Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
24
25
26
Page 6 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1048
Marcus WHELBAND
Marcus WHELBAND #1048
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
40-44
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1058
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS
Carrie-Anne CAIRNS #1058
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Female
Perth Triathlon Club (Aus)
AUS
WA
00:34:00.69
11:20 min/km
1076
Aoife HORGAN
Aoife HORGAN #1076
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
IRL
WA
00:18:26.09
6:08 min/km
00:02:22.71
1077
Davina JEFFREYS
Davina JEFFREYS #1077
Female 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:18.30
5:26 min/km
00:02:25.10
00:42:33.51
31.7 km/h
00:53:32.78
25.3 km/h
01:51:02.25
48.7 km/h
1081
Jennifer MACCARONE
Jennifer MACCARONE #1081
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
147
1083
Anna MASSEY
Anna MASSEY #1083
Female 35-39
04:31:40.69
04:31:40.69
1
(11)
35-39
1
35-39
2
Female
11
AUS
WA
2:22 min/km
00:13:03.80
4:21 min/km
158
2
13
00:01:42.00
114
5
20
00:35:32.62
37.9 km/h
227
3
15
00:40:54.69
33.1 km/h
221
4
13
00:36:59.22
36.4 km/h
262
3
18
02:36:15.93
34.6 km/h
229
3
15
00:01:26.30
51
4
8
00:15:31.75
4:26 min/km
130
1
16
00:15:47.10
4:30 min/km
157
1
20
00:16:40.70
4:45 min/km
158
2
20
00:16:25.20
4:41 min/km
143
1
16
00:17:18.90
4:56 min/km
146
2
21
00:16:48.90
4:48 min/km
163
3
23
01:39:12.65
4:42 min/km
145
2
18
1091
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER
Annemie SPRENGER DE ROVER #1091
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
Balanced Performance
GBR
WA
1089
Emily ROWBOTHAM
Emily ROWBOTHAM #1089
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
Tri Alliance
NZL
VIC
1096
Andrea TURKOVIC
Andrea TURKOVIC #1096
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
GBR
1097
Mari TURNER
Mari TURNER #1097
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Female
MANDURAH TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1098
Hannah WATERS
Hannah WATERS #1098
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
30-34
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
14
1105
Peter ANDREWS
Peter ANDREWS #1105
Male 30-34
03:55:37.95
03:55:37.95
1
(14)
30-34
1
30-34
6
Male
14
AUS
WA
2:03 min/km
00:10:37.10
3:32 min/km
14
1
14
00:01:20.30
31
6
26
00:31:10.48
43.2 km/h
17
1
17
00:35:02.13
38.7 km/h
17
1
17
00:31:32.65
42.7 km/h
18
1
18
02:15:15.71
40.0 km/h
18
2
18
00:01:12.72
15
6
13
00:13:29.86
3:51 min/km
14
3
14
00:13:48.10
3:56 min/km
13
4
13
00:14:10.10
4:02 min/km
16
4
16
00:14:12.11
4:03 min/km
16
6
16
00:15:18.18
4:22 min/km
26
6
26
00:15:40.40
4:28 min/km
69
16
63
01:27:12.11
4:07 min/km
22
6
22
1108
Joshua BARKER
Joshua BARKER #1108
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
00:12:44.00
4:14 min/km
00:01:54.70
00:37:47.19
35.6 km/h
00:45:38.11
29.7 km/h
00:42:56.61
31.4 km/h
03:00:01.26
30.0 km/h
00:04:53.33
00:19:15.00
5:30 min/km
00:18:33.20
5:18 min/km
1113
Harley BOX
Harley BOX #1113
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
Geraldton Tri Club
AUS
WA
1126
Matt COLLIER
Matt COLLIER #1126
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:14:55.24
4:58 min/km
00:02:51.96
00:38:58.38
34.6 km/h
00:54:52.23
24.7 km/h
00:42:52.96
31.4 km/h
03:07:25.43
28.8 km/h
1131
Robert CRAWFORD
Robert CRAWFORD #1131
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1132
Cullum CREEVEY
Cullum CREEVEY #1132
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
00:16:42.79
5:34 min/km
00:02:38.40
00:34:50.16
38.7 km/h
00:40:59.76
33.1 km/h
00:37:45.48
35.7 km/h
02:39:17.55
33.9 km/h
00:03:51.24
1138
Tom DAVEY
Tom DAVEY #1138
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
NZL
WA
1146
Kris FOGDEN
Kris FOGDEN #1146
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1142
Angus DONALDSON
Angus DONALDSON #1142
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
1150
Matthew GATZOUBAROS
Matthew GATZOUBAROS #1150
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1159
Evan HILL
Evan HILL #1159
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1164
Vlad IXEL
Vlad IXEL #1164
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1179
Lennon MCLINTOCK
Lennon MCLINTOCK #1179
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1183
Lachlan NALLY
Lachlan NALLY #1183
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
1185
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #1185
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1197
Andrew RICH
Andrew RICH #1197
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1194
Kiel REID
Kiel REID #1194
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
1212
Daniel SIMPSON
Daniel SIMPSON #1212
