Lancelin Ocean Classic
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
 
Contact
Windsurfing Marathon
Kitesurfing Marathon
12km Beach Run
6km Beach Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Nation
Pace
1
1011
Guy BRIDGE
Guy BRIDGE #1011
Male Open (18-34)
00:21:39.1
00:21:39.1
1
(1)
Open (18-34)
1
Male
1
GBR
GBR
71.0 km/h
2
1008
Mani BISSCHOPS
Mani BISSCHOPS #1008
Male Open (18-34)
00:23:41.6
00:23:41.6
2
(2)
Open (18-34)
2
00:02:02.5
Male
2
AUS
AUS
64.9 km/h
3
1088
Andrew COOKSEY
Andrew COOKSEY #1088
Male Open (18-34)
00:24:08.9
00:24:08.9
3
(3)
Open (18-34)
3
00:02:29.8
Male
3
AUS
AUS
63.7 km/h
4
1002
Daniel ANDERSON
Daniel ANDERSON #1002
Male Open (18-34)
00:26:56.9
00:26:56.9
4
(4)
Open (18-34)
4
00:05:17.8
Male
4
AUS
AUS
57.0 km/h
5
1057
Rob MITCHELL
Rob MITCHELL #1057
Male Open (18-34)
00:29:37.3
00:29:37.3
5
(5)
Open (18-34)
5
00:07:58.2
Male
5
AUS
AUS
51.9 km/h
6
1074
Dale STANTON
Dale STANTON #1074
Male Open (18-34)
00:29:41.8
00:29:41.8
6
(6)
Open (18-34)
6
00:08:02.7
Male
6
AUS
AUS
51.8 km/h
7
1099
Ben FIELD
Ben FIELD #1099
Male Open (18-34)
00:30:44.2
00:30:44.2
7
(7)
Open (18-34)
7
00:09:05.1
Male
7
AUS
AUS
50.0 km/h
9
1034
Christian GUTHORL
Christian GUTHORL #1034
Male Open (18-34)
00:31:08.4
00:31:08.4
8
(9)
Open (18-34)
8
00:09:29.3
Male
9
AUS
GER
49.4 km/h
11
1095
Ryan CRAWFORD
Ryan CRAWFORD #1095
Male Open (18-34)
00:31:23.5
00:31:23.5
9
(11)
Open (18-34)
9
00:09:44.4
Male
11
AUS
GBR
49.0 km/h
15
1026
Ashley ELLIOTT
Ashley ELLIOTT #1026
Male Open (18-34)
00:32:48.0
00:32:48.0
10
(15)
Open (18-34)
10
00:11:08.9
Male
15
AUS
AUS
46.9 km/h
25
1070
Nicholas FINCH
Nicholas FINCH #1070
Male Open (18-34)
00:37:24.1
00:37:24.1
11
(24)
Open (18-34)
11
00:15:45.0
Male
24
SAU
AUS
41.1 km/h
26
1097
Tom CLARK
Tom CLARK #1097
Male Open (18-34)
00:38:02.0
00:38:02.0
12
(25)
Open (18-34)
12
00:16:22.9
Male
25
AUS
ENG
40.4 km/h
29
1075
Marcelo STERNADT
Marcelo STERNADT #1075
Male Open (18-34)
00:38:39.4
00:38:39.4
13
(27)
Open (18-34)
13
00:17:00.3
Male
27
AUS
AUS
39.8 km/h
32
1009
Daniel BOON
Daniel BOON #1009
Male Open (18-34)
00:38:57.7
00:38:57.7
14
(30)
Open (18-34)
14
00:17:18.6
Male
30
AUS
AUS
39.5 km/h
36
1036
Nathan HAMMOND
Nathan HAMMOND #1036
Male Open (18-34)
00:39:21.8
00:39:21.8
15
(34)
Open (18-34)
15
00:17:42.7
Male
34
AUS
AUS
39.1 km/h
45
1040
Harry HEWITT
Harry HEWITT #1040
Male Open (18-34)
00:41:14.9
00:41:14.9
16
(40)
Open (18-34)
16
00:19:35.8
Male
40
AUS
AUS
37.3 km/h
48
