Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
246
66
Nora TURNER
Nora TURNER #66
Prime 20-39 Female
13:23:30.56
13:23:30.56
21
(72)
Prime 20-39 Female
21
03:44:46.19
72
10:02 min/km
01:29:26.75
8:00 min/km
253
26
02:26:07.94
8:07 min/km
266
26
03:44:05.67
11:47 min/km
252
24
02:21:58.96
10:08 min/km
202
18
00:00:10.74
11:12 min/km
229
18
216
133
Owen DE SNOO
Owen DE SNOO #133
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:38:04.48
12:38:04.48
22
(89)
Veteran 40-49 Male
22
02:38:48.31
89
9:28 min/km
01:26:05.70
7:40 min/km
230
32
02:06:56.66
7:03 min/km
193
24
03:27:15.59
10:54 min/km
219
24
02:19:28.44
9:57 min/km
198
20
12:38:04.48
11:01 min/km
218
24
140
24
Patrick HAZARD
Patrick HAZARD #24
Prime 20-39 Male
10:49:00.51
10:49:00.51
18
(49)
Prime 20-39 Male
18
02:50:46.22
49
8:06 min/km
01:14:33.64
6:39 min/km
104
29
01:55:43.58
6:25 min/km
118
25
02:54:47.27
9:11 min/km
137
17
02:01:53.53
8:42 min/km
133
18
00:00:10.71
9:00 min/km
136
14
223
125
Paul STOBIE
Paul STOBIE #125
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:42:50.07
12:42:50.07
25
(96)
Veteran 40-49 Male
25
02:43:33.90
96
9:32 min/km
01:17:22.69
7:02 min/km
138
17
01:58:39.03
6:35 min/km
138
16
03:27:07.76
10:54 min/km
218
23
02:44:44.80
11:46 min/km
265
33
00:00:11.28
10:49 min/km
210
21
205
110
Paul YOUNG
Paul YOUNG #110
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:23:00.29
12:23:00.29
20
(84)
Veteran 40-49 Male
20
02:23:44.12
84
9:17 min/km
01:22:50.00
7:23 min/km
205
29
02:12:41.08
7:22 min/km
221
28
03:16:39.00
10:21 min/km
198
19
02:13:08.67
9:30 min/km
174
15
00:00:11.37
10:58 min/km
215
23
213
128
Pete SHINNICK
Pete SHINNICK #128
Veteran 40-49 Male
12:35:26.93
12:35:26.93
21
(87)
Veteran 40-49 Male
21
02:36:10.76
87
9:26 min/km
01:21:05.55
7:15 min/km
179
27
02:00:14.34
6:40 min/km
150
17
03:30:14.09
11:03 min/km
227
26
02:27:13.52
10:30 min/km
222
22
00:00:08.82
10:55 min/km
214
22
219
223
Peter Klauz
Peter Klauz #223
Prime 20-39 Male
12:42:32.93
12:42:32.93
34
(92)
Prime 20-39 Male
34
04:44:18.64
92
9:31 min/km
01:12:44.61
6:29 min/km
86
19
02:05:44.77
6:59 min/km
185
35
03:38:27.11
11:29 min/km
242
38
02:18:22.03
9:53 min/km
193
30
00:00:10.83
11:30 min/km
237
35
125
177
Peter MILLS
Peter MILLS #177
Vintage 50-59 Male
10:34:04.63
10:34:04.63
3
(42)
Vintage 50-59 Male
3
01:33:06.81
42
7:55 min/km
01:14:00.70
6:43 min/km
90
5
01:53:57.90
6:19 min/km
101
5
02:47:14.88
8:48 min/km
110
4
01:58:31.61
8:27 min/km
121
3
00:00:10.42
8:54 min/km
128
3
212
172
Philip JUDGE
Philip JUDGE #172
Vintage 50-59 Male
12:33:40.74
12:33:40.74
10
(86)
Vintage 50-59 Male
10
03:32:42.93
86
9:25 min/km
01:20:55.49
7:14 min/km
177
10
02:00:01.14
6:40 min/km
146
7
03:14:36.90
10:14 min/km
186
9
02:18:37.13
9:54 min/km
195
9
00:00:08.24
12:11 min/km
255
13
214
40
Phillip MCMULLEN
Phillip MCMULLEN #40
Prime 20-39 Male
12:36:34.61
12:36:34.61
32
(88)
Prime 20-39 Male
32
04:38:20.32
88
9:27 min/km
01:18:26.03
7:03 min/km
149
36
02:10:10.62
7:13 min/km
211
39
03:29:01.64
11:00 min/km
223
35
02:22:57.19
