Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
16
4
Nicola HAMILTON
Nicola HAMILTON #4
Female Solo
04:49:18.01
04:49:18.01
8
(8)
Solo
8
00:27:22.86
20
Female
8
Western Australia
AUS
14:41 min/km
Wave 2
138
5
Amanda KENDALL
Amanda KENDALL #5
Female Solo
06:03:59.69
06:03:59.69
54
(54)
Solo
54
01:42:04.54
20
Female
54
Western Australia
AUS
18:28 min/km
Wave 2
30
14
Grant BURRALL
Grant BURRALL #14
Male Solo
05:07:32.95
05:07:32.95
16
(16)
Solo
16
01:08:04.33
39
Male
16
Wisconsin
USA
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
8
18
Samantha WATTS
Samantha WATTS #18
Female Solo
04:24:08.65
04:24:08.65
2
(2)
Solo
2
00:02:13.50
24
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
13:24 min/km
Wave 2
53
22
Chloe HOGAN
Chloe HOGAN #22
Female Solo
05:20:49.97
05:20:49.97
23
(23)
Solo
23
00:58:54.82
16
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
16:17 min/km
Wave 2
68
23
Breaze JAMES
Breaze JAMES #23
Female Solo
05:28:18.61
05:28:18.61
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:06:23.46
17
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
16:39 min/km
Wave 2
17
11
Lillian DUCKETT
Lillian DUCKETT #11
Female Solo
04:51:21.93
04:51:21.93
9
(9)
Solo
9
00:29:26.78
26
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
14:47 min/km
Wave 2
131
31
Mitchell CATLIN
Mitchell CATLIN #31
Male Solo
06:00:56.99
06:00:56.99
82
(82)
Solo
82
02:01:28.37
26
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
18:19 min/km
Wave 2
63
32
Francesco GRIESSEL
Francesco GRIESSEL #32
Male Solo
05:25:13.44
05:25:13.44
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:25:44.83
31
Male
38
New South Wales
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 2
98
42
Susie TAYLOR
Susie TAYLOR #42
Female Solo
05:44:12.59
05:44:12.59
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:22:17.45
48
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 2
39
49
Natalie WOOD
Natalie WOOD #49
Female Solo
05:13:40.34
05:13:40.34
18
(18)
Solo
18
00:51:45.20
33
Female
18
Queensland
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 2
51
Kate MURPHY
Kate MURPHY #51
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
38
Female
Victoria
AUS
Wave 2
55
63
Paul WHITTINGHAM
Paul WHITTINGHAM #63
Male Solo
05:21:50.81
05:21:50.81
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:22:22.19
49
Male
32
New South Wales
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
12
66
Zoe WHITFIELD
Zoe WHITFIELD #66
Female Solo
04:41:36.29
04:41:36.29
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:19:41.15
25
Female
6
New South Wales
AUS
14:17 min/km
Wave 2
7
71
Nicola FRASCHINI
Nicola FRASCHINI #71
Male Solo
04:23:22.16
04:23:22.16
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:23:53.55
36
Male
6
Western Australia
AUS
13:22 min/km
Wave 2
209
75
Philip O'KEEFFE
Philip O'KEEFFE #75
Male Solo
06:34:55.67
06:34:55.67
125
(125)
Solo
125
02:35:27.05
44
Male
125
Western Australia
AUS
20:02 min/km
Wave 2
14
81
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #81
Male Solo
04:46:47.67
04:46:47.67
8
(8)
Solo
8
00:47:19.06
39
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
141
87
Nick REID
Nick REID #87
Male Solo
06:05:03.34
06:05:03.34
87
(87)
Solo
87
02:05:34.73
43
Male
87
Western Australia
AUS
18:31 min/km
Wave 2
137
99
Brenda NORMAN
Brenda NORMAN #99
Female Solo
06:03:48.91
06:03:48.91
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:41:53.76
37
Female
53
New South Wales
AUS
18:28 min/km
Wave 2
4
105
Will GURR
Will GURR #105
Male Solo
04:13:55.88
04:13:55.88
4
(4)
Solo
4
00:14:27.27
19
Male
4
Western Australia
AUS
12:53 min/km
Wave 2
84
112
Peter WOODS
Peter WOODS #112
Male Solo
05:34:13.06
05:34:13.06
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:34:44.44
33
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
16:57 min/km
Wave 2
19
115
Matt WEBSTER
Matt WEBSTER #115
Male Solo
04:55:39.84
04:55:39.84
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:56:11.22
43
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
15:00 min/km
Wave 2
80
130
Pierre LORD
Pierre LORD #130
Male Solo
05:33:02.89
05:33:02.89
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:33:34.27
41
Male
49
New South Wales
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 2
58
132
Nathaniel WELLS
Nathaniel WELLS #132
Male Solo
05:22:34.32
05:22:34.32
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:23:05.71
21
Male
35
Western Australia
AUS
16:22 min/km
Wave 2
21
135
Emily MIERS
Emily MIERS #135
Female Solo
04:57:01.31
04:57:01.31
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:35:06.17
22
Female
10
