Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (325 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gen Pos
Runner 1
Runner 2
Runner 3
Runner 4
Runner 5
Pace
11km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
29km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
48km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
62km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
80km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
211
169
Ali FOX
Ali FOX #169
Veteran 40-49 Female
12:32:23.43
12:32:23.43
17
(58)
Veteran 40-49 Female
17
03:52:45.32
58
9:24 min/km
01:18:30.03
7:01 min/km
151
8
02:15:58.58
7:33 min/km
231
15
03:36:40.45
11:24 min/km
234
19
02:12:17.05
9:26 min/km
172
15
00:00:09.90
10:29 min/km
193
14
170
Kim HARRIS
Kim HARRIS #170
Veteran 40-49 Female
Not started
Not started
Veteran 40-49 Female
171
Sandy PAXTON
Sandy PAXTON #171
Veteran 40-49 Female
DNF
DNF
Veteran 40-49 Female
01:32:48.82
8:18 min/km
02:57:25.38
9:51 min/km
212
172
Philip JUDGE
Philip JUDGE #172
Vintage 50-59 Male
12:33:40.74
12:33:40.74
10
(86)
Vintage 50-59 Male
10
03:32:42.93
86
9:25 min/km
01:20:55.49
7:14 min/km
177
10
02:00:01.14
6:40 min/km
146
7
03:14:36.90
10:14 min/km
186
9
02:18:37.13
9:54 min/km
195
9
00:00:08.24
12:11 min/km
255
13
169
173
Steve WHALLEY
Steve WHALLEY #173
Vintage 50-59 Male
11:27:01.39
11:27:01.39
6
(64)
Vintage 50-59 Male
6
02:26:03.58
64
8:35 min/km
01:20:09.77
7:09 min/km
174
9
01:59:29.54
6:38 min/km
145
6
03:06:26.84
9:48 min/km
165
7
02:05:45.96
8:58 min/km
146
5
00:00:08.12
9:43 min/km
162
4
98
174
Mick FRANCIS
Mick FRANCIS #174
Vintage 50-59 Male
10:13:05.68
10:13:05.68
2
(35)
Vintage 50-59 Male
2
01:12:07.86
35
7:39 min/km
01:10:34.67
6:18 min/km
59
3
01:50:11.42
6:07 min/km
77
2
02:41:37.59
8:30 min/km
93
2
01:52:48.41
8:03 min/km
105
2
00:00:08.75
8:46 min/km
120
2
175
Grant LEWIS
Grant LEWIS #175
Vintage 50-59 Male
Not started
Not started
Vintage 50-59 Male
158
176
Colin THOMSON
Colin THOMSON #176
Vintage 50-59 Male
11:19:04.34
11:19:04.34
5
(56)
Vintage 50-59 Male
5
02:18:06.53
56
8:29 min/km
01:10:25.98
6:17 min/km
58
2
01:50:23.52
6:07 min/km
78
3
03:06:16.50
9:48 min/km
164
6
02:12:24.86
9:27 min/km
173
7
00:00:10.21
9:58 min/km
178
6
125
177
Peter MILLS
Peter MILLS #177
Vintage 50-59 Male
10:34:04.63
10:34:04.63
3
(42)
Vintage 50-59 Male
3
01:33:06.81
42
7:55 min/km
01:14:00.70
6:43 min/km
90
5
01:53:57.90
6:19 min/km
101
5
02:47:14.88
8:48 min/km
110
4
01:58:31.61
8:27 min/km
121
3
00:00:10.42
8:54 min/km
128
3
176
178
Les CORSON
Les CORSON #178
Vintage 50-59 Male
11:33:51.96
11:33:51.96
7
(69)
Vintage 50-59 Male
7
02:32:54.15
69
8:40 min/km
01:19:08.27
7:04 min/km
167
8
02:03:06.61
6:50 min/km
169
11
03:01:12.08
9:32 min/km
148
5
02:06:53.96
9:03 min/km
152
6
00:00:07.32
10:11 min/km
