Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
1
629
Team Tommybay
Team Tommybay #629
Male 56+
03:36:36.50
03:36:36.50
1
(1)
56+
1
Male
1
Western Australia
AUS
Reilly Kennedy
Callum Lauriston
Nicholas Rollo
William Rollo
76
10:59 min/km
Wave 8
5
841
The Last Of The V8 Interceptors
The Last Of The V8 Interceptors #841
Male 150+
04:19:18.96
04:19:18.96
1
(2)
150+
1
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
Stephane Dellac
Ian Gordon
Michael Mcphee
John Rock
165
13:09 min/km
Wave 11
6
696
Swim For Proudie
Swim For Proudie #696
Male 56+
04:20:30.84
04:20:30.84
2
(3)
56+
2
00:43:54.34
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
Alex Chin
Jack Gangemi
Harrison Garland
Chris Guard
97
13:13 min/km
Wave 8
8
615
South Shore
South Shore #615
Male 56+
04:36:35.68
04:36:35.68
3
(4)
56+
3
00:59:59.18
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
Mathew Beck
Sean Beck
David Crothers
Eran Raichel
67
14:02 min/km
Wave 8
11
1057
Three Men and a Ranga
Three Men and a Ranga #1057
Male 100+
04:39:29.14
04:39:29.14
1
(5)
100+
1
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
Evan Broadway
Chris Cooper
Tim Johnson
Tim Maccallum
141
14:11 min/km
Wave 13
12
593
The Alphas
The Alphas #593
Male 56+
04:41:26.95
04:41:26.95
4
(6)
56+
4
01:04:50.45
Male
6
New South Wales
AUS
Nathan Fleetwood
Christopher Leka
Kane Mcnamara
Michael Payne
58
14:17 min/km
Wave 8
13
946
Team Jazzia
Team Jazzia #946
Male 100+
04:42:34.39
04:42:34.39
2
(7)
100+
2
00:03:05.24
Male
7
Victoria
AUS
Thomas Moreton
Sam Sheppard
Ben Syme-Ross
Johnson Tran
110
14:20 min/km
Wave 12
14
596
Spunky Trunx
Spunky Trunx #596
Male 56+
04:42:57.37
04:42:57.37
5
(8)
56+
5
01:06:20.87
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
Joshua Shipton
Oscar Fischer
Jason Lu
Nathaniel Elks
60
14:21 min/km
Wave 8
15
641
The Quokkadiles
The Quokkadiles #641
Male 56+
04:44:13.48
04:44:13.48
6
(9)
56+
6
01:07:36.98
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
Leighton Cook
Harrison Uglow
Andrew Warnock
Bradley Williams
82
14:25 min/km
Wave 8
22
1024
Slippery Seahorses
Slippery Seahorses #1024
Male 100+
04:50:54.44
04:50:54.44
3
(10)
100+
3
00:11:25.29
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
James Doyle
Chris Easton
Peter Easton
Todd Lewis
133
14:46 min/km
Wave 13
24
955
Shredding for the Wedding
Shredding for the Wedding #955
Male 100+
04:51:08.26
04:51:08.26
4
(11)
100+
4
00:11:39.11
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
Tim Bailey
Peter Gaunt
Harry Paterson
Luke Swanson
112
14:46 min/km
Wave 12
25
625
Team A
Team A #625
Male 56+
04:51:55.37
04:51:55.37
7
(12)
56+
7
01:15:18.87
Male
12
Western Australia
AUS
Sam Dobney
Oliver Girdwood
Patrick Johnston
Taegan Jolly
75
14:49 min/km
Wave 8
26
844
Scotch on the Rocks
Scotch on the Rocks #844
Male 150+
04:54:07.51
04:54:07.51
2
(13)
150+
2
00:34:48.54
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Culley
Ross Mackinnon
Simon Wroth
David Young
170
14:55 min/km
Wave 11
29
617
Pink Budgies
Pink Budgies #617
Male 56+
04:59:53.24
04:59:53.24
8
(14)
56+
8
01:23:16.74
Male
14
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Davis
Toby Muir
Cameron Riseley
Matt Simich
70
15:13 min/km
Wave 8
31
826
#ROTTO19.7
#ROTTO19.7 #826
Male 150+
05:00:35.38
05:00:35.38
3
(15)
150+
3
00:41:16.42
Male
15
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Buddle
Karl Heiden
Jesper Jensen
Nathan Sumner
165
15:15 min/km
Wave 10
32
832
The flanno squad
The flanno squad #832
Male 150+
05:00:49.87
05:00:49.87
4
(16)
150+
4
00:41:30.91
Male
16
Western Australia
AUS
Simon Rate
Andrew Rigg
Brad Wall
Troy Ward
157
15:16 min/km
Wave 10
33
999
We met on Tinder
We met on Tinder #999
Male 100+
05:01:11.93
05:01:11.93
5
(17)
100+
5
00:21:42.78
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
