42nd Swim Thru Rottnest
1 Dec 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
1600m Swim
500m Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (637 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pos In Team
Nation
Estimated Time
Pace
Wave
387
103
Brynn CHUTE
Brynn CHUTE #103
Male 60-64
00:31:35.4
00:31:35.4
15
(238)
60-64
15
00:12:28.7
Male
238
00:32:01
19:44 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
305
104
Josh CLAYTON
Josh CLAYTON #104
Male 25-29
00:29:45.1
00:29:45.1
16
(187)
25-29
16
00:12:32.3
Male
187
Black Socks Sporting Club
2
00:35:00
18:35 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
404
105
Rebecca CLAYTON
Rebecca CLAYTON #105
Female 20-24
00:31:50.8
00:31:50.8
11
(158)
20-24
11
00:13:03.8
Female
158
Black Socks Sporting Club
3
00:45:00
19:54 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
163
106
Steve CLEAVER
Steve CLEAVER #106
Male 45-49
00:25:58.3
00:25:58.3
13
(99)
45-49
13
00:05:48.4
Male
99
Craigie Crew
1
00:30:00
16:13 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
126
107
Jamie COBILL
Jamie COBILL #107
Male 45-49
00:25:06.6
00:25:06.6
11
(83)
45-49
11
00:04:56.7
Male
83
00:27:00
15:41 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
420
108
Joshua David COLLINS
Joshua David COLLINS #108
Male 35-39
00:32:27.2
00:32:27.2
17
(252)
35-39
17
00:10:49.1
Male
252
01:00:00
20:17 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
319
109
Dylan COOP
Dylan COOP #109
Male 30-34
00:30:01.5
00:30:01.5
7
(197)
30-34
7
00:12:11.8
Male
197
Superfins Masters
1
00:34:24
18:45 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
104
110
Damien COOPER
Damien COOPER #110
Male 40-44
00:24:24.1
00:24:24.1
10
(69)
40-44
10
00:04:51.0
Male
69
00:24:00
15:15 min/km
Wave 1 : White
164
111
Darren COOPER
Darren COOPER #111
Male 50-54
00:25:58.3
00:25:58.3
14
(100)
50-54
14
00:04:58.3
Male
100
Westcoast Masters
6
00:27:10
16:13 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
133
112
Emma COOPER
Emma COOPER #112
Female 35-39
00:25:18.3
00:25:18.3
12
(47)
35-39
12
00:06:12.6
Female
47
00:27:30
15:48 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
113
Timothy COOPER
Timothy COOPER #113
Male 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
Male
North Cottesloe SLSC
00:29:00
Wave 2 : Green
415
114
Vanita COULTHARD
Vanita COULTHARD #114
Female 45-49
00:32:06.7
00:32:06.7
20
(166)
45-49
20
00:08:32.7
Female
166
00:40:00
20:04 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
25
116
Lindsay COWIE
Lindsay COWIE #116
Female 35-39
00:21:28.7
00:21:28.7
4
(8)
35-39
4
00:02:23.0
Female
8
00:23:00
13:25 min/km
Wave 1 : White
543
117
Patrick COWIE
Patrick COWIE #117
Male 35-39
00:39:07.9
00:39:07.9
19
(307)
35-39
19
00:17:29.8
Male
307
00:42:00
24:27 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
118
Bett CRAIG
Bett CRAIG #118
Female 65-69
DNF
DNF
65-69
Female
00:31:00
Wave 3 : Yellow
217
119
Douglas CRAIG
Douglas CRAIG #119
Male 65-69
00:27:19.8
00:27:19.8
5
(133)
65-69
5
