Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
44
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #44
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
40
Emily LOUGHNAN
Emily LOUGHNAN #40
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
25-29
Female
University of Western Australia Tri Club (UWA)
AUS
WA
00:12:00.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:27.10
00:33:04.35
40.7 km/h
00:38:01.40
35.7 km/h
00:34:01.83
39.6 km/h
02:24:44.72
37.3 km/h
00:01:13.63
03:05:29.60
52:59 min/km
00:14:05.90
4:01 min/km
00:14:24.60
4:07 min/km
00:14:29.50
4:08 min/km
00:14:26.80
4:07 min/km
01:24:00.21
3:58 min/km
37
Sarah LESTER
Sarah LESTER #37
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
30-34
Female
AUS
VIC
30
Sarah CROWLEY
Sarah CROWLEY #30
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
30-34
Female
Red Dog Triathlon Training
AUS
QLD
00:12:00.00
4:00 min/km
00:01:11.40
00:32:57.04
40.9 km/h
00:37:21.17
36.3 km/h
00:34:33.73
39.0 km/h
02:24:20.17
37.5 km/h
00:01:17.13
03:20:12.80
57:12 min/km
03:52:27.20
6:24 min/km
01:28:38.05
4:12 min/km
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:12:02.60
4:00 min/km
00:01:14.70
00:34:08.88
39.4 km/h
00:39:41.36
34.2 km/h
00:34:36.02
38.9 km/h
02:28:54.91
36.3 km/h
00:01:40.68
00:15:27.60
4:25 min/km
32
Laura DENNIS
Laura DENNIS #32
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Female
Pine Rivers Tri Sports Club Inc
AUS
QLD
33
Christine CROSS
Christine CROSS #33
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
30-34
Female
USA
HI
00:12:04.39
4:01 min/km
00:01:16.21
00:32:50.38
41.0 km/h
00:37:19.88
36.3 km/h
00:34:35.84
38.9 km/h
02:24:10.83
37.5 km/h
00:01:27.52
03:20:36.80
57:19 min/km
03:52:27.00
6:24 min/km
01:28:28.56
4:11 min/km
34
Kerry MORRIS
Kerry MORRIS #34
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
25-29
Female
AUS
WA
35
Alise SELSMARK
Alise SELSMARK #35
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
30-34
Female
The Cupcake Cartel
AUS
QLD
00:12:01.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:21.60
17
Nick BALDWIN
Nick BALDWIN #17
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
SEY
Praslin
00:10:24.50
3:28 min/km
00:01:11.30
00:39:39.28
34.0 km/h
7
Jakub LANGHAMMER
Jakub LANGHAMMER #7
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
25-29
Male
CZE
CZE
00:10:01.38
3:20 min/km
00:01:04.41
8
Alexander POLIZZI
Alexander POLIZZI #8
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
Elite Triathlon Performance Australia
AUS
VIC
9
Jack TIERNEY
Jack TIERNEY #9
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
Lakers Triathlon Club
AUS
SA
00:10:40.00
3:33 min/km
00:01:07.40
10
Steven MCKENNA
Steven MCKENNA #10
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
25-29
Male
AUS
SA
3
Jake MONTGOMERY
Jake MONTGOMERY #3
Male Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
18-24
Male
AUS
QLD
00:09:59.80
3:19 min/km
00:01:08.40
00:29:14.28
46.1 km/h
00:32:49.46
41.3 km/h
5
Kieran ROCHE
Kieran ROCHE #5
Male Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Male
Hills Triathlon Club
AUS
NSW
563
Shaun MENEGOLA
Shaun MENEGOLA #563
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
50-54
Male
AUS
WA
564
Stephen NAPPER
Stephen NAPPER #564
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
00:23:56.05
50-54
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:23:21.30
7:47 min/km
00:02:24.40
00:37:22.11
36.0 km/h
00:43:29.06
31.2 km/h
00:38:45.29
34.8 km/h
02:44:51.73
32.8 km/h
00:03:23.46
00:21:47.60
6:13 min/km
00:18:00.40
5:08 min/km
00:24:49.40
7:05 min/km
00:23:50.80
6:48 min/km
01:29:19.96
4:14 min/km
559
Rob MACPHERSON
Rob MACPHERSON #559
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
580
Mike BOSCH
Mike BOSCH #580
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
60-64
Male
North Coast Triathlon Club
ZAF
WA
581
Richard BURNELL
Richard BURNELL #581
Male 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
60-64
Male
AUS
WA
