Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
42
392
Nathalie POHL
Nathalie POHL #392
Female Solo
05:13:59.44
05:13:59.44
20
(20)
Solo
20
00:52:04.29
23
Female
20
X
GER
15:56 min/km
Wave 2
78
131
Oliver MILLS
Oliver MILLS #131
Male Solo
05:32:10.44
05:32:10.44
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:32:41.82
23
Male
47
Western Australia
AUS
16:51 min/km
Wave 3
269
126
Kirk BARTEL
Kirk BARTEL #126
Male Solo
07:05:44.14
07:05:44.14
163
(163)
Solo
163
03:06:15.52
23
Male
163
Western Australia
AUS
21:36 min/km
Wave 4
171
110
Michael BROWN
Michael BROWN #110
Male Solo
06:16:18.82
06:16:18.82
106
(106)
Solo
106
02:16:50.20
23
Male
106
Western Australia
AUS
19:06 min/km
Wave 3
82
140
Cooper ROGERS
Cooper ROGERS #140
Male Solo
05:33:47.97
05:33:47.97
50
(50)
Solo
50
01:34:19.36
24
Male
50
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
8
18
Samantha WATTS
Samantha WATTS #18
Female Solo
04:24:08.65
04:24:08.65
2
(2)
Solo
2
00:02:13.50
24
Female
2
Western Australia
AUS
13:24 min/km
Wave 2
176
24
Amy KIRKE
Amy KIRKE #24
Female Solo
06:19:30.76
06:19:30.76
68
(68)
Solo
68
01:57:35.61
24
Female
68
Western Australia
AUS
19:15 min/km
Wave 3
260
178
Katie CHRYSTAL
Katie CHRYSTAL #178
Female Solo
06:58:29.93
06:58:29.93
101
(101)
Solo
101
02:36:34.78
24
Female
101
Western Australia
AUS
21:14 min/km
Wave 4
237
Renae LAMBOURNE
Renae LAMBOURNE #237
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
24
Female
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 3
52
389
James JULIAN
James JULIAN #389
Male Solo
05:20:20.07
05:20:20.07
30
(30)
Solo
30
01:20:51.46
24
Male
30
Western Australia
AUS
16:15 min/km
Wave 4
94
311
Jayde RICHARDSON
Jayde RICHARDSON #311
Female Solo
05:41:59.80
05:41:59.80
35
(35)
Solo
35
01:20:04.66
25
Female
35
Tasmania
AUS
17:21 min/km
Wave 2
152
201
Adam SACHSE
Adam SACHSE #201
Male Solo
06:10:45.66
06:10:45.66
97
(97)
Solo
97
02:11:17.04
25
Male
97
Western Australia
AUS
18:49 min/km
Wave 5
172
213
Dorine DEVOS
Dorine DEVOS #213
Female Solo
06:17:12.17
06:17:12.17
66
(66)
Solo
66
01:55:17.02
25
Female
66
Western Australia
AUS
19:08 min/km
Wave 4
12
66
Zoe WHITFIELD
Zoe WHITFIELD #66
Female Solo
04:41:36.29
04:41:36.29
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:19:41.15
25
Female
6
New South Wales
AUS
14:17 min/km
Wave 2
46
Georgia JONES
Georgia JONES #46
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
25
Female
Victoria
AUS
Wave 5
54
47
Phil SALTER
Phil SALTER #47
Male Solo
05:21:33.16
05:21:33.16
31
(31)
Solo
31
01:22:04.54
25
Male
31
Western Australia
AUS
16:19 min/km
Wave 3
211
60
Rachael PANTIN
Rachael PANTIN #60
Female Solo
06:36:14.24
06:36:14.24
85
(85)
Solo
85
02:14:19.10
25
Female
85
Western Australia
AUS
20:06 min/km
Wave 3
92
Marc KENDALL
Marc KENDALL #92
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
25
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
81
144
Takara ROGERS
Takara ROGERS #144
Female Solo
05:33:47.20
05:33:47.20
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:11:52.05
26
Female
32
Western Australia
AUS
16:56 min/km
Wave 2
131
31
Mitchell CATLIN
Mitchell CATLIN #31
Male Solo
06:00:56.99
06:00:56.99
82
(82)
Solo
82
02:01:28.37
26
Male
82
Western Australia
AUS
18:19 min/km
Wave 2
17
11
Lillian DUCKETT
Lillian DUCKETT #11
Female Solo
04:51:21.93
04:51:21.93
9
(9)
Solo
9
00:29:26.78
26
Female
9
Western Australia
AUS
14:47 min/km
Wave 2
268
173
Rose WILLIAMS
Rose WILLIAMS #173
Female Solo
07:05:04.77
07:05:04.77
106
(106)
Solo
106
02:43:09.63
26
Female
106
UK
gue
21:34 min/km
Wave 2
195
243
Zoe FRANCIS
Zoe FRANCIS #243
Female Solo
06:29:16.93
06:29:16.93
77
(77)
Solo
77
02:07:21.78
26
Female
77
Western Australia
AUS
19:45 min/km
Wave 3
158
228
Mim DAVIS
Mim DAVIS #228
Female Solo
06:12:14.51
06:12:14.51
61
(61)
Solo
61
01:50:19.37
26
Female
61
Queensland
AUS
18:53 min/km
Wave 3
118
265
Maddy SHELLABEAR
Maddy SHELLABEAR #265
Female Solo
05:54:29.24
05:54:29.24
43
(43)
Solo
43
01:32:34.10
26
Female
43
Western Australia
AUS
17:59 min/km
