Augusta Adventure Fest
3 Nov 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Augusta Adventure Race
Adventure Warrior
2km Ocean Swim
15km Ocean Paddle
15km Trail Run
35km MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Country
Swim
Run
MTB
Paddle
Pace
1km Ocean Swim
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
RunTurn 3.3km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6.6km CLIF Bar Run
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
15km MTB
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
6km Inlet Paddle
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
452
Annika NEGUS
Annika NEGUS #452
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
447
Femke NEGUS
Femke NEGUS #447
Female Junior (Under 15)
DNS
DNS
Junior (Under 15)
Female
AUS
439
Abby DALTON
Abby DALTON #439
Female Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Female
AUS
420
Ben RAYNER
Ben RAYNER #420
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
438
Simon PHILLIPS
Simon PHILLIPS #438
Male Prime (18-39)
DNS
DNS
Prime (18-39)
Male
AUS
424
Kate URQUHART
Kate URQUHART #424
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
412
Helen WILCOX
Helen WILCOX #412
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
374
Kiely O'FLAHERTY
Kiely O'FLAHERTY #374
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
416
Sally ROYCE
Sally ROYCE #416
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
397
Alison SIMKIN
Alison SIMKIN #397
Female Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Female
AUS
398
Matthew BAYLISS
Matthew BAYLISS #398
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
472
Rob DILETTI
Rob DILETTI #472
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
00:29:32.15
29:32 min/km
00:21:57.53
6:39 min/km
00:43:36.55
6:36 min/km
00:01:30.44
428
Richie BASTON
Richie BASTON #428
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
440
Mark KERNS
Mark KERNS #440
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNF
DNF
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
391
Shane TOTTEN
Shane TOTTEN #391
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
400
Matt HOGG
Matt HOGG #400
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
415
Jamie CLARKE
Jamie CLARKE #415
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
380
Ed NEGUS
Ed NEGUS #380
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
381
Jason SPIRO
Jason SPIRO #381
Male Veteran (40-49)
DNS
DNS
Veteran (40-49)
Male
AUS
353
Bernard BRUMMAGE
Bernard BRUMMAGE #353
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
354
Joel LEWIS
Joel LEWIS #354
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
351
Philip CAVE
Philip CAVE #351
Male Vintage (50-59)
DNS
DNS
Vintage (50-59)
Male
AUS
556
Nocturnal Dream Birds
Nocturnal Dream Birds #556
Female Female Team
DNS
DNS
Female Team
Female
AUS
Catherine Hill
586
Bananarama
Bananarama #586
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Suzanne Pearce
Suzanne Pearce
573
Iron Hunter
Iron Hunter #573
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Jett Jaeger-Harvey
Dee Jaeger
Basil Harvey
Greg Harvey
631
Girl Power
Girl Power #631
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
Jenine Owen
Bec Paul
Matthew Owen
Caryn Paul
00:28:38.14
28:38 min/km
00:43:33.21
13:11 min/km
02:43:25.81
01:30:47.48
534
Team Liddle
Team Liddle #534
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
Peter Liddle
Jane Liddle
650
Vicious And Delicious
Vicious And Delicious #650
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
Pat Howe
Pat Howe
649
Norfolk N Chance
Norfolk N Chance #649
Mixed Team of 2
DNS
DNS
Team of 2
Mixed
AUS
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
