Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
22
Kirsten CADLE
Kirsten CADLE #22
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
106
Phip HUGHES
Phip HUGHES #106
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
116
Clement BLONDIN
Clement BLONDIN #116
Male Prime (18-39)
Not Started
Not Started
Prime (18-39)
Male
FRA
126
Megan GRANT
Megan GRANT #126
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
128
Zora HARVIE
Zora HARVIE #128
Female Vintage (50-59)
Not Started
Not Started
Vintage (50-59)
Female
AUS
136
Gary LEE
Gary LEE #136
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
140
Liz MCGUIRE
Liz MCGUIRE #140
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
144
Nerinda O'DONOHUE
Nerinda O'DONOHUE #144
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
171
Pearce BREZMAN
Pearce BREZMAN #171
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not Started
Not Started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
AUS
311
Jane HEAVEN
Jane HEAVEN #311
Female Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Female
Salt Water Sistas
AUS
174
Jess REYNOLDS
Jess REYNOLDS #174
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
121
Grady COYNE
Grady COYNE #121
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
11
Melissa HUGHES
Melissa HUGHES #11
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
124
135
Joanne LAIRD
Joanne LAIRD #135
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:54:07.24
02:54:07.24
20
(39)
Veteran (40-49)
20
01:26:54.52
Female
39
AUS
10:14 min/km
122
125
Zoe GOODIN
Zoe GOODIN #125
Female Prime (18-39)
02:42:17.59
02:42:17.59
16
(37)
Prime (18-39)
16
01:16:31.62
Female
37
AUS
9:32 min/km
123
306
Brooke LOUISE
Brooke LOUISE #306
Female Prime (18-39)
02:42:17.59
02:42:17.59
17
(38)
Prime (18-39)
17
01:16:31.62
Female
38
#Squidgoals
AUS
9:32 min/km
121
112
Katherine ANDREWS
Katherine ANDREWS #112
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:33:40.46
02:33:40.46
19
(36)
Veteran (40-49)
19
01:06:27.73
Female
36
AUS
9:02 min/km
120
151
Helen SHIELD
Helen SHIELD #151
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:33:40.35
02:33:40.35
18
(35)
Veteran (40-49)
18
01:06:27.63
Female
35
AUS
9:02 min/km
119
172
Wendy BLACKMAN
Wendy BLACKMAN #172
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:32:36.10
02:32:36.10
17
(34)
Veteran (40-49)
17
01:05:23.37
Female
34
AUS
8:58 min/km
118
176
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #176
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:23:05.23
02:23:05.23
39
(85)
Veteran (40-49)
39
01:07:37.59
Male
85
AUS
8:25 min/km
117
107
Zaq ALIZAN
Zaq ALIZAN #107
Male Prime (18-39)
02:22:14.51
02:22:14.51
27
(84)
Prime (18-39)
27
01:10:15.64
Male
84
AUS
8:22 min/km
116
162
Peggy Sue WHALLEY
Peggy Sue WHALLEY #162
Female Vintage (50-59)
02:21:16.07
02:21:16.07
2
(33)
Vintage (50-59)
2
00:32:35.74
Female
33
AUS
8:18 min/km
115
132
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #132
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:15:15.67
02:15:15.67
38
(83)
Veteran (40-49)
38
00:59:48.04
Male
83
AUS
7:57 min/km
114
161
Debby WESTELL
Debby WESTELL #161
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:12:03.84
02:12:03.84
16
(32)
Veteran (40-49)
16
00:44:51.12
Female
32
AUS
7:46 min/km
113
190
Diana ETHELL
Diana ETHELL #190
Female Prime (18-39)
02:11:56.55
02:11:56.55
15
(31)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:46:10.58
Female
31
NZL
7:45 min/km
112
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:30.72
02:10:30.72
37
(82)
Veteran (40-49)
37
00:55:03.08
Male
82
AUS
7:40 min/km
111
192
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:07:09.55
02:07:09.55
15
(81)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:33:51.64
Male
81
NZL
7:28 min/km
110
169
Nathan SNOW
Nathan SNOW #169
Male Prime (18-39)
02:04:41.18
02:04:41.18
26
(80)
Prime (18-39)
26
00:52:42.31
Male
80
AUS
7:20 min/km
109
173
Melony HALSALL
Melony HALSALL #173
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:04:33.26
