Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (136 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
Cyclist
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
74
2083
April's Fools
April's Fools #2083
Mixed Mixed Team
05:31:00.13
05:31:00.13
27
(27)
Mixed Team
27
01:47:24.10
Mixed
27
AUS
Dan Sweeting
2:55 min/km
00:15:43.85
8:16 min/km
64
26
00:01:12.15
5
2
00:37:48.61
35.6 km/h
39
16
00:47:51.93
28.3 km/h
64
25
00:44:44.59
30.1 km/h
76
28
03:04:29.48
29.3 km/h
73
29
00:01:42.00
87
32
00:20:42.61
5:55 min/km
97
36
00:20:25.85
5:50 min/km
88
33
00:21:16.35
6:04 min/km
83
32
00:20:58.60
5:59 min/km
83
29
00:22:36.90
6:27 min/km
84
31
00:21:08.40
6:02 min/km
70
27
02:07:52.65
6:03 min/km
89
32
91
2038
Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings #2038
Male Male Team
05:47:26.62
05:47:26.62
37
(37)
Male Team
37
02:17:29.24
Male
37
AUS
Bruce Leach
3:04 min/km
00:18:02.10
9:29 min/km
97
36
00:05:13.30
113
38
00:41:42.53
32.3 km/h
73
31
00:50:28.41
26.9 km/h
77
34
00:44:14.36
30.4 km/h
73
35
03:09:34.33
28.5 km/h
77
34
00:01:21.39
32
13
00:19:14.06
5:29 min/km
77
36
00:21:51.40
6:14 min/km
100
38
00:22:45.10
6:30 min/km
97
34
00:21:45.80
6:13 min/km
89
37
00:24:20.00
6:57 min/km
94
35
00:22:35.60
6:27 min/km
83
32
02:13:15.48
6:18 min/km
99
38
105
2065
T Three V2.0
T Three V2.0 #2065
Male Male Team
06:03:26.13
06:03:26.13
41
(41)
Male Team
41
02:33:28.76
Male
41
AUS
Brett Teakle
3:12 min/km
00:15:53.67
8:21 min/km
68
27
00:02:46.02
106
36
00:44:12.64
30.5 km/h
91
38
00:53:58.10
25.1 km/h
95
40
00:50:35.56
26.6 km/h
105
40
03:31:26.35
25.6 km/h
105
41
00:01:33.69
65
24
00:20:19.55
5:48 min/km
92
37
00:19:57.60
5:42 min/km
81
34
00:21:37.60
6:10 min/km
87
33
00:20:54.60
5:58 min/km
82
36
00:23:02.10
6:34 min/km
87
33
00:25:04.47
7:09 min/km
99
35
02:11:46.39
6:14 min/km
94
37
90
2124
Team Undulations
Team Undulations #2124
Mixed Mixed Team
05:47:18.64
05:47:18.64
36
(36)
Mixed Team
36
02:03:42.61
Mixed
36
AUS
Ross Dyer
3:04 min/km
00:16:09.30
8:30 min/km
73
28
00:01:29.20
41
15
00:41:11.01
32.7 km/h
70
28
00:47:33.24
28.5 km/h
59
23
00:42:11.67
31.9 km/h
61
24
02:59:36.65
30.1 km/h
66
26
00:01:38.98
79
29
00:20:43.66
5:55 min/km
98
37
00:22:58.20
6:33 min/km
103
39
00:24:30.10
7:00 min/km
103
40
00:25:51.42
7:23 min/km
109
42
00:27:25.58
7:50 min/km
104
40
00:26:05.30
7:27 min/km
102
39
02:28:24.51
7:02 min/km
110
43
60
2122
Team Milloy
Team Milloy #2122
Mixed Mixed Team
05:17:45.07
05:17:45.07
20
(20)
Mixed Team
20
01:34:09.04
Mixed
20
AUS
Richard Milloy
2:48 min/km
00:15:03.00
7:55 min/km
48
20
00:02:38.99
102
41
00:37:10.57
36.2 km/h
31
12
00:44:30.99
30.5 km/h
41
16
00:40:46.66
33.0 km/h
48
18
02:49:39.05
31.9 km/h
47
16
00:02:11.70
105
40
00:20:49.04
5:56 min/km
100
38
00:20:55.20
5:58 min/km
92
36
00:22:24.10
6:24 min/km
95