Kevin Howe
566
Ozzimsa
Ozzimsa #566
Mixed Veteran Team
DNS
DNS
Veteran Team
Mixed
AUS
Hugh De Vries
Hugh De Vries
594
Dynamite Dads
Dynamite Dads #594
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
AUS
Sam Mcmanis
Greg Sexton
Greg Sexton
Daniel Smith
00:24:06.85
24:06 min/km
00:21:17.95
6:27 min/km
00:45:43.88
6:55 min/km
00:02:24.97
01:30:20.85
10.0 km/h
00:05:08.77
269
459
Eloise BELL
Eloise BELL #459
Female Junior (Under 18)
04:08:01.16
04:08:01.16
1
(34)
Junior (Under 18)
1
Female
34
AUS
8:33 min/km
00:31:28.23
31:28 min/km
257
1
33
00:40:20.12
12:13 min/km
270
1
35
01:08:06.79
10:19 min/km
267
1
34
00:01:39.92
203
1
27
01:29:37.79
10.0 km/h
270
1
36
00:01:13.27
219
1
29
00:55:55.15
252
1
32
259
627
Cheeky Monkey
Cheeky Monkey #627
Mixed Mixed Team
03:25:12.98
03:25:12.98
61
(120)
Mixed Team
61
01:16:04.27
Mixed
120
AUS
Maria-Therese Mcadam
Daniel Paul
Daniel Paul
Greg Paul
7:04 min/km
00:24:55.77
24:55 min/km
184
39
79
00:20:33.04
6:13 min/km
118
27
57
00:46:15.96
7:00 min/km
190
43
85
00:02:22.82
244
60
118
01:27:52.07
10.2 km/h
269
62
123
00:00:45.18
134
46
85
00:43:01.16
187
41
84
270
464
Jeannette BUSCH
Jeannette BUSCH #464
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:09:05.66
04:09:05.66
3
(35)
Vintage (50-59)
3
00:38:41.17
Female
35
AUS
8:35 min/km
00:35:57.70
35:57 min/km
266
3
34
00:37:54.13
11:29 min/km
269
3
34
01:12:15.22
10:56 min/km
269
3
35
00:02:11.38
235
3
31
01:24:10.65
10.7 km/h
268
4
35
00:01:45.73
247
2
32
00:52:44.98
248
1
31
1
392
Dougal ALLAN
Dougal ALLAN #392
Male Prime (18-39)
01:54:24.94
01:54:24.94
1
(1)
Prime (18-39)
1
Male
1
NZL
3:56 min/km
00:17:54.07
17:54 min/km
13
1
8
00:15:04.17
4:33 min/km
3
1
2
01:23:48.93
10.7 km/h
00:00:40.61
109
4
31
00:29:55.40
11
1
6
251
551
The Resuscitators
The Resuscitators #551
Mixed Mixed Team
03:15:00.58
03:15:00.58
59
(116)
Mixed Team
59
01:05:51.87
Mixed
116
AUS
Clare Alcock
Melony Halsall
Marc Halsall
David Pisani
6:43 min/km
00:29:07.25
29:07 min/km
243
57
111
00:22:07.01
6:42 min/km
173
45
83
00:46:05.22
6:58 min/km
187
42
84
00:01:20.68
156
45
86
01:21:45.38
11.0 km/h
267
61
122
00:01:05.20
202
57
106
00:35:36.84
67
15
28
271
375
Elizabeth VERNOOY
Elizabeth VERNOOY #375
Female Vintage (50-59)
04:16:48.66
04:16:48.66
4
(36)
Vintage (50-59)
4
00:46:24.16
Female
36
AUS
8:51 min/km
00:36:05.10
36:05 min/km
269
4
35
00:40:47.06
12:21 min/km
271
4
36
01:17:49.94
11:47 min/km
270
4
36
00:03:23.93
261
4
36
01:21:13.73
11.1 km/h
266
3
34
00:02:18.09
263
4
35
00:55:57.86
254
2
33
209
651
Boss Hog
Boss Hog #651
Male Male Team
02:55:40.03
02:55:40.03
19
(95)
Male Team
19
00:56:06.26
Male
95
AUS
Pat Boss
Harry Boss
Angus Boss
Pat Boss
6:03 min/km
00:22:09.79
22:09 min/km
91
9
41
00:17:48.23
5:23 min/km
43
8
21
00:40:19.17
6:06 min/km
100
11
51
00:01:13.06
130
17
46
01:19:54.06
11.3 km/h
265
22
111
00:00:34.94
70
11
18
00:31:28.99
19
5
11
260
434
Amy ANDERSSON
Amy ANDERSSON #434
Female Prime (18-39)
03:29:45.60
03:29:45.60
9
(30)
Prime (18-39)
9
01:18:01.48
Female
30
AUS
7:13 min/km
00:24:15.03
24:15 min/km
160
8
21
00:30:21.19
9:11 min/km
264
9
31
00:57:00.22
8:38 min/km
258
9
30
00:02:58.16
254
10
34
01:15:27.71
11.9 km/h
264
10
33
00:02:09.94
260
10
34
00:47:54.53
225
8
25
265
603
Mad About Memes
Mad About Memes #603
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
03:42:26.88
03:42:26.88
10
(122)
Mixed Junior Team
10
01:29:11.89
Mixed
122
AUS
Charlotte Rigg
Oakley Drummond
Tom Wright
William Rigg
7:40 min/km
00:35:59.18
35:59 min/km
267
10
121
00:21:02.02
6:22 min/km
138
8
67
00:43:41.75
6:37 min/km
161
8
69
00:01:25.22
172
10
95
01:15:18.89
11.9 km/h
263
10
121
00:00:52.88
162
10
97
01:05:08.94
267
10
120
266
602
Dad Jokes
Dad Jokes #602
