Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
170
569
Team HaveAGo
Team HaveAGo #569
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
11:28:01.90
11:28:01.90
49
(67)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
49
04:00:21.22
67
Kim WHITE
Emma WHELAN
Don LOMBARDIE
Annie SYRED
Nev WHITE
8:36 min/km
01:30:43.82
8:04 min/km
263
41
02:22:43.12
7:55 min/km
252
47
02:52:33.52
9:04 min/km
128
43
02:08:41.42
9:11 min/km
157
40
00:00:13.00
8:31 min/km
107
38
82
570
Team Miss Potts All Stars
Team Miss Potts All Stars #570
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:51:42.54
09:51:42.54
28
(42)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
28
02:24:01.86
42
Bec LORRAINE
Julia ROUTLEY
Paul HOPWOOD
Paula MEWS
Michael SALEEBA
7:23 min/km
01:25:42.76
7:38 min/km
224
33
02:12:08.26
7:20 min/km
218
40
02:46:14.43
8:44 min/km
109
36
01:30:32.29
6:28 min/km
35
12
00:00:07.34
6:30 min/km
26
11
27
571
Team The birthday party
Team The birthday party #571
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:49:44.44
08:49:44.44
7
(11)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
7
01:22:03.76
11
Lara TOVICH
Ross WALLACE
Paul BURNS
Georgia TOVICH
Philippa WALLACE
6:37 min/km
01:14:35.45
6:38 min/km
105
17
01:47:04.75
5:56 min/km
60
13
01:20:53.44
4:15 min/km
11
7
01:45:56.54
7:34 min/km
82
25
00:00:09.73
8:57 min/km
132
44
52
572
Team Chrispi the Master Pianist
Team Chrispi the Master Pianist #572
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:27:00.84
09:27:00.84
15
(21)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
15
01:59:20.16
21
Darren HOPE
Phillip HOPE
Jason REES
Dominique TANNER
Chris HINDLE
7:05 min/km
01:20:08.95
7:10 min/km
173
24
01:36:47.88
5:22 min/km
21
4
02:23:38.10
7:33 min/km
64
24
01:55:46.87
8:16 min/km
114
33
00:00:13.99
7:15 min/km
52
25
25
573
Team For the pint and the pinot
Team For the pint and the pinot #573
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:46:48.46
08:46:48.46
6
(10)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
6
01:19:07.78
10
Glenn SPINKS
James LYNCH
Richard TREVITHICK
Melinda BURMAS
Mark LAVENDER
6:35 min/km
01:12:38.31
6:27 min/km
84
16
01:34:26.25
5:14 min/km
15
2
02:24:32.63
7:36 min/km
66
25
01:34:06.81
6:43 min/km
46
17
00:00:12.61
6:43 min/km
35
17
68
574
Team The Fast the Slow and the Wobbly!
Team The Fast the Slow and the Wobb.. #574
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:40:58.88
09:40:58.88
21
(33)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
21
02:13:18.20
33
Clare NYBERG
Victoria ROBINSON
Tim HAMILTON
Shirley REYNOLDS
Rob GOODALL
7:15 min/km
01:00:38.85
5:27 min/km
14
3
01:45:20.46
5:51 min/km
54
11
02:19:20.71
7:20 min/km
51
17
01:40:09.38
7:09 min/km
65
22
00:00:09.78
9:44 min/km
164
48
54
575
Team Team Friends
Team Team Friends #575
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:30:12.87
09:30:12.87
16
(22)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
16
02:02:32.19
22
Bridget RIPPER
Nicholas GILBERT
Samuel KRAMER
Mitchell Scom
Caroline WARR
7:07 min/km
01:30:42.43
8:05 min/km
262
40
01:43:03.29
5:43 min/km
42
10
02:20:12.00
7:22 min/km
55
19
01:50:35.61
7:53 min/km
97
30
00:00:07.48
6:58 min/km
42
20
139
576
Team Your Pace Or Mine
Team Your Pace Or Mine #576
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:47:46.01
10:47:46.01
45
(61)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
45
03:20:05.33
61
Christine WILLIAMSON
Alexander WILLIAMSON
Sandra WILLIAMSON
Connie COONEY
Alvin COONEY
8:05 min/km
01:38:45.72
8:51 min/km
277
46
01:57:52.93
6:32 min/km
132
26
03:27:34.08
10:55 min/km
221
49
02:00:25.63
8:36 min/km
131
36
00:00:07.64
5:43 min/km
8
4
30
577
Team The Famous Five Try Trail Running
Team The Famous Five Try Trail Runn.. #577