1042
Chris HODGKINSON
Chris HODGKINSON #1042
Male Open (18-34)
00:41:55.1
00:41:55.1
17
(43)
Open (18-34)
17
00:20:16.0
Male
43
AUS
AUS
36.7 km/h
49
1082
Jake WITTON
Jake WITTON #1082
Male Open (18-34)
00:41:57.5
00:41:57.5
18
(44)
Open (18-34)
18
00:20:18.4
Male
44
AUS
AUS
36.6 km/h
51
1086
Callum SMITHYMAN
Callum SMITHYMAN #1086
Male Open (18-34)
00:43:26.8
00:43:26.8
19
(46)
Open (18-34)
19
00:21:47.7
Male
46
AUS
AUS
35.4 km/h
52
1018
Duncan CARTWRIGHT
Duncan CARTWRIGHT #1018
Male Open (18-34)
00:43:37.5
00:43:37.5
20
(47)
Open (18-34)
20
00:21:58.4
Male
47
AUS
AUS
35.2 km/h
56
1035
Mathew HALL
Mathew HALL #1035
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:07.9
00:45:07.9
21
(51)
Open (18-34)
21
00:23:28.8
Male
51
AUS
AUS
34.1 km/h
59
1090
Andrew BENNETT
Andrew BENNETT #1090
Male Open (18-34)
00:45:25.2
00:45:25.2
22
(53)
Open (18-34)
22
00:23:46.1
Male
53
AUS
AUS
33.8 km/h
61
1096
Grant GARDNER
Grant GARDNER #1096
Male Open (18-34)
00:46:22.4
00:46:22.4
23
(55)
Open (18-34)
23
00:24:43.3
Male
55
AUS
AUS
33.1 km/h
63
1083
Daniel WRIGHT
Daniel WRIGHT #1083
Male Open (18-34)
00:47:45.3
00:47:45.3
24
(57)
Open (18-34)
24
00:26:06.2
Male
57
AUS
AUS
32.2 km/h
68
1098
Brendan PATRICK
Brendan PATRICK #1098
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:19.8
00:51:19.8
25
(62)
Open (18-34)
25
00:29:40.7
Male
62
AUS
AUS
29.9 km/h
69
1050
Rafael LOPES
Rafael LOPES #1050
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:29.2
00:51:29.2
26
(63)
Open (18-34)
26
00:29:50.1
Male
63
AUS
BRA
29.9 km/h
70
1061
Paul NOTA
Paul NOTA #1061
Male Open (18-34)
00:51:45.9
00:51:45.9
27
(64)
Open (18-34)
27
00:30:06.8
Male
64
AUS
AUS
29.7 km/h
77
1094
Raphael GIRARDET
Raphael GIRARDET #1094
Male Open (18-34)
00:58:30.1
00:58:30.1
28
(69)
Open (18-34)
28
00:36:51.0
Male
69
AUS
CHE
26.3 km/h
79
146
Jonathan MILNE
Jonathan MILNE #146
Male Open (18-34)
00:59:14.1
00:59:14.1
29
(71)
Open (18-34)
29
00:37:35.0
Male
71
AUS
AUS
26.0 km/h
85
1093
Mark NELSON
Mark NELSON #1093
Male Open (18-34)
01:06:17.3
01:06:17.3
30
(76)
Open (18-34)
30
00:44:38.2
Male
76
AUS
23.2 km/h
86
1027
Daniel ELLIS
Daniel ELLIS #1027
Male Open (18-34)
01:06:36.4
01:06:36.4
31
(77)
Open (18-34)
31
00:44:57.3
Male
77
AUS
AUS
23.1 km/h
93
1049
Yohan LEE
Yohan LEE #1049
Male Open (18-34)
01:27:06.2
01:27:06.2
32
(82)
Open (18-34)
32
01:05:27.1
Male
82
AUS
AUS
17.6 km/h
1053
Alexander DOLESAL
Alexander DOLESAL #1053
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
