Margaret River Ultra Marathon
5 May 2018

     
     
Page 1 of 7 (325 items)
FavPosRace NoShareNameNameTimeTimeCat Pos
(Gen Pos)
CategoryCat PosTime Behind CatGen PosRunner 1Runner 2Runner 3Runner 4Runner 5Pace11kmO/PosC/Pos29kmO/PosC/Pos48kmO/PosC/Pos62kmO/PosC/Pos80kmO/PosC/Pos
1540
Team Old TimersTeam Old Timers
#540 Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:03:33.3007:03:33.301
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Male11Steve MCKEANJon PENDSEWill WITHERSPaul GENOVESEEvan KOLBE5:17 min/km00:58:29.197301:54:03.791021401:26:37.8512200:49:47.482200:00:08.29228
2307
Team OCR PloddersTeam OCR Plodders
#307 Team of 2 or 3 Male
07:22:33.3807:22:33.381
(2)
Team of 2 or 3 Male12Matt WISNIEWSKIMatt WISNIEWSKIMatt WISNIEWSKIAdrian CASTLEAdrian CASTLE5:31 min/km00:57:41.775101:31:31.2312301:45:33.1617101:15:01.9915200:00:09.73192
3539
Team The Sole MatesTeam The Sole Mates
#539 Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:24:15.3907:24:15.392
(3)
Team of 4 or 5 Male200:20:42.093Renny CARROLLCraig MANSFIELDBrenden LOAGPeter BALDWINAaron BUTTERS5:33 min/km00:56:55.344201:24:23.972102:02:29.5624601:14:39.7314500:00:05.80115
4541
Team The Flying VTeam The Flying V
#541 Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:27:02.1307:27:02.133
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Male300:23:28.824Andrew JOHNSTONShaun HARDCASTLEDominic MATTESDavid KYLEJames MARANGOU5:35 min/km01:06:55.4839501:28:46.474201:59:35.1221401:18:29.8418600:00:07.5621
5553
Team 3 x 2 x 3Team 3 x 2 x 3
#553 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
07:27:40.6807:27:40.681
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed11Kate SHRYOCKSandy FRANCOGervase VLAHOVBen MCROBBScott BIFFEN5:35 min/km00:59:31.2611101:39:41.9630702:00:00.10221001:12:15.4710400:00:09.1132
6547
Team And Then There Were 5Team And Then There Were 5
#547 Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:44:30.2507:44:30.254
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Male400:40:56.955Rhys TURPINMatt COUTTSJayden EDWARDS5:48 min/km01:05:14.2633401:30:49.398402:10:26.5235901:14:26.5213400:00:09.1394
7544
Team Grandmaster Flash & the Furious FiveTeam Grandmaster Flash & the Furiou..
#544 Team of 4 or 5 Male
07:50:02.2707:50:02.275
(6)
Team of 4 or 5 Male500:46:28.976Koen ZUIJDGEESTKoen ZUIJDGEESTJeroen BRANTJESNiels ZUIJDGEESTJamie IRONS5:52 min/km01:07:55.2649801:30:32.597302:05:56.3327700:48:33.611100:00:07.366715
846
Josh O'HARTJosh O'HART
#46 Prime 20-39 Male
07:58:14.2907:58:14.291
(7)
Prime 20-39 Male175:58 min/km00:54:27.441101:22:53.821102:03:18.3425101:34:13.8847100:00:07.47401
9308
Team PUR1Team PUR1
#308 Team of 2 or 3 Male
07:58:48.1407:58:48.142
(8)
Team of 2 or 3 Male200:36:14.768Daniel BOBRIDGEDaniel BOBRIDGEDaniel BOBRIDGEPaul LAVENDERPaul LAVENDER5:59 min/km01:04:48.8225201:31:17.6911202:26:46.1570401:11:08.928100:00:08.86101
10325
Team VFuel Australia 1Team VFuel Australia 1
#325 Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
07:59:14.2507:59:14.251
(2)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed12Dan ROBERTSONDan ROBERTSONTegyn ANGELTegyn ANGELKellie EMMERSON5:59 min/km00:59:22.109301:32:32.4613302:10:57.8636601:39:04.83611000:00:07.2341
11593
Team Boys Runing BerzerkTeam Boys Runing Berzerk
#593 Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:01:01.2508:01:01.256
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Male600:57:27.949Mark KavanaghCroig HogarthMark HowardDane RynnisMarc Kavanagh6:00 min/km00:56:51.722101:36:16.5419602:21:03.85571101:25:27.0827800:00:10.9462
12309
Team ReythoTeam Reytho
#309 Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:01:03.4208:01:03.422
(3)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed200:01:49.163Jess REYNOLDSJess REYNOLDSJess REYNOLDSRhys THOMASRhys THOMAS6:00 min/km01:06:53.6438601:43:25.8646801:52:12.2818401:17:52.9117100:00:12.42333
13501
Team R.I.O.T (Running is our Therapy)Team R.I.O.T (Running is our Therap..
