Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
11
Garry SILK
Garry SILK #11
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
59
12
Craig SWAINE
Craig SWAINE #12
Prime 20-39 Male
09:34:28.12
09:34:28.12
7
(25)
Prime 20-39 Male
7
01:36:13.83
25
7:10 min/km
01:12:36.67
6:28 min/km
83
18
01:47:28.60
5:58 min/km
67
14
02:41:38.59
8:30 min/km
94
10
01:38:46.19
7:03 min/km
60
4
00:00:11.26
7:26 min/km
61
5
28
13
Chris HENDERSON
Chris HENDERSON #13
Prime 20-39 Male
08:51:54.04
08:51:54.04
3
(14)
Prime 20-39 Male
3
00:53:39.75
14
6:38 min/km
01:00:33.74
5:24 min/km
13
3
01:31:00.17
5:03 min/km
9
3
02:18:29.43
7:17 min/km
48
4
01:43:41.74
7:24 min/km
74
6
00:00:11.44
7:40 min/km
71
6
221
14
Michael LOUGHNAN
Michael LOUGHNAN #14
Prime 20-39 Male
12:42:47.41
12:42:47.41
36
(94)
Prime 20-39 Male
36
04:44:33.12
94
9:32 min/km
01:17:23.53
6:53 min/km
139
34
01:48:27.83
6:01 min/km
71
15
02:59:30.77
9:26 min/km
145
21
02:45:18.57
11:48 min/km
267
47
00:00:12.11
12:53 min/km
266
42
15
Florian GOESSMANN
Florian GOESSMANN #15
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
269
16
Troy YATES
Troy YATES #16
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:41.43
14:22:41.43
44
(119)
Prime 20-39 Male
44
06:24:27.14
119
10:47 min/km
01:29:16.77
7:57 min/km
250
48
02:32:16.93
8:27 min/km
275
48
03:58:44.43
12:33 min/km
266
44
02:26:56.99
10:29 min/km
219
38
00:00:22.20
13:04 min/km
269
43
75
17
Daniel HEWITT
Daniel HEWITT #17
Prime 20-39 Male
09:48:39.29
09:48:39.29
9
(29)
Prime 20-39 Male
9
01:50:25.00
29
7:21 min/km
01:04:31.15
5:45 min/km
24
7
01:39:38.64
5:32 min/km
29
8
02:18:38.66
7:17 min/km
49
5
01:49:01.44
7:47 min/km
91
11
00:00:09.60
9:49 min/km
171
22
53
18
Ben JANSEN
Ben JANSEN #18
Prime 20-39 Male
09:27:23.82
09:27:23.82
6
(24)
Prime 20-39 Male
6
01:29:09.53
24
7:05 min/km
01:05:12.76
5:51 min/km
31
10
01:40:19.98
5:34 min/km
31
9
02:38:00.29
8:18 min/km
83
8
01:42:01.76
7:17 min/km
69
5
00:00:10.49
7:52 min/km
80
7
286
19
Cameron TOOMEY
Cameron TOOMEY #19
Prime 20-39 Male
16:03:33.60
16:03:33.60
49
(127)
Prime 20-39 Male
49
08:05:19.31
127
12:02 min/km
01:40:55.82
9:02 min/km
280
49
02:59:40.47
9:58 min/km
291
49
04:23:14.87
13:51 min/km
289
49
02:52:48.63
12:20 min/km
276
49
00:00:14.02
13:42 min/km
281
48
143
20
Samuel SCAIFE
Samuel SCAIFE #20
Prime 20-39 Male
10:52:53.02
10:52:53.02
19
(50)
Prime 20-39 Male
19
02:54:38.73
50
8:09 min/km
01:15:28.03
6:45 min/km
110
30
01:50:56.33
6:09 min/km
83
19
03:09:17.91
9:57 min/km
174
26
02:05:33.38
8:58 min/km
144
20
00:00:05.19
8:25 min/km
102
11
230
21
Andrew ZADOW
Andrew ZADOW #21
Prime 20-39 Male
12:55:21.51
12:55:21.51
38
(101)
Prime 20-39 Male
38
04:57:07.22
101
9:41 min/km
01:20:33.75