10:12 min/km
208
33
00:00:12.58
10:53 min/km
212
31
155
79
Raquel CASARES
Raquel CASARES #79
Prime 20-39 Female
11:09:19.04
11:09:19.04
9
(36)
Prime 20-39 Female
9
01:30:34.67
36
8:21 min/km
01:17:14.28
6:54 min/km
134
12
01:58:43.80
6:35 min/km
139
8
03:07:56.76
9:53 min/km
171
12
02:05:55.49
8:59 min/km
147
10
00:00:08.68
8:51 min/km
126
8
189
166
Raquel WARREN
Raquel WARREN #166
Veteran 40-49 Female
11:53:47.34
11:53:47.34
11
(49)
Veteran 40-49 Female
11
03:14:09.22
49
8:55 min/km
01:22:44.04
7:22 min/km
203
12
02:12:12.15
7:20 min/km
219
14
03:14:36.35
10:14 min/km
185
10
02:09:05.12
9:13 min/km
158
12
00:00:09.64
9:43 min/km
163
10
132
207
Raymond LAMPARD
Raymond LAMPARD #207
Prime 20-39 Male
10:38:14.94
10:38:14.94
16
(45)
Prime 20-39 Male
16
02:40:00.65
45
7:58 min/km
00:56:53.16
5:06 min/km
3
2
01:29:20.67
4:57 min/km
6
2
02:47:16.49
8:48 min/km
111
14
02:14:17.20
9:35 min/km
178
28
00:00:22.77
10:34 min/km
196
28
231
157
Rebecca GAULT
Rebecca GAULT #157
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:55:31.35
12:55:31.35
18
(62)
Veteran 40-49 Female
18
04:15:53.24
62
9:41 min/km
01:25:55.95
7:39 min/km
227
18
02:11:58.72
7:19 min/km
216
13
03:26:10.44
10:51 min/km
216
17
02:22:06.64
10:09 min/km
203
19
00:00:07.39
11:37 min/km
240
24
185
86
Robyn JORDAN
Robyn JORDAN #86
Prime 20-39 Female
11:43:20.75
11:43:20.75
12
(46)
Prime 20-39 Female
12
02:04:36.38
46
8:47 min/km
01:19:39.17
7:06 min/km
170
15
02:06:51.37
7:02 min/km
190
17
03:15:11.57
10:16 min/km
190
13
02:06:34.34
9:02 min/km
151
11
00:00:08.60
9:43 min/km
161
11
29
Roy BERKIN
Roy BERKIN #29
Prime 20-39 Male
DNS
DNS
Prime 20-39 Male
250
34
Ryan MYLES
Ryan MYLES #34
Prime 20-39 Male
13:28:12.76
13:28:12.76
41
(108)
Prime 20-39 Male
41
05:29:58.47
108
10:06 min/km
01:25:44.80
7:39 min/km
226
46
02:22:01.12
7:53 min/km
249
43
03:29:18.85
11:00 min/km
224
36
02:29:24.68
10:40 min/km
227
39
00:00:11.86
12:19 min/km
259
38
143
20
Samuel SCAIFE
Samuel SCAIFE #20
Prime 20-39 Male
10:52:53.02
10:52:53.02
19
(50)
Prime 20-39 Male
19
02:54:38.73
50
8:09 min/km
01:15:28.03
6:45 min/km
110
30
01:50:56.33
6:09 min/km
83
19
03:09:17.91
9:57 min/km
174
26
02:05:33.38
8:58 min/km
144
20
00:00:05.19
8:25 min/km
102
11
289
159
San LUU
San LUU #159
Veteran 40-49 Female
16:09:14.43
16:09:14.43
30
(93)
Veteran 40-49 Female
30
07:29:36.32
93
12:06 min/km
01:45:12.89
9:24 min/km
289
31
02:47:20.19
9:17 min/km
285
30
04:07:22.09
13:01 min/km
283
30
02:42:34.42
11:36 min/km
261
30
00:00:14.39
15:55 min/km
290
30
186
190
Sandra MCLEISH
Sandra MCLEISH #190
Vintage 50-59 Female
11:44:02.60
11:44:02.60
3
(47)
Vintage 50-59 Female
3
00:47:40.19
47
8:48 min/km
01:18:34.13
7:00 min/km
153
3
01:56:28.33
6:28 min/km
124
2
03:09:06.31
9:57 min/km
173
2
02:13:47.90
9:33 min/km
177
3
00:00:07.49
10:20 min/km
188
3
278
187
Sandra PFEFFER
Sandra PFEFFER #187
Vintage 50-59 Female
14:35:54.82
14:35:54.82
6
(85)
Vintage 50-59 Female
6
03:39:32.41
85
10:56 min/km
01:27:05.23
7:47 min/km
236
5
02:28:28.65
8:14 min/km
268
5
04:06:50.90
12:59 min/km
282
7
