Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
268
161
Meredith PRETTY
Meredith PRETTY #161
Veteran 40-49 Female
14:12:08.90
14:12:08.90
28
(82)
Veteran 40-49 Female
28
05:32:30.79
82
10:39 min/km
01:26:27.24
7:42 min/km
231
19
02:19:02.17
7:43 min/km
240
18
04:02:16.40
12:45 min/km
274
29
02:34:04.45
11:00 min/km
239
27
00:00:11.60
12:47 min/km
265
28
220
36
Daniel JANES
Daniel JANES #36
Prime 20-39 Male
12:42:41.48
12:42:41.48
35
(93)
Prime 20-39 Male
35
04:44:27.19
93
9:32 min/km
01:05:14.25
5:49 min/km
32
11
01:42:57.70
5:43 min/km
40
11
03:11:55.89
10:06 min/km
180
28
02:33:48.58
10:59 min/km
238
41
00:00:08.99
13:49 min/km
282
49
245
148
Zenaida Jaravata HEFFERNAN
Zenaida Jaravata HEFFERNAN #148
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:23:30.06
13:23:30.06
24
(71)
Veteran 40-49 Female
24
04:43:51.95
71
10:02 min/km
01:30:00.23
8:04 min/km
256
24
02:23:11.96
7:57 min/km
254
21
03:44:56.77
11:50 min/km
253
24
02:32:45.23
10:54 min/km
237
26
00:00:10.94
10:41 min/km
200
16
232
201
Shane JUDGE
Shane JUDGE #201
Junior Under 20 Male
12:57:58.02
12:57:58.02
1
(102)
Junior Under 20 Male
1
102
9:43 min/km
01:25:57.30
7:42 min/km
228
2
02:22:32.63
7:55 min/km
251
1
03:28:33.15
10:58 min/km
222
2
02:32:20.57
10:52 min/km
236
1
00:00:08.07
10:28 min/km
191
1
261
182
Michael YOUNGMAN
Michael YOUNGMAN #182
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:42:37.96
13:42:37.96
15
(116)
Vintage 50-59 Male
15
04:41:40.15
116
10:16 min/km
01:23:36.04
7:26 min/km
211
13
02:18:04.08
7:40 min/km
236
14
03:35:24.64
11:20 min/km
233
13
02:32:20.28
10:52 min/km
235
13
00:00:10.56
12:57 min/km
267
14
29
566
Team Margaret river bakery
Team Margaret river bakery #566
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:54:12.76
08:54:12.76
8
(12)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
8
01:26:32.08
12
Treena MACCARTHY
Hamish WORSLEY
Amy SMITH
Marcelle EGBERTS
Cameron MURPHY
6:40 min/km
01:08:38.97
6:09 min/km
52
13
01:38:56.29
5:29 min/km
28
6
00:44:59.84
2:22 min/km
2
2
02:31:39.78
10:49 min/km
234
42
00:00:08.86
9:26 min/km
153
47
266
158
Emma FITZSIMONS
Emma FITZSIMONS #158
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:59:16.25
13:59:16.25
26
(80)
Veteran 40-49 Female
26
05:19:38.13
80
10:29 min/km
01:41:08.17
9:02 min/km
282
30
02:31:00.90
8:23 min/km
273
26
03:59:28.27
12:36 min/km
267
27
02:31:17.75
10:48 min/km
233
25
00:00:09.32
10:54 min/km
213
19
161
126
Simon POLI
Simon POLI #126
Veteran 40-49 Male
11:23:21.88
11:23:21.88
9
(58)
Veteran 40-49 Male
9
01:24:05.71
58
8:32 min/km
01:10:36.51
6:17 min/km
60
4
01:45:10.57
5:50 min/km
52
2
02:59:18.03
9:26 min/km
144
9
02:31:01.49
10:47 min/km
232
25
00:00:07.16
9:50 min/km
172
11
236
162
Kristen KELLY