7:12 min/km
176
38
02:21:09.17
7:50 min/km
248
42
03:52:42.88
12:14 min/km
260
42
02:12:09.10
9:26 min/km
171
25
00:00:10.23
10:29 min/km
192
27
171
22
Aaron SCHONBERG
Aaron SCHONBERG #22
Prime 20-39 Male
11:29:08.09
11:29:08.09
25
(65)
Prime 20-39 Male
25
03:30:53.80
65
8:36 min/km
01:23:56.63
7:29 min/km
215
44
02:06:32.10
7:01 min/km
188
36
03:05:02.54
9:44 min/km
158
23
02:09:28.92
9:14 min/km
162
22
00:00:11.04
9:07 min/km
140
16
103
23
Joel CUMMUSKEY
Joel CUMMUSKEY #23
Prime 20-39 Male
10:16:51.70
10:16:51.70
12
(38)
Prime 20-39 Male
12
02:18:37.41
38
7:42 min/km
01:14:29.75
6:39 min/km
103
28
01:55:44.09
6:25 min/km
119
26
02:41:49.52
8:31 min/km
95
11
01:47:24.72
7:40 min/km
88
10
00:00:10.19
8:44 min/km
118
13
140
24
Patrick HAZARD
Patrick HAZARD #24
Prime 20-39 Male
10:49:00.51
10:49:00.51
18
(49)
Prime 20-39 Male
18
02:50:46.22
49
8:06 min/km
01:14:33.64
6:39 min/km
104
29
01:55:43.58
6:25 min/km
118
25
02:54:47.27
9:11 min/km
137
17
02:01:53.53
8:42 min/km
133
18
00:00:10.71
9:00 min/km
136
14
134
25
James GOODALL
James GOODALL #25
Prime 20-39 Male
10:39:59.37
10:39:59.37
17
(46)
Prime 20-39 Male
17
02:41:45.08
46
7:59 min/km
01:07:08.51
6:00 min/km
43
12
01:48:27.88
6:01 min/km
72
16
02:58:45.95
9:24 min/km
143
20
01:56:46.41
8:20 min/km
119
17
00:00:11.40
9:22 min/km
149
17
172
26
Mark CHIA
Mark CHIA #26
Prime 20-39 Male
11:31:10.95
11:31:10.95
26
(66)
Prime 20-39 Male
26
03:32:56.66
66
8:38 min/km
01:11:02.51
6:21 min/km
71
16
01:55:34.10
6:25 min/km
116
24
03:07:46.65
9:52 min/km
170
25
02:13:27.04
9:31 min/km
175
26
00:00:07.19
10:11 min/km
183
24
121
27
Mathieu PANGRAZZI
Mathieu PANGRAZZI #27
Prime 20-39 Male
10:28:43.92
10:28:43.92
14
(41)
Prime 20-39 Male
14
02:30:29.63
41
7:51 min/km
01:03:28.40
5:41 min/km
20
6
01:38:14.39
5:27 min/km
25
7
02:43:02.41
8:34 min/km
99
12
02:11:01.47
9:21 min/km
165
23
00:00:10.76
9:36 min/km
158
20
28
Shane LEWIS
Shane LEWIS #28
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
29
Roy BERKIN
Roy BERKIN #29
Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
273
30
Colin OTTAWAY
Colin OTTAWAY #30
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:44.54
14:22:44.54
47
(122)
Prime 20-39 Male
47
06:24:30.25
122
10:47 min/km
01:22:35.58
7:21 min/km
202
42
02:25:48.46
8:06 min/km
263
44
04:02:57.18
12:47 min/km
275
46
02:35:50.33
11:07 min/km
247
45
00:00:25.42
13:05 min/km
274
46
31
31
Warrick HEALD
Warrick HEALD #31
Prime 20-39 Male
08:55:48.29
08:55:48.29
4
(15)
Prime 20-39 Male
4
00:57:34.00
15
6:41 min/km
01:03:05.94
5:40 min/km
19
5
01:41:40.79
5:38 min/km
36
10
02:12:46.70
6:59 min/km
38
2
01:45:50.57
7:33 min/km
81
8
00:00:09.88
7:21 min/km
57
4
274
32
Dave BERRY
Dave BERRY #32