184
7
179
Mike GIBBON
Mike GIBBON #179
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:43:59.04
9:17 min/km
02:42:29.47
9:01 min/km
04:50:19.92
15:16 min/km
145
180
Michael BOWLES
Michael BOWLES #180
Vintage 50-59 Male
10:56:12.03
10:56:12.03
4
(52)
Vintage 50-59 Male
4
01:55:14.21
52
8:12 min/km
01:14:18.97
6:38 min/km
94
6
02:02:09.12
6:47 min/km
165
10
02:42:09.91
8:32 min/km
97
3
02:00:17.08
8:35 min/km
129
4
00:00:15.75
9:50 min/km
173
5
200
181
Dominic GOODWIN
Dominic GOODWIN #181
Vintage 50-59 Male
12:10:34.33
12:10:34.33
8
(81)
Vintage 50-59 Male
8
03:09:36.52
81
9:07 min/km
01:23:40.96
7:27 min/km
212
14
02:01:19.94
6:44 min/km
158
9
03:10:50.77
10:02 min/km
175
8
02:16:56.26
9:46 min/km
184
8
00:00:09.35
10:59 min/km
216
8
261
182
Michael YOUNGMAN
Michael YOUNGMAN #182
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:42:37.96
13:42:37.96
15
(116)
Vintage 50-59 Male
15
04:41:40.15
116
10:16 min/km
01:23:36.04
7:26 min/km
211
13
02:18:04.08
7:40 min/km
236
14
03:35:24.64
11:20 min/km
233
13
02:32:20.28
10:52 min/km
235
13
00:00:10.56
12:57 min/km
267
14
228
183
Kelly BUSWELL
Kelly BUSWELL #183
Vintage 50-59 Male
12:51:50.98
12:51:50.98
11
(100)
Vintage 50-59 Male
11
03:50:53.16
100
9:38 min/km
01:21:54.58
7:18 min/km
189
12
02:09:07.23
7:10 min/km
202
13
03:34:17.25
11:16 min/km
230
12
02:22:42.94
10:11 min/km
207
11
00:00:10.67
11:19 min/km
233
11
290
184
Keith SAGGERS
Keith SAGGERS #184
Vintage 50-59 Male
16:09:15.12
16:09:15.12
16
(129)
Vintage 50-59 Male
16
07:08:17.31
129
12:06 min/km
01:21:37.08
7:16 min/km
186
11
02:03:59.40
6:53 min/km
175
12
04:12:27.76
13:17 min/km
286
16
03:24:50.13
14:37 min/km
284
16
00:00:14.84
17:01 min/km
291
16
237
185
Bernie KELLY
Bernie KELLY #185
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:13:34.55
13:13:34.55
12
(105)
Vintage 50-59 Male
12
04:12:36.73
105
9:55 min/km
01:27:31.31
7:50 min/km
239
16
02:20:03.04
7:46 min/km
243
16
03:37:11.43
11:25 min/km
238
14
02:29:47.69
10:41 min/km
229
12
00:00:10.94
11:03 min/km
223
10
252
186
Linda WHITE
Linda WHITE #186
Vintage 50-59 Female
13:31:43.03
13:31:43.03
5
(75)
Vintage 50-59 Female
5
02:35:20.61
75
10:08 min/km
01:30:37.55
8:06 min/km
259
6
02:28:30.94
8:15 min/km
269
6
03:49:36.13
12:05 min/km
256
5
02:27:47.74
10:33 min/km
223
4
00:00:09.79
10:50 min/km
211
5
278
187
Sandra PFEFFER
Sandra PFEFFER #187
Vintage 50-59 Female
14:35:54.82
14:35:54.82
6
(85)
Vintage 50-59 Female
6
03:39:32.41
85
10:56 min/km
01:27:05.23
7:47 min/km
236
5
02:28:28.65
8:14 min/km
268
5
04:06:50.90
12:59 min/km
282
7
02:38:02.29
11:17 min/km
251
6
00:00:13.64
13:04 min/km
271
6
188
Jill HENNESSY
Jill HENNESSY #188
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNS
DNS
Vintage 50-59 Female
285
189
Catherine CRUSE
Catherine CRUSE #189
Vintage 50-59 Female
