Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Country
Pace
61
170
Jack WILLIAMSON
Jack WILLIAMSON #170
Male Prime (18-39)
01:41:36.75
01:41:36.75
19
(52)
Prime (18-39)
19
00:29:37.89
Male
52
AUS
5:58 min/km
62
114
Tim TUDOR-OWEN
Tim TUDOR-OWEN #114
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:41:47.00
01:41:47.00
25
(53)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:26:19.36
Male
53
AUS
5:59 min/km
63
131
Anthony IMMS
Anthony IMMS #131
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:42:32.00
01:42:32.00
26
(54)
Veteran (40-49)
26
00:27:04.36
Male
54
AUS
6:01 min/km
64
142
Martin MCNIFF
Martin MCNIFF #142
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:42:33.87
01:42:33.87
9
(55)
Vintage (50-59)
9
00:09:15.96
Male
55
AUS
6:01 min/km
65
113
Paul TILBROOK
Paul TILBROOK #113
Male Prime (18-39)
01:43:13.23
01:43:13.23
20
(56)
Prime (18-39)
20
00:31:14.36
Male
56
AUS
6:04 min/km
66
158
Stephen VAN MAANEN
Stephen VAN MAANEN #158
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:43:19.11
01:43:19.11
27
(57)
Veteran (40-49)
27
00:27:51.48
Male
57
AUS
6:04 min/km
69
145
Shaun O'LEARY
Shaun O'LEARY #145
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:44:00.89
01:44:00.89
28
(58)
Veteran (40-49)
28
00:28:33.26
Male
58
AUS
6:07 min/km
70
115
Paul BLACKFORD
Paul BLACKFORD #115
Male Prime (18-39)
01:45:31.61
01:45:31.61
21
(59)
Prime (18-39)
21
00:33:32.75
Male
59
AUS
6:12 min/km
72
31
David CALEY
David CALEY #31
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:46:16.65
01:46:16.65
10
(60)
Vintage (50-59)
10
00:12:58.75
Male
60
AUS
6:15 min/km
73
156
Leon NORMORE
Leon NORMORE #156
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:28.23
01:46:28.23
29
(61)
Veteran (40-49)
29
00:31:00.59
Male
61
AUS
6:15 min/km
74
111
Nick PHILLIPS
Nick PHILLIPS #111
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:46:28.64
01:46:28.64
30
(62)
Veteran (40-49)
30
00:31:01.01
Male
62
AUS
6:15 min/km
77
187
Scott BOWDEN
Scott BOWDEN #187
Male Prime (18-39)
01:47:50.81
01:47:50.81
22
(63)
Prime (18-39)
22
00:35:51.94
Male
63
NZL
6:20 min/km
78
15
Danny HARVEY
Danny HARVEY #15
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:48:10.30
01:48:10.30
31
(64)
Veteran (40-49)
31
00:32:42.67
Male
64
AUS
6:21 min/km
82
146
Nicholas PRESTON
Nicholas PRESTON #146
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:09.74
01:49:09.74
32
(65)
Veteran (40-49)
32
00:33:42.11
Male
65
AUS
6:25 min/km
83
139
Kim MASSEY
Kim MASSEY #139
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:49:09.95
01:49:09.95
33
(66)
Veteran (40-49)
33
00:33:42.31
Male
66
AUS
6:25 min/km
85
149
Peter RITSON
Peter RITSON #149
Male Masters (60+)
01:51:21.63
01:51:21.63
2
(67)
Masters (60+)
2
00:22:44.93
Male
67
AUS
6:33 min/km
88
24
Doug FAIRALL
Doug FAIRALL #24
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:53:33.09
01:53:33.09
11
(68)
Vintage (50-59)
11
00:20:15.19
Male
68
AUS
6:40 min/km
90
148
Sam RIGG
Sam RIGG #148
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:53:49.74
01:53:49.74
34
(69)
Veteran (40-49)
34
00:38:22.11
