Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
251
197
Ivan DOUBELL
Ivan DOUBELL #197
Masters 60+ Male
13:30:42.83
13:30:42.83
2
(109)
Masters 60+ Male
2
01:25:41.74
109
10:08 min/km
01:22:08.17
7:20 min/km
191
2
02:11:59.74
7:19 min/km
217
2
03:42:43.80
11:43 min/km
251
2
02:34:47.59
11:03 min/km
242
2
00:00:12.19
12:10 min/km
254
2
252
186
Linda WHITE
Linda WHITE #186
Vintage 50-59 Female
13:31:43.03
13:31:43.03
5
(75)
Vintage 50-59 Female
5
02:35:20.61
75
10:08 min/km
01:30:37.55
8:06 min/km
259
6
02:28:30.94
8:15 min/km
269
6
03:49:36.13
12:05 min/km
256
5
02:27:47.74
10:33 min/km
223
4
00:00:09.79
10:50 min/km
211
5
253
203
Chris GERDEI
Chris GERDEI #203
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:32:27.25
13:32:27.25
13
(110)
Vintage 50-59 Male
13
04:31:29.43
110
10:09 min/km
01:24:43.07
7:35 min/km
219
15
02:18:25.86
7:41 min/km
238
15
03:27:19.89
10:54 min/km
220
11
02:49:50.81
12:07 min/km
272
15
00:00:11.86
11:47 min/km
244
12
254
103
Greg HUNT
Greg HUNT #103
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:33:22.99
13:33:22.99
29
(111)
Veteran 40-49 Male
29
03:34:06.82
111
10:10 min/km
01:17:12.53
6:55 min/km
133
16
02:04:20.29
6:54 min/km
178
22
03:56:34.23
12:27 min/km
265
31
02:38:48.99
11:20 min/km
252
26
00:00:11.13
12:01 min/km
251
28
255
33
Simon TAYLOR
Simon TAYLOR #33
Prime 20-39 Male
13:35:43.09
13:35:43.09
42
(112)
Prime 20-39 Male
42
05:37:28.80
112
10:11 min/km
01:19:04.61
7:02 min/km
164
37
02:14:17.54
7:27 min/km
226
41
03:52:59.92
12:15 min/km
261
43
02:50:10.28
12:09 min/km
273
48
00:00:08.94
11:03 min/km
224
32
256
214
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #214
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:35:43.71
13:35:43.71
30
(113)
Veteran 40-49 Male
30
03:36:27.54
113
10:11 min/km
01:23:21.05
7:28 min/km
209
30
02:20:58.62
7:49 min/km
247
31
03:51:06.42
12:09 min/km
258
30
02:40:56.75
11:29 min/km
255
28
00:00:09.57
11:04 min/km
225
26
257
73
Kylie PICKERING
Kylie PICKERING #73
Prime 20-39 Female
13:38:38.59
13:38:38.59
24
(76)
Prime 20-39 Female
24
03:59:54.22
76
10:13 min/km
01:21:24.31
7:18 min/km
180
18
02:12:40.97
7:22 min/km
220
20
03:55:50.98
12:24 min/km
264
27
02:27:51.06
10:33 min/km
224
24
00:00:09.82
12:16 min/km
256
25
258
215
Doug STRACHAN
Doug STRACHAN #215
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:38:39.81
13:38:39.81
14
(114)
Vintage 50-59 Male
14
04:37:42.00
114
10:13 min/km
01:10:46.88
6:20 min/km
66
4
01:52:30.29
6:15 min/km
93
4
04:01:12.15
12:41 min/km
272
15
02:40:50.92
11:29 min/km
254
14
00:00:10.66
12:57 min/km
268
15
259
49
Corey FERGUSON
Corey FERGUSON #49
Prime 20-39 Male
13:41:43.20
13:41:43.20
43
(115)
Prime 20-39 Male
43
05:43:28.91
115
10:16 min/km
01:22:46.37
7:22 min/km
204
43
02:10:00.53
7:13 min/km
209
38
03:38:11.37
11:29 min/km
241
37