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
82
140
Cooper ROGERS
Cooper ROGERS #140
Male Solo
05:33:47.97
05:33:47.97
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:34:19.36
24
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
81
144
Takara ROGERS
Takara ROGERS #144
Female Solo
05:33:47.20
05:33:47.20
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:11:52.05
26
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
29
146
Brenton FORD
Brenton FORD #146
Male Solo
05:07:21.95
05:07:21.95
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:07:53.33
30
Male
15
Victoria
AUS
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
120
148
Christian TANA
Christian TANA #148
Male Solo
05:54:52.43
05:54:52.43
76
(76)
Solo
76
01:55:23.82
40
Male
76
Western Australia
AUS
18:00 min/km
Wave 2
24
150
Lillyan ROSICH
Lillyan ROSICH #150
Female Solo
05:02:35.93
05:02:35.93
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:40:40.79
16
Female
12
Western Australia
AUS
15:21 min/km
Wave 2
46
151
Lindsay COWIE
Lindsay COWIE #151
Female Solo
05:16:38.89
05:16:38.89
21
(21)
Solo
21
00:54:43.74
35
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 2
11
154
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #154
Female Solo
04:36:49.26
04:36:49.26
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:14:54.11
29
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
14:03 min/km
Wave 2
108
157
Sam HARLICK
Sam HARLICK #157
Male Solo
05:49:45.49
05:49:45.49
69
(69)
Solo
69
01:50:16.87
18
Male
69
Western Australia
AUS
17:45 min/km
Wave 2
35
159
Cara VILJOEN
Cara VILJOEN #159
Female Solo
05:11:27.40
05:11:27.40
16
(16)
Solo
16
00:49:32.25
16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
15:48 min/km
Wave 2
200
162
Elizabeth DENYER
Elizabeth DENYER #162
Female Solo
06:30:06.91
06:30:06.91
80
(80)
Solo
80
02:08:11.76
43
Female
80
WA
GBR
19:48 min/km
Wave 2
34
164
Tessa VILJOEN
Tessa VILJOEN #164
Female Solo
05:11:25.36
05:11:25.36
15
(15)
Solo
15
00:49:30.21
18
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
15:48 min/km
Wave 2
33
170
Justrin LANG
Justrin LANG #170
Male Solo
05:10:01.66
05:10:01.66
19
(19)
Solo
19
01:10:33.05
33
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
15:44 min/km
Wave 2
268
173
Rose WILLIAMS
Rose WILLIAMS #173
Female Solo
07:05:04.77
07:05:04.77
106
(106)
Solo
106
02:43:09.63
26
Female
106
UK
gue
21:34 min/km
Wave 2
75
181
Florian NAROSKA
Florian NAROSKA #181
Male Solo
05:31:03.09
05:31:03.09
45
(45)
Solo
45
01:31:34.48
35
Male
45
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
Wave 2
2
185
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #185
Male Solo
04:08:51.47
04:08:51.47
2
(2)
Solo
2
00:09:22.86
27
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:37 min/km
Wave 2
91
189
Lisa HARDING
Lisa HARDING #189
Female Solo
05:39:20.20
05:39:20.20
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:17:25.05
27
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
17:13 min/km
Wave 2
228
191
Eric DUIGAN
Eric DUIGAN #191
Male Solo
06:44:46.00
06:44:46.00
137
(137)
Solo
137
02:45:17.38
31
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 2
37
195
Michael RIDDLE
Michael RIDDLE #195
Male Solo
05:12:44.64
05:12:44.64
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:13:16.03
46
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
15:52 min/km
Wave 2
15
214
Kristy BRACKSTONE
Kristy BRACKSTONE #214
Female Solo
04:48:17.90
04:48:17.90
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:26:22.76
38
Female
7
Western Australia
AUS
14:38 min/km
Wave 2
225
Oliver KUSCH
Oliver KUSCH #225
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
51
Male
X
GER
Wave 2
66
238
Steve KANE
Steve KANE #238
Male Solo
05:26:47.72
05:26:47.72
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:27:19.10
39
Male
40
Western Australia
AUS
16:35 min/km
Wave 2
25
239
Thomas PALMER
Thomas PALMER #239
Male Solo
05:03:42.34
05:03:42.34
13
(13)
Solo
13
01:04:13.73
21
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:24 min/km
Wave 2
174
242
Sacha FULTON
Sacha FULTON #242
Female Solo
06:18:44.41
06:18:44.41
67
(67)
Solo
67
01:56:49.27
38
Female
67
Western Australia
AUS
19:13 min/km
Wave 2
23
285
Lisandra CARVALHO
Lisandra CARVALHO #285
Female Solo
05:00:32.89
05:00:32.89
11
(11)
Solo
11
00:38:37.74
39
Female
11
Victoria
AUS
15:15 min/km
Wave 2
92
289
Sam KAYE
Sam KAYE #289
Male Solo
05:40:15.23
05:40:15.23
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:40:46.61
31
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
17:16 min/km
Wave 2
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)