Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
48
Rachelle DOYLE
Rachelle DOYLE #48
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
80
Peter DUNNE
Peter DUNNE #80
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
254
85
Serena WELLS
Serena WELLS #85
Female Solo
06:56:10.38
06:56:10.38
98
(98)
Solo
98
02:34:15.23
46
Female
98
Western Australia
AUS
21:07 min/km
Wave 5
198
78
Richard ZAACKS
Richard ZAACKS #78
Male Solo
06:29:39.63
06:29:39.63
119
(119)
Solo
119
02:30:11.02
46
Male
119
Victoria
AUS
19:46 min/km
Wave 4
199
166
Andrew PAGE
Andrew PAGE #166
Male Solo
06:29:41.47
06:29:41.47
120
(120)
Solo
120
02:30:12.86
46
Male
120
Western Australia
AUS
19:46 min/km
Wave 5
37
195
Michael RIDDLE
Michael RIDDLE #195
Male Solo
05:12:44.64
05:12:44.64
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:13:16.03
46
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
15:52 min/km
Wave 2
273
212
Tara GROUT
Tara GROUT #212
Female Solo
07:10:24.53
07:10:24.53
110
(110)
Solo
110
02:48:29.39
46
Female
110
Western Australia
AUS
21:50 min/km
Wave 4
279
Mark ROBSON
Mark ROBSON #279
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
tyne and wear
GBR
Wave 5
290
Jodie CARLYON
Jodie CARLYON #290
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
252
Greta HODGKINSON
Greta HODGKINSON #252
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
307
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #307
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
13
323
Rowan WEBB
Rowan WEBB #323
Male Solo
04:46:38.66
04:46:38.66
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:47:10.04
46
Male
7
New South Wales
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
244
350
Paul JAMES
Paul JAMES #350
Male Solo
06:51:58.03
06:51:58.03
150
(150)
Solo
150
02:52:29.41
46
Male
150
Western Australia
AUS
20:54 min/km
Wave 5
163
391
Katya NOBLE
Katya NOBLE #391
Female Solo
06:14:39.51
06:14:39.51
64
(64)
Solo
64
01:52:44.36
46
Female
64
New South Wales
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
194
Patrick MCGRATH
Patrick MCGRATH #194
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
47
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 4
168
Glen ATKINS
Glen ATKINS #168
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
47
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
165
122
Samuel ABESHOUSE
Samuel ABESHOUSE #122
Male Solo
06:14:54.17
06:14:54.17
101
(101)
Solo
101
02:15:25.55
47
Male
101
New South Wales
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
140
59
Ben HUMPHREYS
Ben HUMPHREYS #59
Male Solo
06:04:39.52
06:04:39.52
86
(86)
Solo
86
02:05:10.90
48
Male
86
Western Australia
AUS
18:30 min/km
Wave 5
98
42
Susie TAYLOR
Susie TAYLOR #42
Female Solo
05:44:12.59
05:44:12.59
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:22:17.45
48
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 2
226
Andrew NORTHOVER
Andrew NORTHOVER #226
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
48
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
22
292
Justin HANBY
Justin HANBY #292
Male Solo
04:57:01.92
04:57:01.92
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:57:33.30
48
Male
12
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
226
382
Malcolm KEMP
Malcolm KEMP #382
Male Solo
06:43:14.02
06:43:14.02
135
(135)
Solo
135
02:43:45.40
48
Male
135
Queensland
AUS
20:28 min/km
Wave 3
145
370
Eric CARLES
Eric CARLES #370
Male Solo
06:06:57.74
06:06:57.74
90
(90)
Solo
90
02:07:29.12
48
Male
90
Western Australia
AUS
18:37 min/km
Wave 3
50
313
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #313
Male Solo
05:19:23.47
05:19:23.47
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:19:54.86
48
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
Wave 3
298
Carroll SELWOOD
Carroll SELWOOD #298
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
48
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
43
302
Warren SMITH
Warren SMITH #302
Male Solo
05:15:00.97
05:15:00.97
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:15:32.35
49
Male
23
New South Wales
AUS
15:59 min/km
Wave 3
49
334