02:40:57.75
11:29 min/km
257
46
00:00:13.80
12:45 min/km
263
41
260
67
Jane BALLANTYNE
Jane BALLANTYNE #67
Prime 20-39 Female
13:42:33.85
13:42:33.85
25
(77)
Prime 20-39 Female
25
04:03:49.48
77
10:16 min/km
01:17:31.53
6:57 min/km
140
13
02:03:42.10
6:52 min/km
173
15
03:17:26.15
10:23 min/km
202
15
02:45:58.17
11:51 min/km
268
29
00:00:18.95
14:19 min/km
287
32
261
182
Michael YOUNGMAN
Michael YOUNGMAN #182
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:42:37.96
13:42:37.96
15
(116)
Vintage 50-59 Male
15
04:41:40.15
116
10:16 min/km
01:23:36.04
7:26 min/km
211
13
02:18:04.08
7:40 min/km
236
14
03:35:24.64
11:20 min/km
233
13
02:32:20.28
10:52 min/km
235
13
00:00:10.56
12:57 min/km
267
14
262
81
Alison LANG
Alison LANG #81
Prime 20-39 Female
13:44:20.35
13:44:20.35
26
(78)
Prime 20-39 Female
26
04:05:35.98
78
10:18 min/km
01:39:59.58
8:55 min/km
279
31
02:25:11.86
8:03 min/km
259
24
03:37:33.24
11:27 min/km
239
20
02:27:08.16
10:30 min/km
220
22
00:00:10.58
11:54 min/km
246
21
263
160
Joanne RECH
Joanne RECH #160
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:45:31.53
13:45:31.53
25
(79)
Veteran 40-49 Female
25
05:05:53.41
79
10:19 min/km
01:25:26.51
7:38 min/km
222
16
02:26:20.68
8:07 min/km
267
25
03:55:01.67
12:22 min/km
262
25
02:35:34.68
11:06 min/km
244
28
00:00:09.11
11:17 min/km
231
23
264
129
Danny WOOLHEAD
Danny WOOLHEAD #129
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:46:20.75
13:46:20.75
31
(117)
Veteran 40-49 Male
31
03:47:04.58
117
10:19 min/km
01:12:49.06
6:31 min/km
89
7
01:53:46.29
6:19 min/km
100
10
03:32:37.95
11:11 min/km
228
27
02:42:54.44
11:38 min/km
262
31
00:00:15.66
14:40 min/km
288
34
265
127
Matthew HARRIS
Matthew HARRIS #127
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:52:42.70
13:52:42.70
32
(118)
Veteran 40-49 Male
32
03:53:26.53
118
10:24 min/km
01:19:02.28
7:04 min/km
162
22
02:22:12.49
7:54 min/km
250
32
04:03:09.09
12:47 min/km
278
33
02:44:37.21
11:45 min/km
264
32
00:00:09.28
11:18 min/km
232
27
266
158
Emma FITZSIMONS
Emma FITZSIMONS #158
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:59:16.25
13:59:16.25
26
(80)
Veteran 40-49 Female
26
05:19:38.13
80
10:29 min/km
01:41:08.17
9:02 min/km
282
30
02:31:00.90
8:23 min/km
273
26
03:59:28.27
12:36 min/km
267
27
02:31:17.75
10:48 min/km
233
25
00:00:09.32
10:54 min/km
213
19
267
165
Charlotte RUMNEY
Charlotte RUMNEY #165
Veteran 40-49 Female
14:11:21.65
14:11:21.65
27
(81)
Veteran 40-49 Female
27
05:31:43.54
81
10:38 min/km
01:41:06.95
9:02 min/km
281
29
02:34:25.29
8:34 min/km
277
27
03:55:06.46
12:22 min/km
263
26
02:24:50.69
10:20 min/km
214
21
00:00:11.21
11:59 min/km
250
27
268
161
Meredith PRETTY
Meredith PRETTY #161
Veteran 40-49 Female
14:12:08.90
14:12:08.90
28
(82)
Veteran 40-49 Female
28
05:32:30.79
82
10:39 min/km
01:26:27.24
