Cottesloe Classic Mile
12 Jan 2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1.6km Swim
3km Swim
400m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Second Cat
Second Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Nation
Pace
Wave
3
31
Matt BOURKE
Matt BOURKE #31
Male Under 50
00:41:44.4
00:41:44.4
1
(1)
Under 50
1
30-34
1
Male
1
AUS
13:54 min/km
Wave 3km
6
62
Anthony CRIBB
Anthony CRIBB #62
Male Under 50
00:48:13.6
00:48:13.6
2
(4)
Under 50
2
00:06:29.2
45-49
1
Male
4
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 3km
7
121
Jeremy HADFIELD
Jeremy HADFIELD #121
Male Under 50
00:48:17.4
00:48:17.4
3
(5)
Under 50
3
00:06:33.0
35-39
1
Male
5
AUS
16:05 min/km
Wave 3km
9
276
David SUTTON
David SUTTON #276
Male Under 50
00:48:24.1
00:48:24.1
4
(6)
Under 50
4
00:06:39.7
40-44
1
Male
6
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
10
70
Gavan CRUISE
Gavan CRUISE #70
Male Under 50
00:48:24.5
00:48:24.5
5
(7)
Under 50
5
00:06:40.1
30-34
2
Male
7
AUS
16:08 min/km
Wave 3km
12
68
Elliott CROSS
Elliott CROSS #68
Male Under 50
00:48:34.5
00:48:34.5
6
(8)
Under 50
6
00:06:50.1
40-44
2
Male
8
AUS
16:11 min/km
Wave 3km
13
307
Mark WHITTLE
Mark WHITTLE #307
Male Under 50
00:48:55.1
00:48:55.1
7
(9)
Under 50
7
00:07:10.7
35-39
2
Male
9
AUS
16:18 min/km
Wave 3km
16
4
Latif AHMAD
Latif AHMAD #4
Male Under 50
00:49:30.0
00:49:30.0
8
(11)
Under 50
8
00:07:45.6
40-44
3
Male
11
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 3km
19
18
Ryan BARNES
Ryan BARNES #18
Male Under 50
00:49:53.5
00:49:53.5
9
(14)
Under 50
9
00:08:09.1
35-39
3
Male
14
AUS
16:37 min/km
Wave 3km
24
9
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #9
Male Under 50
00:51:31.8
00:51:31.8
10
(15)
Under 50
10
00:09:47.4
30-34
3
Male
15
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 3km
26
118
Scott GREEN
Scott GREEN #118
Male Under 50
00:51:40.3
00:51:40.3
11
(16)
Under 50
11
00:09:55.9
40-44
4
Male
16
AUS
17:13 min/km
Wave 3km
29
246
Alan RICKARD
Alan RICKARD #246
Male Under 50
00:52:03.6
00:52:03.6
12
(17)
Under 50
12
00:10:19.2
35-39
4
Male
17
AUS
17:21 min/km
Wave 3km
39
94
Damian FASHER
Damian FASHER #94
Male Under 50
00:53:03.2
00:53:03.2
13
(22)
Under 50
13
00:11:18.8
40-44
5
Male
22
AUS
17:41 min/km
Wave 3km
43
34
Justyn BRIDGE
Justyn BRIDGE #34
Male Under 50
00:53:41.9
00:53:41.9
14
(23)
Under 50
14
00:11:57.5
40-44
6
Male
23
AUS
17:53 min/km
Wave 3km
45
242
Stephen RANFORD
Stephen RANFORD #242
Male Under 50
00:53:58.2
00:53:58.2
15
(25)
Under 50
15
00:12:13.8
30-34
4
Male
25
AUS
17:59 min/km
Wave 3km
47
605
Jason JURASZEK
Jason JURASZEK #605
Male Under 50
00:54:45.6
00:54:45.6
16
(26)
Under 50
16
00:13:01.2
Male
26
18:15 min/km
Wave 3km
49
38
Duncan BUNNING
Duncan BUNNING #38
Male Under 50
00:55:01.1
00:55:01.1
17
(27)
Under 50
17
00:13:16.7
40-44
7
Male
27
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 3km
51
318
Shannon WRIGHT
Shannon WRIGHT #318
Male Under 50
00:55:10.8
00:55:10.8
18
(28)
Under 50
18
00:13:26.4
40-44
8
Male
28
AUS
18:23 min/km
Wave 3km
52
7
Chris ALEXANDER
Chris ALEXANDER #7
Male Under 50
00:55:42.4
00:55:42.4
19
(29)
Under 50
19
00:13:58.0
45-49
2
Male
29
AUS
18:34 min/km
Wave 3km
59
178
Andrew MANDERSON
Andrew MANDERSON #178
Male Under 50
00:56:43.0
00:56:43.0
20
(32)
Under 50
20
00:14:58.6
45-49
3
Male
32
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 3km
60
15
Joel BAKER
Joel BAKER #15
Male Under 50
00:56:43.5
00:56:43.5
21
(33)
Under 50
21
00:14:59.1
35-39
5
Male
33
AUS
18:54 min/km
Wave 3km
64
632
Russell HAXBY
Russell HAXBY #632
Male Under 50
00:57:25.8
00:57:25.8
22
(35)
Under 50
22
00:15:41.4
Male
35
19:08 min/km
Wave 3km
69
264
Lukas SIBMA
Lukas SIBMA #264
Male Under 50
00:58:18.6
00:58:18.6
23
(37)
Under 50
23
00:16:34.2