1064
Philip ROWLANDS
Philip ROWLANDS #1064
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
1130
Alty FRISBY
Alty FRISBY #1130
Male Open (18-34)
DNS
DNS
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
AUS
1087
Padraic MELLETT
Padraic MELLETT #1087
Male Open (18-34)
DNF
DNF
Open (18-34)
Male
AUS
IRL
8
1023
Luca DE PRATO
Luca DE PRATO #1023
Male Masters (35+)
00:30:44.5
00:30:44.5
1
(8)
Masters (35+)
1
Male
8
AUS
ITA
50.0 km/h
12
1017
Rodrigo CARLESSI
Rodrigo CARLESSI #1017
Male Masters (35+)
00:32:07.7
00:32:07.7
2
(12)
Masters (35+)
2
00:01:23.2
Male
12
AUS
ISR
47.8 km/h
13
1045
Denys KARANTONIS
Denys KARANTONIS #1045
Male Masters (35+)
00:32:09.1
00:32:09.1
3
(13)
Masters (35+)
3
00:01:24.6
Male
13
AUS
AUS
47.8 km/h
20
1037
Ben HEBITON
Ben HEBITON #1037
Male Masters (35+)
00:34:41.8
00:34:41.8
4
(19)
Masters (35+)
4
00:03:57.3
Male
19
AUS
AUS
44.3 km/h
21
1019
Raphael Ruas CAVALCANTE
Raphael Ruas CAVALCANTE #1019
Male Masters (35+)
00:35:57.7
00:35:57.7
5
(20)
Masters (35+)
5
00:05:13.1
Male
20
AUS
AUS
42.7 km/h
23
1029
Jesse FORGUES
Jesse FORGUES #1029
Male Masters (35+)
00:36:42.8
00:36:42.8
6
(22)
Masters (35+)
6
00:05:58.3
Male
22
AUS
AUS
41.9 km/h
30
1041
Brad HILL
Brad HILL #1041
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:40.0
00:38:40.0
7
(28)
Masters (35+)
7
00:07:55.5
Male
28
AUS
AUS
39.8 km/h
31
1079
Charles TAN
Charles TAN #1079
Male Masters (35+)
00:38:45.4
00:38:45.4
8
(29)
Masters (35+)
8
00:08:00.9
Male
29
SIN
SIN
39.7 km/h
34
1007
Branislav BIELENĀ¦
Branislav BIELENĀ¦ #1007
Male Masters (35+)
00:39:09.9
00:39:09.9
9
(32)
Masters (35+)
9
00:08:25.4
Male
32
AUS
SLO
39.2 km/h
35
1031
James GATICA-EVANS
James GATICA-EVANS #1031
Male Masters (35+)
00:39:15.3
00:39:15.3
10
(33)
Masters (35+)
10
00:08:30.8
Male
33
AUS
AUS
39.2 km/h
37
1062
Zach PHILLIPS
Zach PHILLIPS #1062
Male Masters (35+)
00:39:31.5
00:39:31.5
11
(35)
Masters (35+)
11
00:08:47.0
Male
35
AUS
AUS
38.9 km/h
40
1092
Andrew MCCARREY
Andrew MCCARREY #1092
Male Masters (35+)
00:40:03.0
00:40:03.0
12
(37)
Masters (35+)
12
00:09:18.5
Male
37
AUS
AUS
38.4 km/h
50
1100
Ben FRASER
Ben FRASER #1100
Male Masters (35+)
00:42:41.7
00:42:41.7
13
(45)
Masters (35+)
13
00:11:57.2
Male
45
AUS
AUS
36.0 km/h
66
1066
Shaun D SAMUELSON
Shaun D SAMUELSON #1066
Male Masters (35+)
00:50:03.9
00:50:03.9
14
(60)
Masters (35+)
14
00:19:19.4
Male
60
AUS
AUS
30.7 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (101 items)