Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
Mixed
All categories
56+
56+ Mixed
100+
100+ Mixed
150+
150+ Mixed
200+
200+ Mixed
250+
250+ Mixed
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Swimmer 1
Swimmer 2
Swimmer3
Swimmer4
AddAge
Pace
Wave
201
992
Kave Studio
Kave Studio #992
Male 100+
06:59:34.79
06:59:34.79
38
(91)
100+
38
02:20:05.64
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
Damien Maxwell
Brenten Sandry
Justin Smith
Brendan Watson
124
21:17 min/km
Wave 13
202
975
ReboundWA
ReboundWA #975
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:02:19.98
07:02:19.98
38
(84)
100+ Mixed
38
02:47:03.10
Mixed
84
Western Australia
AUS
Justin Eveson
Igor Ivanov
Kayl Jeffery
Amber Merritt
139
21:26 min/km
Wave 12
203
963
Southies
Southies #963
Female 100+
07:06:51.66
07:06:51.66
6
(28)
100+
6
01:26:57.83
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
Sarah Croxford
Karis Gough
Kaitlyn Lucy
Tara Tubb
115
21:40 min/km
Wave 12
204
960
Let's hope we make it
Let's hope we make it #960
Female 100+
07:07:56.99
07:07:56.99
7
(29)
100+
7
01:28:03.16
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
Rachel Cook
Abby Mitchell
Zoe Snedden
Jasmine Zupan
114
21:43 min/km
Wave 12
205
1017
Odds & Sods
Odds & Sods #1017
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:08:00.51
07:08:00.51
39
(85)
100+ Mixed
39
02:52:43.62
Mixed
85
Western Australia
AUS
Jim Hamilton
Chris Jackson
Courtney Lind
James Ludgate
131
21:43 min/km
Wave 13
206
1052
In Over Our Heads
In Over Our Heads #1052
Female 100+
07:10:59.01
07:10:59.01
8
(30)
100+
8
01:31:05.17
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
Claire Brown
Philippa Doran
Claire Edwards
Shona Smith
140
21:52 min/km
Wave 13
207
978
Pool Tan Clan
Pool Tan Clan #978
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:13:13.04
07:13:13.04
40
(86)
100+ Mixed
40
02:57:56.15
Mixed
86
Western Australia
AUS
Aidan Davies
Lylah Farrell
Tiffany Haliburton
Owen Perry
120
21:59 min/km
Wave 12
208
1048
Mum made us do it
Mum made us do it #1048
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:22:33.29
07:22:33.29
41
(87)
100+ Mixed
41
03:07:16.40
Mixed
87
Western Australia
AUS
Daniel Corsbie
Nick Corsbie
Rebecca Morse
Jaime Smith
139
22:27 min/km
Wave 13
209
968
Finding Nemo
Finding Nemo #968
Female 100+
07:23:12.17
07:23:12.17
9
(31)
100+
9
01:43:18.34
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
Grace Althorpe
Sarah Althorpe
Sara Esmapefa
Jessica Fragomeni
117
22:29 min/km
Wave 12
210
906
Dippers
Dippers #906
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:29:26.54
07:29:26.54
42
(88)
100+ Mixed
42
03:14:09.66
Mixed
88
Western Australia
AUS
Michael Anderson
Georgia Burgess
Lauren Reiddornbusch
Nicholas Vincent
101
22:48 min/km
Wave 12
211
1068
Gr8 White Swimphony
Gr8 White Swimphony #1068
Female 100+
07:30:06.29
07:30:06.29
10
(32)
100+
10
01:50:12.46
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
Leza Doran
Adina Keane
Faye Malone
Lisa Vass
145
22:50 min/km
Wave 13
212
811
Chicks That Kick
Chicks That Kick #811
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:36:28.27
07:36:28.27
10
(89)
150+ Mixed
10
02:15:23.24
Mixed
89
Western Australia
AUS
Kane Devlin
Kirsten Kerrisk
Vicky Poelman
Andrea White
151
23:10 min/km
Wave 10
213
938
Harmony
Harmony #938
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:37:30.90
07:37:30.90
43
(90)
100+ Mixed
43
03:22:14.02
Mixed
90
Western Australia
AUS
Kathryn Blake
Lachlan Hunter
Holly Ludeman
Lucas Rossen
109
23:13 min/km
Wave 12
214
873
Clancy's Buccaneers
Clancy's Buccaneers #873
Male 150+
07:39:25.51
07:39:25.51
14
(92)
150+
14
03:20:06.55
Male
92
Western Australia
AUS
David Aitcheson
Ben Stringer
Jeremy Stringer
Simon Stringer
185
23:19 min/km
Wave 11
215
1075
It'S All Good!