7:42 min/km
231
19
02:19:02.17
7:43 min/km
240
18
04:02:16.40
12:45 min/km
274
29
02:34:04.45
11:00 min/km
239
27
00:00:11.60
12:47 min/km
265
28
269
16
Troy YATES
Troy YATES #16
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:41.43
14:22:41.43
44
(119)
Prime 20-39 Male
44
06:24:27.14
119
10:47 min/km
01:29:16.77
7:57 min/km
250
48
02:32:16.93
8:27 min/km
275
48
03:58:44.43
12:33 min/km
266
44
02:26:56.99
10:29 min/km
219
38
00:00:22.20
13:04 min/km
269
43
270
71
Jacqueline MATHIESON
Jacqueline MATHIESON #71
Prime 20-39 Female
14:22:41.66
14:22:41.66
27
(83)
Prime 20-39 Female
27
04:43:57.29
83
10:47 min/km
01:29:15.15
8:00 min/km
248
25
02:28:40.31
8:15 min/km
270
27
03:51:45.41
12:11 min/km
259
26
02:37:34.32
11:15 min/km
249
26
00:00:22.69
13:04 min/km
270
27
271
55
Francesco TOPPAN
Francesco TOPPAN #55
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:41.86
14:22:41.86
45
(120)
Prime 20-39 Male
45
06:24:27.57
120
10:47 min/km
01:28:19.70
7:54 min/km
244
47
02:29:48.25
8:19 min/km
271
47
03:50:06.51
12:06 min/km
257
41
02:34:21.30
11:01 min/km
240
42
00:00:24.38
13:20 min/km
277
47
272
208
Shane LOWE
Shane LOWE #208
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:42.43
14:22:42.43
46
(121)
Prime 20-39 Male
46
06:24:28.14
121
10:47 min/km
01:22:32.76
7:20 min/km
200
40
02:25:50.27
8:06 min/km
265
46
04:03:07.41
12:47 min/km
277
48
02:35:42.43
11:07 min/km
245
43
00:00:25.35
13:04 min/km
272
44
273
30
Colin OTTAWAY
Colin OTTAWAY #30
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:44.54
14:22:44.54
47
(122)
Prime 20-39 Male
47
06:24:30.25
122
10:47 min/km
01:22:35.58
7:21 min/km
202
42
02:25:48.46
8:06 min/km
263
44
04:02:57.18
12:47 min/km
275
46
02:35:50.33
11:07 min/km
247
45
00:00:25.42
13:05 min/km
274
46
274
32
Dave BERRY
Dave BERRY #32
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:45.15
14:22:45.15
48
(123)
Prime 20-39 Male
48
06:24:30.86
123
10:47 min/km
01:22:34.17
7:20 min/km
201
41
02:25:50.05
8:06 min/km
264
45
04:03:05.15
12:47 min/km
276
47
02:35:45.43
11:07 min/km
246
44
00:00:25.43
13:05 min/km
273
45
275
113
Tom LOUDEN
Tom LOUDEN #113
Veteran 40-49 Male
14:24:42.93
14:24:42.93
33
(124)
Veteran 40-49 Male
33
04:25:26.76
124
10:48 min/km
01:32:47.45
8:17 min/km
268
34
02:30:03.18
8:20 min/km
272
33
03:59:55.40
12:37 min/km
269
32
02:40:57.12
11:29 min/km
256
29
00:00:11.36
12:16 min/km
257
30
276
198
Colin SMEATON
Colin SMEATON #198
Masters 60+ Male
14:32:28.19
14:32:28.19
3
(125)
Masters 60+ Male
3
02:27:27.11
125
10:54 min/km
01:27:02.30
7:48 min/km
234
3
02:16:04.12
7:33 min/km
232
3
04:04:22.44
12:51 min/km
279
3
03:01:15.02
12:56 min/km
279
3
00:00:09.52
12:25 min/km
260
3
277
200
Deb ZIGENBINE
Deb ZIGENBINE #200
Masters 60+ Female
14:32:58.16
14:32:58.16
1
(84)
Masters 60+ Female
1
84
10:54 min/km
01:39:27.94
