Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
136
687
Girl Power
Girl Power #687
Female 56+
05:53:54.28
05:53:54.28
11
(13)
56+
11
00:33:10.09
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
Ashton Bates
Genevieve Brown
Elizabeth Mckenzie
Josephine Mckenzie
66
17:57 min/km
Wave 8
135
674
Swim For Proudie 3
Swim For Proudie 3 #674
Male 56+
05:53:31.92
05:53:31.92
26
(71)
56+
26
02:16:55.42
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Anderson
Jeremy Andrew
Will Benson
Ben Taylor
93
17:56 min/km
Wave 8
134
600
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace
SwimmyMcSwimmyFace #600
Male 56+
05:52:49.02
05:52:49.02
25
(70)
56+
25
02:16:12.52
Male
70
Western Australia
AUS
Angus Arts
Charles Castleden
Hugo Clegg
Benjamin Howie
62
17:54 min/km
Wave 8
133
958
Swim Engineers
Swim Engineers #958
Male 100+
05:52:44.92
05:52:44.92
27
(69)
100+
27
01:13:15.77
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
Scott Draper
Justin Geldard-Ker
Callum Griffiths
Hugh Wolgamot
113
17:54 min/km
Wave 12
132
632
Jim's Swimming
Jim's Swimming #632
Male 56+
05:52:29.77
05:52:29.77
24
(68)
56+
24
02:15:53.27
Male
68
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Crabbe
Jack Duffield
Henry Evans
Tom Frazer
79
17:53 min/km
Wave 8
131
996
Acton South
Acton South #996
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:52:27.23
05:52:27.23
25
(52)
100+ Mixed
25
01:37:10.35
Mixed
52
Western Australia
AUS
Alastair Black
Jac Fear
David Kane
Nancy Perree
126
17:53 min/km
Wave 13
130
739
Out of Touch
Out of Touch #739
Male 200+
05:51:15.76
05:51:15.76
6
(67)
200+
6
00:34:34.75
Male
67
Western Australia
AUS
Charles Love
Ian Mccarrey
Perry Robson
Andrew Winning
233
17:49 min/km
Wave 9
129
833
Blonde Bombs
Blonde Bombs #833
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:51:05.53
05:51:05.53
5
(51)
150+ Mixed
5
00:30:00.50
Mixed
51
Western Australia
AUS
Julie Andrew
Tim Buckman
Hillary Macmillan
Kristin Small
174
17:49 min/km
Wave 10
128
669
Supple Strokers
Supple Strokers #669
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:51:02.02
05:51:02.02
18
(50)
56+ Mixed
18
01:40:22.92
Mixed
50
Western Australia
AUS
Jordan Lake
Sam Lowman
Darcy Lubcke
Isabella Mclernon
91
17:49 min/km
Wave 8
127
835
Cmw Geosciences
Cmw Geosciences #835
Male 100+
05:50:59.89
05:50:59.89
26
(66)
100+
26
01:11:30.75
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
Craig Butterworth
Jillian Unsworth
John Newman
Matthew Watts
143
17:49 min/km
Wave 10
126
713
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat
Rowe Rowe Rowe Your Boat #713
Mixed 200+ Mixed
05:49:55.76
05:49:55.76
3
(49)
200+ Mixed
3
01:03:23.27
Mixed
49
Western Australia
AUS
Judy Lucas
Terry Murray
Narissa Perks
Peter Rowe
202
17:45 min/km
Wave 9
125
700
Guns & Roses
Guns & Roses #700
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:51.77
05:49:51.77
17
(48)
56+ Mixed
17
01:39:12.68
Mixed
48
Western Australia
AUS
Emily Rose
Hamish Rose