Kristen KELLY #162
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:13:34.55
13:13:34.55
19
(64)
Veteran 40-49 Female
19
04:33:56.43
64
9:55 min/km
01:27:30.09
7:50 min/km
238
21
02:20:06.29
7:47 min/km
245
19
03:37:07.40
11:25 min/km
236
20
02:29:53.28
10:42 min/km
231
24
00:00:10.86
11:03 min/km
222
21
239
144
Nicole SMYTH
Nicole SMYTH #144
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:14:54.55
13:14:54.55
20
(65)
Veteran 40-49 Female
20
04:35:16.43
65
9:56 min/km
01:28:04.25
7:54 min/km
242
22
02:24:41.94
8:02 min/km
258
22
03:38:35.90
11:30 min/km
243
21
02:29:49.70
10:42 min/km
230
23
00:00:11.36
10:45 min/km
201
17
237
185
Bernie KELLY
Bernie KELLY #185
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:13:34.55
13:13:34.55
12
(105)
Vintage 50-59 Male
12
04:12:36.73
105
9:55 min/km
01:27:31.31
7:50 min/km
239
16
02:20:03.04
7:46 min/km
243
16
03:37:11.43
11:25 min/km
238
14
02:29:47.69
10:41 min/km
229
12
00:00:10.94
11:03 min/km
223
10
227
220
Travis KELL
Travis KELL #220
Prime 20-39 Male
12:48:10.18
12:48:10.18
37
(99)
Prime 20-39 Male
37
04:49:55.89
99
9:36 min/km
01:10:41.19
6:19 min/km
62
13
01:57:56.41
6:33 min/km
133
28
03:38:39.35
11:30 min/km
244
39
02:29:26.10
10:40 min/km
228
40
00:00:19.49
11:44 min/km
243
36
250
34
Ryan MYLES
Ryan MYLES #34
Prime 20-39 Male
13:28:12.76
13:28:12.76
41
(108)
Prime 20-39 Male
41
05:29:58.47
108
10:06 min/km
01:25:44.80
7:39 min/km
226
46
02:22:01.12
7:53 min/km
249
43
03:29:18.85
11:00 min/km
224
36
02:29:24.68
10:40 min/km
227
39
00:00:11.86
12:19 min/km
259
38
238
122
Chris WRIGHT
Chris WRIGHT #122
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:14:30.30
13:14:30.30
28
(106)
Veteran 40-49 Male
28
03:15:14.13
106
9:55 min/km
01:19:06.25
7:02 min/km
166
24
02:09:48.40
7:12 min/km
207
26
03:15:53.89
10:18 min/km
194
18
02:28:03.41
10:34 min/km
226
24
00:00:09.19
13:25 min/km
278
33
201
123
Matthew PULL
Matthew PULL #123
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:19:14.19
12:19:14.19
19
(82)
Veteran 40-49 Male
19
02:19:58.02
82
9:14 min/km
01:19:05.85
7:02 min/km
165
23
02:08:57.95
7:09 min/km
201
25
03:16:49.74
10:21 min/km
199
20
02:27:58.41
10:34 min/km
225
23
00:00:09.33
10:21 min/km
189
15
257
73
Kylie PICKERING
Kylie PICKERING #73
Prime 20-39 Female
13:38:38.59
13:38:38.59
24
(76)
Prime 20-39 Female
24
03:59:54.22
76
10:13 min/km
01:21:24.31
7:18 min/km
180
18
02:12:40.97
7:22 min/km
220
20
03:55:50.98
12:24 min/km
264
27
02:27:51.06
10:33 min/km
224
24
00:00:09.82
12:16 min/km
256
25
252
186
Linda WHITE
Linda WHITE #186
Vintage 50-59 Female
13:31:43.03
13:31:43.03
5
(75)
Vintage 50-59 Female
5
02:35:20.61
75
10:08 min/km
01:30:37.55
8:06 min/km
259
6
02:28:30.94
8:15 min/km
269
6
03:49:36.13