Mixed Veteran Team
03:42:49.36
03:42:49.36
14
(123)
Veteran Team
14
01:40:05.01
Mixed
123
AUS
Sam Rigg
Simon Drummond
Chris Wright
Sam Rigg
7:41 min/km
00:36:00.95
36:00 min/km
268
14
122
00:20:54.75
6:20 min/km
132
10
63
00:43:40.80
6:37 min/km
160
10
68
00:01:26.37
175
10
96
01:15:17.99
12.0 km/h
262
14
120
00:00:54.87
169
11
99
01:05:28.36
268
14
121
268
456
Dylan MACDONALD
Dylan MACDONALD #456
Male Junior (Under 15)
03:52:29.12
03:52:29.12
9
(112)
Junior (Under 15)
9
01:32:52.51
Male
112
AUS
8:01 min/km
00:31:30.97
31:30 min/km
259
8
108
00:30:14.84
9:09 min/km
263
9
110
00:54:20.28
8:13 min/km
256
9
109
00:02:43.90
251
8
99
01:14:08.47
12.1 km/h
261
9
110
00:03:14.19
269
9
111
01:06:31.29
269
9
112
264
483
Nishani JACOB
Nishani JACOB #483
Female Prime (18-39)
03:41:43.12
03:41:43.12
10
(33)
Prime (18-39)
10
01:29:59.00
Female
33
NZL
7:38 min/km
00:30:38.17
30:38 min/km
251
10
32
00:35:29.93
10:45 min/km
268
10
33
01:06:12.35
10:01 min/km
266
10
33
00:01:18.29
152
5
15
01:12:32.83
12.4 km/h
260
9
32
00:01:01.35
194
6
25
00:50:00.11
236
9
29
258
577
Team Nrjv
Team Nrjv #577
Mixed Mixed Team
03:24:58.35
03:24:58.35
60
(119)
Mixed Team
60
01:15:49.64
Mixed
119
AUS
Greg Robinson
Joshua Varnavides
Andrew Varnavides
Natasha Robinsons
7:04 min/km
00:21:48.80
21:48 min/km
79
14
34
00:23:23.42
7:05 min/km
207
52
102
00:45:59.75
6:58 min/km
186
41
83
00:03:34.09
266
62
122
01:10:55.11
12.7 km/h
259
60
119
00:00:50.04
153
49
92
01:01:50.55
263
61
119
267
436
Tino ALBERTI
Tino ALBERTI #436
Male Vintage (50-59)
03:46:40.05
03:46:40.05
15
(111)
Vintage (50-59)
15
01:38:21.40
Male
111
AUS
7:48 min/km
00:34:04.21
34:04 min/km
262
15
110
00:32:59.44
9:59 min/km
266
15
111
00:58:30.28
8:51 min/km
260
15
110
00:05:15.15
270
15
111
01:09:38.40
12.9 km/h
258
15
109
00:02:05.47
258
15
104
00:57:06.52
257
15
108
257
523
Init4Funagain
Init4Funagain #523
Mixed Team of 2
03:23:10.44
03:23:10.44
37
(118)
Team of 2
37
01:06:53.26
Mixed
118
AUS
Wendy Liddle
Gail Kelly
Wendy Liddle
Gail Kelly
7:00 min/km
00:31:25.28
31:25 min/km
255
36
116
00:25:33.94
7:44 min/km
241
33
113
00:53:27.77
8:06 min/km
250
35
117
00:01:40.88
205
31
108
01:09:13.70
13.0 km/h
257
37
118
00:00:56.85
176
25
101
00:46:25.95
217
30
98
232
504
Gobby And Power
Gobby And Power #504
Female Female Junior Team
03:04:26.57
03:04:26.57
2
(24)
Female Junior Team
2
00:16:30.83
Female
24
AUS
Finlay Gobby
Finlay Gobby
Milla Power
Finlay Gobby
6:21 min/km
00:21:56.43
21:56 min/km
85
2
11
00:23:21.12
7:04 min/km
205
2
17
00:47:33.53
7:12 min/km
209
2
21
00:00:41.41
1
1
1
01:07:55.71
13.2 km/h
256
3
31
00:00:40.95
110
2
10
00:45:38.53
209
2
22
587
Little Legends
Little Legends #587
Mixed Mixed Junior Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Junior Team
Mixed
AUS
Grace Mcmanis
Thomas Mcmanis
Hannah Sexton
Tadhg Smith
00:24:07.01
24:07 min/km
00:20:42.80
6:16 min/km
00:42:03.14
6:22 min/km
00:06:04.32
01:07:54.34
13.3 km/h
00:01:03.64
00:43:45.09
200
418
Scott ELDER
Scott ELDER #418
Male Prime (18-39)
02:53:00.08
02:53:00.08
15
(92)
Prime (18-39)
15
00:58:35.13
Male
92
AUS
5:57 min/km
00:23:04.21
23:04 min/km
118
8
53
00:19:47.08
5:59 min/km
90
4
39
00:38:45.86
5:52 min/km
67
3
32
00:03:24.56
262
17
106
01:06:22.31
13.6 km/h
255
18
108
00:00:52.48
160
8
49
00:40:30.64
145
7
71
211
461
Ryan HAIGH
Ryan HAIGH #461
Male Veteran (40-49)
02:55:56.04
02:55:56.04
25
(96)
Veteran (40-49)
25
00:51:16.33
Male
96
AUS
6:04 min/km
00:18:18.82
18:18 min/km
18
2
12
00:21:11.77
6:25 min/km
143
17
67
00:42:39.57
6:27 min/km
146
22
74
00:02:16.68
239
23
92
01:06:14.98
13.6 km/h
254
26
107
00:00:54.64
167
8
52
00:45:31.33
208
25
94
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (304 items)