Lucy Rose
Tim Rose
99
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
124
640
Italiani
Italiani #640
Male 56+
05:49:48.20
05:49:48.20
23
(65)
56+
23
02:13:11.70
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Antoniazzi
Michael Braut
Daniel Lenzo
Luke Salerno
82
17:45 min/km
Wave 8
123
1023
Rott Ness Monster
Rott Ness Monster #1023
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:49:47.68
05:49:47.68
24
(47)
100+ Mixed
24
01:34:30.80
Mixed
47
Queensland
AUS
Trent Bartlett
Whitney Bartlett
Grace Christie
Peter Vowles
136
17:45 min/km
Wave 13
122
639
Sink or Swim
Sink or Swim #639
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:25.69
05:49:25.69
16
(46)
56+ Mixed
16
01:38:46.60
Mixed
46
Western Australia
AUS
Timothy Hulley
Dominique Loreggian
Gianluca Loreggian
Savannah Loreggian
81
17:44 min/km
Wave 8
121
675
Saba's Salty Soldiers
Saba's Salty Soldiers #675
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:49:12.16
05:49:12.16
15
(45)
56+ Mixed
15
01:38:33.06
Mixed
45
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Donovan
Sarah Donovan
Emily Valentine
Tom Valentine
93
17:43 min/km
Wave 8
120
644
Ascots
Ascots #644
Male 56+
05:48:34.01
05:48:34.01
22
(64)
56+
22
02:11:57.51
Male
64
Western Australia
AUS
Marcus Coli
Jake Edwards
Edward Prevost
Hugo Shervington
84
17:41 min/km
Wave 8
119
943
M8's and D8's
M8's and D8's #943
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:48:33.37
05:48:33.37
23
(44)
100+ Mixed
23
01:33:16.49
Mixed
44
Western Australia
AUS
Jasmine Aitken
Taneeka Bettenay
Jeremy Marsh
Ben Moulton
110
17:41 min/km
Wave 12
118
977
NBZ
NBZ #977
Male 100+
05:48:05.19
05:48:05.19
25
(63)
100+
25
01:08:36.04
Male
63
Western Australia
AUS
Glen De Blecourt
Nathan Deblecourt
Jono Hubble
Nick Hubble
120
17:40 min/km
Wave 12
117
732
GV Crocs Lads
GV Crocs Lads #732
Male 200+
05:47:51.57
05:47:51.57
5
(62)
200+
5
00:31:10.57
Male
62
Victoria
AUS
Glenn Gibson
Darren Nabbs
Stephen Orr
John Van Ooi
222
17:39 min/km
Wave 9
116
663
Beerkats
Beerkats #663
Male 56+
05:47:09.10
05:47:09.10
21
(61)
56+
21
02:10:32.59
Male
61
Western Australia
AUS
Xavier De Faria
Luke Salomone
Cameron Togher
Mitchell Yeates
90
17:37 min/km
Wave 8
115
716
Aquajets
Aquajets #716
Male 200+
05:47:02.74
05:47:02.74
4
(60)
200+
4
00:30:21.73
Male
60
Western Australia
AUS
Carl Andrews
Graeme Atwell
Geoffrey Robb
Mark Ward
205
17:36 min/km
Wave 9
114
1007
Shark bait
Shark bait #1007
Male 100+
05:46:37.03
05:46:37.03
24
(59)
100+
24
01:07:07.88
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
Leigh Hughes
Tim Mccarthy
Lee Pollard
Matt Sporn
129
17:35 min/km
Wave 13
113
845
The Savillians
The Savillians #845
Male 150+
05:46:05.99
05:46:05.99
11
(58)
150+
11
01:26:47.02
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
James Condon
Barney Dear
Ryan Jacob
Graham Nash
170
17:34 min/km
Wave 11
112
916
Chili Mussels
Chili Mussels #916
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:46:01.87