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:45.15
14:22:45.15
48
(123)
Prime 20-39 Male
48
06:24:30.86
123
10:47 min/km
01:22:34.17
7:20 min/km
201
41
02:25:50.05
8:06 min/km
264
45
04:03:05.15
12:47 min/km
276
47
02:35:45.43
11:07 min/km
246
44
00:00:25.43
13:05 min/km
273
45
255
33
Simon TAYLOR
Simon TAYLOR #33
Prime 20-39 Male
13:35:43.09
13:35:43.09
42
(112)
Prime 20-39 Male
42
05:37:28.80
112
10:11 min/km
01:19:04.61
7:02 min/km
164
37
02:14:17.54
7:27 min/km
226
41
03:52:59.92
12:15 min/km
261
43
02:50:10.28
12:09 min/km
273
48
00:00:08.94
11:03 min/km
224
32
250
34
Ryan MYLES
Ryan MYLES #34
Prime 20-39 Male
13:28:12.76
13:28:12.76
41
(108)
Prime 20-39 Male
41
05:29:58.47
108
10:06 min/km
01:25:44.80
7:39 min/km
226
46
02:22:01.12
7:53 min/km
249
43
03:29:18.85
11:00 min/km
224
36
02:29:24.68
10:40 min/km
227
39
00:00:11.86
12:19 min/km
259
38
248
35
Bryn WARD
Bryn WARD #35
Prime 20-39 Male
13:23:56.96
13:23:56.96
40
(107)
Prime 20-39 Male
40
05:25:42.67
107
10:02 min/km
01:24:00.48
7:29 min/km
216
45
02:11:43.98
7:19 min/km
215
40
03:59:42.07
12:36 min/km
268
45
02:26:07.29
10:26 min/km
218
37
00:00:13.09
11:14 min/km
230
34
220
36
Daniel JANES
Daniel JANES #36
Prime 20-39 Male
12:42:41.48
12:42:41.48
35
(93)
Prime 20-39 Male
35
04:44:27.19
93
9:32 min/km
01:05:14.25
5:49 min/km
32
11
01:42:57.70
5:43 min/km
40
11
03:11:55.89
10:06 min/km
180
28
02:33:48.58
10:59 min/km
238
41
00:00:08.99
13:49 min/km
282
49
37
Charles WACHIRA
Charles WACHIRA #37
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
199
38
Matt PLENTY
Matt PLENTY #38
Prime 20-39 Male
12:08:49.25
12:08:49.25
30
(80)
Prime 20-39 Male
30
04:10:34.96
80
9:06 min/km
01:14:02.02
6:35 min/km
91
21
01:59:23.56
6:37 min/km
144
30
03:19:17.36
10:29 min/km
208
33
02:21:47.38
10:07 min/km
200
31
00:00:12.32
10:47 min/km
206
30
198
39
David HERD
David HERD #39
Prime 20-39 Male
12:08:48.41
12:08:48.41
29
(79)
Prime 20-39 Male
29
04:10:34.12
79
9:06 min/km
01:14:28.53
6:38 min/km
102
27
01:58:59.08
6:36 min/km
142
29
03:19:12.18
10:29 min/km
207
32
02:21:54.40
10:08 min/km
201
32
12:08:48.41
10:47 min/km
205
29
214
40
Phillip MCMULLEN
Phillip MCMULLEN #40
Prime 20-39 Male
12:36:34.61
12:36:34.61
32
(88)
Prime 20-39 Male
32
04:38:20.32
88
9:27 min/km
01:18:26.03
7:03 min/km
149
36
02:10:10.62
7:13 min/km
211
39
03:29:01.64
11:00 min/km
223
35
02:22:57.19
10:12 min/km
208
33
00:00:12.58
10:53 min/km
212
31
206
41
Fraser BROWN
Fraser BROWN #41
Prime 20-39 Male
12:27:31.23
12:27:31.23
31
(85)
Prime 20-39 Male
31
04:29:16.94
85
9:20 min/km
01:14:26.49
6:39 min/km
99
24
01:50:47.52
6:09 min/km
82
18
03:22:31.01
10:39 min/km
213
34
02:24:13.83
10:18 min/km
212
35
00:00:13.81
11:58 min/km
249
37