15:38:06.97
15:38:06.97
7
(91)
Vintage 50-59 Female
7
04:41:44.56
91
11:43 min/km
01:41:48.15
9:08 min/km
287
7
02:49:15.93
9:24 min/km
287
7
04:05:30.01
12:55 min/km
281
6
02:46:23.30
11:53 min/km
269
7
00:00:13.75
14:10 min/km
286
7
186
190
Sandra MCLEISH
Sandra MCLEISH #190
Vintage 50-59 Female
11:44:02.60
11:44:02.60
3
(47)
Vintage 50-59 Female
3
00:47:40.19
47
8:48 min/km
01:18:34.13
7:00 min/km
153
3
01:56:28.33
6:28 min/km
124
2
03:09:06.31
9:57 min/km
173
2
02:13:47.90
9:33 min/km
177
3
00:00:07.49
10:20 min/km
188
3
177
192
Amanda HUTCHEON
Amanda HUTCHEON #192
Vintage 50-59 Female
11:34:07.01
11:34:07.01
2
(41)
Vintage 50-59 Female
2
00:37:44.59
41
8:40 min/km
01:18:57.03
7:01 min/km
159
4
01:56:43.34
6:29 min/km
125
3
03:11:14.57
10:03 min/km
176
3
02:07:54.46
9:08 min/km
156
1
00:00:11.68
9:57 min/km
177
2
193
Janine WATTS
Janine WATTS #193
Vintage 50-59 Female
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Female
01:52:20.11
10:06 min/km
146
194
Billie MARSHALL
Billie MARSHALL #194
Vintage 50-59 Female
10:56:22.41
10:56:22.41
1
(33)
Vintage 50-59 Female
1
33
8:12 min/km
01:12:45.02
6:30 min/km
87
1
01:51:19.33
6:11 min/km
85
1
02:49:53.14
8:56 min/km
119
1
02:09:37.34
9:15 min/km
163
2
00:00:12.74
9:35 min/km
157
1
226
195
Cheryl COURT
Cheryl COURT #195
Vintage 50-59 Female
12:46:36.73
12:46:36.73
4
(60)
Vintage 50-59 Female
4
01:50:14.31
60
9:34 min/km
01:17:12.37
6:55 min/km
132
2
02:04:13.52
6:54 min/km
177
4
03:40:08.52
11:35 min/km
248
4
02:37:34.49
11:15 min/km
250
5
00:00:11.68
10:24 min/km
190
4
194
196
Andrew COHEN
Andrew COHEN #196
Masters 60+ Male
12:05:01.08
12:05:01.08
1
(78)
Masters 60+ Male
1
78
9:03 min/km
01:18:35.59
7:01 min/km
154
1
01:54:43.53
6:22 min/km
109
1
03:07:04.38
9:50 min/km
167
1
02:18:39.07
9:54 min/km
196
1
00:00:08.75
11:26 min/km
235
1
251
197
Ivan DOUBELL
Ivan DOUBELL #197
Masters 60+ Male
13:30:42.83
13:30:42.83
2
(109)
Masters 60+ Male
2
01:25:41.74
109
10:08 min/km
01:22:08.17
7:20 min/km
191
2
02:11:59.74
7:19 min/km
217
2
03:42:43.80
11:43 min/km
251
2
02:34:47.59
11:03 min/km
242
2
00:00:12.19
12:10 min/km
254
2
276
198
Colin SMEATON
Colin SMEATON #198
Masters 60+ Male
14:32:28.19
14:32:28.19
3
(125)
Masters 60+ Male
3
02:27:27.11
125
10:54 min/km
01:27:02.30
7:48 min/km
234
3
02:16:04.12
7:33 min/km
232
3
04:04:22.44
12:51 min/km
279
3
03:01:15.02
12:56 min/km
279
3
00:00:09.52
12:25 min/km
260
3
291
199
Karen SHEPHERD
Karen SHEPHERD #199
Masters 60+ Female
16:59:59.36
16:59:59.36
2
(94)
Masters 60+ Female
2
02:27:01.20
94
12:44 min/km
01:41:47.54
9:06 min/km
286
2
02:50:53.97
9:29 min/km
289
2
04:46:01.10
15:03 min/km
291
2
03:27:48.83
14:50 min/km
286
2
00:00:09.11
14:04 min/km
284
2
277
200
Deb ZIGENBINE
Deb ZIGENBINE #200
Masters 60+ Female
14:32:58.16
14:32:58.16
1