05:46:01.87
22
(43)
100+ Mixed
22
01:30:44.98
Mixed
43
Western Australia
AUS
Henry Hickson
Abby Mae Strange
Michelle Travaglione
Bianca Valencia
103
17:33 min/km
Wave 12
111
735
Where's Bazza
Where's Bazza #735
Male 200+
05:45:53.54
05:45:53.54
3
(57)
200+
3
00:29:12.54
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
Shane Cavanagh
Garry Hearn
Barry Plummer
Mark Selfe
226
17:33 min/km
Wave 9
110
595
Lil Boats
Lil Boats #595
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:51.94
05:44:51.94
14
(42)
56+ Mixed
14
01:34:12.84
Mixed
42
Western Australia
AUS
Mac Diggins
Strauss Janse Van Rensburg
Maddi West
Bronte Whittaker
60
17:30 min/km
Wave 8
109
888
Board Shorts
Board Shorts #888
Male 150+
05:44:49.23
05:44:49.23
10
(56)
150+
10
01:25:30.26
Male
56
Western Australia
AUS
Gregory Brush
Mark Peers
Cav Rotham
Jared Stone
196
17:30 min/km
Wave 11
108
880
The Fab 4
The Fab 4 #880
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:44:19.73
05:44:19.73
4
(41)
150+ Mixed
4
00:23:14.71
Mixed
41
Western Australia
AUS
Stefano Capellini
Sandra Fay
Patrick Ryan
Fiona Wilkins
190
17:28 min/km
Wave 11
107
670
Do You Wanna Rotate
Do You Wanna Rotate #670
Mixed 56+ Mixed
05:44:04.65
05:44:04.65
13
(40)
56+ Mixed
13
01:33:25.56
Mixed
40
Western Australia
AUS
Jade Macdonald-Razvi
Tom Orford
Fraser Read
Robyn Santos
92
17:27 min/km
Wave 8
106
979
Southern Sunfish
Southern Sunfish #979
Male 100+
05:43:51.03
05:43:51.03
23
(55)
100+
23
01:04:21.88
Male
55
Western Australia
AUS
Luke Cameron
Stefan Ericson
Lochlan Jones
Rhys Jones
120
17:27 min/km
Wave 12
105
703
The Slothodiles
The Slothodiles #703
Male 56+
05:41:30.26
05:41:30.26
20
(54)
56+
20
02:04:53.76
Male
54
Western Australia
AUS
Matthew Jerwood
Niall Morrow
Ryan Palk
Patrick Vos
99
17:20 min/km
Wave 8
104
614
Missed the ferry
Missed the ferry #614
Female 56+
05:40:57.63
05:40:57.63
10
(12)
56+
10
00:20:13.45
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Cook
Ella Grace Maclean
Brydie Neesham
Lara Zimmerman
72
17:18 min/km
Wave 8
103
957
Franks fast fish
Franks fast fish #957
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:40:11.75
05:40:11.75
21
(39)
100+ Mixed
21
01:24:54.86
Mixed
39
Western Australia
AUS
Liam Bibo
Kate Johnston
Nicholas Mcinerney
Daniel Mclennan
113
17:16 min/km
Wave 12
102
903
Seamen Demons
Seamen Demons #903
Female 100+
05:39:53.83
05:39:53.83
1
(11)
100+
1
Female
11
Western Australia
AUS
Georgina Ayton
Sasha Ayton
Kristan Boyle
Natasha Clemens
100
17:15 min/km
Wave 12
101
598
Smags & Shags
Smags & Shags #598
Female 56+
05:39:29.01
05:39:29.01
9
(10)
56+
9
00:18:44.83
Female
10
Western Australia
AUS
Izzie Kris
Penny Laufmann
Georgia Simich
Briana Sudlow
61
17:13 min/km
Wave 8
100
808
For Shark Sake
For Shark Sake #808
Male 150+
05:39:03.02
05:39:03.02
9
(53)
150+
9
01:19:44.06
Male
53
Northern Territory
AUS
Matt Bishop
Jamie Gleeson
Matt Hogg
Jason Spiro
158
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
99
819
Blue Buoys
