Ironman 70.3 Busselton
6 May 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Individuals
Teams
Teams Bike/Run
Duathlon
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1279 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
TWA Category
TWA Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Nation
State
Pace
Run1
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T1
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 22.45km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 45.05km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle 67.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Cycle
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
T2
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 3.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 7.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 10.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 14.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 17.5km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run 21.0km
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
Run2
Pace
O/Pos
C/Pos
G/Pos
1222
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #1222
Male 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
25-29
Male
GBR
WA
00:20:08.70
6:42 min/km
00:02:25.29
02:49:42.77
1226
Nathan VILES
Nathan VILES #1226
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1183
Lachlan NALLY
Lachlan NALLY #1183
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
1185
Gerard O'DONOVAN
Gerard O'DONOVAN #1185
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1179
Lennon MCLINTOCK
Lennon MCLINTOCK #1179
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1164
Vlad IXEL
Vlad IXEL #1164
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1159
Evan HILL
Evan HILL #1159
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
1233
John WILLIAMS
John WILLIAMS #1233
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
NZL
CAN
1250
Sarah YOUNG
Sarah YOUNG #1250
Female 25-29
DNF
DNF
25-29
25-29
Female
STADIUM TRIATHLON CLUB
WA
00:15:05.30
5:01 min/km
00:01:51.20
00:36:47.24
36.6 km/h
00:41:57.92
32.3 km/h
00:37:27.34
36.0 km/h
02:39:51.73
33.8 km/h
00:01:52.76
00:18:41.80
5:20 min/km
1252
Brianna BASHAM
Brianna BASHAM #1252
Female 30-34
DNF
DNF
30-34
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
00:16:01.30
5:20 min/km
00:03:21.80
00:40:35.64
33.2 km/h
00:50:01.83
27.1 km/h
1253
Therese BARKER
Therese BARKER #1253
Female 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1257
Cushla GOOCH
Cushla GOOCH #1257
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
40-44
Female
AUS
WA
00:17:16.77
5:45 min/km
00:02:47.03
1264
Robert HENDERSON
Robert HENDERSON #1264
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Male
WA
1260
Tiri SANDERSON
Tiri SANDERSON #1260
Female 45-49
DNF
DNF
45-49
45-49
Female
North Coast Triathlon Club
WA
00:18:25.34
6:08 min/km
00:03:59.76
00:48:18.88
27.9 km/h
00:55:31.02
24.4 km/h
1261
Janine BUCK
Janine BUCK #1261
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Female
BUNBURY TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1286
Nigel HUCKSTEP
Nigel HUCKSTEP #1286
Male 50-54
DNS
DNS
50-54
50-54
Male
BUSSELTON TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
1287
Andre OBRADOVIC
Andre OBRADOVIC #1287
Male 50-54
DNF
DNF
50-54
50-54
Male
TITAN
AUS
VIC
00:13:21.82
4:27 min/km
00:01:41.58
00:34:56.57
38.5 km/h
00:42:29.65
31.9 km/h
00:37:45.13
35.7 km/h
02:44:02.44
33.0 km/h
00:01:51.93
00:16:55.72
4:50 min/km
00:17:35.40
5:01 min/km
1268
James MARTIN
James MARTIN #1268
Male 30-34
DNS
DNS
30-34
30-34
Male
EFS triathlon club
AUS
WA
1279
Simon OVERTON
Simon OVERTON #1279
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
45-49
45-49
Male
Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
AUS
QLD
1275
Adam HUNT
Adam HUNT #1275
Male 40-44
Not started
Not started
40-44
40-44
Male
Lakers Triathlon Club
AUS
SA
115
Matt KRAUS
Matt KRAUS #115
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
F4L Triathlon Team
AUS
WA
116
Damien LAVIN
Damien LAVIN #116
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
125
Declan MCDERMOTT
Declan MCDERMOTT #125
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
91
James GRAY
James GRAY #91
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
30-34
Male
AUS
WA
104
Nick HERBERT
Nick HERBERT #104
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
146
Simon PRIOR
Simon PRIOR #146
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
152
Marty RICHARDSON
Marty RICHARDSON #152
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
00:58:13.98
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:44.90
4:54 min/km
00:02:11.00
00:35:45.39
37.7 km/h
00:41:07.62
33.0 km/h
00:36:43.67
36.7 km/h
02:39:30.43
33.9 km/h
00:03:39.57
