Australian Surf Life Saving Championships OWS
15 Apr 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (269 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
201
81
Rozanne GREEN
Rozanne GREEN #81
Female 50-59
00:35:22.16
00:35:22.16
9
(83)
50-59
9
00:10:13.36
Female
83
Bondi
17:41 min/km
202
63
Adrian HIRSCH
Adrian HIRSCH #63
Male 40-49
00:35:26.35
00:35:26.35
18
(119)
40-49
18
00:11:54.25
Male
119
City of Perth SLSC
17:43 min/km
203
43
Jette OKSIS
Jette OKSIS #43
Female 40-49
00:35:27.79
00:35:27.79
15
(84)
40-49
15
00:11:50.07
Female
84
Fremantle SLSC
17:43 min/km
204
69
Matthew COLEMAN
Matthew COLEMAN #69
Male 40-49
00:35:40.58
00:35:40.58
19
(120)
40-49
19
00:12:08.48
Male
120
Fremantle SLSC
17:50 min/km
205
16
Leila COOGAN
Leila COOGAN #16
Female 30-39
00:35:51.10
00:35:51.10
13
(85)
30-39
13
00:09:51.55
Female
85
17:55 min/km
206
18
Henrietta BROUWER
Henrietta BROUWER #18
Female Open
00:35:53.96
00:35:53.96
12
(86)
Open
12
00:15:19.08
Female
86
Bondi Bathers
17:56 min/km
207
85
Tracey AXIAK
Tracey AXIAK #85
Female 50-59
00:35:56.36
00:35:56.36
10
(87)
50-59
10
00:10:47.56
Female
87
Quinns Mindarie SLSC
17:58 min/km
208
37
Fraser BOOTH
Fraser BOOTH #37
Male 30-39
00:36:06.81
00:36:06.81
17
(121)
30-39
17
00:13:27.47
Male
121
18:03 min/km
209
104
Marcia WATKINSON
Marcia WATKINSON #104
Female 60-69
00:36:09.03
00:36:09.03
6
(88)
60-69
6
00:07:41.91
Female
88
18:04 min/km
210
6
Christina ROSE
Christina ROSE #6
Female 30-39
00:36:15.31
00:36:15.31
14
(89)
30-39
14
00:10:15.76
Female
89
18:07 min/km
211
120
Lesley MEANEY
Lesley MEANEY #120
Female 70+
00:36:40.84
00:36:40.84
2
(90)
70+
2
00:04:50.85
Female
90
COTTESLOE
18:20 min/km
212
156
Anthony MCEWAN
Anthony MCEWAN #156
Male Open
00:36:47.36
00:36:47.36
17
(122)
Open
17
00:16:36.04
Male
122
Denmark
18:23 min/km
213
280
Jennifer CURTIS
Jennifer CURTIS #280
Female 60-69
00:36:51.24
00:36:51.24
7
(91)
60-69
7
00:08:24.13
Female
91
18:25 min/km
214
125
Lionel FARGHER
Lionel FARGHER #125
Male 70+
00:36:51.87
00:36:51.87
4
(123)
70+
4
00:08:41.35
Male
123
Terrigal
18:25 min/km
215
112
Michael HARRY
Michael HARRY #112
Male 60-69
00:36:54.76
00:36:54.76
11
(124)
60-69
11
00:12:14.92
Male
124
Port Elliot
18:27 min/km
216
94
David LITTLER
David LITTLER #94
Male 50-59
00:37:08.90
00:37:08.90
19
(125)
50-59
19
00:13:49.39
Male
125
Port Sorell
18:34 min/km
217
13
Robyn HARTLEY
Robyn HARTLEY #13
Female 30-39
00:37:30.23
00:37:30.23
15
(92)
30-39
15
00:11:30.68
Female
92
18:45 min/km
218
32
Matt JACKSON
Matt JACKSON #32
Male 30-39
00:37:35.61
00:37:35.61
18
(126)
30-39
18
00:14:56.27
Male
126
North Cottesloe SLSC
18:47 min/km
219
28
Colm MCCARTHY
Colm MCCARTHY #28
Male 30-39
00:37:41.43
00:37:41.43
19
(127)
30-39
19
00:15:02.09
Male
127
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
18:50 min/km
220
89
Paul TAYLOR
Paul TAYLOR #89
Male 50-59
00:38:05.74
00:38:05.74
20
(128)
50-59
20
00:14:46.23
Male
128
Champion bay surf club
19:02 min/km
221
121
Lea HILL
Lea HILL #121
Female 70+
00:39:06.76
00:39:06.76
3
(93)
70+
3
00:07:16.77
Female
93
Bondi Surf Bathers Life Saving Club
19:33 min/km
222
82
Gerry FALLARA
Gerry FALLARA #82
Female 50-59
00:39:55.78
00:39:55.78
11
(94)
50-59
11
00:14:46.98
Female
94
19:57 min/km
223
138
Clara KOENGETER
Clara KOENGETER #138
Female Open
00:40:13.55
00:40:13.55
13
(95)
Open
13
00:19:38.67
Female
