2
25-34
16
Male
72
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
9
17:19 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
97
12
Vivienne ANTHONY
Vivienne ANTHONY #12
Female 55-64
01:00:52.9
01:00:52.9
5
(25)
55-64
5
00:06:57.9
55-64
5
Female
25
Claremont Masters
03:01:30.0
1
17
17:23 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
98
210
Robert SCHENBERG
Robert SCHENBERG #210
Male 25-34
01:00:56.0
01:00:56.0
17
(73)
25-34
17
00:22:18.6
25-34
17
Male
73
Perth City Swim Club
03:05:46.1
2
10
17:24 min/km
Wave 7 Yellow
99
191
Katrina PORTER
Katrina PORTER #191
Female 25-34
01:01:03.4
01:01:03.4
8
(26)
25-34
8
00:18:55.9
25-34
8
Female
26
17:26 min/km
Wave 8 Pink
100
62
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #62
Male 65-74
01:01:15.1
01:01:15.1
4
(74)
65-74
4
00:09:10.3
65-74
4
Male
74
Cockburn Masters
04:02:31.9
5
2
17:30 min/km
Wave 6 White
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
Page 2 of 6 (267 items)