Coogee Jetty to Jetty Swim XXII
11 Mar 2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
1500m Swim
750m Swim
250m Try-It
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
MSWA Category
MSWA CatPos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pos In Team
EstTime
SWAclub
TWAclub
Pace
Wave
Finish
41
404
Nicola CORSBIE
Nicola CORSBIE #404
Female 55-64
00:21:05.1
00:21:05.1
1
(10)
55-64
1
55-59
1
Female
10
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
2
00:23:00
14:03 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:05.1
50
570
Lynette HEWITT
Lynette HEWITT #570
Female 55-64
00:21:23.4
00:21:23.4
2
(12)
55-64
2
00:00:18.3
55-59
2
Female
12
00:23:00
EFS Triathlon Club
14:15 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:21:23.4
52
639
Lyle KILDEA
Lyle KILDEA #639
Female 55-64
00:21:27.0
00:21:27.0
3
(13)
55-64
3
00:00:21.9
60-64
1
Female
13
Rockingham Masters
02:28:52.4
7
2
00:25:00
14:18 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:21:27.0
85
788
Rhonda PEARSALL
Rhonda PEARSALL #788
Female 55-64
00:22:35.3
00:22:35.3
4
(25)
55-64
4
00:01:30.2
55-59
3
Female
25
Busselton Masters
1
00:25:00
Busselton Masters
15:03 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:22:35.3
98
980
Heather WHITEHEAD
Heather WHITEHEAD #980
Female 55-64
00:23:08.5
00:23:08.5
5
(33)
55-64
5
00:02:03.4
55-59
4
Female
33
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
1
00:26:24
15:25 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:23:08.5
109
873
Viki SHELVER
Viki SHELVER #873
Female 55-64
00:23:22.6
00:23:22.6
6
(35)
55-64
6
00:02:17.5
60-64
2
Female
35
Westcoast Masters
02:20:36.1
5
3
00:24:23
15:35 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:23:22.6
147
768
Julie O'CONNOR
Julie O'CONNOR #768
Female 55-64
00:24:23.3
00:24:23.3
7
(52)
55-64
7
00:03:18.2
55-59
5
Female
52
Bunbury Masters
1
00:24:35
16:15 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:24:23.3
159
578
Anne HITCHEN
Anne HITCHEN #578
Female 55-64
00:24:44.6
00:24:44.6
8
(59)
55-64
8
00:03:39.5
55-59
6
Female
59
00:27:00
16:29 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:24:44.6
175
313
Jane BOYS
Jane BOYS #313
Female 55-64
00:25:07.0
00:25:07.0
9
(67)
55-64
9
00:04:01.9
55-59
7
Female
67
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
7
00:35:00
16:44 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:25:07.0
179
913
Glenis TATE
Glenis TATE #913
Female 55-64
00:25:10.6
00:25:10.6
10
(70)
55-64
10
00:04:05.5
55-59
8
Female
70
00:35:00
16:47 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:25:10.6
193
544
Angela HAMERSLEY
Angela HAMERSLEY #544
Female 55-64
00:25:25.8
00:25:25.8
11
(77)
55-64
11
00:04:20.7
55-59
9
Female
77
Perth City Swim Club
02:02:15.9
1
9
00:30:14
16:57 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:25:25.8
195
550
Lesley HART
Lesley HART #550
Female 55-64
00:25:27.3
00:25:27.3
12
(78)
55-64
12
00:04:22.2
55-59
10
Female
78
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
5
00:29:29
16:58 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:27.3
203
533
Liz GRANT
Liz GRANT #533
Female 55-64
00:25:40.2
00:25:40.2
13
(81)
55-64
13
00:04:35.1
55-59
11
Female
81
Beatty Park Masters
02:44:04.7
13
3
00:30:00
17:06 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:25:40.2
214
906
Susan SWIRE-THOMPSON
Susan SWIRE-THOMPSON #906
Female 55-64
00:25:50.3
00:25:50.3
14
(87)
55-64
14
00:04:45.2
60-64
3
Female
87
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
6
00:27:00
17:13 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:25:50.3
237
231
Louise AINSWORTH
Louise AINSWORTH #231
Female 55-64
00:26:11.7
00:26:11.7
15
(100)
55-64
15
00:05:06.6
55-59
12
Female
100
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
9
00:27:00
17:27 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:11.7
262
301
Eleanor BOURNE
Eleanor BOURNE #301
Female 55-64