It'S All Good! #1075
Mixed 100+ Mixed
07:40:28.79
07:40:28.79
44
(91)
100+ Mixed
44
03:25:11.91
Mixed
91
Western Australia
AUS
Berneigh Elderfield
Michael Elderfield
Kenny Kross
Maryann Kross
146
23:22 min/km
Wave 13
216
806
Ladies who don't Lunch
Ladies who don't Lunch #806
Female 150+
07:56:49.50
07:56:49.50
4
(33)
150+
4
02:37:20.26
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
Nicole Cooper
Jane Munday
Sarah Pearce
Temara Peet
157
24:12 min/km
Wave 10
217
847
Fat and the furious
Fat and the furious #847
Mixed 150+ Mixed
07:59:48.75
07:59:48.75
11
(92)
150+ Mixed
11
02:38:43.73
Mixed
92
Western Australia
AUS
Christel Magorian
Matthew Roddis
John Williams
Kate Williams
172
24:21 min/km
Wave 11
218
824
Drowning Poms
Drowning Poms #824
Male 150+
08:00:43.00
08:00:43.00
15
(93)
150+
15
03:41:24.04
Male
93
Western Australia
AUS
Mick Atchinson
Chris Howson
Kevin Ryan
Mick Shackleton
164
24:24 min/km
Wave 10
219
935
Athlete X
Athlete X #935
Mixed 100+ Mixed
08:01:34.05
08:01:34.05
45
(93)
100+ Mixed
45
03:46:17.16
Mixed
93
Western Australia
AUS
Jessica Baker
Carlya Bell
Tiana Edwards
Sam Newton
108
24:26 min/km
Wave 12
592
Gordon River Rats
Gordon River Rats #592
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Molly Addis
Benjamin Clarke
James Rex
Bridget Wilson
58
Wave 8
605
BETZ
BETZ #605
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Clark
Bridgette Harch
Zoë Sandell
Tully Warner
64
Wave 8
610
Snappers
Snappers #610
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Jack Bird
Grace Farrell
Madeleine Naylor-Pratt
Marcus Welsh
67
Wave 8
616
Gills And Bouy
Gills And Bouy #616
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
James Bull
Olivia Marshall
Shoney Owens
Alana Zorich
70
Wave 8
621
Gun & Roses
Gun & Roses #621
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Paige Higgins
Caitlin Murray
Joshua Saunders
Kelly Whelahan
74
Wave 8
622
Shaz and co
Shaz and co #622
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Sara Foster
Victoria Parker
Sophie Rowney
Jane Storm
74
Wave 8
624
Hammered
Hammered #624
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Indiya Boston-Budd
Eliza Kelly
Joel Ryman
Nina Simonetti
75
Wave 8
627
Legally Pink
Legally Pink #627
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Bethany Coulter
Sophie Craddock
Millie Sales
Alexander Stregas
76
Wave 8
628
MMALibu Mermaids
MMALibu Mermaids #628
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Maddy Goldie
Lucy Houghton
Meg Kavenagh
Amy Wylde
76
Wave 8
634
Sink or Swim1
Sink or Swim1 #634
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Jessie Bunker
Emma Hill
Clara Kelly
Lauren Mcphee
79
Wave 8
638
Last but not least
Last but not least #638
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Hamish Bigwood
Natasha Liddle
Rebecca Liddle
Lucy Syme
81
Wave 8
645
Bush Chooks
Bush Chooks #645
Male 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Benjamin Cook
Samuel Cook
Baillie Goldsmith
Harrison Keeffe
84
Wave 8
650
Moist oysters
Moist oysters #650
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Leah Gadd
Genevieve Purser