Wave 3
2
185
Bradley SMITH
Bradley SMITH #185
Male Solo
04:08:51.47
04:08:51.47
2
(2)
Solo
2
00:09:22.86
27
Male
2
Western Australia
AUS
12:37 min/km
Wave 2
91
189
Lisa HARDING
Lisa HARDING #189
Female Solo
05:39:20.20
05:39:20.20
34
(34)
Solo
34
01:17:25.05
27
Female
34
Western Australia
AUS
17:13 min/km
Wave 2
32
62
Adam SALTER
Adam SALTER #62
Male Solo
05:08:44.71
05:08:44.71
18
(18)
Solo
18
01:09:16.10
27
Male
18
Western Australia
AUS
15:40 min/km
Wave 3
289
101
Sven AALHUIZEN
Sven AALHUIZEN #101
Male Solo
07:24:36.78
07:24:36.78
172
(172)
Solo
172
03:25:08.17
27
Male
172
WA
NED
22:34 min/km
Wave 4
142
103
Sam MOYLE
Sam MOYLE #103
Male Solo
06:05:19.25
06:05:19.25
88
(88)
Solo
88
02:05:50.64
27
Male
88
Western Australia
AUS
18:32 min/km
Wave 3
213
308
Tanya LEE
Tanya LEE #308
Female Solo
06:36:32.12
06:36:32.12
86
(86)
Solo
86
02:14:36.98
27
Female
86
Western Australia
AUS
20:07 min/km
Wave 5
105
326
Henry BROWN
Henry BROWN #326
Male Solo
05:47:57.64
05:47:57.64
66
(66)
Solo
66
01:48:29.02
27
Male
66
Western Australia
AUS
17:39 min/km
Wave 4
354
Trent WOOLLEY
Trent WOOLLEY #354
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
27
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 4
3
395
Andrew DONALDSON
Andrew DONALDSON #395
Male Solo
04:10:14.81
04:10:14.81
3
(3)
Solo
3
00:10:46.20
27
Male
3
Western Australia
AUS
12:42 min/km
Wave 2
27
347
Sofie FRICHOT
Sofie FRICHOT #347
Female Solo
05:06:50.95
05:06:50.95
13
(13)
Solo
13
00:44:55.80
28
Female
13
Western Australia
AUS
15:34 min/km
Wave 2
59
349
Michael KINGSBURY
Michael KINGSBURY #349
Male Solo
05:24:51.66
05:24:51.66
36
(36)
Solo
36
01:25:23.04
28
Male
36
Western Australia
AUS
16:29 min/km
Wave 2
76
304
Thomas BEARE
Thomas BEARE #304
Male Solo
05:31:14.71
05:31:14.71
46
(46)
Solo
46
01:31:46.10
28
Male
46
Western Australia
AUS
16:48 min/km
Wave 5
266
79
Emily RICHARDSON
Emily RICHARDSON #79
Female Solo
07:04:04.94
07:04:04.94
104
(104)
Solo
104
02:42:09.80
28
Female
104
Western Australia
AUS
21:31 min/km
Wave 4
61
12
Ryan EVANS
Ryan EVANS #12
Male Solo
05:25:08.93
05:25:08.93
37
(37)
Solo
37
01:25:40.32
28
Male
37
Western Australia
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 4
261
196
Hannah GABB
Hannah GABB #196
Female Solo
06:58:36.55
06:58:36.55
102
(102)
Solo
102
02:36:41.40
28
Female
102
Western Australia
AUS
21:14 min/km
Wave 5
99
192
Jason DE BRUYN
Jason DE BRUYN #192
Male Solo
05:44:21.90
05:44:21.90
62
(62)
Solo
62
01:44:53.28
28
Male
62
Western Australia
AUS
17:28 min/km
Wave 5
31
177
Alex LEE
Alex LEE #177
Male Solo
05:08:12.71
05:08:12.71
17
(17)
Solo
17
01:08:44.09
28
Male
17
Western Australia
AUS
15:38 min/km
Wave 3
245
Shaun WOODS
Shaun WOODS #245
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
28
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 6
74
229
Dom FOSTER
Dom FOSTER #229
Male Solo
05:30:32.20
05:30:32.20
44
(44)
Solo
44
01:31:03.59
29
Male
44
Western Australia
AUS
16:46 min/km
Wave 5
104
295
Lindsay MASON
Lindsay MASON #295
Female Solo
05:47:33.74
05:47:33.74
39
(39)
Solo
39
01:25:38.59
29
Female
39
Western Australia
AUS
17:38 min/km
Wave 3
125
183
Stefanie CROWLEY-CLOUGH
Stefanie CROWLEY-CLOUGH #183
Female Solo
05:58:00.06
05:58:00.06
47
(47)
Solo
47
01:36:04.92
29
Female
47
Western Australia
AUS
18:10 min/km
Wave 3
41
174
Jodie RIDDELL
Jodie RIDDELL #174
Female Solo
05:13:49.97
05:13:49.97
19
(19)
Solo
19
00:51:54.82
29
Female
19
Queensland
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 4
209
Paul RYAN
Paul RYAN #209
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
29
Male
Western Australia
AUS
Wave 5
227
217
Josh FINDLATER
Josh FINDLATER #217
Male Solo
06:43:14.70
06:43:14.70
136
(136)
Solo
136
02:43:46.09
29
Male
136
Western Australia
AUS
20:28 min/km
Wave 5
130
2
Jackie ELLUL
Jackie ELLUL #2
Female Solo
06:00:51.23
06:00:51.23
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:38:56.08
29
Female
49
Victoria
AUS
18:19 min/km
Wave 3
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (376 items)