36
00:21:02.40
6:00 min/km
84
30
00:21:42.50
6:12 min/km
76
29
00:20:29.50
5:51 min/km
64
23
02:08:12.31
6:04 min/km
91
34
98
2039
Corrigin Old Boys
Corrigin Old Boys #2039
Male Male Team
05:52:00.30
05:52:00.30
39
(39)
Male Team
39
02:22:02.92
Male
39
AUS
Thomas Williamson
3:06 min/km
00:17:22.50
9:08 min/km
91
34
00:02:10.70
90
30
00:44:21.17
30.4 km/h
92
39
00:51:14.21
26.5 km/h
82
38
00:44:33.56
30.2 km/h
75
36
03:14:31.95
27.8 km/h
84
38
00:02:20.39
106
38
00:20:20.55
5:48 min/km
93
38
00:20:36.70
5:53 min/km
89
35
00:23:05.60
6:35 min/km
98
35
00:22:19.10
6:22 min/km
95
38
00:25:00.30
7:08 min/km
96
36
00:23:19.00
6:39 min/km
92
34
02:15:34.76
6:25 min/km
102
39
96
2061
Run Dmc
Run Dmc #2061
Male Male Team
05:50:50.02
05:50:50.02
38
(38)
Male Team
38
02:20:52.64
Male
38
AUS
Mash Amudala
3:06 min/km
00:16:41.80
8:47 min/km
83
31
00:02:23.40
96
31
00:40:18.91
33.4 km/h
60
26
00:47:36.49
28.5 km/h
60
27
00:42:59.41
31.3 km/h
67
31
03:02:38.62
29.6 km/h
70
31
00:01:38.97
78
28
00:20:49.10
5:56 min/km
101
39
00:21:35.10
6:10 min/km
98
36
00:23:31.30
6:43 min/km
101
37
00:23:25.40
6:41 min/km
101
39
00:28:03.00
8:00 min/km
106
38
00:29:07.90
8:19 min/km
108
38
02:27:27.22
6:59 min/km
107
41
108
2135
Wee Beasties
Wee Beasties #2135
Mixed Mixed Team
06:13:59.83
06:13:59.83
41
(41)
Mixed Team
41
02:30:23.80
Mixed
41
AUS
Ian Stevely
3:18 min/km
00:17:37.30
9:16 min/km
95
36
00:01:48.10
71
27
00:46:35.10
28.9 km/h
111
42
00:56:38.25
23.9 km/h
106
39
00:49:01.77
27.5 km/h
101
37
03:34:33.89
25.2 km/h
108
40
00:02:01.33
102
38
00:21:06.88
6:01 min/km
102
39
00:20:48.30
5:56 min/km
90
34
00:22:39.40
6:28 min/km
96
37
00:22:45.60
6:30 min/km
99
36
00:25:03.60
7:09 min/km
98
37
00:24:41.20
7:03 min/km
98
38
02:17:59.21
6:32 min/km
103
38
84
2114
Ooh La La
Ooh La La #2114
Mixed Mixed Team
05:40:07.50
05:40:07.50
33
(33)
Mixed Team
33
01:56:31.47
Mixed
33
AUS
Martin Stephen
3:00 min/km
00:16:53.50
8:53 min/km
84
33
00:01:19.10
18
8
00:37:35.82
35.8 km/h
36
14
00:44:31.87
30.5 km/h
42
17
00:40:29.59
33.3 km/h
46
16
02:50:44.27
31.7 km/h
50
17
00:01:20.22
28
11
00:21:26.80
6:07 min/km
105
40
00:23:17.40
6:39 min/km
106
41
00:24:32.90
7:00 min/km
104
41
00:24:24.40
6:58 min/km
106
40
00:28:17.70
8:05 min/km
108
42
00:27:06.10
7:44 min/km
104
40
02:29:50.40
7:06 min/km
111
44
100
2042
Double G
Double G #2042
Male Male Team
05:58:44.76
05:58:44.76
40
(40)
Male Team
40
02:28:47.38
Male
40
AUS
Graham Mcmahon
3:10 min/km
00:18:32.80
9:45 min/km
104
38
00:01:37.60
57
18
00:42:35.47
31.6 km/h
81
34
00:50:51.02
26.7 km/h
80
36
00:44:45.43
30.1 km/h
77
37
03:14:02.58
27.9 km/h
83
37
00:01:20.55
29
12
00:21:54.36
6:15 min/km
106
40
00:21:47.10
6:13 min/km
99
37
00:23:11.00
6:37 min/km
99
36
00:23:37.40
6:44 min/km
102
40
00:25:49.20
7:22 min/km
100
37
00:25:51.28
7:23 min/km