8:54 min/km
278
1
02:41:52.80
8:59 min/km
283
1
04:00:42.27
12:40 min/km
271
1
02:42:03.42
11:34 min/km
260
1
00:00:12.67
11:36 min/km
239
1
278
187
Sandra PFEFFER
Sandra PFEFFER #187
Vintage 50-59 Female
14:35:54.82
14:35:54.82
6
(85)
Vintage 50-59 Female
6
03:39:32.41
85
10:56 min/km
01:27:05.23
7:47 min/km
236
5
02:28:28.65
8:14 min/km
268
5
04:06:50.90
12:59 min/km
282
7
02:38:02.29
11:17 min/km
251
6
00:00:13.64
13:04 min/km
271
6
279
140
Susan GRAY
Susan GRAY #140
Veteran 40-49 Female
14:37:01.65
14:37:01.65
29
(86)
Veteran 40-49 Female
29
05:57:23.53
86
10:57 min/km
01:21:50.76
7:20 min/km
188
9
02:22:58.42
7:56 min/km
253
20
04:00:14.65
12:38 min/km
270
28
02:36:55.33
11:12 min/km
248
29
00:00:09.99
14:10 min/km
285
29
280
109
David PANJER
David PANJER #109
Veteran 40-49 Male
14:50:39.47
14:50:39.47
34
(126)
Veteran 40-49 Male
34
04:51:23.30
126
11:07 min/km
01:31:27.72
8:09 min/km
265
33
02:33:50.74
8:32 min/km
276
34
04:04:29.35
12:52 min/km
280
34
03:03:53.14
13:08 min/km
281
35
00:00:10.95
12:03 min/km
253
29
281
61
Jemma PURANDARE
Jemma PURANDARE #61
Prime 20-39 Female
14:50:47.20
14:50:47.20
28
(87)
Prime 20-39 Female
28
05:12:02.83
87
11:08 min/km
01:29:38.06
8:03 min/km
254
27
02:38:34.97
8:48 min/km
279
29
04:07:51.88
13:02 min/km
284
29
02:44:51.03
11:46 min/km
266
28
00:00:10.06
12:46 min/km
264
26
282
78
Susanne DAHAL
Susanne DAHAL #78
Prime 20-39 Female
15:12:04.02
15:12:04.02
29
(88)
Prime 20-39 Female
29
05:33:19.65
88
11:24 min/km
01:35:38.32
8:34 min/km
272
30
02:47:32.93
9:18 min/km
286
31
04:01:33.41
12:42 min/km
273
28
02:49:15.18
12:05 min/km
271
30
00:00:09.79
13:13 min/km
276
28
283
69
Elkje PERRY
Elkje PERRY #69
Prime 20-39 Female
15:12:04.27
15:12:04.27
30
(89)
Prime 20-39 Female
30
05:33:19.90
89
11:24 min/km
01:28:00.82
7:54 min/km
241
23
02:44:32.58
9:08 min/km
284
30
04:10:37.26
13:11 min/km
285
30
02:43:30.01
11:40 min/km
263
27
00:00:09.34
13:37 min/km
279
29
284
80
Zara PALISE
Zara PALISE #80
Prime 20-39 Female
15:38:06.36
15:38:06.36
31
(90)
Prime 20-39 Female
31
05:59:21.99
90
11:43 min/km
01:32:49.27
8:17 min/km
269
29
02:31:25.48
8:24 min/km
274
28
04:27:08.29
14:03 min/km
290
32
02:57:05.00
12:38 min/km
278
32
00:00:12.94
13:52 min/km
283
31
285
189
Catherine CRUSE
Catherine CRUSE #189
Vintage 50-59 Female
15:38:06.97
15:38:06.97
7
(91)
Vintage 50-59 Female
7
04:41:44.56
91
11:43 min/km
01:41:48.15
9:08 min/km
287
7
02:49:15.93
9:24 min/km
287
7
04:05:30.01
12:55 min/km
281
6
02:46:23.30
11:53 min/km
269
7
00:00:13.75
14:10 min/km
286
7
286
19
Cameron TOOMEY
Cameron TOOMEY #19
Prime 20-39 Male
16:03:33.60
16:03:33.60
49
(127)
Prime 20-39 Male
49
08:05:19.31
127
12:02 min/km
01:40:55.82
9:02 min/km
280
49
02:59:40.47
9:58 min/km
291
49
04:23:14.87
13:51 min/km
289
49
02:52:48.63
12:20 min/km
276
49
00:00:14.02
13:42 min/km