12:05 min/km
256
5
02:27:47.74
10:33 min/km
223
4
00:00:09.79
10:50 min/km
211
5
262
81
Alison LANG
Alison LANG #81
Prime 20-39 Female
13:44:20.35
13:44:20.35
26
(78)
Prime 20-39 Female
26
04:05:35.98
78
10:18 min/km
01:39:59.58
8:55 min/km
279
31
02:25:11.86
8:03 min/km
259
24
03:37:33.24
11:27 min/km
239
20
02:27:08.16
10:30 min/km
220
22
00:00:10.58
11:54 min/km
246
21
241
65
Sarah BOETTCHER
Sarah BOETTCHER #65
Prime 20-39 Female
13:20:14.81
13:20:14.81
19
(67)
Prime 20-39 Female
19
03:41:30.44
67
10:00 min/km
01:21:29.95
7:18 min/km
181
19
02:20:05.47
7:46 min/km
244
23
03:47:32.22
11:58 min/km
255
25
02:27:08.65
10:30 min/km
221
23
00:00:12.31
11:19 min/km
234
19
213
128
Pete SHINNICK
Pete SHINNICK #128
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:35:26.93
12:35:26.93
21
(87)
Veteran 40-49 Male
21
02:36:10.76
87
9:26 min/km
01:21:05.55
7:15 min/km
179
27
02:00:14.34
6:40 min/km
150
17
03:30:14.09
11:03 min/km
227
26
02:27:13.52
10:30 min/km
222
22
00:00:08.82
10:55 min/km
214
22
269
16
Troy YATES
Troy YATES #16
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:41.43
14:22:41.43
44
(119)
Prime 20-39 Male
44
06:24:27.14
119
10:47 min/km
01:29:16.77
7:57 min/km
250
48
02:32:16.93
8:27 min/km
275
48
03:58:44.43
12:33 min/km
266
44
02:26:56.99
10:29 min/km
219
38
00:00:22.20
13:04 min/km
269
43
248
35
Bryn WARD
Bryn WARD #35
Prime 20-39 Male
13:23:56.96
13:23:56.96
40
(107)
Prime 20-39 Male
40
05:25:42.67
107
10:02 min/km
01:24:00.48
7:29 min/km
216
45
02:11:43.98
7:19 min/km
215
40
03:59:42.07
12:36 min/km
268
45
02:26:07.29
10:26 min/km
218
37
00:00:13.09
11:14 min/km
230
34
71
330
Team Clifton-Short-Simms
Team Clifton-Short-Simms #330
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:43:45.64
09:43:45.64
13
(35)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
13
01:44:31.38
35
Daniel SHORT
Daniel SHORT
Daniel SHORT
Kendall CLIFTON-SHORT
Rachel CLIFTON-SIMMS
7:17 min/km
01:18:58.16
7:01 min/km
160
15
01:54:38.21
6:22 min/km
107
13
01:41:26.79
5:20 min/km
16
3
02:25:29.62
10:23 min/km
217
17
00:00:21.97
7:57 min/km
85
10
235
47
David HOLMES
David HOLMES #47
Prime 20-39 Male
13:11:15.87
13:11:15.87
39
(104)
Prime 20-39 Male
39
05:13:01.58
104
9:53 min/km
01:14:26.90
6:39 min/km
100
25
01:57:31.22
6:31 min/km
130
27
03:44:57.44
11:50 min/km
254
40
02:25:11.41
10:22 min/km
216
36
00:00:13.42
12:43 min/km
262
40
267
165
Charlotte RUMNEY
Charlotte RUMNEY #165
Veteran 40-49 Female
14:11:21.65
14:11:21.65
27
(81)
Veteran 40-49 Female
27
05:31:43.54
81
10:38 min/km
01:41:06.95
9:02 min/km
281
29
02:34:25.29
8:34 min/km
277
27
03:55:06.46
12:22 min/km
263
26
02:24:50.69
10:20 min/km
214
21
00:00:11.21
11:59 min/km
250
27
244
216
Clare FOSS
Clare FOSS #216