#501 Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:12:16.1008:12:16.101
(1)
Team of 4 or 5 Female11Deirdre MCPHEEDeirdre MCPHEEKate FITZSIMONSMarie TURNERLisa ROWE6:09 min/km01:05:10.5029201:35:48.6016102:12:03.0037601:31:23.1638600:00:08.86121
14331
Team ToapoTeam Toapo
#331 Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:14:23.6608:14:23.667
(10)
Team of 4 or 5 Male701:10:50.3610Adam PASSMOREPaul BersonOliver DARTNALLOliver DARTNALLPaul BERSON6:10 min/km01:10:48.26681001:47:58.08691202:00:23.3423501:13:55.5212300:00:10.923611
15546
Team Team 249Team Team 249
#546 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:19:22.0808:19:22.082
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed200:51:41.404Lisa MillerAidan PERSETim HALLJohn HEYWARDKate BANCROFT6:14 min/km01:01:36.4816501:34:13.0014102:23:32.35632301:22:32.9920700:00:09.932712
16592
Team Run RiotTeam Run Riot
#592 Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:20:22.0808:20:22.088
(11)
Team of 4 or 5 Male801:16:48.7811Gregory ERASMUSLeycester CORYAlistair LAURIEPeter SPENCERJay LAURIE6:15 min/km01:07:41.5144601:43:03.9543901:54:30.9119301:53:05.311061600:00:07.2973
17587
Team FijamomashsiTeam Fijamomashsi
#587 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:30:07.8508:30:07.853
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed301:02:27.175Jamie MURCHISONMoz QUINNMatt WATSONSharon HEALYSimon WINDSOR6:22 min/km01:07:00.09401001:41:02.5235902:08:17.06301201:53:07.641073100:00:06.0253
18508
Team Making Up NumbersTeam Making Up Numbers
#508 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:32:45.2108:32:45.214
(6)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed401:05:04.536Jeff MURRAYJeff MURRAYAnthony WALTERCourtney DUNSIREPhil MONACO6:24 min/km01:00:46.4915401:37:13.4122502:13:23.20391401:30:47.87361300:00:10.045124
19306
Team MilleBenTeam MilleBen
#306 Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:38:07.2508:38:07.253
(7)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed300:38:53.007Ben NICHOLLSBen NICHOLLSBen NICHOLLSCamille NICHOLLSCamille NICHOLLS6:28 min/km00:59:24.1510401:28:59.575202:24:28.05651101:22:55.1222200:00:10.71828
20326
Team Worst Game Of Tag EverTeam Worst Game Of Tag Ever
#326 Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:38:07.2708:38:07.274
(8)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed400:38:53.018Luke HANLEYLuke HANLEYBlair HartstoneMaryanne PEMBERTON6:28 min/km01:07:42.5145701:43:17.3245702:08:26.9132501:29:34.2534500:00:11.23474
21137
Deb NICHOLLDeb NICHOLL
#137 Veteran 40-49 Female
08:39:38.1108:39:38.111
(2)
Veteran 40-49 Female126:29 min/km01:08:14.3951101:43:06.6844102:16:24.1246101:29:21.0533100:00:08.45391
22552
Team Fool RunningsTeam Fool Runnings
#552 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:42:15.2308:42:15.235
(9)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed501:14:34.559Michael CRAKELouise BLACKAaron MILWARDKate Appleton6:31 min/km01:05:14.2634701:51:48.05891902:09:40.70341301:33:44.48441600:00:09.313818
23536
Team Sole SistersTeam Sole Sisters
#536 Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:45:30.8808:45:30.882
(3)
Team of 4 or 5 Female200:33:14.783Kristie OrchardAmy COUANISEdwina SUTTONMelissa Styles6:34 min/km01:12:29.7581501:40:55.7633202:27:24.1171901:11:55.109300:00:07.40598
2457
Michael TAYLORMichael TAYLOR
#57 Prime 20-39 Male
08:45:38.4108:45:38.412
(12)
Prime 20-39 Male200:47:24.12126:34 min/km01:04:54.0027901:37:37.0724602:15:00.1142301:37:08.0556200:00:09.45543
25573
Team For the pint and the pinotTeam For the pint and the pinot
#573 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:46:48.4608:46:48.466