Jorden Ringrose
Maddie Shaw
81
Wave 8
651
Paddle Pop
Paddle Pop #651
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sumari Botha
Lachlan Greenland
Jonathan Pinardi
Brad Roberts
85
Wave 8
652
PKEL
PKEL #652
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Fanny Courtaud
Eliza Kelly
Georgia Kyros
Lisa Vener
91
Wave 8
654
The Beach Buoys
The Beach Buoys #654
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ella Bracone
Elizabeth Edwards
Dayna Fimmano
Olivia Italiano
85
Wave 8
657
HHSC
HHSC #657
Male 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Hugo Hamilton
Sam Henderson
Connor Wallington
Harry Wallington
88
Wave 8
664
FROGS
FROGS #664
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lauren Johnson
James Mcauliffe
Andrew Murdoch
Chloe Smith
90
Wave 8
667
Beginners Not Winners
Beginners Not Winners #667
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Caitlin Agostino
Madeline Agostino
Tony Amoroso
Perri Rose Jackson
91
Wave 8
677
YEAH THE GIRLS
YEAH THE GIRLS #677
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Ashlee D'Avray
Fleur Hollingworth
Sophie Kelly
Tessa Kelly
93
Wave 8
678
Evolution
Evolution #678
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Ashleigh Castledine
Charlie Huckerby
Cartia Tassone
Patrick Tunnicliff
94
Wave 8
681
Eat My Turbulence
Eat My Turbulence #681
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Sule Alagic
Jack Johnson
Brittany Whitehead
Camille Whitehead
95
Wave 8
685
The Orana Team
The Orana Team #685
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Georgia Harte
Sarah Monahan
Sarah Nguyen
Hannah Robertson
95
Wave 8
688
Salty Sharks
Salty Sharks #688
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Minna Shepherd
Jessica Stacey
Hannah Tunstill
Nikolah Vermeersch
96
Wave 8
690
Titanic swim team
Titanic swim team #690
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Steven Bowler
Sally Ledger
Gloria Nock
Jacqueline Nock
96
Wave 8
692
Girls Gone Salty
Girls Gone Salty #692
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Rebecca Barrett-Lennard
Abby Hill
Emma Pearse
Jemma Sayers
97
Wave 8
693
Red Hot Swimming Peppers
Red Hot Swimming Peppers #693
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Bronte Foale
Catherine James
Lauren James
Tess Patterson
97
Wave 8
694
Speedy Sloths
Speedy Sloths #694
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Oliver Cox
Wilmot Creasy
Jessica Quintero-Sabogal
Joe Rooney
97
Wave 8
695
Sting Baes
Sting Baes #695
Female 56+
DNF
DNF
56+
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Pascale Brockman
Frances Doubell
Emily Moran
Isabelle Ramos
98
Wave 8
704
Hippocratic Boat
Hippocratic Boat #704
Mixed 56+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
56+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Lotte Boyle
Jessie Mudie
Georgia Nelson
Luke Sexton
99
Wave 8
710
Rose and 3 Thorns
Rose and 3 Thorns #710
Mixed 200+ Mixed
DNF
DNF
200+ Mixed
Mixed
Western Australia
AUS
Darren Cooper
Steve Evans
Geoff Potts
Anna Sergeant
200
Wave 9
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (436 items)