157
42
Shaun MOORE
Shaun MOORE #42
Prime 20-39 Male
11:12:01.17
11:12:01.17
21
(55)
Prime 20-39 Male
21
03:13:46.88
55
8:24 min/km
01:10:53.53
6:18 min/km
70
15
01:43:52.89
5:46 min/km
47
12
03:13:28.33
10:10 min/km
182
29
02:11:57.31
9:25 min/km
169
24
00:00:07.87
9:32 min/km
156
19
69
43
Ally WILLCOX
Ally WILLCOX #43
Prime 20-39 Male
09:41:51.89
09:41:51.89
8
(27)
Prime 20-39 Male
8
01:43:37.60
27
7:16 min/km
01:15:44.47
6:44 min/km
120
32
01:49:09.25
6:03 min/km
74
17
02:40:04.56
8:25 min/km
90
9
01:46:35.95
7:36 min/km
85
9
00:00:08.09
7:14 min/km
50
2
184
44
Nathan BUSWELL
Nathan BUSWELL #44
Prime 20-39 Male
11:41:02.36
11:41:02.36
28
(72)
Prime 20-39 Male
28
03:42:48.07
72
8:45 min/km
01:11:40.68
6:23 min/km
75
17
02:05:41.05
6:58 min/km
184
34
03:01:34.78
9:33 min/km
149
22
02:16:46.49
9:46 min/km
183
29
00:00:12.96
10:17 min/km
187
26
8
46
Josh O'HART
Josh O'HART #46
Prime 20-39 Male
07:58:14.29
07:58:14.29
1
(7)
Prime 20-39 Male
1
7
5:58 min/km
00:54:27.44
4:52 min/km
1
1
01:22:53.82
4:36 min/km
1
1
02:03:18.34
6:29 min/km
25
1
01:34:13.88
6:43 min/km
47
1
00:00:07.47
6:51 min/km
40
1
235
47
David HOLMES
David HOLMES #47
Prime 20-39 Male
13:11:15.87
13:11:15.87
39
(104)
Prime 20-39 Male
39
05:13:01.58
104
9:53 min/km
01:14:26.90
6:39 min/km
100
25
01:57:31.22
6:31 min/km
130
27
03:44:57.44
11:50 min/km
254
40
02:25:11.41
10:22 min/km
216
36
00:00:13.42
12:43 min/km
262
40
166
48
Henry TAITT
Henry TAITT #48
Prime 20-39 Male
11:25:22.33
11:25:22.33
24
(61)
Prime 20-39 Male
24
03:27:08.04
61
8:34 min/km
01:15:38.03
6:46 min/km
116
31
01:52:34.72
6:15 min/km
95
23
03:11:18.77
10:04 min/km
177
27
02:05:34.62
8:58 min/km
145
21
00:00:11.44
10:00 min/km
181
23
259
49
Corey FERGUSON
Corey FERGUSON #49
Prime 20-39 Male
13:41:43.20
13:41:43.20
43
(115)
Prime 20-39 Male
43
05:43:28.91
115
10:16 min/km
01:22:46.37
7:22 min/km
204
43
02:10:00.53
7:13 min/km
209
38
03:38:11.37
11:29 min/km
241
37
02:40:57.75
11:29 min/km
257
46
00:00:13.80
12:45 min/km
263
41
46
50
Tim GODDARD
Tim GODDARD #50
Prime 20-39 Male
09:17:28.29
09:17:28.29
5
(20)
Prime 20-39 Male
5
01:19:14.00
20
6:58 min/km
01:03:03.50
5:38 min/km
18
4
01:36:22.00
5:21 min/km
20
4
02:20:04.93
7:22 min/km
53
6
01:52:21.84
8:01 min/km
102
13
00:00:08.33
8:05 min/km
88
9
175
51
David SCOTT
David SCOTT #51
Prime 20-39 Male
11:33:51.56
11:33:51.56
27
(68)
Prime 20-39 Male
27
03:35:37.27
68
8:40 min/km
01:14:23.65
6:37 min/km
97
23
01:52:26.57
6:14 min/km
92
22
03:16:52.31
10:21 min/km
200
31
02:13:28.90
9:32 min/km
176
27
00:00:07.12
9:48 min/km
170
21
159
52
Kale VAGNONI
Kale VAGNONI #52
Prime 20-39 Male
11:19:33.39
11:19:33.39
22
(57)
Prime 20-39 Male
22
03:21:19.10
57
8:29 min/km
01:21:30.41
