Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
105
326
Henry BROWN
Henry BROWN #326
Male Solo
05:47:57.64
05:47:57.64
66
(66)
Solo
66
01:48:29.02
27
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
17:39 min/km
Wave 4
243
324
Raymond WARD
Raymond WARD #324
Male Solo
06:51:50.28
06:51:50.28
149
(149)
Solo
149
02:52:21.66
40
Male
149
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 4
65
353
Aaron SMITH
Aaron SMITH #353
Male Solo
05:25:58.96
05:25:58.96
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:26:30.34
39
Male
39
Western Australia
AUS
16:32 min/km
Wave 4
354
Trent WOOLLEY
Trent WOOLLEY #354
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
27
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
286
355
Jennifer FORD
Jennifer FORD #355
Female Solo
07:19:45.79
07:19:45.79
116
(116)
Solo
116
02:57:50.64
58
Female
116
Western Australia
AUS
22:19 min/km
Wave 4
246
368
Matt MAGUIRE
Matt MAGUIRE #368
Male Solo
06:53:57.28
06:53:57.28
152
(152)
Solo
152
02:54:28.66
30
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
21:00 min/km
Wave 4
224
379
Kieta PHILP
Kieta PHILP #379
Female Solo
06:43:07.74
06:43:07.74
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:21:12.60
29
Female
91
Western Australia
AUS
20:27 min/km
Wave 4
380
Luciana RABL
Luciana RABL #380
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
18
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
197
383
Heidi TUCKER
Heidi TUCKER #383
Female Solo
06:29:39.21
06:29:39.21
79
(79)
Solo
79
02:07:44.06
56
Female
79
Victoria
AUS
19:46 min/km
Wave 4
384
Chris BURNS
Chris BURNS #384
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
52
389
James JULIAN
James JULIAN #389
Male Solo
05:20:20.07
05:20:20.07
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:20:51.46
24
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
291
386
Leandro ALCANTARA
Leandro ALCANTARA #386
Male Solo
07:27:46.79
07:27:46.79
173
(173)
Solo
173
03:28:18.18
37
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
185
387
Mattias NORDSTROM
Mattias NORDSTROM #387
Male Solo
06:25:36.77
06:25:36.77
114
(114)
Solo
114
02:26:08.15
52
Male
114
Western Australia
AUS
19:34 min/km
Wave 5
369
Mark BLAYNEY
Mark BLAYNEY #369
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
180
364
Brynne FARRELL
Brynne FARRELL #364
Male Solo
06:22:13.47
06:22:13.47
111
(111)
Solo
111
02:22:44.85
44
Male
111
Western Australia
AUS
19:24 min/km
Wave 5
365
Melinda BRUCE
Melinda BRUCE #365
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
42
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
212
378
Tyson LEE
Tyson LEE #378
Male Solo
06:36:15.48
06:36:15.48
127
(127)
Solo
127
02:36:46.87
40
Male
127
Western Australia
AUS
20:06 min/km
Wave 5
373
Leigh NEWMAN
Leigh NEWMAN #373
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
62
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
292
357
Paul BUCKLEY
Paul BUCKLEY #357
Male Solo
07:27:47.84
07:27:47.84
174
(174)
Solo
174
03:28:19.23
42
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
244
350
Paul JAMES
Paul JAMES #350
Male Solo
06:51:58.03
06:51:58.03
150
(150)
Solo
150
02:52:29.41
46
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 5
102
351
Peter KLAUZ
Peter KLAUZ #351
Male Solo
05:46:46.50
05:46:46.50
65
(65)
Solo
65
01:47:17.89
30
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 5
336
Louise ROSEMANN
Louise ROSEMANN #336
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
50
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
337
Eric BATEMAN
Eric BATEMAN #337
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
45
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
238
322
Rod WATKINS
Rod WATKINS #322
Male Solo
06:48:58.95
06:48:58.95
145
(145)
Solo
145
02:49:30.33
56
Male
145
Victoria
AUS
20:45 min/km
Wave 5
178
330
Greg HANCOCK
Greg HANCOCK #330
Male Solo
06:21:25.33
06:21:25.33
109
(109)
Solo
109
02:21:56.72
37
Male
109