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:23:29.95
13:23:29.95
23
(70)
Veteran 40-49 Female
23
04:43:51.83
70
10:02 min/km
01:29:19.31
7:57 min/km
251
23
02:16:48.85
7:36 min/km
233
16
03:42:37.79
11:43 min/km
250
23
02:24:53.11
10:20 min/km
215
22
00:00:10.16
11:39 min/km
241
25
242
163
Trish HOARE
Trish HOARE #163
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:22:06.32
13:22:06.32
22
(68)
Veteran 40-49 Female
22
04:42:28.20
68
10:01 min/km
01:31:41.85
8:11 min/km
267
27
02:25:26.62
8:04 min/km
261
23
03:39:31.39
11:33 min/km
246
22
02:24:14.23
10:18 min/km
213
20
00:00:09.45
11:10 min/km
226
22
206
41
Fraser BROWN
Fraser BROWN #41
Prime 20-39 Male
12:27:31.23
12:27:31.23
31
(85)
Prime 20-39 Male
31
04:29:16.94
85
9:20 min/km
01:14:26.49
6:39 min/km
99
24
01:50:47.52
6:09 min/km
82
18
03:22:31.01
10:39 min/km
213
34
02:24:13.83
10:18 min/km
212
35
00:00:13.81
11:58 min/km
249
37
243
84
Kelly MARWICK
Kelly MARWICK #84
Prime 20-39 Female
13:22:06.33
13:22:06.33
20
(69)
Prime 20-39 Female
20
03:43:21.96
69
10:01 min/km
01:31:40.81
8:11 min/km
266
28
02:25:23.13
8:04 min/km
260
25
03:39:37.53
11:33 min/km
247
22
02:24:09.09
10:17 min/km
211
21
00:00:09.71
11:10 min/km
227
17
229
85
Cynara STALENHOEF
Cynara STALENHOEF #85
Prime 20-39 Female
12:52:04.00
12:52:04.00
18
(61)
Prime 20-39 Female
18
03:13:19.63
61
9:39 min/km
01:25:43.79
7:39 min/km
225
21
02:06:49.11
7:02 min/km
189
16
03:37:08.06
11:25 min/km
237
19
02:24:01.54
10:17 min/km
210
20
00:00:09.19
11:01 min/km
220
16
218
58
Carlo DIVITA
Carlo DIVITA #58
Prime 20-39 Male
12:40:54.73
12:40:54.73
33
(91)
Prime 20-39 Male
33
04:42:40.44
91
9:30 min/km
01:12:46.52
6:31 min/km
88
20
02:03:41.17
6:52 min/km
172
33
03:15:47.25
10:18 min/km
193
30
02:23:51.33
10:16 min/km
209
34
00:00:14.19
12:29 min/km
261
39
214
40
Phillip MCMULLEN
Phillip MCMULLEN #40
Prime 20-39 Male
12:36:34.61
12:36:34.61
32
(88)
Prime 20-39 Male
32
04:38:20.32
88
9:27 min/km
01:18:26.03
7:03 min/km
149
36
02:10:10.62
7:13 min/km
211
39
03:29:01.64
11:00 min/km
223
35
02:22:57.19
10:12 min/km
208
33
00:00:12.58
10:53 min/km
212
31
247
83
Kate BURTON
Kate BURTON #83
Prime 20-39 Female
13:23:30.56
13:23:30.56
22
(73)
Prime 20-39 Female
22
03:44:46.19
73
10:02 min/km
01:29:08.85
7:58 min/km
247
24
02:14:06.82
7:27 min/km
225
22
03:42:24.85
11:42 min/km
249
23
02:22:39.86
10:11 min/km
206
19
00:00:10.20
11:57 min/km
248
23
228
183
Kelly BUSWELL
Kelly BUSWELL #183
Vintage 50-59 Male
12:51:50.98
12:51:50.98
11
(100)
Vintage 50-59 Male
11
03:50:53.16
100
9:38 min/km
01:21:54.58
7:18 min/km
189
12
02:09:07.23
7:10 min/km
202
13
03:34:17.25
11:16 min/km
230
12
02:22:42.94
10:11 min/km
207
11
00:00:10.67
11:19 min/km
233
11
96
590
Team Toenails Are For Sissies!