7:17 min/km
182
39
02:07:11.74
7:03 min/km
195
37
03:05:51.38
9:46 min/km
161
24
02:02:43.11
8:45 min/km
138
19
00:00:11.56
9:00 min/km
137
15
117
53
Todd KEATING
Todd KEATING #53
Prime 20-39 Male
10:27:10.47
10:27:10.47
13
(40)
Prime 20-39 Male
13
02:28:56.18
40
7:50 min/km
01:18:01.88
6:56 min/km
146
35
02:00:23.75
6:41 min/km
151
31
02:56:43.88
9:18 min/km
139
18
01:45:12.85
7:30 min/km
79
7
00:00:09.31
8:09 min/km
93
10
165
54
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #54
Prime 20-39 Male
11:25:22.08
11:25:22.08
23
(60)
Prime 20-39 Male
23
03:27:07.79
60
8:34 min/km
01:16:13.86
6:48 min/km
123
33
02:00:54.03
6:43 min/km
154
32
02:51:14.08
9:00 min/km
123
15
01:55:15.14
8:13 min/km
112
14
00:00:10.75
11:12 min/km
228
33
271
55
Francesco TOPPAN
Francesco TOPPAN #55
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:41.86
14:22:41.86
45
(120)
Prime 20-39 Male
45
06:24:27.57
120
10:47 min/km
01:28:19.70
7:54 min/km
244
47
02:29:48.25
8:19 min/km
271
47
03:50:06.51
12:06 min/km
257
41
02:34:21.30
11:01 min/km
240
42
00:00:24.38
13:20 min/km
277
47
80
56
Sergio GUSTINETTI
Sergio GUSTINETTI #56
Prime 20-39 Male
09:51:05.56
09:51:05.56
10
(30)
Prime 20-39 Male
10
01:52:51.27
30
7:23 min/km
01:10:46.88
6:18 min/km
67
14
01:47:23.95
5:57 min/km
65
13
02:52:43.07
9:05 min/km
129
16
01:38:02.16
7:00 min/km
57
3
00:00:08.08
7:53 min/km
81
8
24
57
Michael TAYLOR
Michael TAYLOR #57
Prime 20-39 Male
08:45:38.41
08:45:38.41
2
(12)
Prime 20-39 Male
2
00:47:24.12
12
6:34 min/km
01:04:54.00
5:46 min/km
27
9
01:37:37.07
5:25 min/km
24
6
02:15:00.11
7:06 min/km
42
3
01:37:08.05
6:56 min/km
56
2
00:00:09.45
7:16 min/km
54
3
218
58
Carlo DIVITA
Carlo DIVITA #58
Prime 20-39 Male
12:40:54.73
12:40:54.73
33
(91)
Prime 20-39 Male
33
04:42:40.44
91
9:30 min/km
01:12:46.52
6:31 min/km
88
20
02:03:41.17
6:52 min/km
172
33
03:15:47.25
10:18 min/km
193
30
02:23:51.33
10:16 min/km
209
34
00:00:14.19
12:29 min/km
261
39
109
59
Janet SMITH
Janet SMITH #59
Prime 20-39 Female
10:23:21.46
10:23:21.46
5
(19)
Prime 20-39 Female
5
00:44:37.09
19
7:47 min/km
01:15:43.86
6:47 min/km
119
9
02:00:06.68
6:40 min/km
147
9
02:45:40.87
8:43 min/km
106
4
01:55:51.72
8:16 min/km
115
6
00:00:08.80
8:06 min/km
90
3
60
Sanja VUKOMAN
Sanja VUKOMAN #60
Prime 20-39 Female
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Female
281
61
Jemma PURANDARE
Jemma PURANDARE #61
Prime 20-39 Female
14:50:47.20
14:50:47.20
28
(87)
Prime 20-39 Female
28
05:12:02.83
87
11:08 min/km
01:29:38.06
8:03 min/km
254
27
02:38:34.97
8:48 min/km
279
29
04:07:51.88
13:02 min/km
284
29
02:44:51.03
11:46 min/km
266
28
00:00:10.06
12:46 min/km
264
26
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (325 items)