00:26:36.3
00:26:36.3
16
(113)
55-64
16
00:05:31.2
60-64
5
Female
113
Rockingham Masters
02:28:52.4
7
4
00:27:40
17:44 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:26:36.3
284
598
Glenda HURTADO
Glenda HURTADO #598
Female 55-64
00:26:55.7
00:26:55.7
17
(123)
55-64
17
00:05:50.6
55-59
13
Female
123
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
6
00:23:01
17:57 min/km
Wave 3 (1500m)
00:26:55.7
308
954
Judy WALLACE
Judy WALLACE #954
Female 55-64
00:27:14.4
00:27:14.4
18
(133)
55-64
18
00:06:09.3
60-64
6
Female
133
00:45:00
18:09 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:27:14.4
309
667
Anne Marie LEAHY
Anne Marie LEAHY #667
Female 55-64
00:27:16.7
00:27:16.7
19
(134)
55-64
19
00:06:11.6
60-64
7
Female
134
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
7
00:31:06
18:11 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:16.7
327
1109
Kerry DEN BOER
Kerry DEN BOER #1109
Female 55-64
00:27:35.2
00:27:35.2
20
(139)
55-64
20
00:06:30.1
55-59
14
Female
139
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
6
00:30:15
18:23 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:35.2
331
752
Sandra MUTCH
Sandra MUTCH #752
Female 55-64
00:27:41.4
00:27:41.4
21
(142)
55-64
21
00:06:36.3
60-64
8
Female
142
Swan Hills Masters
02:31:55.3
9
7
00:29:30
18:27 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:27:41.4
340
691
Ann-Maree LYNCH
Ann-Maree LYNCH #691
Female 55-64
00:27:55.5
00:27:55.5
22
(148)
55-64
22
00:06:50.4
60-64
9
Female
148
Stadium Masters
3
00:33:06
18:37 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:27:55.5
349
414
Linda CRAGG
Linda CRAGG #414
Female 55-64
00:28:03.4
00:28:03.4
23
(153)
55-64
23
00:06:58.3
60-64
10
Female
153
Armadale Masters
02:38:25.1
11
7
00:28:00
18:42 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:28:03.4
353
826
Maggie READ
Maggie READ #826
Female 55-64
00:28:06.8
00:28:06.8
24
(154)
55-64
24
00:07:01.7
60-64
11
Female
154
Maida Vale Masters
02:25:14.7
6
9
00:33:33
18:44 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:06.8
376
802
Sue POWER
Sue POWER #802
Female 55-64
00:28:36.2
00:28:36.2
25
(167)
55-64
25
00:07:31.1
55-59
16
Female
167
00:32:19
19:04 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:36.2
381
994
Anne WILLIAMS
Anne WILLIAMS #994
Female 55-64
00:28:39.0
00:28:39.0
26
(169)
55-64
26
00:07:33.9
55-59
17
Female
169
00:45:00
19:06 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:39.0
388
323
Lorraine BRIGGS
Lorraine BRIGGS #323
Female 55-64
00:28:54.4
00:28:54.4
27
(172)
55-64
27
00:07:49.3
55-59
18
Female
172
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
12
00:32:47
19:16 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:54.4
391
896
Margery STIFF
Margery STIFF #896
Female 55-64
00:28:56.9
00:28:56.9
28
(174)
55-64
28
00:07:51.8
60-64
12
Female
174
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
13
00:31:12
19:17 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:28:56.9
392
724
Tracey MCMULKIN
Tracey MCMULKIN #724
Female 55-64
00:28:57.6
00:28:57.6
29
(175)
55-64
29
00:07:52.5
60-64
13
Female
175
00:40:05
19:18 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:28:57.6
396
472
Penny DWYER
Penny DWYER #472
Female 55-64
00:29:01.3
00:29:01.3
30
(176)
55-64
30
00:07:56.2
60-64
14
Female
176
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
14
00:27:30
19:20 min/km
Wave 4 (1500m)
00:29:01.3
406
418
Sue CRAMB
Sue CRAMB #418
Female 55-64
00:29:16.6
00:29:16.6
31
(182)
55-64
31
00:08:11.5
60-64
15
Female
182
00:31:24
19:31 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:29:16.6
421
383
Jane CLARKE
Jane CLARKE #383
Female 55-64
00:29:40.4
00:29:40.4
32
(192)
55-64
32
00:08:35.3
55-59
19
Female
192
Fremantle Masters
02:10:52.5
2
16
00:40:00
19:46 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:29:40.4
442
590
Jan HOWIE
Jan HOWIE #590
Female 55-64
00:29:58.2