(10)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed601:19:07.7810Glenn SPINKSJames LYNCHRichard TREVITHICKMelinda BURMASMark LAVENDER6:35 min/km01:12:38.31841601:34:26.2515202:24:32.63662501:34:06.81461700:00:12.613517
26549
Team Frothy ChopsTeam Frothy Chops
#549 Team of 4 or 5 Male
08:47:08.9708:47:08.979
(13)
Team of 4 or 5 Male901:43:35.6713Simon HERBERTJohn SCOTTJustin BARTONSimon BOXSHALLDavid Sutton6:35 min/km01:09:24.7654901:40:59.4034702:37:57.67821401:23:12.1823700:00:06.24259
27571
Team The birthday partyTeam The birthday party
#571 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:49:44.4408:49:44.447
(11)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed701:22:03.7611Lara TOVICHRoss WALLACEPaul BURNSGeorgia TOVICHPhilippa WALLACE6:37 min/km01:14:35.451051701:47:04.75601301:20:53.4411701:45:56.54822500:00:09.7313244
2813
Chris HENDERSONChris HENDERSON
#13 Prime 20-39 Male
08:51:54.0408:51:54.043
(14)
Prime 20-39 Male300:53:39.75146:38 min/km01:00:33.7413301:31:00.179302:18:29.4348401:43:41.7474600:00:11.44716
29566
Team Margaret river bakeryTeam Margaret river bakery
#566 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:54:12.7608:54:12.768
(12)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed801:26:32.0812Treena MACCARTHYHamish WORSLEYAmy SMITHMarcelle EGBERTSCameron MURPHY6:40 min/km01:08:38.97521301:38:56.2928600:44:59.842202:31:39.782344200:00:08.8615347
30577
Team The Famous Five Try Trail RunningTeam The Famous Five Try Trail Runn..
#577 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
08:55:02.0408:55:02.049
(13)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed901:27:21.3613Julie GIBSONSarah THOMPSONJulie GIBSONTamsyn BLACKSuper MAN6:41 min/km01:06:17.3037901:57:04.321262502:15:10.33431501:45:00.00782400:00:08.23189
3131
Warrick HEALDWarrick HEALD
#31 Prime 20-39 Male
08:55:48.2908:55:48.294
(15)
Prime 20-39 Male400:57:34.00156:41 min/km01:03:05.9419501:41:40.79361002:12:46.7038201:45:50.5781800:00:09.88574
32533
Team Girlfriends and Good healthTeam Girlfriends and Good health
#533 Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:56:55.7508:56:55.753
(4)
Team of 4 or 5 Female300:44:39.654Jessica TAYLORZara CORNISHSonia CHURCHERMauretta DICKIECatherine BEESON6:42 min/km01:12:11.2776302:01:43.581601002:05:50.6026301:38:10.3258900:00:08.74283
33532
Team Margaret River Running GirlsTeam Margaret River Running Girls
#532 Team of 4 or 5 Female
08:59:35.9908:59:35.994
(5)
Team of 4 or 5 Female400:47:19.885Marnie SIMPSONGeorgine WilsonSara CaspaniSara Caspani6:44 min/km01:12:40.9585601:55:40.22117502:13:50.0440700:56:52.223100:00:07.6313016
34314
Team Team BullTeam Team Bull
#314 Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
08:59:45.5308:59:45.535
(14)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed501:00:31.2714James HEGGIEJames HEGGIEJames HEGGIERenee BIRCHALLRenee BIRCHALL6:44 min/km00:58:16.486101:27:16.763102:19:27.6752901:39:24.30621100:00:09.9511514
35211
Andrew LAYSONAndrew LAYSON
#211 Vintage 50-59 Male
09:00:57.8109:00:57.811
(16)
Vintage 50-59 Male1166:45 min/km01:03:56.0422101:38:35.0226102:25:54.3869101:35:49.4954100:00:10.20661
36589
Team Ultra HikersTeam Ultra Hikers
#589 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:04:22.7409:04:22.7410
(15)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed1001:36:42.0615Bradley PANCKHURSTJen PORTERBryant WAREAlexander PRENTJanne LIEBMANN6:48 min/km01:07:02.41411102:18:35.732394502:15:28.95441601:17:46.3816600:00:06.384119
37514
Team Run and RefreshTeam Run and Refresh
#514 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:05:11.5409:05:11.5411
(16)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed1101:37:30.8616Mark WEBSTERMark WEBSTERSusan AUDET Danielle CLARKMark AUDET6:48 min/km01:08:40.98531401:58:10.451342700:57:30.636503:10:08.032834600:00:09.20178
38520
Team MmehTeam Mmeh