30-34
5
Male
37
AUS
19:26 min/km
Wave 3km
73
259
Steven John SAMMUT
Steven John SAMMUT #259
Male Under 50
00:59:06.3
00:59:06.3
24
(38)
Under 50
24
00:17:21.9
40-44
9
Male
38
AUS
19:42 min/km
Wave 3km
74
293
David WALDOCK
David WALDOCK #293
Male Under 50
00:59:14.0
00:59:14.0
25
(39)
Under 50
25
00:17:29.6
40-44
10
Male
39
AUS
19:44 min/km
Wave 3km
77
133
Willoughby HILTON
Willoughby HILTON #133
Male Under 50
00:59:43.4
00:59:43.4
26
(41)
Under 50
26
00:17:59.0
45-49
4
Male
41
AUS
19:54 min/km
Wave 3km
78
304
James WEIR
James WEIR #304
Male Under 50
01:00:04.2
01:00:04.2
27
(42)
Under 50
27
00:18:19.8
35-39
6
Male
42
AUS
20:01 min/km
Wave 3km
79
47
Rob CHAPMAN
Rob CHAPMAN #47
Male Under 50
01:00:28.1
01:00:28.1
28
(43)
Under 50
28
00:18:43.7
45-49
5
Male
43
RSA
20:09 min/km
Wave 3km
83
606
Peter BERRY
Peter BERRY #606
Male Under 50
01:02:49.5
01:02:49.5
29
(45)
Under 50
29
00:21:05.1
Male
45
20:56 min/km
Wave 3km
86
102
Matt FOSSEY
Matt FOSSEY #102
Male Under 50
01:03:34.6
01:03:34.6
30
(46)
Under 50
30
00:21:50.2
35-39
7
Male
46
AUS
21:11 min/km
Wave 3km
89
281
Peter THOMAS
Peter THOMAS #281
Male Under 50
01:03:49.6
01:03:49.6
31
(47)
Under 50
31
00:22:05.2
45-49
6
Male
47
AUS
21:16 min/km
Wave 3km
91
2
Sam ADDY
Sam ADDY #2
Male Under 50
01:04:06.5
01:04:06.5
32
(48)
Under 50
32
00:22:22.1
35-39
8
Male
48
AUS
21:22 min/km
Wave 3km
98
631
Mitch JAMIESON
Mitch JAMIESON #631
Male Under 50
01:05:25.2
01:05:25.2
33
(51)
Under 50
33
00:23:40.8
Male
51
21:48 min/km
Wave 3km
110
32
Greg BOURNE
Greg BOURNE #32
Male Under 50
01:07:45.8
01:07:45.8
34
(56)
Under 50
34
00:26:01.4
35-39
9
Male
56
AUS
22:35 min/km
Wave 3km
111
24
Glenn BASKERVILLE
Glenn BASKERVILLE #24
Male Under 50
01:07:49.6
01:07:49.6
35
(57)
Under 50
35
00:26:05.2
35-39
10
Male
57
AUS
22:36 min/km
Wave 3km
113
210
Sascha NIEDINGER
Sascha NIEDINGER #210
Male Under 50
01:08:39.4
01:08:39.4
36
(58)
Under 50
36
00:26:55.0
45-49
7
Male
58
AUS
22:53 min/km
Wave 3km
114
150
Jason KNIBBS
Jason KNIBBS #150
Male Under 50
01:08:55.8
01:08:55.8
37
(59)
Under 50
37
00:27:11.4
40-44
11
Male
59
AUS
22:58 min/km
Wave 3km
119
140
Greg JOHNSON
Greg JOHNSON #140
Male Under 50
01:09:35.7
01:09:35.7
38
(61)
Under 50
38
00:27:51.3
40-44
12
Male
61
AUS
23:11 min/km
Wave 3km
127
89
Ian DUNICAN
Ian DUNICAN #89
Male Under 50
01:11:41.4
01:11:41.4
39
(64)
Under 50
39
00:29:57.0
40-44
13
Male
64
IRL
23:53 min/km
Wave 3km
131
294
Peter WALDOCK
Peter WALDOCK #294
Male Under 50
01:13:17.6
01:13:17.6
40
(66)
Under 50
40
00:31:33.2
35-39
11
Male
66
AUS
24:25 min/km
Wave 3km
132
195
Alister MILLS
Alister MILLS #195
Male Under 50
01:13:33.4
01:13:33.4
41
(67)
Under 50
41
00:31:49.0
45-49
8
Male
67
AUS
24:31 min/km
Wave 3km
133
43
Stephen BUSH
Stephen BUSH #43
Male Under 50
01:13:49.0
01:13:49.0
42
(68)
Under 50
42
00:32:04.6
45-49
9
Male
68
AUS
24:36 min/km
Wave 3km
137
48
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #48
Male Under 50
01:18:19.5
01:18:19.5
43
(69)
Under 50
43
00:36:35.1
45-49
10
Male
69
AUS
26:06 min/km
Wave 3km
142
1
Julian ADARVE
Julian ADARVE #1
Male Under 50
01:19:19.9
01:19:19.9
44
(71)
Under 50
44
00:37:35.5
40-44
14
Male
71
AUS
26:26 min/km
Wave 3km
92
Cameron EWERS
Cameron EWERS #92
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
30-34
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
105
Nick GAHAN
Nick GAHAN #105
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
135
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #135
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
45-49
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
173
Mark LITTLE
Mark LITTLE #173
Male Under 50
Not started
Not started
Under 50
40-44
Male
AUS
Wave 3km
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)