Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
170
Kim HARRIS
Kim HARRIS #170
Veteran 40-49 Female
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Female
171
Sandy PAXTON
Sandy PAXTON #171
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:32:48.82
8:18 min/km
02:57:25.38
9:51 min/km
518
Team Coast Busters
Team Coast Busters #518
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
DNF
DNF
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
James Inglis
Kenora Mulatz
James Inglis
James Inglis
James Inglis
01:09:25.76
6:11 min/km
01:53:55.45
6:19 min/km
02:31:46.47
7:59 min/km
511
Team Harmony's Heros
Team Harmony's Heros #511
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Richard PEARCE
Richard PEARCE
Mitchell CLARKE
111
Luis CARIAS
Luis CARIAS #111
Veteran 40-49 Male
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Male
104
(John) Phil DABORN
(John) Phil DABORN #104
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
106
Chris RUTHERFORD
Chris RUTHERFORD #106
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:29:07.56
7:58 min/km
02:42:37.92
9:02 min/km
04:38:53.22
14:40 min/km
101
Michael FINCH
Michael FINCH #101
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:21:04.79
7:16 min/km
02:20:28.03
7:48 min/km
04:17:24.89
13:32 min/km
95
Tim MCGIMPSEY
Tim MCGIMPSEY #95
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:15:42.23
6:45 min/km
02:02:31.63
6:48 min/km
138
Karen PIENAAR
Karen PIENAAR #138
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:09:21.98
6:13 min/km
01:49:11.46
6:03 min/km
03:05:55.29
9:47 min/km
147
Eileen MITCHELL
Eileen MITCHELL #147
Veteran 40-49 Female
Started
Started
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:38:21.33
8:47 min/km
275
28
03:04:54.16
10:16 min/km
292
31
05:02:04.50
15:53 min/km
292
31
151
Beck MYORS
Beck MYORS #151
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:41:11.34
9:02 min/km
02:34:35.39
8:35 min/km
04:19:05.56
13:38 min/km
116
Steve HINCE
Steve HINCE #116
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:36:59.34
8:39 min/km
02:46:13.59
9:14 min/km
05:03:59.31
15:59 min/km
124
Brett SAMMUT
Brett SAMMUT #124
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:27:40.93
7:51 min/km
02:56:58.82
9:49 min/km
04:20:10.19
13:41 min/km
60
Sanja VUKOMAN
Sanja VUKOMAN #60
Prime 20-39 Female
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Female
75
Caroline FISHER
Caroline FISHER #75
Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
01:41:10.09
9:01 min/km
68
Ashley ZWEIER
Ashley ZWEIER #68
Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
01:48:39.23
9:42 min/km
02:50:54.30
9:29 min/km
05:08:24.49
16:13 min/km
15
Florian GOESSMANN
Florian GOESSMANN #15
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
11
Garry SILK
Garry SILK #11
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
28
Shane LEWIS
Shane LEWIS #28
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
29
Roy BERKIN
Roy BERKIN #29
Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
37
Charles WACHIRA
Charles WACHIRA #37
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
92
Cheryl Martin
Cheryl Martin #92
Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
01:11:19.36
6:22 min/km
01:46:00.48
5:53 min/km
02:43:56.31
8:37 min/km
224
Grant Bowles
Grant Bowles #224
Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
01:18:34.54
7:01 min/km
01:57:10.33
6:30 min/km
02:46:59.13
8:47 min/km
557
Team Macedon Mountain Goats
Team Macedon Mountain Goats #557
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Bernadette MAHER
Cameron HOWLETT
David KELLY
Gill KELLY
Tom MAHER
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)