(84)
Masters 60+ Female
1
84
10:54 min/km
01:39:27.94
8:54 min/km
278
1
02:41:52.80
8:59 min/km
283
1
04:00:42.27
12:40 min/km
271
1
02:42:03.42
11:34 min/km
260
1
00:00:12.67
11:36 min/km
239
1
232
201
Shane JUDGE
Shane JUDGE #201
Junior Under 20 Male
12:57:58.02
12:57:58.02
1
(102)
Junior Under 20 Male
1
102
9:43 min/km
01:25:57.30
7:42 min/km
228
2
02:22:32.63
7:55 min/km
251
1
03:28:33.15
10:58 min/km
222
2
02:32:20.57
10:52 min/km
236
1
00:00:08.07
10:28 min/km
191
1
233
202
Tom MYALL-BROWN
Tom MYALL-BROWN #202
Junior Under 20 Male
12:57:58.23
12:57:58.23
2
(103)
Junior Under 20 Male
2
00:00:00.21
103
9:43 min/km
01:24:59.30
7:37 min/km
221
1
02:23:26.57
7:58 min/km
255
2
03:22:04.95
10:38 min/km
212
1
02:35:08.90
11:04 min/km
243
2
00:00:08.39
10:41 min/km
199
2
253
203
Chris GERDEI
Chris GERDEI #203
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:32:27.25
13:32:27.25
13
(110)
Vintage 50-59 Male
13
04:31:29.43
110
10:09 min/km
01:24:43.07
7:35 min/km
219
15
02:18:25.86
7:41 min/km
238
15
03:27:19.89
10:54 min/km
220
11
02:49:50.81
12:07 min/km
272
15
00:00:11.86
11:47 min/km
244
12
210
204
Angela GUY
Angela GUY #204
Prime 20-39 Female
12:31:09.96
12:31:09.96
16
(57)
Prime 20-39 Female
16
02:52:25.59
57
9:23 min/km
01:16:45.75
6:52 min/km
127
11
02:02:42.82
6:49 min/km
168
13
03:19:01.68
10:28 min/km
206
16
02:17:34.20
9:49 min/km
187
15
00:00:10.94
11:56 min/km
247
22
240
205
Leigh HAWKES
Leigh HAWKES #205
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:17:59.69
13:17:59.69
21
(66)
Veteran 40-49 Female
21
04:38:21.57
66
9:58 min/km
01:25:38.99
7:38 min/km
223
17
02:25:41.70
8:05 min/km
262
24
03:35:10.59
11:19 min/km
232
18
02:20:52.50
10:03 min/km
199
18
00:00:12.58
11:41 min/km
242
26
101
206
Michael HEAD
Michael HEAD #206
Veteran 40-49 Male
10:15:03.07
10:15:03.07
3
(37)
Veteran 40-49 Male
3
00:15:46.90
37
7:41 min/km
01:15:32.46
6:52 min/km
113
10
01:53:22.81
6:17 min/km
98
9
02:43:43.70
8:37 min/km
103
1
01:52:02.11
8:00 min/km
100
2
00:00:16.28
8:21 min/km
98
3
132
207
Raymond LAMPARD
Raymond LAMPARD #207
Prime 20-39 Male
10:38:14.94
10:38:14.94
16
(45)
Prime 20-39 Male
16
02:40:00.65
45
7:58 min/km
00:56:53.16
5:06 min/km
3
2
01:29:20.67
4:57 min/km
6
2
02:47:16.49
8:48 min/km
111
14
02:14:17.20
9:35 min/km
178
28
00:00:22.77
10:34 min/km
196
28
272
208
Shane LOWE
Shane LOWE #208
Prime 20-39 Male
14:22:42.43
14:22:42.43
46
(121)
Prime 20-39 Male
46
06:24:28.14
121
10:47 min/km
01:22:32.76
7:20 min/km
200
40
02:25:50.27
8:06 min/km
265
46
04:03:07.41
12:47 min/km
277
48
02:35:42.43
11:07 min/km
245
43
00:00:25.35
13:04 min/km
272
44
130
209
Natasha-Jade MICHALCZYK
Natasha-Jade MICHALCZYK #209
Prime 20-39 Female
10:36:27.94
10:36:27.94
8
(29)
Prime 20-39 Female
8
00:57:43.57
29
7:57 min/km
01:20:25.68
7:09 min/km
175