00:02:13.5
Male
133
00:27:00
17:04 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
574
120
Arthur CRIDDLE
Arthur CRIDDLE #120
Male 60-64
00:44:31.3
00:44:31.3
31
(320)
60-64
31
00:25:24.6
Male
320
00:45:00
27:49 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
546
121
Megan CRIDDLE
Megan CRIDDLE #121
Female 55-59
00:39:11.1
00:39:11.1
27
(238)
55-59
27
00:14:52.6
Female
238
00:40:01
24:29 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
527
122
Sonya CRIDDLE
Sonya CRIDDLE #122
Female 40-44
00:36:48.3
00:36:48.3
30
(229)
40-44
30
00:14:35.7
Female
229
00:45:00
23:00 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
259
123
Charles CROFT
Charles CROFT #123
Male 65-69
00:28:21.4
00:28:21.4
6
(159)
65-69
6
00:03:15.1
Male
159
00:28:26
17:43 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
92
124
Graham CROFT
Graham CROFT #124
Male 70-74
00:24:09.5
00:24:09.5
1
(60)
70-74
1
Male
60
Claremont Masters
9
00:23:55
15:05 min/km
Wave 1 : White
482
125
Heather CROFT
Heather CROFT #125
Female 65-69
00:34:16.6
00:34:16.6
6
(203)
65-69
6
00:05:11.4
Female
203
Armadale Masters
1
00:33:50
21:25 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
318
126
Alexandra CROMPTON
Alexandra CROMPTON #126
Female 25-29
00:30:00.4
00:30:00.4
10
(122)
25-29
10
00:08:04.1
Female
122
00:45:00
18:45 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
444
127
Emma CROSS
Emma CROSS #127
Female 45-49
00:33:03.2
00:33:03.2
24
(184)
45-49
24
00:09:29.2
Female
184
00:55:01
20:39 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
131
129
Pippa CROSSLEY
Pippa CROSSLEY #129
Female 35-39
00:25:17.2
00:25:17.2
11
(46)
35-39
11
00:06:11.5
Female
46
Melville Masters
1
00:25:30
15:48 min/km
Wave 1 : White
127
130
Olimpia CULLITY
Olimpia CULLITY #130
Female 35-39
00:25:11.9
00:25:11.9
10
(44)
35-39
10
00:06:06.2
Female
44
Fremantle Masters
1
00:26:55
15:44 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
102
131
Sophie CUNNEEN
Sophie CUNNEEN #131
Female 35-39
00:24:19.3
00:24:19.3
7
(35)
35-39
7
00:05:13.6
Female
35
00:25:00
15:12 min/km
Wave 1 : White
518
132
Nathan CURRY
Nathan CURRY #132
Male 30-34
00:36:12.8
00:36:12.8
12
(294)
30-34
12
00:18:23.1
Male
294
Superfins Masters
5
00:32:00
22:38 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
191
133
Steve CUZENS
Steve CUZENS #133
Male 55-59
00:26:40.3
00:26:40.3
14
(117)
55-59
14
00:05:17.9
Male
117
00:35:01
16:40 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
193
134
Charlie CZAPLINSKA
Charlie CZAPLINSKA #134
Female Under 15
00:26:41.4
00:26:41.4
12
(75)
Under 15
12
00:04:34.7
Female
75
Perth City Swim Club
12
00:29:00
16:40 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
50
135
Flynn CZAPLINSKI
Flynn CZAPLINSKI #135
Male Under 15
00:22:52.7
00:22:52.7
4
(34)
Under 15
4
00:01:54.9
Male
34
Perth City Swim Club
8
00:24:00
14:17 min/km
Wave 1 : White
59
136
Rob CZAPLINSKI
Rob CZAPLINSKI #136
Male 40-44
00:23:08.5
00:23:08.5
6
(39)
40-44
6
00:03:35.4
Male
39
Perth City Swim Club
10