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #334
Male Solo
05:19:23.47
05:19:23.47
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:19:54.85
49
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
Wave 3
369
Mark BLAYNEY
Mark BLAYNEY #369
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
151
385
John SHEELY
John SHEELY #385
Male Solo
06:10:00.75
06:10:00.75
96
(96)
Solo
96
02:10:32.14
49
Male
96
Victoria
AUS
18:46 min/km
Wave 3
143
264
Megan TETLEY
Megan TETLEY #264
Female Solo
06:05:26.01
06:05:26.01
55
(55)
Solo
55
01:43:30.86
49
Female
55
Western Australia
AUS
18:32 min/km
Wave 4
128
175
Douglas HACKING
Douglas HACKING #175
Male Solo
05:59:57.18
05:59:57.18
81
(81)
Solo
81
02:00:28.56
49
Male
81
Victoria
AUS
18:16 min/km
Wave 5
215
167
John SULLIVAN
John SULLIVAN #167
Male Solo
06:37:26.70
06:37:26.70
129
(129)
Solo
129
02:37:58.09
49
Male
129
Victoria
AUS
20:10 min/km
Wave 4
114
200
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH
Chad EDWARDS-SMITH #200
Male Solo
05:53:17.24
05:53:17.24
74
(74)
Solo
74
01:53:48.63
49
Male
74
Western Australia
AUS
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
267
220
Trish DEAKER
Trish DEAKER #220
Female Solo
07:04:28.48
07:04:28.48
105
(105)
Solo
105
02:42:33.34
49
Female
105
Western Australia
AUS
21:32 min/km
Wave 5
117
224
Deane BARKER
Deane BARKER #224
Male Solo
05:54:08.74
05:54:08.74
75
(75)
Solo
75
01:54:40.12
49
Male
75
Western Australia
AUS
17:58 min/km
Wave 5
55
63
Paul WHITTINGHAM
Paul WHITTINGHAM #63
Male Solo
05:21:50.81
05:21:50.81
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:22:22.19
49
Male
32
New South Wales
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
77
Jackie BETTINGTON
Jackie BETTINGTON #77
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
49
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
285
91
Julie COVICH
Julie COVICH #91
Female Solo
07:19:37.78
07:19:37.78
115
(115)
Solo
115
02:57:42.64
50
Female
115
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
232
161
Troy LATHWELL
Troy LATHWELL #161
Male Solo
06:46:28.14
06:46:28.14
140
(140)
Solo
140
02:46:59.53
50
Male
140
Western Australia
AUS
20:37 min/km
Wave 4
193
Jodie EDWARDS
Jodie EDWARDS #193
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
50
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
146
291
Michael PETHER
Michael PETHER #291
Male Solo
06:07:23.50
06:07:23.50
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:07:54.89
50
Male
91
Western Australia
AUS
18:38 min/km
Wave 3
283
David MCMANUS
David MCMANUS #283
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
50
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
90
356
Matthew GEORGE
Matthew GEORGE #356
Male Solo
05:38:39.48
05:38:39.48
57
(57)
Solo
57
01:39:10.86
50
Male
57
Western Australia
AUS
17:11 min/km
Wave 2
220
339
Kerrie WILLIAMSON
Kerrie WILLIAMSON #339
Female Solo
06:40:51.48
06:40:51.48
88
(88)
Solo
88
02:18:56.33
50
Female
88
Western Australia
AUS
20:20 min/km
Wave 3
336
Louise ROSEMANN
Louise ROSEMANN #336
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
50
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
57
321
Roger TAYLOR
Roger TAYLOR #321
Male Solo
05:22:11.35
05:22:11.35
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:22:42.74
50
Male
34
Western Australia
AUS
16:21 min/km
Wave 2
170
332
Matt GREENWOOD
Matt GREENWOOD #332
Male Solo
06:16:16.17
06:16:16.17
105
(105)
Solo
105
02:16:47.56
51
Male
105
Western Australia
AUS
19:05 min/km
Wave 5
45
333
John MUIR
John MUIR #333
Male Solo
05:15:59.14
05:15:59.14
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:16:30.52
51
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
16:02 min/km
Wave 2
64
358
Jodi O'CONNOR
Jodi O'CONNOR #358
Female Solo
05:25:34.18
05:25:34.18
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:03:39.03
51
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:31 min/km
Wave 2
173
281
Steve NORREGAARD
Steve NORREGAARD #281
Male Solo
06:17:33.71
06:17:33.71
107
(107)
Solo
107
02:18:05.09
51
Male
107
Western Australia
AUS
19:09 min/km
Wave 5
1
2
3
4
5
[6]
7
8
Page 6 of 8 (376 items)