02:04:33.26
15
(30)
Veteran (40-49)
15
00:37:20.54
Female
30
AUS
7:19 min/km
108
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
02:03:29.98
02:03:29.98
25
(79)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:51:31.12
Male
79
AUS
7:15 min/km
107
141
Hamish MCKAY
Hamish MCKAY #141
Male Prime (18-39)
02:01:03.50
02:01:03.50
24
(78)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:49:04.63
Male
78
AUS
7:07 min/km
106
312
Bradley THOMPSON
Bradley THOMPSON #312
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:52.33
02:00:52.33
23
(77)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:48:53.47
Male
77
UON Wolf pack
AUS
7:06 min/km
105
120
Angela CAMPION
Angela CAMPION #120
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:00:36.28
02:00:36.28
14
(29)
Veteran (40-49)
14
00:33:23.56
Female
29
AUS
7:05 min/km
104
177
Georgina BICKLEY
Georgina BICKLEY #177
Female Veteran (40-49)
02:00:19.37
02:00:19.37
13
(28)
Veteran (40-49)
13
00:33:06.65
Female
28
AUS
7:04 min/km
103
179
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #179
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:00:19.28
02:00:19.28
14
(76)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:27:01.37
Male
76
AUS
7:04 min/km
102
164
Jennifer WRIGHT
Jennifer WRIGHT #164
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:59:24.69
01:59:24.69
12
(27)
Veteran (40-49)
12
00:32:11.96
Female
27
AUS
7:01 min/km
101
133
Philip JOWETT
Philip JOWETT #133
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:58:10.43
01:58:10.43
13
(75)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:24:52.52
Male
75
AUS
6:57 min/km
100
305
Gunnar VIKINGUR
Gunnar VIKINGUR #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:58:07.53
01:58:07.53
4
(74)
Masters (60+)
4
00:29:30.84
Male
74
Gunnar A Team
AUS
6:56 min/km
99
300
Alison WILLIAMS
Alison WILLIAMS #300
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:57:53.19
01:57:53.19
11
(26)
Veteran (40-49)
11
00:30:40.46
Female
26
Williams & Clegg
AUS
6:56 min/km
98
129
Liz HATHERLEY
Liz HATHERLEY #129
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:56:26.77
01:56:26.77
10
(25)
Veteran (40-49)
10
00:29:14.05
Female
25
AUS
6:50 min/km
97
317
Sharon TURNER
Sharon TURNER #317
Female Prime (18-39)
01:56:04.23
01:56:04.23
14
(24)
Prime (18-39)
14
00:30:18.26
Female
24
Magic MARS
AUS
6:49 min/km
96
104
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #104
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:55:35.77
01:55:35.77
36
(73)
Veteran (40-49)
36
00:40:08.14
Male
73
AUS
6:47 min/km
95
304
Mal LOWTHER
Mal LOWTHER #304
Male Masters (60+)
01:55:30.96
01:55:30.96
3
(72)
Masters (60+)
3
00:26:54.27
Male
72
salt water heros
AUS
6:47 min/km
94
308
Caroline KUIPER
Caroline KUIPER #308
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:54:58.09
01:54:58.09
9
(23)
Veteran (40-49)
9
00:27:45.37
Female
23
Booze Hounds
AUS
6:45 min/km
93
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:54:57.27
01:54:57.27
35
(71)
Veteran (40-49)
35
00:39:29.64
Male
71
AUS
6:45 min/km
92
180
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #180
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:54:50.77
01:54:50.77
12
(70)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:21:32.87
Male
70
AUS
6:45 min/km
91
109
Sarah NIVEN
Sarah NIVEN #109
Female Prime (18-39)
01:54:33.55
01:54:33.55
13
(22)
Prime (18-39)
13
00:28:47.58
Female
22
AUS
6:44 min/km
90
148
Sam RIGG
Sam RIGG #148
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:53:49.74
01:53:49.74
34
(69)
Veteran (40-49)
34
00:38:22.11
Male
69
AUS
6:41 min/km
89
102
Sarita BENNETT
Sarita BENNETT #102
Female Veteran (40-49)
01:53:41.61
01:53:41.61
8
(21)
Veteran (40-49)
8
00:26:28.89
Female
21
AUS
6:41 min/km
88
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:53:33.09
01:53:33.09
11
(68)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:20:15.19
Male
68
AUS
6:40 min/km
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (137 items)