95
20:06 min/km
224
128
Tayla TENAGLIA
Tayla TENAGLIA #128
Female Open
00:40:38.34
00:40:38.34
14
(96)
Open
14
00:20:03.46
Female
96
MULLALOO SLSC
20:19 min/km
225
129
Rosie TALIANO
Rosie TALIANO #129
Female Open
00:40:38.54
00:40:38.54
15
(97)
Open
15
00:20:03.66
Female
97
North Bondi SLSC
20:19 min/km
226
123
Richard VON SENGER
Richard VON SENGER #123
Male 70+
00:40:48.62
00:40:48.62
5
(129)
70+
5
00:12:38.11
Male
129
20:24 min/km
227
142
Sophia FLYNN
Sophia FLYNN #142
Female Open
00:41:02.34
00:41:02.34
16
(98)
Open
16
00:20:27.46
Female
98
North Cottesloe SLSC
20:31 min/km
228
251
Sally JOHNSTON
Sally JOHNSTON #251
Female 50-59
00:41:50.96
00:41:50.96
12
(99)
50-59
12
00:16:42.17
Female
99
20:55 min/km
229
136
Alice MCKEON
Alice MCKEON #136
Female Open
00:41:55.35
00:41:55.35
17
(100)
Open
17
00:21:20.47
Female
100
20:57 min/km
230
31
Kenny KROSS
Kenny KROSS #31
Male 30-39
00:43:19.37
00:43:19.37
20
(130)
30-39
20
00:20:40.03
Male
130
MULLALOO SLSC
21:39 min/km
231
70
Graeme CHRISTIE
Graeme CHRISTIE #70
Male 40-49
00:43:26.58
00:43:26.58
20
(131)
40-49
20
00:19:54.48
Male
131
Trigg Island SLSC
21:43 min/km
232
54
Sarah ARTHUR
Sarah ARTHUR #54
Female 40-49
00:43:44.88
00:43:44.88
16
(101)
40-49
16
00:20:07.16
Female
101
Tallebudgera SLSC
21:52 min/km
233
281
Mark ROTHWELL
Mark ROTHWELL #281
Male 70+
00:47:32.62
00:47:32.62
6
(132)
70+
6
00:19:22.10
Male
132
23:46 min/km
234
267
Graham MITCHELL
Graham MITCHELL #267
Male 50-59
00:47:33.53
00:47:33.53
21
(133)
50-59
21
00:24:14.02
Male
133
23:46 min/km
235
258
Matthew SMITH
Matthew SMITH #258
Male 50-59
00:47:34.77
00:47:34.77
22
(134)
50-59
22
00:24:15.26
Male
134
23:47 min/km
236
12
Jane HUMPHRIES
Jane HUMPHRIES #12
Female 30-39
00:48:38.87
00:48:38.87
16
(102)
30-39
16
00:22:39.32
Female
102
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
24:19 min/km
237
79
Donna HOWARD
Donna HOWARD #79
Female 50-59
00:49:01.35
00:49:01.35
13
(103)
50-59
13
00:23:52.55
Female
103
24:30 min/km
238
158
Geoff KINGSTON
Geoff KINGSTON #158
Male 50-59
00:54:19.76
00:54:19.76
23
(135)
50-59
23
00:31:00.25
Male
135
27:09 min/km
15
Ingrid ESPINOZA
Ingrid ESPINOZA #15
Female 30-39
DNF
DNF
30-39
Female
14
Kim FINDLAY
Kim FINDLAY #14
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
North Avoca SLSC
11
Penny MACKENZIE
Penny MACKENZIE #11
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
Coogee SLSC
9
Holly MARINOVICH
Holly MARINOVICH #9
Female 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Female
34
Jol GODBOLD
Jol GODBOLD #34
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC
21
Anton TSORVAS
Anton TSORVAS #21
Male 30-39
Not started
Not started
30-39
Male
55
Darral REES
Darral REES #55
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
Northcliffe SLSC
49
Fiona CARROLL
Fiona CARROLL #49
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Fremantle SLSC
50
Julie CAIRNEY
Julie CAIRNEY #50
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
44
Jette OKSIS
Jette OKSIS #44
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
Fremantle SLSC
59
Russell PRICE
Russell PRICE #59
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
MANDURAH
80
Colleen HARRISON
Colleen HARRISON #80
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
North Avoca SLSC
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
Page 5 of 6 (269 items)