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:55:02.04
08:55:02.04
9
(13)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
9
01:27:21.36
13
Julie GIBSON
Sarah THOMPSON
Julie GIBSON
Tamsyn BLACK
Super MAN
6:41 min/km
01:06:17.30
5:54 min/km
37
9
01:57:04.32
6:30 min/km
126
25
02:15:10.33
7:06 min/km
43
15
01:45:00.00
7:30 min/km
78
24
00:00:08.23
6:11 min/km
18
9
65
578
Team Celtic Warriors
Team Celtic Warriors #578
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:40:12.12
09:40:12.12
19
(30)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
19
02:12:31.44
30
Susan HOSKING
Simon MARTIN
Leana BARNETT MARTIN
Steve FARRELL
Steve HOSKING
7:15 min/km
01:22:29.11
7:24 min/km
199
30
01:47:39.59
5:58 min/km
68
15
02:21:35.27
7:27 min/km
58
20
01:35:03.56
6:47 min/km
49
19
00:00:08.80
8:31 min/km
108
39
91
579
Team Forced to Run
Team Forced to Run #579
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:05:06.62
10:05:06.62
31
(46)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
31
02:37:25.94
46
Warwick HARRY
Larz HARRY
Tess (Theresa) HARRY
Chez DE BARTOLO
Simon KETJEN
7:33 min/km
01:35:10.06
8:39 min/km
271
44
01:55:08.51
6:23 min/km
113
24
02:28:05.16
7:47 min/km
73
28
01:47:21.81
7:40 min/km
87
27
00:00:14.24
7:44 min/km
72
30
55
580
Team Moort Boodja
Team Moort Boodja #580
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:33:04.31
09:33:04.31
17
(23)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
17
02:05:23.63
23
Lauren TOCKER
Shelby BAILEY
Travis MCGUIRE
Corey MCGUIRE
Hayley LANGE
7:09 min/km
01:04:08.23
5:49 min/km
23
6
02:17:12.63
7:37 min/km
234
44
02:20:08.31
7:22 min/km
54
18
01:13:04.68
5:13 min/km
11
5
00:00:07.76
8:48 min/km
124
42
44
581
Team FANTASTIC FIVE
Team FANTASTIC FIVE #581
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:16:51.58
09:16:51.58
13
(19)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
13
01:49:10.90
19
Kyra NIMMO
Justin MCAULIFFE
Abdul-Raouf MOHAMED-ISA
Susan THOMAS
James MAYCOCK
6:57 min/km
01:37:36.54
8:42 min/km
273
45
01:35:57.18
5:19 min/km
17
3
02:22:55.59
7:31 min/km
62
22
01:07:45.45
4:50 min/km
7
3
00:00:10.59
8:28 min/km
104
36
120
582
Team Not Fast Just Furious
Team Not Fast Just Furious #582
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:28:39.97
10:28:39.97
42
(57)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
42
03:00:59.29
57
Adam WHITE
Waiata RIDDELL
Denisse LEON
Lidia Cannack
7:51 min/km
01:18:03.49
6:59 min/km
147
20
01:53:05.51
6:16 min/km
96
21
03:16:17.22
10:19 min/km
196
47
01:01:19.37
4:22 min/km
5
2
00:00:10.10
9:59 min/km
180
49
115
583
Team The Golden five
Team The Golden five #583
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:26:51.97
10:26:51.97
41
(56)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
41
02:59:11.29
56
Nicola KEARNS
Wendy CHILESHE
Ayako KUSUI
James LANGDON
Tammy NODEN
7:50 min/km
01:19:12.28
7:05 min/km
168
23
01:53:27.64
6:18 min/km
99
22
02:50:01.29
8:56 min/km
120
41
01:35:08.06
6:47 min/km
50
20
00:00:09.47
9:23 min/km
150
46
105
584
Team Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts
Team Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts #584
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:19:26.68
10:19:26.68
37
(52)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
37
02:51:46.00
52
Yuki PAULL
Ralph NUNIS
Chad PAULL
Maria HAGBRO-TEDESCHI
Kelvin MANSFIELD
7:44 min/km
01:23:35.10
7:30 min/km
210
32
01:50:42.69
6:09 min/km
81
17
02:22:20.13
7:29 min/km
60
21
02:09:47.41
9:16 min/km
164
41
00:00:10.30
8:30 min/km
106
37
51
585
Team TEAM SABA FOR BONNY
Team TEAM SABA FOR BONNY #585
Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:23:22.60
09:23:22.60
14
(23)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
14
