Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
28
98
Rosie WOOD
Rosie WOOD #98
Female Solo
05:07:10.37
05:07:10.37
14
(14)
Solo
14
00:45:15.23
19
Female
14
South Australia
AUS
15:35 min/km
Wave 3
13
323
Rowan WEBB
Rowan WEBB #323
Male Solo
04:46:38.66
04:46:38.66
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:47:10.04
46
Male
7
New South Wales
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
14
81
Bob TARR
Bob TARR #81
Male Solo
04:46:47.67
04:46:47.67
8
(8)
Solo
8
00:47:19.06
39
Male
8
Western Australia
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
34
164
Tessa VILJOEN
Tessa VILJOEN #164
Female Solo
05:11:25.36
05:11:25.36
15
(15)
Solo
15
00:49:30.21
18
Female
15
Western Australia
AUS
15:48 min/km
Wave 2
35
159
Cara VILJOEN
Cara VILJOEN #159
Female Solo
05:11:27.40
05:11:27.40
16
(16)
Solo
16
00:49:32.25
16
Female
16
Western Australia
AUS
15:48 min/km
Wave 2
36
287
Sabrina SEITZ
Sabrina SEITZ #287
Female Solo
05:12:16.83
05:12:16.83
17
(17)
Solo
17
00:50:21.69
20
Female
17
Western Australia
AUS
15:51 min/km
Wave 3
39
49
Natalie WOOD
Natalie WOOD #49
Female Solo
05:13:40.34
05:13:40.34
18
(18)
Solo
18
00:51:45.20
33
Female
18
Queensland
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 2
41
174
Jodie RIDDELL
Jodie RIDDELL #174
Female Solo
05:13:49.97
05:13:49.97
19
(19)
Solo
19
00:51:54.82
29
Female
19
Queensland
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 4
42
392
Nathalie POHL
Nathalie POHL #392
Female Solo
05:13:59.44
05:13:59.44
20
(20)
Solo
20
00:52:04.29
23
Female
20
X
GER
15:56 min/km
Wave 2
46
151
Lindsay COWIE
Lindsay COWIE #151
Female Solo
05:16:38.89
05:16:38.89
21
(21)
Solo
21
00:54:43.74
35
Female
21
Western Australia
AUS
16:04 min/km
Wave 2
47
367
Olivia POWER
Olivia POWER #367
Female Solo
05:17:04.29
05:17:04.29
22
(22)
Solo
22
00:55:09.15
15
Female
22
Western Australia
AUS
16:05 min/km
Wave 2
18
241
Cameron MCDONALD
Cameron MCDONALD #241
Male Solo
04:55:31.02
04:55:31.02
9
(9)
Solo
9
00:56:02.41
44
Male
9
Western Australia
AUS
15:00 min/km
Wave 3
19
115
Matt WEBSTER
Matt WEBSTER #115
Male Solo
04:55:39.84
04:55:39.84
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:56:11.22
43
Male
10
Western Australia
AUS
15:00 min/km
Wave 2
20
203
Guy DAVIS
Guy DAVIS #203
Male Solo
04:56:56.45
04:56:56.45
11
(11)
Solo
11
00:57:27.83
40
Male
11
Western Australia
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 3
22
292
Justin HANBY
Justin HANBY #292
Male Solo
04:57:01.92
04:57:01.92
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:57:33.30
48
Male
12
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
53
22
Chloe HOGAN
Chloe HOGAN #22
Female Solo
05:20:49.97
05:20:49.97
23
(23)
Solo
23
00:58:54.82
16
Female
23
Western Australia
AUS
16:17 min/km
Wave 2
60
361
Lisa DELAURENTIS
Lisa DELAURENTIS #361
Female Solo
05:24:53.52
05:24:53.52
24
(24)
Solo
24
01:02:58.37
37
Female
24
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
Wave 2
62
1
Anna DOUBELL
Anna DOUBELL #1
Female Solo
05:25:12.99
05:25:12.99
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:03:17.84
39
Female
25
New South Wales
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 5
64
358
Jodi O'CONNOR
Jodi O'CONNOR #358
Female Solo
05:25:34.18
05:25:34.18
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:03:39.03
51
Female
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:31 min/km
Wave 2
25
239
Thomas PALMER
Thomas PALMER #239
Male Solo
05:03:42.34
05:03:42.34
13
(13)
Solo
13
01:04:13.73
21
Male
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:24 min/km
Wave 2
67
320
Anne SAGE
Anne SAGE #320
Female Solo
05:27:45.45
05:27:45.45
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:05:50.30
34
Female
27
Western Australia
AUS
16:38 min/km
Wave 2
68
23
Breaze JAMES
Breaze JAMES #23
Female Solo
05:28:18.61
05:28:18.61
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:06:23.46
17
Female
28
Western Australia
AUS
16:39 min/km
Wave 2
69
128
Kara ELLIOTT
Kara ELLIOTT #128
Female Solo
05:28:33.23
05:28:33.23
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:06:38.09
18
Female
29
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 4
70
190
Alana DENNIS
Alana DENNIS #190
Female Solo
05:28:35.11
05:28:35.11
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:06:39.96
21
Female
30
Western Australia
AUS
16:40 min/km
Wave 4
26
13
Mike GREGORY
Mike GREGORY #13
Male Solo
05:06:20.96
05:06:20.96
14
(14)
Solo
14
01:06:52.34
54
Male
14
Victoria
AUS
15:33 min/km
Wave 3
29
146
Brenton FORD
Brenton FORD #146