02:38:02.29
11:17 min/km
251
6
00:00:13.64
13:04 min/km
271
6
197
152
Sandra WHARERAU
Sandra WHARERAU #152
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:08:39.66
12:08:39.66
12
(52)
Veteran 40-49 Female
12
03:29:01.55
52
9:06 min/km
01:22:51.63
7:23 min/km
206
13
02:03:58.36
6:53 min/km
174
8
03:17:30.48
10:23 min/km
203
15
02:14:36.65
9:36 min/km
179
16
00:00:07.82
10:32 min/km
195
15
171
Sandy PAXTON
Sandy PAXTON #171
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:32:48.82
8:18 min/km
02:57:25.38
9:51 min/km
60
Sanja VUKOMAN
Sanja VUKOMAN #60
Prime 20-39 Female
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Female
241
65
Sarah BOETTCHER
Sarah BOETTCHER #65
Prime 20-39 Female
13:20:14.81
13:20:14.81
19
(67)
Prime 20-39 Female
19
03:41:30.44
67
10:00 min/km
01:21:29.95
7:18 min/km
181
19
02:20:05.47
7:46 min/km
244
23
03:47:32.22
11:58 min/km
255
25
02:27:08.65
10:30 min/km
221
23
00:00:12.31
11:19 min/km
234
19
188
77
Sarah FARRELL
Sarah FARRELL #77
Prime 20-39 Female
11:50:57.63
11:50:57.63
13
(48)
Prime 20-39 Female
13
02:12:13.26
48
8:53 min/km
01:15:31.54
6:43 min/km
111
8
02:00:32.09
6:41 min/km
152
10
03:03:08.07
9:38 min/km
152
9
02:18:01.23
9:51 min/km
191
17
00:00:10.76
10:45 min/km
202
15
81
167
Sarah WIESE
Sarah WIESE #167
Veteran 40-49 Female
09:51:39.28
09:51:39.28
2
(10)
Veteran 40-49 Female
2
01:12:01.16
10
7:23 min/km
01:11:10.63
6:22 min/km
72
3
01:49:49.00
6:06 min/km
76
2
02:45:43.49
8:43 min/km
107
3
01:44:03.39
7:25 min/km
76
2
00:00:09.30
7:49 min/km
75
2
219
Sean MONRO
Sean MONRO #219
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:17:28.28
6:55 min/km
01:55:29.90
6:24 min/km
03:32:37.87
11:11 min/km
80
56
Sergio GUSTINETTI
Sergio GUSTINETTI #56
Prime 20-39 Male
09:51:05.56
09:51:05.56
10
(30)
Prime 20-39 Male
10
01:52:51.27
30
7:23 min/km
01:10:46.88
6:18 min/km
67
14
01:47:23.95
5:57 min/km
65
13
02:52:43.07
9:05 min/km
129
16
01:38:02.16
7:00 min/km
57
3
00:00:08.08
7:53 min/km
81
8
232
201
Shane JUDGE
Shane JUDGE #201
Junior Under 20 Male
12:57:58.02
12:57:58.02
1
(102)
Junior Under 20 Male
1
102
9:43 min/km
01:25:57.30
7:42 min/km
228
2
02:22:32.63
7:55 min/km
251
1
03:28:33.15
10:58 min/km
222
2
02:32:20.57
10:52 min/km
236
1
00:00:08.07
10:28 min/km
191
1
28
Shane LEWIS
Shane LEWIS #28
Prime 20-39 Male
Not started
Not started
Prime 20-39 Male
272
208
Shane LOWE
Shane LOWE #208
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:42.43
14:22:42.43
46
(121)
Prime 20-39 Male
46
06:24:28.14
121
10:47 min/km
01:22:32.76
7:20 min/km
200
40
02:25:50.27
8:06 min/km
265
46
04:03:07.41
12:47 min/km
277
48
02:35:42.43
11:07 min/km
245
43
00:00:25.35
13:04 min/km
272
44
157
42
Shaun MOORE
Shaun MOORE #42
Prime 20-39 Male
11:12:01.17
11:12:01.17
21
(55)
Prime 20-39 Male
21
03:13:46.88
55
8:24 min/km
01:10:53.53
6:18 min/km
70
15
01:43:52.89
5:46 min/km
47
12
03:13:28.33
10:10 min/km
182
29
02:11:57.31
9:25 min/km
169
24
00:00:07.87
9:32 min/km
156
19
165
54
Simon JOHNSTON
Simon JOHNSTON #54
Prime 20-39 Male
11:25:22.08
11:25:22.08
23
(60)
