Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
266
Wayne CABLE
Wayne CABLE #266
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
64
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
267
Bruce PHILLIPS
Bruce PHILLIPS #267
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
56
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
268
Christian WASSMUTH
Christian WASSMUTH #268
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
35
Male
X
GER
Wave 5
269
Heike RADLANSKI
Heike RADLANSKI #269
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
33
Female
X
GER
Wave 5
263
Ian BONNEY
Ian BONNEY #263
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
33
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
274
Claire KEANE
Claire KEANE #274
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
276
Patricia DOOEY
Patricia DOOEY #276
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
279
Mark ROBSON
Mark ROBSON #279
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
tyne and wear
GBR
Wave 5
283
David MCMANUS
David MCMANUS #283
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
50
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
290
Jodie CARLYON
Jodie CARLYON #290
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
293
Brian COOK
Brian COOK #293
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
63
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
298
Carroll SELWOOD
Carroll SELWOOD #298
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
48
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
299
James BOGGAN
James BOGGAN #299
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
42
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
307
Shaun JESSOP
Shaun JESSOP #307
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 2
305
Lisa ROMEO
Lisa ROMEO #305
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
43
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
312
Robbe DILISSEN
Robbe DILISSEN #312
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
18
Male
Victoria
AUS
Wave 2
314
Scott ROWLANDS
Scott ROWLANDS #314
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
61
Male
South Australia
AUS
Wave 5
325
Manue HOOPER-BUE
Manue HOOPER-BUE #325
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
34
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
336
Louise ROSEMANN
Louise ROSEMANN #336
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
50
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
337
Eric BATEMAN
Eric BATEMAN #337
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
45
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
345
Daniel DOUGLAS
Daniel DOUGLAS #345
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
37
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
354
Trent WOOLLEY
Trent WOOLLEY #354
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
27
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
359
Scott WEIR
Scott WEIR #359
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
35
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
365
Melinda BRUCE
Melinda BRUCE #365
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
42
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
369
Mark BLAYNEY
Mark BLAYNEY #369
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
49
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
372
Danielle MAGUIRE
Danielle MAGUIRE #372
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
21
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
373
Leigh NEWMAN
Leigh NEWMAN #373
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
62
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
374
Christopher MICKS
Christopher MICKS #374
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
36
Male
Illinois
USA
Wave 6
376
Lachlan TASSELL
Lachlan TASSELL #376
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
21
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
380
Luciana RABL
Luciana RABL #380
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
18
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
384
Chris BURNS
Chris BURNS #384
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
295
235
Bill LAKIC
Bill LAKIC #235
Male Solo
09:16:57.80
09:16:57.80
176
(176)
Solo
176
05:17:29.18
51
Male
176
Western Australia
AUS
28:16 min/km
Wave 5
294
20
Dee GREENWOOD
Dee GREENWOOD #20
Female Solo
09:10:00.47
09:10:00.47
119
(119)
Solo
119
04:48:05.32
53
Female
119
Victoria
AUS
27:55 min/km
Wave 5
293
69
Simon HOWDEN
Simon HOWDEN #69
Male Solo
07:32:35.25
07:32:35.25
175
(175)
Solo
175
03:33:06.64
53
Male
175
Victoria
AUS
22:58 min/km
Wave 4
292
357
Paul BUCKLEY
Paul BUCKLEY #357
Male Solo
07:27:47.84
07:27:47.84
174
(174)
Solo
174
03:28:19.23
42
Male
174
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
291
386
Leandro ALCANTARA
Leandro ALCANTARA #386
Male Solo
07:27:46.79
07:27:46.79
173
(173)
Solo
173
03:28:18.18
37
Male
173
Western Australia
AUS
22:43 min/km
Wave 5
290
163
Julia NORRIS
Julia NORRIS #163
Female Solo
07:25:37.28
07:25:37.28
118
(118)
Solo
118
03:03:42.14
44
Female
118
Western Australia
AUS
22:37 min/km
Wave 4
289
101
Sven AALHUIZEN
Sven AALHUIZEN #101
Male Solo
07:24:36.78
07:24:36.78
172
(172)
Solo
172
03:25:08.17
27
Male
172
WA
NED
22:34 min/km
Wave 4
288
37
Cristina LAWRENCE
Cristina LAWRENCE #37
Female Solo
07:20:39.62
07:20:39.62
117
(117)
Solo
117
02:58:44.47
36
Female
117
New South Wales
AUS
22:22 min/km
Wave 4
287
184
Eli BALL
Eli BALL #184
Male Solo
07:20:28.78
07:20:28.78
171
(171)
Solo
171
03:21:00.16
34
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 3
286
355
Jennifer FORD
Jennifer FORD #355
Female Solo
07:19:45.79
07:19:45.79
116
(116)
Solo
116
02:57:50.64
58
Female
116
Western Australia
AUS
22:19 min/km
Wave 4
285
91
Julie COVICH
Julie COVICH #91
Female Solo
07:19:37.78
07:19:37.78
115
(115)
Solo
115
02:57:42.64
50
Female
115
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
284
136
Bill BENSON
Bill BENSON #136
Male Solo
07:19:21.28
07:19:21.28
170
(170)
Solo
170
03:19:52.67
41
Male
170
Western Australia
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 5
283
94
Melissa URIE
Melissa URIE #94
Female Solo
07:19:19.39
07:19:19.39
114
(114)
Solo
114
02:57:24.24
33
Female
114
Victoria
AUS
22:18 min/km
Wave 3
282
316
Matthew HEY
Matthew HEY #316
Male Solo
07:17:29.27
07:17:29.27
169
(169)
Solo
169
03:18:00.65
38
Male
169
Western Australia
AUS
22:12 min/km
Wave 4
281
17
Andrew SNOWDON
Andrew SNOWDON #17
Male Solo
07:16:01.28
07:16:01.28
168
(168)
Solo
168
03:16:32.67
60
Male
168
Victoria
AUS
22:07 min/km
Wave 5
280
186
Maritia LIGHTFOOT
Maritia LIGHTFOOT #186
Female Solo
07:15:38.15
07:15:38.15
113
(113)
Solo
113
02:53:43.00
42
Female
113
Western Australia
AUS
22:06 min/km
Wave 3
279
125
Kevin MACNEALL
Kevin MACNEALL #125
Male Solo
07:15:06.23
07:15:06.23
167
(167)
Solo
167
03:15:37.61
52
Male
167
Western Australia
AUS
22:05 min/km
Wave 4
278
288
Elizabeth DE BONO
Elizabeth DE BONO #288
Female Solo
07:12:30.03
07:12:30.03
112
(112)
Solo
112
02:50:34.89
42
Female
112
Victoria
AUS
21:57 min/km
Wave 5
277
207
Krista LEWIS
Krista LEWIS #207
Female Solo
07:12:15.21
07:12:15.21
111
(111)
Solo
111
02:50:20.06
40
Female
111
Western Australia
AUS
21:56 min/km
Wave 5
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (376 items)