Tommy Flower
Matthew Rowett
Ryan Stanford
Harry Whitehand
127
15:17 min/km
Wave 13
36
830
Wembley Wanderers
Wembley Wanderers #830
Male 150+
05:05:00.69
05:05:00.69
5
(18)
150+
5
00:45:41.73
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Doyle
Adam Knight
Rian Mcdermid
David Pusey
166
15:28 min/km
Wave 10
37
606
TeenFit Male
TeenFit Male #606
Male 56+
05:06:39.75
05:06:39.75
9
(19)
56+
9
01:30:03.25
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Glasson
Jack Grygorcewicz
Leonardo Rachetti
Harry Taverner
64
15:33 min/km
Wave 8
38
995
Bay Buddies
Bay Buddies #995
Male 100+
05:07:02.02
05:07:02.02
6
(20)
100+
6
00:27:32.87
Male
20
Queensland
AUS
Bryan Brown
Benjamin Johnston
Sean Rowe
Albert Still
125
15:35 min/km
Wave 13
41
689
Sharkkas
Sharkkas #689
Male 56+
05:07:57.64
05:07:57.64
10
(21)
56+
10
01:31:21.14
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
Lachlan Astfalck
Paul Bajada
John Lyall
Zachary Mccarrey
97
15:37 min/km
Wave 8
42
671
GLDT
GLDT #671
Male 56+
05:08:27.44
05:08:27.44
11
(22)
56+
11
01:31:50.93
Male
22
Western Australia
AUS
James Allen
Edwin Liam
Michael Snart
Nick Thompson
92
15:39 min/km
Wave 8
43
988
Saba's Handsome Heros
Saba's Handsome Heros #988
Male 100+
05:09:50.84
05:09:50.84
7
(23)
100+
7
00:30:21.69
Male
23
Western Australia
AUS
Quentin Green
Russell Green
Dean Kerns
Brenton Newnham
149
15:43 min/km
Wave 12
44
648
Here For The Beers
Here For The Beers #648
Male 100+
05:11:43.10
05:11:43.10
8
(24)
100+
8
00:32:13.95
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Hooper
Cooper Johnson
Kelton Mulvay
Oli Shaw
108
15:49 min/km
Wave 8
45
679
Quarter Life Crisis
Quarter Life Crisis #679
Male 56+
05:12:41.38
05:12:41.38
12
(25)
56+
12
01:36:04.88
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
Ryan Atkinson
Jack Bannister
Daniel Crisp
William Ogden
94
15:52 min/km
Wave 8
46
1040
Graysonline
Graysonline #1040
Male 100+
05:13:42.59
05:13:42.59
9
(26)
100+
9
00:34:13.45
Male
26
New South Wales
AUS
Chris Corbin
Jeremy Dodds
Matthew Fraser
Bernard Shapland
137
15:55 min/km
Wave 13
48
1019
brothers in arms
brothers in arms #1019
Male 100+
05:14:13.00
05:14:13.00
10
(27)
100+
10
00:34:43.85
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
Jared Hardy
Nathan Hardy
Jason Kelsall
Paul Kelsall
132
15:57 min/km
Wave 13
50
1029
D Team
D Team #1029
Male 100+
05:14:54.27
05:14:54.27
11
(28)
100+
11
00:35:25.13
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
Gary Fletcher
James Groom
Murray Richards
Struan Richards
135
15:59 min/km
Wave 13
51
947
TEAM MNG
TEAM MNG #947
Male 100+
05:15:57.92
05:15:57.92
12
(29)
100+
12
00:36:28.77
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
Jay Lavell
Tavis Lavell
Jackson Lavell-Lee
Mitchell Sellars
110
16:02 min/km
Wave 12
52
633
Bottom Feeders
Bottom Feeders #633
Male 56+
05:16:24.50
05:16:24.50
13
(30)
56+
13
01:39:48.00
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
Tom Prior
Gus Stewart
George Van Beem
Sam Wilson
80
16:03 min/km
Wave 8
53
725
All Aboard
All Aboard #725
Male 200+
05:16:41.00
05:16:41.00
1
(31)
200+
1
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
Declan Morgan
Wesley Phillips
John Rear
Hedley Skehan
216
16:04 min/km
Wave 9
54
953
Bruce
Bruce #953
Male 100+
05:17:47.02
05:17:47.02
13
(32)
100+
13
00:38:17.87
Male
32
Western Australia
AUS
Sean Carter
Timothy Gregg
Sam Rowe
Matthew Turner
112
16:07 min/km
Wave 12
55
868
Seacows
Seacows #868
Male 150+
05:18:07.02
05:18:07.02
6
(33)
150+
6
00:58:48.05
Male
33
New South Wales
AUS
Andrew Camfield
Cameron Gray
Trent Mellier
Myles Pollard
182
16:08 min/km
Wave 11
57
1032
The Brusans
The Brusans #1032
Male 100+
05:19:48.13
05:19:48.13
14
(34)
100+
14
00:40:18.99
Male
34
Queensland
AUS
Michael Caffery
Ryan Caffery
Sean Caffery
Matthew Norton