Victoria
AUS
19:21 min/km
Wave 5
169
331
Andrew GOSLING
Andrew GOSLING #331
Male Solo
06:16:15.27
06:16:15.27
104
(104)
Solo
104
02:16:46.65
44
Male
104
Western Australia
AUS
19:05 min/km
Wave 5
170
332
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #332
Male Solo
06:16:16.17
06:16:16.17
105
(105)
Solo
105
02:16:47.56
51
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
19:05 min/km
Wave 5
134
317
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #317
Male Solo
06:01:41.50
06:01:41.50
83
(83)
Solo
83
02:02:12.89
30
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
18:21 min/km
Wave 5
213
308
Tanya LEE
Tanya LEE #308
Female Solo
06:36:32.12
06:36:32.12
86
(86)
Solo
86
02:14:36.98
27
Female
86
Western Australia
AUS
20:07 min/km
Wave 5
314
Scott ROWLANDS
Scott ROWLANDS #314
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
61
Male
South Australia
AUS
Wave 5
298
Carroll SELWOOD
Carroll SELWOOD #298
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
48
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
299
James BOGGAN
James BOGGAN #299
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
42
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
203
303
John MATTHEWS
John MATTHEWS #303
Male Solo
06:31:24.50
06:31:24.50
122
(122)
Solo
122
02:31:55.88
58
Male
122
Western Australia
AUS
19:52 min/km
Wave 5
76
304
Thomas BEARE
Thomas BEARE #304
Male Solo
05:31:14.71
05:31:14.71
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:31:46.10
28
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
Wave 5
305
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #305
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
43
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
278
288
Elizabeth DE BONO
Elizabeth DE BONO #288
Female Solo
07:12:30.03
07:12:30.03
112
(112)
Solo
112
02:50:34.89
42
Female
112
Victoria
AUS
21:57 min/km
Wave 5
293
Brian COOK
Brian COOK #293
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
63
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
290
Jodie CARLYON
Jodie CARLYON #290
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
124
258
Rebecca DECK
Rebecca DECK #258
Female Solo
05:57:54.47
05:57:54.47
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:35:59.33
16
Female
46
Western Australia
AUS
18:10 min/km
Wave 5
247
259
Sandra LAW
Sandra LAW #259
Female Solo
06:54:06.48
06:54:06.48
95
(95)
Solo
95
02:32:11.33
55
Female
95
Western Australia
AUS
21:01 min/km
Wave 5
279
Mark ROBSON
Mark ROBSON #279
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
tyne and wear
GBR
Wave 5
173
281
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #281
Male Solo
06:17:33.71
06:17:33.71
107
(107)
Solo
107
02:18:05.09
51
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
19:09 min/km
Wave 5
252
Greta HODGKINSON
Greta HODGKINSON #252
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
160
253
Alan TIETZEL
Alan TIETZEL #253
Male Solo
06:13:20.88
06:13:20.88
99
(99)
Solo
99
02:13:52.26
60
Male
99
Western Australia
AUS
18:57 min/km
Wave 5
254
Michael POWELL
Michael POWELL #254
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
252
244
Felicitas SCHWARZ
Felicitas SCHWARZ #244
Female Solo
06:55:36.01
06:55:36.01
97
(97)
Solo
97
02:33:40.87
52
Female
97
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 5
241
256
Daniel VANDERHAVE
Daniel VANDERHAVE #256
Male Solo
06:49:15.75
06:49:15.75
148
(148)
Solo
148
02:49:47.13
39
Male
148
HKG
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
268
Christian WASSMUTH
Christian WASSMUTH #268
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
35
Male
X
GER
Wave 5
269
Heike RADLANSKI
Heike RADLANSKI #269
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
33
Female
X
GER
Wave 5
248
270
Nic LAWLER
Nic LAWLER #270
Male Solo
06:55:18.78
06:55:18.78
153
(153)
Solo
153
02:55:50.16
31
Male
153
Victoria
AUS
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (376 items)