00:29:58.2
33
(203)
55-64
33
00:08:53.1
60-64
17
Female
203
Melville Masters
02:30:51.0
8
12
00:29:30
19:58 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:29:58.2
450
328
Debbie BROWN
Debbie BROWN #328
Female 55-64
00:30:14.1
00:30:14.1
34
(208)
55-64
34
00:09:09.0
60-64
18
Female
208
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
13
00:29:55
20:09 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:14.1
459
777
Jenny OWEN
Jenny OWEN #777
Female 55-64
00:30:23.9
00:30:23.9
35
(212)
55-64
35
00:09:18.8
60-64
19
Female
212
00:29:10
EFS Triathlon Club
20:15 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:23.9
463
918
Veronica TAYLOR
Veronica TAYLOR #918
Female 55-64
00:30:31.3
00:30:31.3
36
(213)
55-64
36
00:09:26.2
55-59
20
Female
213
00:38:00
20:20 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:30:31.3
466
445
Julie DE JONG
Julie DE JONG #445
Female 55-64
00:30:34.2
00:30:34.2
37
(215)
55-64
37
00:09:29.1
55-59
21
Female
215
00:30:00
20:22 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:34.2
478
496
Jan FLOREY
Jan FLOREY #496
Female 55-64
00:30:52.1
00:30:52.1
38
(222)
55-64
38
00:09:47.0
55-59
22
Female
222
Leeming Masters
02:38:11.8
10
7
00:30:30
20:34 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:52.1
480
583
Kerry HODSON
Kerry HODSON #583
Female 55-64
00:30:56.3
00:30:56.3
39
(223)
55-64
39
00:09:51.2
60-64
20
Female
223
Westcoast Masters
02:20:36.1
5
9
00:32:00
20:37 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:30:56.3
481
238
Kerry ALLEN
Kerry ALLEN #238
Female 55-64
00:30:59.4
00:30:59.4
40
(224)
55-64
40
00:09:54.3
60-64
21
Female
224
Belmont Masters
03:22:29.9
16
2
00:29:01
20:39 min/km
Wave 5 (1500m)
00:30:59.4
485
921
Jane THOMAS
Jane THOMAS #921
Female 55-64
00:31:02.1
00:31:02.1
41
(227)
55-64
41
00:09:57.0
55-59
23
Female
227
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
14
00:33:05
20:41 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:02.1
489
726
Marjorie MEARES
Marjorie MEARES #726
Female 55-64
00:31:10.9
00:31:10.9
42
(228)
55-64
42
00:10:05.8
60-64
22
Female
228
00:33:00
20:47 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:10.9
507
1009
Julie WOODCOCK
Julie WOODCOCK #1009
Female 55-64
00:31:33.0
00:31:33.0
43
(236)
55-64
43
00:10:27.9
60-64
23
Female
236
00:40:02
21:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:33.0
508
347
Liz BURNETT
Liz BURNETT #347
Female 55-64
00:31:33.4
00:31:33.4
44
(237)
55-64
44
00:10:28.3
60-64
24
Female
237
00:45:01
21:02 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:31:33.4
513
297
Deborah BLOOR
Deborah BLOOR #297
Female 55-64
00:31:43.9
00:31:43.9
45
(239)
55-64
45
00:10:38.8
60-64
25
Female
239
Mandurah Masters
02:15:39.5
4
18
00:35:10
21:09 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:31:43.9
522
927
Linda TREFRY
Linda TREFRY #927
Female 55-64
00:31:58.6
00:31:58.6
46
(244)
55-64
46
00:10:53.5
55-59
24
Female
244
00:32:05
21:19 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:31:58.6
543
331
Heather BROWN
Heather BROWN #331
Female 55-64
00:32:38.6
00:32:38.6
47
(258)
55-64
47
00:11:33.5
55-59
25
Female
258
00:40:00
Swimming Women
21:45 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:32:38.6
544
629
Glenda JOYCE
Glenda JOYCE #629
Female 55-64
00:32:46.5
00:32:46.5
48
(259)
55-64
48
00:11:41.4
60-64
26
Female
259
Leisurepark Masters
1
00:42:00
21:51 min/km
Wave 8 (1500m)
00:32:46.5
555
862
Jeanette SCANLAN
Jeanette SCANLAN #862
Female 55-64
00:33:00.4
00:33:00.4
49
(262)
55-64
49
00:11:55.3
60-64
27
Female
262
Carine Masters
02:55:15.7
15
5
00:36:11
22:00 min/km
Wave 7 (1500m)
00:33:00.4
561
619
Joy JOHNSON
Joy JOHNSON #619
Female 55-64
00:33:16.9
00:33:16.9
50
(266)
55-64
50
00:12:11.8
55-59
26
Female
266
Claremont Masters
02:14:51.8
3
10
00:33:10
22:11 min/km
Wave 6 (1500m)
00:33:16.9
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (88 items)