Male Solo
05:07:21.95
05:07:21.95
15
(15)
Solo
15
01:07:53.33
30
Male
15
Victoria
AUS
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
30
14
Grant BURRALL
Grant BURRALL #14
Male Solo
05:07:32.95
05:07:32.95
16
(16)
Solo
16
01:08:04.33
39
Male
16
Wisconsin
USA
15:36 min/km
Wave 2
31
177
Alex LEE
Alex LEE #177
Male Solo
05:08:12.71
05:08:12.71
17
(17)
Solo
17
01:08:44.09
28
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
15:38 min/km
Wave 3
32
62
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #62
Male Solo
05:08:44.71
05:08:44.71
18
(18)
Solo
18
01:09:16.10
27
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
15:40 min/km
Wave 3
77
233
Rachel DUCZYNSKI
Rachel DUCZYNSKI #233
Female Solo
05:31:59.23
05:31:59.23
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:10:04.08
30
Female
31
Western Australia
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 3
33
170
Justrin LANG
Justrin LANG #170
Male Solo
05:10:01.66
05:10:01.66
19
(19)
Solo
19
01:10:33.05
33
Male
19
Western Australia
AUS
15:44 min/km
Wave 2
81
144
Takara ROGERS
Takara ROGERS #144
Female Solo
05:33:47.20
05:33:47.20
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:11:52.05
26
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
37
195
Michael RIDDLE
Michael RIDDLE #195
Male Solo
05:12:44.64
05:12:44.64
20
(20)
Solo
20
01:13:16.03
46
Male
20
Western Australia
AUS
15:52 min/km
Wave 2
86
198
Jazmin JONES
Jazmin JONES #198
Female Solo
05:35:16.98
05:35:16.98
33
(33)
Solo
33
01:13:21.83
18
Female
33
Western Australia
AUS
17:01 min/km
Wave 3
38
300
Clinton GREENER
Clinton GREENER #300
Male Solo
05:13:35.96
05:13:35.96
21
(21)
Solo
21
01:14:07.35
41
Male
21
Western Australia
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 3
40
179
Scott MIERS
Scott MIERS #179
Male Solo
05:13:41.09
05:13:41.09
22
(22)
Solo
22
01:14:12.48
51
Male
22
New South Wales
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 3
43
302
Warren SMITH
Warren SMITH #302
Male Solo
05:15:00.97
05:15:00.97
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:15:32.35
49
Male
23
New South Wales
AUS
15:59 min/km
Wave 3
44
360
Matthew REAPER
Matthew REAPER #360
Male Solo
05:15:02.68
05:15:02.68
24
(24)
Solo
24
01:15:34.07
20
Male
24
Western Australia
AUS
15:59 min/km
Wave 3
45
333
John MUIR
John MUIR #333
Male Solo
05:15:59.14
05:15:59.14
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:16:30.52
51
Male
25
Western Australia
AUS
16:02 min/km
Wave 2
91
189
Lisa HARDING
Lisa HARDING #189
Female Solo
05:39:20.20
05:39:20.20
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:17:25.05
27
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
17:13 min/km
Wave 2
48
348
Rob PASS
Rob PASS #348
Male Solo
05:17:43.28
05:17:43.28
26
(26)
Solo
26
01:18:14.66
35
Male
26
Western Australia
AUS
16:07 min/km
Wave 2
49
334
Richard WILLIAMS
Richard WILLIAMS #334
Male Solo
05:19:23.47
05:19:23.47
27
(27)
Solo
27
01:19:54.85
49
Male
27
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
Wave 3
50
313
Fletcher BARR
Fletcher BARR #313
Male Solo
05:19:23.47
05:19:23.47
28
(28)
Solo
28
01:19:54.86
48
Male
28
Western Australia
AUS
16:12 min/km
Wave 3
94
311
Jayde RICHARDSON
Jayde RICHARDSON #311
Female Solo
05:41:59.80
05:41:59.80
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:20:04.66
25
Female
35
Tasmania
AUS
17:21 min/km
Wave 2
51
260
James HARRIS
James HARRIS #260
Male Solo
05:20:14.94
05:20:14.94
29
(29)
Solo
29
01:20:46.33
15
Male
29
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
52
389
James JULIAN
James JULIAN #389
Male Solo
05:20:20.07
05:20:20.07
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:20:51.46
24
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
96
84
Lore EBELING
Lore EBELING #84
Female Solo
05:43:17.36
05:43:17.36
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:21:22.22
53
Female
36
Victoria
AUS
17:25 min/km
Wave 3
54
47
Phil SALTER
Phil SALTER #47
Male Solo
05:21:33.16
05:21:33.16
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:22:04.54
25
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
16:19 min/km
Wave 3
98
42
Susie TAYLOR
Susie TAYLOR #42
Female Solo
05:44:12.59
05:44:12.59
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:22:17.45
48
Female
37
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 2
55
63
Paul WHITTINGHAM
Paul WHITTINGHAM #63
Male Solo
05:21:50.81
05:21:50.81
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:22:22.19
49
Male
32
New South Wales
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (376 items)