Male
69
AUS
6:41 min/km
92
180
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #180
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:54:50.77
01:54:50.77
12
(70)
Vintage (50-59)
12
00:21:32.87
Male
70
AUS
6:45 min/km
93
19
Cameron SHAKESPEARE
Cameron SHAKESPEARE #19
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:54:57.27
01:54:57.27
35
(71)
Veteran (40-49)
35
00:39:29.64
Male
71
AUS
6:45 min/km
95
304
Mal LOWTHER
Mal LOWTHER #304
Male Masters (60+)
01:55:30.96
01:55:30.96
3
(72)
Masters (60+)
3
00:26:54.27
Male
72
salt water heros
AUS
6:47 min/km
96
104
Ray CODALONGA
Ray CODALONGA #104
Male Veteran (40-49)
01:55:35.77
01:55:35.77
36
(73)
Veteran (40-49)
36
00:40:08.14
Male
73
AUS
6:47 min/km
100
305
Gunnar VIKINGUR
Gunnar VIKINGUR #305
Male Masters (60+)
01:58:07.53
01:58:07.53
4
(74)
Masters (60+)
4
00:29:30.84
Male
74
Gunnar A Team
AUS
6:56 min/km
101
133
Philip JOWETT
Philip JOWETT #133
Male Vintage (50-59)
01:58:10.43
01:58:10.43
13
(75)
Vintage (50-59)
13
00:24:52.52
Male
75
AUS
6:57 min/km
103
179
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #179
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:00:19.28
02:00:19.28
14
(76)
Vintage (50-59)
14
00:27:01.37
Male
76
AUS
7:04 min/km
106
312
Bradley THOMPSON
Bradley THOMPSON #312
Male Prime (18-39)
02:00:52.33
02:00:52.33
23
(77)
Prime (18-39)
23
00:48:53.47
Male
77
UON Wolf pack
AUS
7:06 min/km
107
141
Hamish MCKAY
Hamish MCKAY #141
Male Prime (18-39)
02:01:03.50
02:01:03.50
24
(78)
Prime (18-39)
24
00:49:04.63
Male
78
AUS
7:07 min/km
108
10
Troy SANTEN
Troy SANTEN #10
Male Prime (18-39)
02:03:29.98
02:03:29.98
25
(79)
Prime (18-39)
25
00:51:31.12
Male
79
AUS
7:15 min/km
110
169
Nathan SNOW
Nathan SNOW #169
Male Prime (18-39)
02:04:41.18
02:04:41.18
26
(80)
Prime (18-39)
26
00:52:42.31
Male
80
AUS
7:20 min/km
111
192
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #192
Male Vintage (50-59)
02:07:09.55
02:07:09.55
15
(81)
Vintage (50-59)
15
00:33:51.64
Male
81
NZL
7:28 min/km
112
21
Steve WESTRA
Steve WESTRA #21
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:10:30.72
02:10:30.72
37
(82)
Veteran (40-49)
37
00:55:03.08
Male
82
AUS
7:40 min/km
115
132
Matthew JONES
Matthew JONES #132
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:15:15.67
02:15:15.67
38
(83)
Veteran (40-49)
38
00:59:48.04
Male
83
AUS
7:57 min/km
117
107
Zaq ALIZAN
Zaq ALIZAN #107
Male Prime (18-39)
02:22:14.51
02:22:14.51
27
(84)
Prime (18-39)
27
01:10:15.64
Male
84
AUS
8:22 min/km
118
176
Garry BICKLEY
Garry BICKLEY #176
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:23:05.23
02:23:05.23
39
(85)
Veteran (40-49)
39
01:07:37.59
Male
85
AUS
8:25 min/km
171
Pearce BREZMAN
Pearce BREZMAN #171
Male Junior (Under 18)
Not Started
Not Started
Junior (Under 18)
Male
AUS
136
Gary LEE
Gary LEE #136
Male Veteran (40-49)
Not Started
Not Started
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
116
Clement BLONDIN
Clement BLONDIN #116
Male Prime (18-39)
Not Started
Not Started
Prime (18-39)
Male
FRA
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (137 items)