Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
33
Stephen PAYNE
Stephen PAYNE #33
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
43
Adrian WHITE
Adrian WHITE #43
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 4
236
73
Brendan RYAN
Brendan RYAN #73
Male Solo
06:48:23.67
06:48:23.67
144
(144)
Solo
144
02:48:55.06
58
Male
144
Victoria
AUS
20:43 min/km
Wave 4
274
Claire KEANE
Claire KEANE #274
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
203
303
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #303
Male Solo
06:31:24.50
06:31:24.50
122
(122)
Solo
122
02:31:55.88
58
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
19:52 min/km
Wave 5
286
355
Jennifer FORD
Jennifer FORD #355
Female Solo
07:19:45.79
07:19:45.79
116
(116)
Solo
116
02:57:50.64
58
Female
116
Western Australia
AUS
22:19 min/km
Wave 4
384
Chris BURNS
Chris BURNS #384
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
149
296
Chris WALTER
Chris WALTER #296
Male Solo
06:09:54.26
06:09:54.26
94
(94)
Solo
94
02:10:25.65
59
Male
94
Western Australia
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 3
271
230
Sharon WALSHAW
Sharon WALSHAW #230
Female Solo
07:08:10.28
07:08:10.28
108
(108)
Solo
108
02:46:15.13
59
Female
108
Western Australia
AUS
21:44 min/km
Wave 4
160
253
Alan TIETZEL
Alan TIETZEL #253
Male Solo
06:13:20.88
06:13:20.88
99
(99)
Solo
99
02:13:52.26
60
Male
99
Western Australia
AUS
18:57 min/km
Wave 5
276
Patricia DOOEY
Patricia DOOEY #276
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
193
172
Mary-Anne PATON
Mary-Anne PATON #172
Female Solo
06:28:10.76
06:28:10.76
75
(75)
Solo
75
02:06:15.62
60
Female
75
Western Australia
AUS
19:42 min/km
Wave 3
139
74
Michael SHEPPARD
Michael SHEPPARD #74
Male Solo
06:04:36.00
06:04:36.00
85
(85)
Solo
85
02:05:07.39
60
Male
85
Victoria
AUS
18:30 min/km
Wave 4
281
17
Andrew SNOWDON
Andrew SNOWDON #17
Male Solo
07:16:01.28
07:16:01.28
168
(168)
Solo
168
03:16:32.67
60
Male
168
Victoria
AUS
22:07 min/km
Wave 5
276
137
Peter HENDRIKS
Peter HENDRIKS #137
Male Solo
07:12:11.00
07:12:11.00
166
(166)
Solo
166
03:12:42.38
60
Male
166
Victoria
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 4
138
Mary STODDART
Mary STODDART #138
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
156
Andy HAMILTON
Andy HAMILTON #156
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Male
Tasmania
AUS
Wave 4
314
Scott ROWLANDS
Scott ROWLANDS #314
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
61
Male
South Australia
AUS
Wave 5
373
Leigh NEWMAN
Leigh NEWMAN #373
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
62
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
250
141
Tony PARBERY
Tony PARBERY #141
Male Solo
06:55:35.59
06:55:35.59
155
(155)
Solo
155
02:56:06.98
62
Male
155
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 5
239
227
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #227
Male Solo
06:49:13.03
06:49:13.03
146
(146)
Solo
146
02:49:44.41
62
Male
146
New South Wales
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 3
293
Brian COOK
Brian COOK #293
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
63
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
30
Colin BRODIE
Colin BRODIE #30
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
63
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
53
Brett DAVIS
Brett DAVIS #53
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
63
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
266
Wayne CABLE
Wayne CABLE #266
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
147
Alex LITAS
Alex LITAS #147
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
70
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (376 items)