Team Toenails Are For Sissies! #590
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:11:20.86
10:11:20.86
9
(14)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
9
01:59:04.75
14
Kellie GHERARDI
Bonnie BYRNE
Jane WOLF
Nic PYE
Melony HALSALL
7:38 min/km
01:29:44.81
8:00 min/km
255
16
02:10:00.86
7:13 min/km
210
18
01:58:30.29
6:14 min/km
20
2
02:22:07.16
10:09 min/km
204
19
00:00:09.61
7:16 min/km
53
6
231
157
Rebecca GAULT
Rebecca GAULT #157
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:55:31.35
12:55:31.35
18
(62)
Veteran 40-49 Female
18
04:15:53.24
62
9:41 min/km
01:25:55.95
7:39 min/km
227
18
02:11:58.72
7:19 min/km
216
13
03:26:10.44
10:51 min/km
216
17
02:22:06.64
10:09 min/km
203
19
00:00:07.39
11:37 min/km
240
24
217
117
John THOMAS
John THOMAS #117
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:38:14.24
12:38:14.24
23
(90)
Veteran 40-49 Male
23
02:38:58.07
90
9:28 min/km
01:21:31.76
7:15 min/km
184
28
02:10:29.14
7:14 min/km
212
27
03:30:04.48
11:03 min/km
226
25
02:22:07.80
10:09 min/km
205
21
00:00:10.03
10:46 min/km
204
18
246
66
Nora TURNER
Nora TURNER #66
Prime 20-39 Female
13:23:30.56
13:23:30.56
21
(72)
Prime 20-39 Female
21
03:44:46.19
72
10:02 min/km
01:29:26.75
8:00 min/km
253
26
02:26:07.94
8:07 min/km
266
26
03:44:05.67
11:47 min/km
252
24
02:21:58.96
10:08 min/km
202
18
00:00:10.74
11:12 min/km
229
18
198
39
David HERD
David HERD #39
Prime 20-39 Male
12:08:48.41
12:08:48.41
29
(79)
Prime 20-39 Male
29
04:10:34.12
79
9:06 min/km
01:14:28.53
6:38 min/km
102
27
01:58:59.08
6:36 min/km
142
29
03:19:12.18
10:29 min/km
207
32
02:21:54.40
10:08 min/km
201
32
12:08:48.41
10:47 min/km
205
29
199
38
Matt PLENTY
Matt PLENTY #38
Prime 20-39 Male
12:08:49.25
12:08:49.25
30
(80)
Prime 20-39 Male
30
04:10:34.96
80
9:06 min/km
01:14:02.02
6:35 min/km
91
21
01:59:23.56
6:37 min/km
144
30
03:19:17.36
10:29 min/km
208
33
02:21:47.38
10:07 min/km
200
31
00:00:12.32
10:47 min/km
206
30
240
205
Leigh HAWKES
Leigh HAWKES #205
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:17:59.69
13:17:59.69
21
(66)
Veteran 40-49 Female
21
04:38:21.57
66
9:58 min/km
01:25:38.99
7:38 min/km
223
17
02:25:41.70
8:05 min/km
262
24
03:35:10.59
11:19 min/km
232
18
02:20:52.50
10:03 min/km
199
18
00:00:12.58
11:41 min/km
242
26
193
Janine WATTS
Janine WATTS #193
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Female
01:52:20.11
10:06 min/km
179
Mike GIBBON
Mike GIBBON #179
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:43:59.04
9:17 min/km
02:42:29.47
9:01 min/km
04:50:19.92
15:16 min/km
188
Jill HENNESSY
Jill HENNESSY #188
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Female
175
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #175
Vintage 50-59 Male
Not started
Not started
Vintage 50-59 Male
170
Kim HARRIS
Kim HARRIS #170
Veteran 40-49 Female
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Female
171
Sandy PAXTON
Sandy PAXTON #171
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:32:48.82
8:18 min/km
02:57:25.38
9:51 min/km
210
Brett TUCKER
Brett TUCKER #210
Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
01:00:12.89
5:24 min/km
01:43:02.34
5:43 min/km
219
Sean MONRO
Sean MONRO #219
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:17:28.28
6:55 min/km
01:55:29.90
6:24 min/km
03:32:37.87
11:11 min/km
303
Team Happy Feet
Team Happy Feet #303
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Not started
Not started
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Jack GOMEZ
Kathleen ROSS
Kathleen ROSS
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
Page 6 of 7 (325 items)