Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
168
Kerry FERGUSON
Kerry FERGUSON #168
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:46:15.57
9:31 min/km
03:03:02.97
10:10 min/km
04:44:48.53
14:59 min/km
291
199
Karen SHEPHERD
Karen SHEPHERD #199
Masters 60+ Female
16:59:59.36
16:59:59.36
2
(94)
Masters 60+ Female
2
02:27:01.20
94
12:44 min/km
01:41:47.54
9:06 min/km
286
2
02:50:53.97
9:29 min/km
289
2
04:46:01.10
15:03 min/km
291
2
03:27:48.83
14:50 min/km
286
2
00:00:09.11
14:04 min/km
284
2
179
Mike GIBBON
Mike GIBBON #179
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:43:59.04
9:17 min/km
02:42:29.47
9:01 min/km
04:50:19.92
15:16 min/km
147
Eileen MITCHELL
Eileen MITCHELL #147
Veteran 40-49 Female
Started
Started
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:38:21.33
8:47 min/km
275
28
03:04:54.16
10:16 min/km
292
31
05:02:04.50
15:53 min/km
292
31
116
Steve HINCE
Steve HINCE #116
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:36:59.34
8:39 min/km
02:46:13.59
9:14 min/km
05:03:59.31
15:59 min/km
68
Ashley ZWEIER
Ashley ZWEIER #68
Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
01:48:39.23
9:42 min/km
02:50:54.30
9:29 min/km
05:08:24.49
16:13 min/km
75
Caroline FISHER
Caroline FISHER #75
Prime 20-39 Female
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Female
01:41:10.09
9:01 min/km
60
Sanja VUKOMAN
Sanja VUKOMAN #60
Prime 20-39 Female
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Female
15
Florian GOESSMANN
Florian GOESSMANN #15
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
11
Garry SILK
Garry SILK #11
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
28
Shane LEWIS
Shane LEWIS #28
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
29
Roy BERKIN
Roy BERKIN #29
Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
37
Charles WACHIRA
Charles WACHIRA #37
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
104
(John) Phil DABORN
(John) Phil DABORN #104
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNS
DNS
Veteran 40-49 Male
111
Luis CARIAS
Luis CARIAS #111
Veteran 40-49 Male
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Male
95
Tim MCGIMPSEY
Tim MCGIMPSEY #95
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:15:42.23
6:45 min/km
02:02:31.63
6:48 min/km
175
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #175
Vintage 50-59 Male
Not started
Not started
Vintage 50-59 Male
193
Janine WATTS
Janine WATTS #193
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Female
01:52:20.11
10:06 min/km
188
Jill HENNESSY
Jill HENNESSY #188
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Female
170
Kim HARRIS
Kim HARRIS #170
Veteran 40-49 Female
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Female
171
Sandy PAXTON
Sandy PAXTON #171
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:32:48.82
8:18 min/km
02:57:25.38
9:51 min/km
210
Brett TUCKER
Brett TUCKER #210
Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
01:00:12.89
5:24 min/km
01:43:02.34
5:43 min/km
303
Team Happy Feet
Team Happy Feet #303
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Kathleen ROSS
Kathleen ROSS
511
Team Harmony's Heros
Team Harmony's Heros #511
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Male
Richard PEARCE
Richard PEARCE
Mitchell CLARKE
557
Team Macedon Mountain Goats
Team Macedon Mountain Goats #557
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
Bernadette MAHER
Cameron HOWLETT
David KELLY
Gill KELLY
Tom MAHER
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (325 items)