00:24:00
14:27 min/km
Wave 1 : White
542
137
Kellie DAGG
Kellie DAGG #137
Female 45-49
00:39:00.4
00:39:00.4
30
(236)
45-49
30
00:15:26.4
Female
236
00:40:12
24:22 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
285
138
Steve DAGNALL
Steve DAGNALL #138
Male 50-54
00:29:08.8
00:29:08.8
21
(173)
50-54
21
00:08:08.8
Male
173
00:32:00
18:13 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
139
Pete DAGNIA
Pete DAGNIA #139
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
Male
00:29:00
Wave 2 : Green
170
140
Greg DALE
Greg DALE #140
Male 40-44
00:26:01.0
00:26:01.0
12
(103)
40-44
12
00:06:27.9
Male
103
00:31:00
16:15 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
141
Garry DARE
Garry DARE #141
Male 65-69
DNS
DNS
65-69
Male
00:50:13
Wave 5 : Blue
18
142
Patrick DART
Patrick DART #142
Male Under 15
00:20:57.8
00:20:57.8
1
(13)
Under 15
1
Male
13
Aussie Natural Spring Water
2
00:21:30
13:06 min/km
Wave 1 : White
294
143
Stuart DART
Stuart DART #143
Male 45-49
00:29:33.4
00:29:33.4
23
(179)
45-49
23
00:09:23.5
Male
179
Aussie Natural Spring Water
7
00:27:30
18:28 min/km
Wave 2 : Green
173
144
Jamie DAVIDSON
Jamie DAVIDSON #144
Female 20-24
00:26:08.9
00:26:08.9
4
(69)
20-24
4
00:07:21.9
Female
69
00:30:00
16:20 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
152
145
Riley DAVIDSON
Riley DAVIDSON #145
Female 15-19
00:25:39.5
00:25:39.5
6
(57)
15-19
6
00:05:21.9
Female
57
00:25:00
16:02 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
91
146
Rod DAVIDSON
Rod DAVIDSON #146
Male 50-54
00:24:07.5
00:24:07.5
8
(59)
50-54
8
00:03:07.5
Male
59
00:24:30
15:04 min/km
Wave 1 : White
537
147
Roslyn DAVIES
Roslyn DAVIES #147
Female 55-59
00:38:09.0
00:38:09.0
26
(234)
55-59
26
00:13:50.5
Female
234
00:34:23
23:50 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
49
148
Vaughan DAVIES
Vaughan DAVIES #148
Male 40-44
00:22:52.4
00:22:52.4
5
(33)
40-44
5
00:03:19.3
Male
33
Aussie Natural Spring Water
5
00:22:00
14:17 min/km
Wave 1 : White
183
149
Geoffrey DAVIESON
Geoffrey DAVIESON #149
Male 55-59
00:26:26.2
00:26:26.2
13
(111)
55-59
13
00:05:03.8
Male
111
Westcoast Masters
7
00:30:00
16:31 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
520
150
Marina DE LEO
Marina DE LEO #150
Female 70-74
00:36:27.4
00:36:27.4
5
(225)
70-74
5
00:04:44.2
Female
225
Beatty Park Masters
5
00:37:00
22:47 min/km
Wave 4 : Red
198
151
Vinka DE VRIES
Vinka DE VRIES #151
Female 35-39
00:26:56.0
00:26:56.0
15
(78)
35-39
15
00:07:50.3
Female
78
00:30:00
16:50 min/km
Wave 3 : Yellow
152
Chris DICKSON
Chris DICKSON #152
Male 70-74
DNS
DNS
70-74
Male
00:50:00
Wave 5 : Blue
544
153
Christopher DICKSON
Christopher DICKSON #153
Male 70-74
00:39:08.0
00:39:08.0
12
(308)
70-74
12
00:14:58.5
Male
308
00:45:00
24:27 min/km
Wave 5 : Blue
98
154
Ingilby DICKSON
Ingilby DICKSON #154
Male 60-64
00:24:15.2
00:24:15.2
4
(65)
60-64
4
00:05:08.5
Male
65
00:25:30
15:09 min/km
Wave 1 : White
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 3 of 13 (637 items)