101
36
02:23:11.22
6:47 min/km
105
40
111
2096
Forward Motion
Forward Motion #2096
Mixed Mixed Team
06:19:02.93
06:19:02.93
43
(43)
Mixed Team
43
02:35:26.90
Mixed
43
AUS
Nicole Fornelosa
3:21 min/km
00:18:15.56
9:36 min/km
101
39
00:02:21.64
95
38
00:44:46.03
30.1 km/h
99
38
00:55:59.76
24.2 km/h
104
38
00:48:31.12
27.8 km/h
99
36
03:28:30.49
25.9 km/h
104
37
00:01:34.85
68
23
00:22:14.45
6:21 min/km
107
41
00:22:49.50
6:31 min/km
102
38
00:23:14.70
6:38 min/km
100
38
00:24:02.40
6:52 min/km
103
37
00:25:55.30
7:24 min/km
101
38
00:29:06.50
8:19 min/km
107
42
02:28:20.38
7:01 min/km
109
42
107
2117
Smile & Breathe
Smile & Breathe #2117
Mixed Mixed Team
06:10:13.78
06:10:13.78
40
(40)
Mixed Team
40
02:26:37.75
Mixed
40
AUS
Hugh Davidson
3:16 min/km
00:18:07.56
9:32 min/km
99
38
00:01:45.73
67
26
00:40:04.70
33.6 km/h
58
25
00:48:30.83
28.0 km/h
66
27
00:43:58.19
30.6 km/h
72
26
03:02:58.66
29.5 km/h
71
28
00:01:40.33
82
30
00:24:28.30
6:59 min/km
110
42
00:27:28.20
7:50 min/km
111
43
00:27:34.80
7:52 min/km
107
43
00:27:21.30
7:48 min/km
110
43
00:30:31.00
8:43 min/km
109
43
00:27:23.30
7:49 min/km
106
41
02:45:41.48
7:51 min/km
114
45
93
2125
The Foxy Willmotts
The Foxy Willmotts #2125
Mixed Mixed Team
05:48:20.78
05:48:20.78
38
(38)
Mixed Team
38
02:04:44.75
Mixed
38
AUS
Russell Willmott
3:04 min/km
00:16:33.40
8:42 min/km
79
30
00:02:03.30
83
33
00:38:40.79
34.8 km/h
46
19
00:47:02.88
28.8 km/h
56
21
00:42:40.63
31.6 km/h
64
25
03:00:08.47
30.0 km/h
67
27
00:02:02.19
103
39
00:24:50.43
7:05 min/km
111
43
00:23:47.20
6:47 min/km
107
42
00:24:54.40
7:06 min/km
105
42
00:24:07.40
6:53 min/km
105
39
00:26:08.70
7:28 min/km
102
39
00:22:55.80
6:33 min/km
87
32
02:27:33.41
6:59 min/km
108
41
2128
The Vaughans
The Vaughans #2128
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Trevor Vaughan
2115
Running Karratha Koalas
Running Karratha Koalas #2115
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Kelly Davy
2113
One And The Sames
One And The Sames #2113
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Mark Schneider
00:13:58.40
7:21 min/km
2136
White Caviar
White Caviar #2136
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Ronald Arthur Criddle
23
2139
Young Mackenzie
Young Mackenzie #2139
Mixed Mixed Team
04:40:51.77
04:40:51.77
10
(10)
Mixed Team
10
00:57:15.74
Mixed
10
AUS
David Young
2:28 min/km
00:16:40.06
8:46 min/km
82
32
00:01:49.03
73
28
00:45:15.91
29.8 km/h
104
40
00:56:57.44
23.8 km/h
111
42
02:37:43.94
02:03:07.83
5:50 min/km
75
27
2131
Tripleccc
Tripleccc #2131
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Martin Cope
2132
Uwa Splash Pedal Trot
Uwa Splash Pedal Trot #2132
Mixed Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Brenden Koh
00:14:15.20
7:30 min/km
00:01:23.10
00:38:07.65
35.3 km/h
00:50:56.11
26.6 km/h