Prime 20-39 Male
23
03:27:07.79
60
8:34 min/km
01:16:13.86
6:48 min/km
123
33
02:00:54.03
6:43 min/km
154
32
02:51:14.08
9:00 min/km
123
15
01:55:15.14
8:13 min/km
112
14
00:00:10.75
11:12 min/km
228
33
161
126
Simon POLI
Simon POLI #126
Veteran 40-49 Male
11:23:21.88
11:23:21.88
9
(58)
Veteran 40-49 Male
9
01:24:05.71
58
8:32 min/km
01:10:36.51
6:17 min/km
60
4
01:45:10.57
5:50 min/km
52
2
02:59:18.03
9:26 min/km
144
9
02:31:01.49
10:47 min/km
232
25
00:00:07.16
9:50 min/km
172
11
255
33
Simon TAYLOR
Simon TAYLOR #33
Prime 20-39 Male
13:35:43.09
13:35:43.09
42
(112)
Prime 20-39 Male
42
05:37:28.80
112
10:11 min/km
01:19:04.61
7:02 min/km
164
37
02:14:17.54
7:27 min/km
226
41
03:52:59.92
12:15 min/km
261
43
02:50:10.28
12:09 min/km
273
48
00:00:08.94
11:03 min/km
224
32
116
Steve HINCE
Steve HINCE #116
Veteran 40-49 Male
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Male
01:36:59.34
8:39 min/km
02:46:13.59
9:14 min/km
05:03:59.31
15:59 min/km
169
173
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #173
Vintage 50-59 Male
11:27:01.39
11:27:01.39
6
(64)
Vintage 50-59 Male
6
02:26:03.58
64
8:35 min/km
01:20:09.77
7:09 min/km
174
9
01:59:29.54
6:38 min/km
145
6
03:06:26.84
9:48 min/km
165
7
02:05:45.96
8:58 min/km
146
5
00:00:08.12
9:43 min/km
162
4
256
214
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #214
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:35:43.71
13:35:43.71
30
(113)
Veteran 40-49 Male
30
03:36:27.54
113
10:11 min/km
01:23:21.05
7:28 min/km
209
30
02:20:58.62
7:49 min/km
247
31
03:51:06.42
12:09 min/km
258
30
02:40:56.75
11:29 min/km
255
28
00:00:09.57
11:04 min/km
225
26
279
140
Susan GRAY
Susan GRAY #140
Veteran 40-49 Female
14:37:01.65
14:37:01.65
29
(86)
Veteran 40-49 Female
29
05:57:23.53
86
10:57 min/km
01:21:50.76
7:20 min/km
188
9
02:22:58.42
7:56 min/km
253
20
04:00:14.65
12:38 min/km
270
28
02:36:55.33
11:12 min/km
248
29
00:00:09.99
14:10 min/km
285
29
282
78
Susanne DAHAL
Susanne DAHAL #78
Prime 20-39 Female
15:12:04.02
15:12:04.02
29
(88)
Prime 20-39 Female
29
05:33:19.65
88
11:24 min/km
01:35:38.32
8:34 min/km
272
30
02:47:32.93
9:18 min/km
286
31
04:01:33.41
12:42 min/km
273
28
02:49:15.18
12:05 min/km
271
30
00:00:09.79
13:13 min/km
276
28
5
553
Team 3 x 2 x 3
Team 3 x 2 x 3 #553
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:27:40.68
07:27:40.68
1
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
1
1
Kate SHRYOCK
Sandy FRANCO
Gervase VLAHOV
Ben MCROBB
Scott BIFFEN
5:35 min/km
00:59:31.26
5:19 min/km
11
1
01:39:41.96
5:32 min/km
30
7
02:00:00.10
6:18 min/km
22
10
01:12:15.47
5:09 min/km
10
4
00:00:09.11
5:20 min/km
3
2
6
547
Team And Then There Were 5
Team And Then There Were 5 #547
Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:44:30.25
07:44:30.25
4
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
4
00:40:56.95
5
Rhys TURPIN
Matt COUTTS
Jayden EDWARDS
5:48 min/km
01:05:14.26
5:50 min/km
33
4
01:30:49.39
5:02 min/km
8
4
02:10:26.52
6:51 min/km
35
9
01:14:26.52
5:19 min/km
13
4
00:00:09.13
5:45 min/km
9
4