17
02:00:37.23
6:42 min/km
153
11
02:54:18.85
9:10 min/km
135
8
01:52:06.75
8:00 min/km
101
3
00:00:08.90
8:16 min/km
95
4
210
Brett TUCKER
Brett TUCKER #210
Prime 20-39 Male
DNF
DNF
Prime 20-39 Male
01:00:12.89
5:24 min/km
01:43:02.34
5:43 min/km
35
211
Andrew LAYSON
Andrew LAYSON #211
Vintage 50-59 Male
09:00:57.81
09:00:57.81
1
(16)
Vintage 50-59 Male
1
16
6:45 min/km
01:03:56.04
5:43 min/km
22
1
01:38:35.02
5:28 min/km
26
1
02:25:54.38
7:40 min/km
69
1
01:35:49.49
6:50 min/km
54
1
00:00:10.20
7:35 min/km
66
1
131
212
Jack DEWSBURY
Jack DEWSBURY #212
Prime 20-39 Male
10:36:57.98
10:36:57.98
15
(44)
Prime 20-39 Male
15
02:38:43.69
44
7:57 min/km
01:14:21.01
6:37 min/km
96
22
01:52:14.09
6:14 min/km
90
20
02:57:26.60
9:20 min/km
140
19
01:55:55.86
8:16 min/km
116
16
00:00:09.43
8:43 min/km
117
12
137
213
Ian NORTH
Ian NORTH #213
Veteran 40-49 Male
10:46:16.20
10:46:16.20
6
(48)
Veteran 40-49 Male
6
00:47:00.03
48
8:04 min/km
01:16:14.47
6:48 min/km
124
14
01:54:19.42
6:21 min/km
105
12
02:54:40.62
9:11 min/km
136
5
02:00:24.11
8:36 min/km
130
6
00:00:11.02
8:55 min/km
131
6
256
214
Stuart BROWN
Stuart BROWN #214
Veteran 40-49 Male
13:35:43.71
13:35:43.71
30
(113)
Veteran 40-49 Male
30
03:36:27.54
113
10:11 min/km
01:23:21.05
7:28 min/km
209
30
02:20:58.62
7:49 min/km
247
31
03:51:06.42
12:09 min/km
258
30
02:40:56.75
11:29 min/km
255
28
00:00:09.57
11:04 min/km
225
26
258
215
Doug STRACHAN
Doug STRACHAN #215
Vintage 50-59 Male
13:38:39.81
13:38:39.81
14
(114)
Vintage 50-59 Male
14
04:37:42.00
114
10:13 min/km
01:10:46.88
6:20 min/km
66
4
01:52:30.29
6:15 min/km
93
4
04:01:12.15
12:41 min/km
272
15
02:40:50.92
11:29 min/km
254
14
00:00:10.66
12:57 min/km
268
15
244
216
Clare FOSS
Clare FOSS #216
Veteran 40-49 Female
13:23:29.95
13:23:29.95
23
(70)
Veteran 40-49 Female
23
04:43:51.83
70
10:02 min/km
01:29:19.31
7:57 min/km
251
23
02:16:48.85
7:36 min/km
233
16
03:42:37.79
11:43 min/km
250
23
02:24:53.11
10:20 min/km
215
22
00:00:10.16
11:39 min/km
241
25
249
217
Jodie LEWIS
Jodie LEWIS #217
Prime 20-39 Female
13:26:03.55
13:26:03.55
23
(74)
Prime 20-39 Female
23
03:47:19.18
74
10:04 min/km
01:26:01.04
7:40 min/km
229
22
02:12:51.32
7:22 min/km
222
21
03:38:10.77
11:28 min/km
240
21
02:34:36.91
11:02 min/km
241
25
00:00:14.42
11:54 min/km
245
20
144
218
Nicholas MCKENNA
Nicholas MCKENNA #218
Prime 20-39 Male
10:52:56.77
10:52:56.77
20
(51)
Prime 20-39 Male
20
02:54:42.48
51
8:09 min/km
01:14:27.95
6:38 min/km
101
26
01:52:15.66
6:14 min/km
91
21
02:45:24.94
8:42 min/km
104
13
01:55:42.93
8:15 min/km
113
15
00:00:07.72
10:16 min/km
186
25
219
Sean MONRO
Sean MONRO #219
Vintage 50-59 Male
DNF
DNF
Vintage 50-59 Male
01:17:28.28
6:55 min/km
01:55:29.90
6:24 min/km
03:32:37.87
11:11 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (325 items)