568
Stephen PRINGLE
Stephen PRINGLE #568
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
574
Michael THOMSON
Michael THOMSON #574
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
575
Glen TRANTER
Glen TRANTER #575
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
576
Andrew TUBB
Andrew TUBB #576
Male 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Male
Team XTR Tri Club
AUS
WA
01:25:57.10
28:39 min/km
528
Rick ABBOTT
Rick ABBOTT #528
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
TAS
529
Michael BACKSHALL
Michael BACKSHALL #529
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
522
Sue ROBERTSON
Sue ROBERTSON #522
Female 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
55-59
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
523
Sandy TINDALE
Sandy TINDALE #523
Female 60-64
DNS
DNS
60-64
60-64
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
00:51:29.79
17:09 min/km
520
Helen HAYWARD
Helen HAYWARD #520
Female 60-64
Not started
Not started
60-64
55-59
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
549
Chris HOWES
Chris HOWES #549
Male 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
QLD
00:17:11.26
5:43 min/km
00:02:14.03
00:38:48.60
34.7 km/h
00:46:20.86
29.3 km/h
00:41:13.68
32.7 km/h
02:57:22.53
30.5 km/h
00:03:43.73
535
Marty CLANCY-LOWE
Marty CLANCY-LOWE #535
Male 55-59
Query
Query
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
00:17:29.76
5:49 min/km
00:02:44.93
00:38:13.85
35.2 km/h
00:43:47.50
31.0 km/h
00:38:50.75
34.7 km/h
02:53:48.10
31.1 km/h
00:05:15.59
00:23:13.80
6:38 min/km
00:25:09.30
7:11 min/km
00:28:36.50
8:10 min/km
00:27:36.70
7:53 min/km
00:31:41.00
9:03 min/km
00:31:48.20
9:05 min/km
539
Dennis DEVEREAUX
Dennis DEVEREAUX #539
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
540
Stephen DUERDEN
Stephen DUERDEN #540
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
SA
537
Luke CONEY
Luke CONEY #537
Male 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
55-59
Male
AUS
WA
507
Lisa EVANS
Lisa EVANS #507
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
511
Margo O'NEILL
Margo O'NEILL #511
Female 55-59
DNF
DNF
55-59
55-59
Female
AUS
WA
00:26:08.80
8:42 min/km
00:04:48.10
00:54:34.81
24.7 km/h
01:10:01.75
19.4 km/h
02:05:40.71
43.0 km/h
512
Maggie PALTRIDGE
Maggie PALTRIDGE #512
Female 55-59
Not started
Not started
55-59
50-54
Female
City Tri Club (Inc)
AUS
WA
504
Rebekah ASHBY
Rebekah ASHBY #504
Female 55-59
DNS
DNS
55-59
55-59
Female
Rockingham Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
502
Karen WOODS
Karen WOODS #502
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
45-49
Female
Perth Tri Club
AUS
WA
00:16:56.80
5:38 min/km
00:03:50.20
00:41:31.46
32.4 km/h
00:48:03.40
28.2 km/h
00:41:32.33
32.4 km/h
03:04:12.66
29.3 km/h
487
Yvonne RASH
Yvonne RASH #487
Female 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:16:38.27
5:32 min/km
00:10:49.83
480
Sheridan LISTER
Sheridan LISTER #480
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
481
Sarah LONGHORN
Sarah LONGHORN #481
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Female
AUS
WA
482
Katherine MCKENNA
Katherine MCKENNA #482
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
496
Kerin THOMSON
Kerin THOMSON #496
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
497
Kerrie VAN DER WAL
Kerrie VAN DER WAL #497
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Female
Kalgoorlie Triathlon Club
AUS
WA
489
Kim RIBBINK
Kim RIBBINK #489
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
494
Joanne SMITH
Joanne SMITH #494
Female 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
45-49
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
GBR
WA
464
Judi CLEMIE
Judi CLEMIE #464
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
AUS
WA
468
Jane ELTON
Jane ELTON #468
Female 50-54
Not started
Not started
50-54
50-54
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
22
23
[24]
25
26
Page 24 of 26 (1279 items)