281
48
287
63
Katharine TOOMEY
Katharine TOOMEY #63
Prime 20-39 Female
16:03:33.86
16:03:33.86
32
(92)
Prime 20-39 Female
32
06:24:49.49
92
12:02 min/km
01:41:09.18
9:03 min/km
283
32
02:59:35.07
9:58 min/km
290
32
04:23:13.85
13:51 min/km
288
31
02:52:46.94
12:20 min/km
275
31
00:00:13.98
13:42 min/km
280
30
288
107
Edward CURL
Edward CURL #107
Veteran 40-49 Male
16:09:14.23
16:09:14.23
35
(128)
Veteran 40-49 Male
35
06:09:58.06
128
12:06 min/km
01:38:33.83
8:50 min/km
276
35
02:49:59.17
9:26 min/km
288
35
04:18:35.60
13:36 min/km
287
35
02:46:55.64
11:55 min/km
270
34
00:00:13.19
15:17 min/km
289
35
289
159
San LUU
San LUU #159
Veteran 40-49 Female
16:09:14.43
16:09:14.43
30
(93)
Veteran 40-49 Female
30
07:29:36.32
93
12:06 min/km
01:45:12.89
9:24 min/km
289
31
02:47:20.19
9:17 min/km
285
30
04:07:22.09
13:01 min/km
283
30
02:42:34.42
11:36 min/km
261
30
00:00:14.39
15:55 min/km
290
30
290
184
Keith SAGGERS
Keith SAGGERS #184
Vintage 50-59 Male
16:09:15.12
16:09:15.12
16
(129)
Vintage 50-59 Male
16
07:08:17.31
129
12:06 min/km
01:21:37.08
7:16 min/km
186
11
02:03:59.40
6:53 min/km
175
12
04:12:27.76
13:17 min/km
286
16
03:24:50.13
14:37 min/km
284
16
00:00:14.84
17:01 min/km
291
16
291
199
Karen SHEPHERD
Karen SHEPHERD #199
Masters 60+ Female
16:59:59.36
16:59:59.36
2
(94)
Masters 60+ Female
2
02:27:01.20
94
12:44 min/km
01:41:47.54
9:06 min/km
286
2
02:50:53.97
9:29 min/km
289
2
04:46:01.10
15:03 min/km
291
2
03:27:48.83
14:50 min/km
286
2
00:00:09.11
14:04 min/km
284
2
193
Janine WATTS
Janine WATTS #193
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Female
01:52:20.11
10:06 min/km
210
Brett TUCKER
Brett TUCKER #210
Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
01:00:12.89
5:24 min/km
01:43:02.34
5:43 min/km
303
Team Happy Feet
Team Happy Feet #303
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Kathleen ROSS
Kathleen ROSS
219
Sean MONRO
Sean MONRO #219
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:17:28.28
6:55 min/km
01:55:29.90
6:24 min/km
03:32:37.87
11:11 min/km
188
Jill HENNESSY
Jill HENNESSY #188
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Female
179
Mike GIBBON
Mike GIBBON #179
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:43:59.04
9:17 min/km
02:42:29.47
9:01 min/km
04:50:19.92
15:16 min/km
175
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #175
Vintage 50-59 Male
Not started
Not started
Vintage 50-59 Male
164
Joanne FAIRBROTHER
Joanne FAIRBROTHER #164
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:29:10.68
7:58 min/km
02:47:27.06
9:18 min/km
04:24:59.43
13:56 min/km
168
Kerry FERGUSON
Kerry FERGUSON #168
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:46:15.57
9:31 min/km
03:03:02.97
10:10 min/km
04:44:48.53
14:59 min/km
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (325 items)