#520 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:05:59.2909:05:59.2912
(17)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed1201:38:18.6117Emma NEWNHAMEmma NEWNHAMMadelene McintoshHoa NGO6:49 min/km01:06:10.8335801:47:24.58661402:53:08.551314401:30:50.93371400:00:08.96135
39523
Team Fifty Shades of AgeTeam Fifty Shades of Age
#523 Team of 4 or 5 Female
09:08:06.8109:08:06.815
(6)
Team of 4 or 5 Female500:55:50.716Alison TIMMSHannalie SHOLTZCantale PAOLIELLOJudy ALLENMelody BIRRELL6:51 min/km01:12:17.5877401:58:22.83136902:06:46.0429401:40:31.00671100:00:08.00495
40551
Team T.A.D.J.LTeam T.A.D.J.L
#551 Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:08:07.0109:08:07.0110
(17)
Team of 4 or 5 Male1002:04:33.7117Jay PITCHERSDavid ROWEAndrew ELLIOTTLou SHABANITroy LANKFORD6:51 min/km01:49:27.102911701:42:13.5638802:08:17.3231801:26:36.14301000:00:08.283712
41305
Team McDonald/KingTeam McDonald/King
#305 Team of 2 or 3 Mixed
09:13:45.8309:13:45.836
(18)
Team of 2 or 3 Mixed601:14:31.5818Rob KINGRob KINGRob KINGCatherine MCDONALDCatherine MCDONALD6:55 min/km01:03:44.6921501:38:47.1727402:32:19.33761201:26:12.7929300:00:09.8110512
42323
Team The J'sTeam The J's
#323 Team of 2 or 3 Male
09:14:29.0809:14:29.083
(18)
Team of 2 or 3 Male301:51:55.7018Jonathon TARNOWYJohn CLEAVERJamie REEVESJamie REEVESJamie REEVES6:55 min/km01:05:11.7530301:31:15.0610102:18:55.0150202:06:29.02150600:00:09.32584
43507
Team Running TragicsTeam Running Tragics
#507 Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:14:37.2409:14:37.2411
(19)
Team of 4 or 5 Male1102:11:03.9419Eddie ROUPHAELPeter SHIPMANEd PEPPEREd PEPPERAndy GORDON6:55 min/km01:17:22.041371301:46:26.57581102:36:44.87801301:40:27.72661400:00:07.73217
44581
Team FANTASTIC FIVETeam FANTASTIC FIVE
#581 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:16:51.5809:16:51.5813
(19)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed1301:49:10.9019Kyra NIMMOJustin MCAULIFFEAbdul-Raouf MOHAMED-ISASusan THOMASJames MAYCOCK6:57 min/km01:37:36.542734501:35:57.1817302:22:55.59622201:07:45.457300:00:10.5910436
45530
Team Team EltringhamTeam Team Eltringham
#530 Team of 4 or 5 Female
09:17:18.3609:17:18.366
(7)
Team of 4 or 5 Female601:05:02.267Sose TAVAESharlene SMITHGeorgia GATENBYLara KNIGHTJessie ELTRINGHAM6:57 min/km01:18:41.041571002:04:13.181761102:39:29.60871101:03:52.466200:00:07.21557
4650
Tim GODDARDTim GODDARD
#50 Prime 20-39 Male
09:17:28.2909:17:28.295
(20)
Prime 20-39 Male501:19:14.00206:58 min/km01:03:03.5018401:36:22.0020402:20:04.9353601:52:21.841021300:00:08.33889
47545
Team Boranup BushbashersTeam Boranup Bushbashers
#545 Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:18:11.5409:18:11.5412
(21)
Team of 4 or 5 Male1202:14:38.2421Ian O'BRIENRyan HARRISJoel MAXWELLDan KINGTroy HARRIS6:58 min/km01:17:36.531411402:01:53.841611702:22:20.11591201:37:01.07551300:00:07.062910
48550
Team Better than houseworkTeam Better than housework
#550 Team of 4 or 5 Male
09:18:17.4309:18:17.4313
(22)
Team of 4 or 5 Male1302:14:44.1322Liam SMITHBob BUCATSimon LENTJESMark MESSENGERAdam BANCROFT6:58 min/km01:23:21.052081601:49:06.30731301:11:13.107103:05:05.352821700:00:07.30156
49560
Team Dunsborough Running ClubTeam Dunsborough Running Club
#560 Team of 4 or 5 Mixed
09:19:22.5909:19:22.5914
(20)
Team of 4 or 5 Mixed1401:51:41.9120Ray CODALONGAJane HEAVENMartha ALLEN-BYATTNicola HAYESMike MCCLENAUGHAN6:59 min/km01:15:12.281081801:45:21.81551203:06:42.921664601:22:40.8321800:00:09.13146
50531
Team Cape CrusadersTeam Cape Crusaders
#531 Team of 4 or 5 Female
09:20:31.7009:20:31.707
(8)
Team of 4 or 5 Female701:08:15.598Liz HATHERLEYRenee DE VOOGDLaura BOWLERLisa BELLDebby WESTELL7:00 min/km01:15:26.52109801:45:38.0156402:09:29.9233501:35:15.8452800:00:08.4811112
Page 1 of 7 (325 items)
   

fb