02:19:49.29
23
Seyer CIUTINA
Julian STRUDWICK
Dan BARNES
Quentin GREEN
Chris SMITH
7:02 min/km
01:17:21.68
6:54 min/km
136
12
01:46:08.42
5:53 min/km
57
10
02:15:45.85
7:08 min/km
45
10
01:49:21.94
7:48 min/km
92
15
00:00:09.01
7:29 min/km
64
13
104
586
Team The Taper Only Team
Team The Taper Only Team #586
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10:17:24.81
10:17:24.81
36
(51)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
36
02:49:44.13
51
Jillian TERRY
Kate SMITH
Tom SHILLSON
Clare WOOD
Sujin YU
7:43 min/km
01:43:59.34
9:17 min/km
288
47
02:07:32.35
7:05 min/km
196
37
02:38:30.48
8:20 min/km
84
30
01:39:40.18
7:07 min/km
64
21
00:00:08.15
7:05 min/km
44
21
17
587
Team Fijamomashsi
Team Fijamomashsi #587
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:30:07.85
08:30:07.85
3
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
3
01:02:27.17
5
Jamie MURCHISON
Moz QUINN
Matt WATSON
Sharon HEALY
Simon WINDSOR
6:22 min/km
01:07:00.09
6:05 min/km
40
10
01:41:02.52
5:36 min/km
35
9
02:08:17.06
6:45 min/km
30
12
01:53:07.64
8:04 min/km
107
31
00:00:06.02
5:35 min/km
5
3
86
588
Team Girls Run Wild
Team Girls Run Wild #588
Team of 4 or 5 Female
09:56:46.36
09:56:46.36
8
(11)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
8
01:44:30.25
11
Lee-Maree GALLO
Nerinda O'DONOHUE
Lee-Maree GALLO
Cathy FULFORD
Megan GIANFRANCESCO
7:27 min/km
01:15:07.93
6:41 min/km
107
7
02:14:54.72
7:29 min/km
228
19
02:40:56.20
8:28 min/km
92
12
01:38:44.46
7:03 min/km
59
10
00:00:07.67
7:03 min/km
43
4
36
589
Team Ultra Hikers
Team Ultra Hikers #589
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:04:22.74
09:04:22.74
10
(15)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
10
01:36:42.06
15
Bradley PANCKHURST
Jen PORTER
Bryant WARE
Alexander PRENT
Janne LIEBMANN
6:48 min/km
01:07:02.41
5:57 min/km
41
11
02:18:35.73
7:41 min/km
239
45
02:15:28.95
7:07 min/km
44
16
01:17:46.38
5:33 min/km
16
6
00:00:06.38
6:58 min/km
41
19
96
590
Team Toenails Are For Sissies!
Team Toenails Are For Sissies! #590
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:11:20.86
10:11:20.86
9
(14)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
9
01:59:04.75
14
Kellie GHERARDI
Bonnie BYRNE
Jane WOLF
Nic PYE
Melony HALSALL
7:38 min/km
01:29:44.81
8:00 min/km
255
16
02:10:00.86
7:13 min/km
210
18
01:58:30.29
6:14 min/km
20
2
02:22:07.16
10:09 min/km
204
19
00:00:09.61
7:16 min/km
53
6
76
591
Team The Cop Outs
Team The Cop Outs #591
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:50:08.40
09:50:08.40
24
(38)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
24
02:22:27.72
38
Sue FINLAYSON
Michelle MORGAN
Dave FILLMAN
Brad WALFORD
Jenny BATES
7:22 min/km
01:22:12.66
7:20 min/km
195
28
02:09:42.91
7:12 min/km
206
38
02:28:00.42
7:47 min/km
72
27
01:50:13.11
7:52 min/km
95
28
00:00:09.81
6:39 min/km
32
15
16
592
Team Run Riot
Team Run Riot #592
Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:20:22.08
08:20:22.08
8
(11)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
8
01:16:48.78
11
Gregory ERASMUS
Leycester CORY
Alistair LAURIE
Peter SPENCER
Jay LAURIE
6:15 min/km
01:07:41.51
6:05 min/km
44
6
01:43:03.95
5:43 min/km
43
9
01:54:30.91
6:01 min/km
19
3
01:53:05.31
8:04 min/km
106
16
00:00:07.29
5:40 min/km
7
3
11
593
Team Boys Runing Berzerk
Team Boys Runing Berzerk #593
Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:01:01.25
08:01:01.25
6
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
6
00:57:27.94
9
Mark Kavanagh
Croig Hogarth
Mark Howard
Dane Rynnis
Marc Kavanagh
6:00 min/km
00:56:51.72
5:06 min/km
2
1
01:36:16.54
5:20 min/km
19
6
02:21:03.85
7:25 min/km
57
11
01:25:27.08
6:06 min/km
27
8
00:00:10.94
5:37 min/km
6
2
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)