Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
10
Eleanor TAIT
Eleanor TAIT #10
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
29
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 4
153
104
Laura WALLACE
Laura WALLACE #104
Female Solo
06:11:01.72
06:11:01.72
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:49:06.57
29
Female
56
New South Wales
AUS
18:50 min/km
Wave 3
103
113
Katrina PORTER OAM
Katrina PORTER OAM #113
Female Solo
05:47:08.57
05:47:08.57
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:25:13.43
29
Female
38
Western Australia
AUS
17:37 min/km
Wave 3
177
114
Madeline SWAN
Madeline SWAN #114
Female Solo
06:19:56.76
06:19:56.76
69
(69)
Solo
69
01:58:01.61
29
Female
69
Western Australia
AUS
19:17 min/km
Wave 3
265
143
James TWALLIN
James TWALLIN #143
Male Solo
07:01:41.70
07:01:41.70
162
(162)
Solo
162
03:02:13.08
29
Male
162
Western Australia
AUS
21:24 min/km
Wave 4
11
154
Laura SHRYOCK
Laura SHRYOCK #154
Female Solo
04:36:49.26
04:36:49.26
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:14:54.11
29
Female
5
Western Australia
AUS
14:03 min/km
Wave 2
183
133
Tim BUNNEY
Tim BUNNEY #133
Male Solo
06:24:13.77
06:24:13.77
112
(112)
Solo
112
02:24:45.15
29
Male
112
Western Australia
AUS
19:30 min/km
Wave 4
5
338
Heidi GAN
Heidi GAN #338
Female Solo
04:21:55.14
04:21:55.14
1
(1)
Solo
1
29
Female
1
Western Australia
AUS
13:17 min/km
Wave 2
224
379
Kieta PHILP
Kieta PHILP #379
Female Solo
06:43:07.74
06:43:07.74
91
(91)
Solo
91
02:21:12.60
29
Female
91
Western Australia
AUS
20:27 min/km
Wave 4
102
351
Peter KLAUZ
Peter KLAUZ #351
Male Solo
05:46:46.50
05:46:46.50
65
(65)
Solo
65
01:47:17.89
30
Male
65
Western Australia
AUS
17:36 min/km
Wave 5
246
368
Matt MAGUIRE
Matt MAGUIRE #368
Male Solo
06:53:57.28
06:53:57.28
152
(152)
Solo
152
02:54:28.66
30
Male
152
Western Australia
AUS
21:00 min/km
Wave 4
93
371
Robert GILMORE
Robert GILMORE #371
Male Solo
05:41:48.23
05:41:48.23
59
(59)
Solo
59
01:42:19.62
30
Male
59
Western Australia
AUS
17:21 min/km
Wave 3
134
317
Jeremy MCCLURE
Jeremy MCCLURE #317
Male Solo
06:01:41.50
06:01:41.50
83
(83)
Solo
83
02:02:12.89
30
Male
83
Western Australia
AUS
18:21 min/km
Wave 5
179
318
James MOYLE
James MOYLE #318
Male Solo
06:22:12.22
06:22:12.22
110
(110)
Solo
110
02:22:43.61
30
Male
110
Western Australia
AUS
19:24 min/km
Wave 3
29
146
Brenton FORD
Brenton FORD #146
Male Solo
05:07:21.95
05:07:21.95
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:07:53.33
30
Male
15
Victoria
AUS
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
107
Kylie HUNT
Kylie HUNT #107
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
30
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
35
Henrietta BROUWER
Henrietta BROUWER #35
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
30
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
182
152
Libby STORM
Libby STORM #152
Female Solo
06:22:59.97
06:22:59.97
71
(71)
Solo
71
02:01:04.82
30
Female
71
Western Australia
AUS
19:26 min/km
Wave 4
208
271
Jacqueline BROMELL
Jacqueline BROMELL #271
Female Solo
06:34:46.24
06:34:46.24
84
(84)
Solo
84
02:12:51.10
30
Female
84
Western Australia
AUS
20:02 min/km
Wave 3
77
233
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #233
Female Solo
05:31:59.23
05:31:59.23
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:10:04.08
30
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 3
72
257
Tom SHILLSON
Tom SHILLSON #257
Male Solo
05:29:04.67
05:29:04.67
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:29:36.05
30
Male
42
Western Australia
AUS
16:42 min/km
Wave 3
132
272
Kate HUTCHINSON
Kate HUTCHINSON #272
Female Solo
06:01:11.75
06:01:11.75
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:39:16.60
31
Female
50
Western Australia
AUS
18:20 min/km
Wave 3
248
270
Nic LAWLER
Nic LAWLER #270
Male Solo
06:55:18.78
06:55:18.78
153
(153)
Solo
153
02:55:50.16
31
Male
153
Victoria
AUS
21:04 min/km
Wave 5
92
289
Sam KAYE
Sam KAYE #289
Male Solo
05:40:15.23
05:40:15.23
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:40:46.61
31
Male
58
Western Australia
AUS
17:16 min/km
Wave 2
228
191
Eric DUIGAN
Eric DUIGAN #191
Male Solo
06:44:46.00
06:44:46.00
137
(137)
Solo
137
02:45:17.38
31
Male