56
300
Team Batman & Drizz
Team Batman & Drizz #300
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:33:49.62
09:33:49.62
7
(24)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
7
01:34:35.36
24
Barbara FIEBERG
Barbara FIEBERG
Barbara FIEBERG
Rob MCFARLANE
Rob MCFARLANE
7:10 min/km
01:10:48.51
6:19 min/km
69
9
01:46:49.70
5:56 min/km
59
11
02:50:15.76
8:57 min/km
121
16
01:31:38.07
6:32 min/km
39
6
00:00:09.35
7:27 min/km
63
6
72
301
Team Bec and Boots
Team Bec and Boots #301
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:44:04.39
09:44:04.39
14
(36)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
14
01:44:50.13
36
Rebecca THOMAS
Rebecca THOMAS
Rebecca THOMAS
Aaron THOMAS
Aaron THOMAS
7:18 min/km
01:12:25.28
6:26 min/km
79
10
02:02:26.82
6:48 min/km
167
15
01:16:33.79
4:01 min/km
8
1
02:51:38.28
12:15 min/km
274
18
00:00:09.66
7:50 min/km
76
7
142
334
Team Because We Can
Team Because We Can #334
Team of 2 or 3 Female
10:50:31.25
10:50:31.25
2
(32)
Team of 2 or 3 Female
2
00:03:52.74
32
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Jill Hennessy
Sally LITTLEWOOD
Jill Hennessy
8:07 min/km
01:12:23.52
6:29 min/km
78
1
01:56:16.34
6:27 min/km
122
2
03:26:39.34
10:52 min/km
217
3
01:44:02.19
7:25 min/km
75
2
00:00:12.36
8:23 min/km
101
1
48
550
Team Better than housework
Team Better than housework #550
Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:18:17.43
09:18:17.43
13
(22)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
13
02:14:44.13
22
Liam SMITH
Bob BUCAT
Simon LENTJES
Mark MESSENGER
Adam BANCROFT
6:58 min/km
01:23:21.05
7:26 min/km
208
16
01:49:06.30
6:03 min/km
73
13
01:11:13.10
3:44 min/km
7
1
03:05:05.35
13:13 min/km
282
17
00:00:07.30
6:05 min/km
15
6
47
545
Team Boranup Bushbashers
Team Boranup Bushbashers #545
Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:18:11.54
09:18:11.54
12
(21)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
12
02:14:38.24
21
Ian O'BRIEN
Ryan HARRIS
Joel MAXWELL
Dan KING
Troy HARRIS
6:58 min/km
01:17:36.53
6:57 min/km
141
14
02:01:53.84
6:46 min/km
161
17
02:22:20.11
7:29 min/km
59
12
01:37:01.07
6:55 min/km
55
13
00:00:07.06
6:37 min/km
29
10
11
593
Team Boys Runing Berzerk
Team Boys Runing Berzerk #593
Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:01:01.25
08:01:01.25
6
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Male
6
00:57:27.94
9
Mark Kavanagh
Croig Hogarth
Mark Howard
Dane Rynnis
Marc Kavanagh
6:00 min/km
00:56:51.72
5:06 min/km
2
1
01:36:16.54
5:20 min/km
19
6
02:21:03.85
7:25 min/km
57
11
01:25:27.08
6:06 min/km
27
8
00:00:10.94
5:37 min/km
6
2
110
537
Team BRG Quick
Team BRG Quick #537
Team of 4 or 5 Female
10:24:45.21
10:24:45.21
13
(20)
Team of 4 or 5 Female
13
02:12:29.11
20
Katrina CHALLOT
Sandra MATHEWS
Andrea WEBSTER
Penny BEERE
Jan O'BRIEN
7:48 min/km
01:27:01.76
7:47 min/km
233
13
01:57:35.98
6:31 min/km
131
7
02:50:53.02
8:59 min/km
122
13
01:45:47.35
7:33 min/km
80
13
00:00:08.83
7:58 min/km
86
10
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (325 items)