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
00:15:26.90
5:08 min/km
00:01:53.10
00:41:51.80
32.2 km/h
00:49:01.39
27.7 km/h
00:46:02.59
29.3 km/h
03:13:13.21
28.0 km/h
00:05:14.52
00:20:32.06
5:52 min/km
1215
Ramon SOARES
Ramon SOARES #1215
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
BRA
WA
1217
Jon STOKER
Jon STOKER #1217
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1218
Tyler SUJDOVIC
Tyler SUJDOVIC #1218
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
00:16:01.90
5:20 min/km
00:01:39.80
00:33:46.79
39.9 km/h
00:37:44.41
35.9 km/h
00:35:16.04
38.2 km/h
02:27:45.20
36.6 km/h
00:01:49.10
00:28:15.59
8:04 min/km
00:31:26.02
8:58 min/km
1222
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #1222
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
25-29
Male
GBR
WA
00:20:08.70
6:42 min/km
00:02:25.29
02:49:42.77
1226
Nathan VILES
Nathan VILES #1226
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1233
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #1233
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
NZL
CAN
52
1240
Louis BRAY
Louis BRAY #1240
Male 18-24
04:13:27.17
04:13:27.17
1
(51)
18-24
1
18-24
5
Male
51
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
2:13 min/km
00:11:59.90
3:59 min/km
53
1
52
00:01:19.10
27
1
23
00:32:48.02
41.1 km/h
51
1
51
00:37:21.55
36.3 km/h
55
1
54
00:33:05.74
40.7 km/h
39
1
39
02:21:18.81
38.3 km/h
43
1
43
00:01:10.58
9
2
8
00:15:09.60
4:19 min/km
96
1
85
00:15:15.30
4:21 min/km
89
2
82
00:16:42.80
4:46 min/km
163
3
141
00:16:06.10
4:36 min/km
123
3
110
00:17:25.70
4:58 min/km
155
4
133
00:16:22.30
4:40 min/km
122
4
107
01:37:38.77
4:37 min/km
118
2
102
1252
Brianna BASHAM
Brianna BASHAM #1252
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:01.30
5:20 min/km
00:03:21.80
00:40:35.64
33.2 km/h
00:50:01.83
27.1 km/h
1253
Therese BARKER
Therese BARKER #1253
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1250
Sarah YOUNG
Sarah YOUNG #1250
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:15:05.30
5:01 min/km
00:01:51.20
00:36:47.24
36.6 km/h
00:41:57.92
32.3 km/h
00:37:27.34
36.0 km/h
02:39:51.73
33.8 km/h
00:01:52.76
00:18:41.80
5:20 min/km
1257
Cushla GOOCH
Cushla GOOCH #1257
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:17:16.77
5:45 min/km
00:02:47.03
1260
Tiri SANDERSON
Tiri SANDERSON #1260
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
WA
00:18:25.34
6:08 min/km
00:03:59.76
00:48:18.88
27.9 km/h
00:55:31.02
24.4 km/h
1261
Janine BUCK
Janine BUCK #1261
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Female
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1264
Robert HENDERSON
Robert HENDERSON #1264
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
WA
1268
James MARTIN
James MARTIN #1268
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30-34
Male
EFS triathlon club
AUS
WA
1275
Adam HUNT
Adam HUNT #1275
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Lakers Triathlon Club
AUS
SA
1279
Simon OVERTON
Simon OVERTON #1279
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
AUS
QLD
1286
Nigel HUCKSTEP
Nigel HUCKSTEP #1286
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1287
Andre OBRADOVIC
Andre OBRADOVIC #1287
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Male
TITAN
AUS
VIC
00:13:21.82
4:27 min/km
00:01:41.58
00:34:56.57
38.5 km/h
00:42:29.65
31.9 km/h
00:37:45.13
35.7 km/h
02:44:02.44
33.0 km/h
00:01:51.93
00:16:55.72
4:50 min/km
00:17:35.40
5:01 min/km
122
1293
Alan HARTLEY
Alan HARTLEY #1293
Male 60-64
04:28:24.44
04:28:24.44
1
(113)
60-64
1
60-64
1
Male
113
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
2:21 min/km
00:13:14.70
4:24 min/km
182
2
168
00:01:39.10
104
2
86
00:35:01.64
38.5 km/h
171
1
162
00:41:04.78
33.0 km/h
230
1
215
00:35:53.71
37.5 km/h
168
1
161
02:34:21.97
35.0 km/h
195
1
185
00:01:23.87
44
1
38
00:15:59.15
4:34 min/km
181
2
158
00:15:44.10
4:29 min/km
148
2
129
00:16:08.70
4:36 min/km
110
2
96
00:15:48.40
4:30 min/km
96
1
85
00:16:37.90
4:45 min/km
94
1
81
00:16:46.76
4:47 min/km
160
2
138
01:37:44.80
4:37 min/km
120
2
104
33
279
Michael MUSK
Michael MUSK #279
Male 40-44
04:06:33.10
04:06:33.10
2
(33)
40-44
2
00:00:25.89
40-44
4
Male
33
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
2:09 min/km
00:12:59.30
4:19 min/km
148
11
136
00:02:07.70
369
51
298
00:32:01.89
42.1 km/h
30
1
30
00:35:16.91
38.4 km/h
20
1
20
00:32:52.79
41.0 km/h
33
3
33
02:16:55.88
39.5 km/h
19
1
19
00:02:24.72
385
46
289
00:14:26.80
4:07 min/km
41
3
39
00:14:44.70
4:12 min/km
48
3
48
00:15:27.20
4:24 min/km
59
5
53
00:15:14.00
4:21 min/km
52
6
49
00:15:59.30
4:34 min/km
57
5
50
00:15:30.50
4:25 min/km
60
7
55
01:32:05.50
4:21 min/km
49
5
46
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
24
25
26
Page 6 of 26 (1279 items)