Blue Buoys #819
Male 150+
05:38:58.18
05:38:58.18
8
(52)
150+
8
01:19:39.22
Male
52
AUT
Ian Grosse
Graeme Marsden
Adrian O'Malley
Charlie Willock
162
17:12 min/km
Wave 10
98
649
Aquaholics
Aquaholics #649
Female 56+
05:38:49.01
05:38:49.01
8
(9)
56+
8
00:18:04.83
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
Mutya Cartagena
Louise Keeffe
Ella Kolm
Rebecca Moore
85
17:11 min/km
Wave 8
97
985
Eric the Eels
Eric the Eels #985
Male 100+
05:37:53.03
05:37:53.03
22
(51)
100+
22
00:58:23.88
Male
51
Western Australia
AUS
Pat Biddolph
Dave Brooker
Luke Nixon
George Wyllie
122
17:09 min/km
Wave 12
96
603
Kirky's Angels
Kirky's Angels #603
Female 56+
05:37:35.38
05:37:35.38
7
(8)
56+
7
00:16:51.19
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
Caoimhe Burke
Jessica Crowley
Chloe Harrison
Hannah Pulsford
63
17:08 min/km
Wave 8
95
734
Mainly Micks
Mainly Micks #734
Male 200+
05:37:19.05
05:37:19.05
2
(50)
200+
2
00:20:38.05
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
Colin Chenu
Peter Fellowes
Stephen Mcgurk
Sean Murphy
223
17:07 min/km
Wave 9
94
792
first timers
first timers #792
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:36:53.81
05:36:53.81
3
(38)
150+ Mixed
3
00:15:48.78
Mixed
38
Queensland
AUS
Brad Holmes
Belinda Sharpless
Madi Sharpless
Melissa Sharpless
151
17:06 min/km
Wave 10
93
1013
The Honey Badgers
The Honey Badgers #1013
Mixed 100+ Mixed
05:36:52.76
05:36:52.76
20
(37)
100+ Mixed
20
01:21:35.87
Mixed
37
New South Wales
AUS
Georgia Dillon
Nick Ryan
Rosie Ryan
Grace Williams
130
17:06 min/km
Wave 13
92
591
Lila
Lila #591
Female 56+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
6
(7)
56+
6
00:15:58.08
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
Lily Ball
Iman Kaplanian
Asta Preston
Olivia Spadanuda
57
17:05 min/km
Wave 8
91
743
The Good Guys
The Good Guys #743
Male 250+
05:36:42.26
05:36:42.26
1
(49)
250+
1
Male
49
Western Australia
AUS
John Guilfoyle
Steve Johnston
Shane Mcgurk
Stephen O'Keefe
253
17:05 min/km
Wave 9
90
1037
The Misfits
The Misfits #1037
Male 100+
05:36:31.52
05:36:31.52
21
(48)
100+
21
00:57:02.37
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
Joe Franklin
Josh Kavenagh
Jacob Yensch
Peter Yensch
136
17:04 min/km
Wave 13
89
618
Wave Riders
Wave Riders #618
Female 56+
05:35:18.89
05:35:18.89
5
(6)
56+
5
00:14:34.70
Female
6
Western Australia
AUS
Katya Abbott
Bridget Muir
Alkira Remaj
ChloƩ Volery
71
17:01 min/km
Wave 8
88
623
A few wet men
A few wet men #623
Male 56+
05:34:51.50
05:34:51.50
19
(47)
56+
19
01:58:14.99
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
Anthony Carbone
Thomas Cavanagh
Nick Godsell
Lucas Starkie
75
16:59 min/km
Wave 8
87
861
AquaPlants
AquaPlants #861
Mixed 150+ Mixed
05:34:48.52
05:34:48.52
2
(36)
150+ Mixed
2
00:13:43.49
Mixed
36
Western Australia
AUS
Royston Colam
Colin Plant
Justin Plant
Melissa Plant
181
16:59 min/km
Wave 11
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (436 items)