135
16:14 min/km
Wave 13
60
601
Team 4
Team 4 #601
Male 56+
05:21:21.01
05:21:21.01
14
(35)
56+
14
01:44:44.50
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Bowles
Zac Houghton
Julian Lester
William Lodge
62
16:18 min/km
Wave 8
65
1028
Cray bait
Cray bait #1028
Male 100+
05:23:01.78
05:23:01.78
15
(36)
100+
15
00:43:32.63
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
Joel Carnie
Duncan Gemmell
Leigh Millar
Kyle Nelligan
135
16:23 min/km
Wave 13
66
1038
The Soft Shell Crabs
The Soft Shell Crabs #1038
Male 100+
05:23:17.14
05:23:17.14
16
(37)
100+
16
00:43:48.00
Male
37
New South Wales
AUS
Sam Avery
Dane Barrett
Alexander Burgoyne
Jeremy Dimitrijevich
136
16:24 min/km
Wave 13
68
922
Shooter McGavins
Shooter McGavins #922
Male 100+
05:23:49.02
05:23:49.02
17
(38)
100+
17
00:44:19.88
Male
38
Western Australia
AUS
Coleman Cristinelli
George Cunningham
Patch Jannings
Danny Smyth
104
16:26 min/km
Wave 12
70
923
Fast
Fast #923
Male 100+
05:26:22.28
05:26:22.28
18
(39)
100+
18
00:46:53.14
Male
39
Victoria
AUS
Peter Aitken
Xavier Hatch
Kyle Hookey
Simon Lewis
106
16:34 min/km
Wave 12
73
626
Coulson Legal
Coulson Legal #626
Male 56+
05:26:54.89
05:26:54.89
15
(40)
56+
15
01:50:18.39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
Hugo Coulson
Denver Quantrill
Connor Smith
Fletcher Wolpers
76
16:35 min/km
Wave 8
74
662
Young Punters
Young Punters #662
Male 56+
05:27:11.51
05:27:11.51
16
(41)
56+
16
01:50:35.01
Male
41
Western Australia
AUS
Owen Collins
Patrick Harris
Liam Pardini
Edward Sawle
89
16:36 min/km
Wave 8
75
1080
Turtle Power
Turtle Power #1080
Male 100+
05:29:17.03
05:29:17.03
19
(42)
100+
19
00:49:47.88
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
Allan Bennett
Liam Bennett
Andrew Meyer
Liam Rush
147
16:42 min/km
Wave 13
81
594
Something Cool
Something Cool #594
Male 56+
05:31:50.07
05:31:50.07
17
(43)
56+
17
01:55:13.57
Male
43
Western Australia
AUS
Conor Brogan
Ben Ellis
Finnegan Kelly
William Wardle
59
16:50 min/km
Wave 8
82
643
Team BDS
Team BDS #643
Male 56+
05:32:35.39
05:32:35.39
18
(44)
56+
18
01:55:58.89
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
Samuel Dennis
Joel Hooper
Chris Rushford
Harrison Whiteside
83
16:52 min/km
Wave 8
85
865
Too Stupid to Quit
Too Stupid to Quit #865
Male 150+
05:33:49.66
05:33:49.66
7
(45)
150+
7
01:14:30.70
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
Eoin Byrne
Troy Millen
Earl John Morgan
Wayne Morris
181
16:56 min/km
Wave 11
86
998
Legless
Legless #998
Male 100+
05:33:55.49
05:33:55.49
20
(46)
100+
20
00:54:26.34
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
Kenny Mcgonnell
Byron Newbold
Michael Stephen
Glenn Watson
126
16:57 min/km
Wave 13
88
623
A few wet men
A few wet men #623
Male 56+
05:34:51.50
05:34:51.50
19
(47)
56+
19
01:58:14.99
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Carbone
Thomas Cavanagh
Nick Godsell
Lucas Starkie
75
16:59 min/km
Wave 8
90
1037
The Misfits
The Misfits #1037
Male 100+
05:36:31.52
05:36:31.52
21
(48)
100+
21
00:57:02.37
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Joe Franklin
Josh Kavenagh
Jacob Yensch
Peter Yensch
136
17:04 min/km
Wave 13
91
743
The Good Guys
The Good Guys #743
Male 250+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
1
(49)
250+
1
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
John Guilfoyle
Steve Johnston
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
253
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
95
734
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #734
Male 200+
05:37:19.05
05:37:19.05
2
(50)
200+
2
00:20:38.05
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Chenu
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Sean Murphy
223
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (177 items)