2094
Father Daughter Duo
Father Daughter Duo #2094
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
2101
Happy Grinners
Happy Grinners #2101
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Kristina Murray
2099
Giving It A Tri
Giving It A Tri #2099
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Craig O'Dowd
2110
Nice Tri
Nice Tri #2110
Mixed Mixed Team
DNS
DNS
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Lucy Goodall
2089
Champagne Alliance
Champagne Alliance #2089
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Ryan Misztal
06:28:39.75
2082
A Tri-Ing Experience
A Tri-Ing Experience #2082
Mixed Mixed Team
Not started
Not started
Mixed Team
Mixed
AUS
Richard Cram
2077
Undies Undies Bathers
Undies Undies Bathers #2077
Male Male Team
DNF
DNF
Male Team
Male
AUS
Clay Yarwood
00:15:24.30
8:06 min/km
00:01:35.60
00:36:22.83
37.0 km/h
00:40:58.27
33.1 km/h
00:37:14.24
36.2 km/h
02:40:00.82
33.8 km/h
2045
Eo F7 - Part 2
Eo F7 - Part 2 #2045
Male Male Team
Query
Query
Male Team
Male
AUS
Rob Giles
04:26:57.70
01:59:08.52
5:38 min/km
2052
Gassed Out
Gassed Out #2052
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
AUS
Samuel Howat
2063
Ryan
Ryan #2063
Male Male Team
Not started
Not started
Male Team
Male
AUS
Ryan Alach
35
2056
I Think I Can
I Think I Can #2056
Male Male Team
04:52:29.67
04:52:29.67
18
(18)
Male Team
18
01:22:32.29
Male
18
AUS
Jeremy Deane
2:35 min/km
00:17:02.40
8:58 min/km
86
32
00:15:43.80
116
41
00:44:27.15
30.3 km/h
96
41
00:55:45.35
24.3 km/h
103
41
01:40:51.12
53.6 km/h
1
1
00:34:48.04
110
40
03:27:48.72
59:22 min/km
04:09:00.66
11:08 min/km
04:51:45.06
23:21 min/km
02:04:04.31
5:52 min/km
77
35
2014
Mumsthattri
Mumsthattri #2014
Female Female Team
Not started
Not started
Female Team
Female
AUS
Hayley Mcnamara
62
2142
Ultracrepidarian
Ultracrepidarian #2142
Mixed Mixed Team
05:20:01.28
05:20:01.28
21
(21)
Mixed Team
21
01:36:25.25
Mixed
21
AUS
Sarah Mason
2:49 min/km
00:20:05.50
10:34 min/km
110
42
00:03:40.10
111
45
03:08:44.34
02:11:16.94
6:13 min/km
93
35
2034
Alt F7
Alt F7 #2034
Male Male Team
DNS
DNS
Male Team
Male
AUS
Darren Wright
2031
You Just Got Chicked
You Just Got Chicked #2031
Female Female Team
DNF
DNF
Female Team
Female
AUS
Ann-Louise Woon
00:16:29.80
8:40 min/km
00:01:21.70
00:38:15.23
35.2 km/h
00:44:12.46
30.7 km/h
00:38:58.64
34.6 km/h
02:46:21.94
32.5 km/h
-00:50:25.39
01:14:30.05
21:17 min/km
00:24:04.40
6:52 min/km
00:26:00.80
7:25 min/km
2017
Ptc Girl Power
Ptc Girl Power #2017
Female Female Team
Query
Query
Female Team
Female
AUS
Debra Rho
03:43:05.84
00:18:14.05
5:12 min/km
00:17:21.80
4:57 min/km
00:18:24.70
5:15 min/km
00:18:06.10
5:10 min/km
00:19:13.50
5:29 min/km
00:19:12.40
5:29 min/km
01:51:14.32
5:16 min/km
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (136 items)