00:23:17.50
6:39 min/km
00:23:51.30
6:48 min/km
00:24:58.70
7:08 min/km
00:30:50.70
8:48 min/km
01:51:58.79
5:18 min/km
150
Richard RENDELL
Richard RENDELL #150
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
GBR
WA
156
Dominic SAY
Dominic SAY #156
Male 35-39
DNS
DNS
35-39
35-39
Male
SIN
157
Thor SCHOENHOFF
Thor SCHOENHOFF #157
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
158
Phil SCOTT
Phil SCOTT #158
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
159
Scott SHEPHERD
Scott SHEPHERD #159
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
NZL
WA
00:15:25.39
5:08 min/km
00:02:06.50
00:41:07.46
32.8 km/h
00:50:53.89
26.6 km/h
134
Tanguy MORIN
Tanguy MORIN #134
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
FRA
130
Kornelius MIHAL
Kornelius MIHAL #130
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
30-34
Male
Exceed Triathlon Club Inc
AUS
WA
127
Steven MCGUIGAN
Steven MCGUIGAN #127
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
623
82
Pieter DU PREEZ
Pieter DU PREEZ #82
Male Paratriathlete
05:25:52.96
05:25:52.96
2
(508)
Paratriathlete
2
00:15:28.07
35-39
81
Male
508
ZAF
2:51 min/km
00:13:42.97
4:34 min/km
273
3
241
00:05:26.72
990
3
708
00:49:19.78
27.3 km/h
989
2
710
00:59:21.91
22.8 km/h
987
3
709
00:48:31.35
27.8 km/h
932
2
694
03:35:32.19
25.1 km/h
969
2
707
00:07:06.63
982
3
701
05:25:00.74
32:51 min/km
01:24:04.44
3:59 min/km
12
1
12
59
Bryan APATHY
Bryan APATHY #59
Male 35-39
DNF
DNF
35-39
35-39
Male
AUS
WA
00:14:57.20
4:59 min/km
00:02:27.20
00:36:43.17
36.7 km/h
00:43:10.97
31.4 km/h
00:36:49.03
36.6 km/h
02:40:00.09
33.8 km/h
00:10:03.38
40
Emily LOUGHNAN
Emily LOUGHNAN #40
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
25-29
Female
University of Western Australia Tri Club (UWA)
AUS
WA
00:12:00.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:27.10
00:33:04.35
40.7 km/h
00:38:01.40
35.7 km/h
00:34:01.83
39.6 km/h
02:24:44.72
37.3 km/h
00:01:13.63
03:05:29.60
52:59 min/km
00:14:05.90
4:01 min/km
00:14:24.60
4:07 min/km
00:14:29.50
4:08 min/km
00:14:26.80
4:07 min/km
01:24:00.21
3:58 min/km
37
Sarah LESTER
Sarah LESTER #37
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
30-34
Female
AUS
VIC
30
Sarah CROWLEY
Sarah CROWLEY #30
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
30-34
Female
Red Dog Triathlon Training
AUS
QLD
00:12:00.00
4:00 min/km
00:01:11.40
00:32:57.04
40.9 km/h
00:37:21.17
36.3 km/h
00:34:33.73
39.0 km/h
02:24:20.17
37.5 km/h
00:01:17.13
03:20:12.80
57:12 min/km
03:52:27.20
6:24 min/km
01:28:38.05
4:12 min/km
31
Kate BEVILAQUA
Kate BEVILAQUA #31
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
40-44
Female
FREMANTLE TRIATHLON CLUB
AUS
WA
00:12:02.60
4:00 min/km
00:01:14.70
00:34:08.88
39.4 km/h
00:39:41.36
34.2 km/h
00:34:36.02
38.9 km/h
02:28:54.91
36.3 km/h
00:01:40.68
00:15:27.60
4:25 min/km
32
Laura DENNIS
Laura DENNIS #32
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
18-24
Female
Pine Rivers Tri Sports Club Inc
AUS
QLD
33
Christine CROSS
Christine CROSS #33
Female Pro
DQ
DQ
Pro
30-34
Female
USA
HI
00:12:04.39
4:01 min/km
00:01:16.21
00:32:50.38
41.0 km/h
00:37:19.88
36.3 km/h
00:34:35.84
38.9 km/h
02:24:10.83
37.5 km/h
00:01:27.52
03:20:36.80
57:19 min/km
03:52:27.00
6:24 min/km
01:28:28.56
4:11 min/km
34
Kerry MORRIS
Kerry MORRIS #34
Female Pro
DNS
DNS
Pro
25-29
Female
AUS
WA
35
Alise SELSMARK
Alise SELSMARK #35
Female Pro
DNF
DNF
Pro
30-34
Female
The Cupcake Cartel
AUS
QLD
00:12:01.50
4:00 min/km
00:01:21.60
44
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN
Felicity SHEEDY-RYAN #44
Female Pro
Not started
Not started
Pro
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
999
50
Garry CROKER
Garry CROKER #50
Male Paratriathlete
07:42:56.02
07:42:56.02
4
(714)
Paratriathlete
4
02:32:31.14
50-54
61
Male
714
AUS
ACT
4:03 min/km
00:19:59.84
6:39 min/km
974
4
709
00:08:37.35
999
4
714
01:02:57.40
21.4 km/h
999
4
715
01:28:49.15
15.3 km/h
1000
4
715
01:12:22.26
18.6 km/h
997
4
713
05:15:43.76
17.1 km/h
1000
4
715
00:11:34.13
1000
4
715
01:18:20.70
22:23 min/km
997
1
712
00:27:25.20
7:50 min/km
965
1
699
01:47:00.92
5:04 min/km
273
4
232
51
Laura LAYCOCK
Laura LAYCOCK #51
Female 30-34
Not started
Not started
30-34
30-34
Female
AUS
WA
510
52
Neil MCDOUGALL
Neil MCDOUGALL #52
Male Paratriathlete
05:10:24.88
05:10:24.88
1
(430)
Paratriathlete
1
45-49
65
Male
430
AUS
WA
2:43 min/km
00:13:25.86
4:28 min/km
220
2
201
00:03:47.73
924
2
677
00:46:22.00
29.1 km/h
954
1
703
00:54:00.59
25.1 km/h
934
1
696
00:48:14.03
27.9 km/h
924
1
691
03:22:19.55
26.7 km/h
912
1
686
00:03:51.92
778
1
572
01:26:59.80
4:07 min/km
20
2
20
53
Darren STEVENS
Darren STEVENS #53
Male Paratriathlete
Not started
Not started
Paratriathlete
25-29
Male
AUS
WA
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1279 items)