137
Western Australia
AUS
20:32 min/km
Wave 2
63
32
Francesco GRIESSEL
Francesco GRIESSEL #32
Male Solo
05:25:13.44
05:25:13.44
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:25:44.83
31
Male
38
New South Wales
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 2
79
65
Nic ITALIANO
Nic ITALIANO #65
Male Solo
05:32:23.51
05:32:23.51
48
(48)
Solo
48
01:32:54.89
31
Male
48
Western Australia
AUS
16:52 min/km
Wave 7
155
102
Laura BEARE
Laura BEARE #102
Female Solo
06:11:44.11
06:11:44.11
58
(58)
Solo
58
01:49:48.97
31
Female
58
Western Australia
AUS
18:52 min/km
Wave 4
116
158
Hayley BIRD
Hayley BIRD #158
Female Solo
05:53:23.74
05:53:23.74
42
(42)
Solo
42
01:31:28.60
31
Female
42
Western Australia
AUS
17:56 min/km
Wave 3
111
149
Mathew DRAKE
Mathew DRAKE #149
Male Solo
05:51:29.30
05:51:29.30
71
(71)
Solo
71
01:52:00.69
31
Male
71
Western Australia
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
214
182
Luke QUINLIVAN
Luke QUINLIVAN #182
Male Solo
06:37:04.33
06:37:04.33
128
(128)
Solo
128
02:37:35.72
32
Male
128
Western Australia
AUS
20:09 min/km
Wave 4
159
275
Stuart ANDERSON
Stuart ANDERSON #275
Male Solo
06:13:05.51
06:13:05.51
98
(98)
Solo
98
02:13:36.89
32
Male
98
Western Australia
AUS
18:56 min/km
Wave 3
6
306
Gareth EVANS
Gareth EVANS #306
Male Solo
04:22:21.04
04:22:21.04
5
(5)
Solo
5
00:22:52.43
32
Male
5
Western Australia
AUS
13:19 min/km
Wave 2
249
297
Jonathan STREETER
Jonathan STREETER #297
Male Solo
06:55:23.53
06:55:23.53
154
(154)
Solo
154
02:55:54.91
33
Male
154
Western Australia
AUS
21:05 min/km
Wave 4
263
Ian BONNEY
Ian BONNEY #263
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
33
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
269
Heike RADLANSKI
Heike RADLANSKI #269
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
33
Female
X
GER
Wave 5
253
249
Brenton GITTOS
Brenton GITTOS #249
Male Solo
06:55:50.78
06:55:50.78
156
(156)
Solo
156
02:56:22.16
33
Male
156
Western Australia
AUS
21:06 min/km
Wave 4
217
234
Amy PROSSER
Amy PROSSER #234
Female Solo
06:37:34.98
06:37:34.98
87
(87)
Solo
87
02:15:39.84
33
Female
87
Western Australia
AUS
20:10 min/km
Wave 3
33
170
Justrin LANG
Justrin LANG #170
Male Solo
05:10:01.66
05:10:01.66
19
(19)
Solo
19
01:10:33.05
33
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
15:44 min/km
Wave 2
84
112
Peter WOODS
Peter WOODS #112
Male Solo
05:34:13.06
05:34:13.06
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:34:44.44
33
Male
52
Western Australia
AUS
16:57 min/km
Wave 2
283
94
Melissa URIE
Melissa URIE #94
Female Solo
07:19:19.39
07:19:19.39
114
(114)
Solo
114
02:57:24.24
33
Female
114
Victoria
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 3
39
49
Natalie WOOD
Natalie WOOD #49
Female Solo
05:13:40.34
05:13:40.34
18
(18)
Solo
18
00:51:45.20
33
Female
18
Queensland
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 2
89
41
Finn PROEPPER
Finn PROEPPER #41
Male Solo
05:38:12.90
05:38:12.90
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:38:44.29
33
Male
56
Victoria
AUS
17:10 min/km
Wave 3
52
Anne PLEASH
Anne PLEASH #52
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
34
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
136
25
Kacy MAZZINI
Kacy MAZZINI #25
Female Solo
06:02:45.63
06:02:45.63
52
(52)
Solo
52
01:40:50.49
34
Female
52
Western Australia
AUS
18:24 min/km
Wave 3
287
184
Eli BALL
Eli BALL #184
Male Solo
07:20:28.78
07:20:28.78
171
(171)
Solo
171
03:21:00.16
34
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 3
67
320
Anne SAGE
Anne SAGE #320
Female Solo
05:27:45.45
05:27:45.45
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:05:50.30
34
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
16:38 min/km
Wave 2
325
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #325
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
359
Scott WEIR
Scott WEIR #359
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
35
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
48
348
Rob PASS
Rob PASS #348
Male Solo
05:17:43.28
05:17:43.28
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:18:14.66
35
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:07 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (376 items)