Rottnest Channel Swim
24 Feb 2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Series
 
Contact
Solo
Duo
Team
Lavan Charity Challenge
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Time Behind Cat
Age
Gender
Gen Pos
State
Country
Pace
Wave
234
215
Luke MOWAT
Luke MOWAT #215
Male Solo
06:48:03.56
06:48:03.56
142
(142)
Solo
142
02:48:34.95
35
Male
142
AUT
20:42 min/km
Wave 4
241
256
Daniel VANDERHAVE
Daniel VANDERHAVE #256
Male Solo
06:49:15.75
06:49:15.75
148
(148)
Solo
148
02:49:47.13
39
Male
148
HKG
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
196
284
Edie HU
Edie HU #284
Female Solo
06:29:31.26
06:29:31.26
78
(78)
Solo
78
02:07:36.12
42
Female
78
HKG
19:46 min/km
Wave 3
187
187
Kane ORR
Kane ORR #187
Male Solo
06:26:00.91
06:26:00.91
116
(116)
Solo
116
02:26:32.29
44
Male
116
Australian Capital Territory
AUS
19:35 min/km
Wave 5
257
344
John RALPH
John RALPH #344
Male Solo
06:57:37.76
06:57:37.76
157
(157)
Solo
157
02:58:09.14
45
Male
157
Bangkok
THI
21:11 min/km
Wave 4
374
Christopher MICKS
Christopher MICKS #374
Male Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
36
Male
Illinois
USA
Wave 6
222
Yanti ARDIE
Yanti ARDIE #222
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
41
Female
Jakarta DKI
IDN
Wave 5
262
248
Greg LECREVISSE
Greg LECREVISSE #248
Male Solo
06:58:42.97
06:58:42.97
160
(160)
Solo
160
02:59:14.35
36
Male
160
New South Wales
AUS
21:15 min/km
Wave 4
239
227
Jeffrey SANDERS
Jeffrey SANDERS #227
Male Solo
06:49:13.03
06:49:13.03
146
(146)
Solo
146
02:49:44.41
62
Male
146
New South Wales
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 3
40
179
Scott MIERS
Scott MIERS #179
Male Solo
05:13:41.09
05:13:41.09
22
(22)
Solo
22
01:14:12.48
51
Male
22
New South Wales
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 3
287
184
Eli BALL
Eli BALL #184
Male Solo
07:20:28.78
07:20:28.78
171
(171)
Solo
171
03:21:00.16
34
Male
171
New South Wales
AUS
22:21 min/km
Wave 3
184
282
Paul NAHON
Paul NAHON #282
Male Solo
06:25:04.52
06:25:04.52
113
(113)
Solo
113
02:25:35.90
51
Male
113
New South Wales
AUS
19:32 min/km
Wave 3
231
277
Anna COX
Anna COX #277
Female Solo
06:46:19.88
06:46:19.88
92
(92)
Solo
92
02:24:24.73
52
Female
92
New South Wales
AUS
20:37 min/km
Wave 4
237
246
Nicole BROWN
Nicole BROWN #246
Female Solo
06:48:35.77
06:48:35.77
93
(93)
Solo
93
02:26:40.63
41
Female
93
New South Wales
AUS
20:44 min/km
Wave 3
22
292
Justin HANBY
Justin HANBY #292
Male Solo
04:57:01.92
04:57:01.92
12
(12)
Solo
12
00:57:33.30
48
Male
12
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
43
302
Warren SMITH
Warren SMITH #302
Male Solo
05:15:00.97
05:15:00.97
23
(23)
Solo
23
01:15:32.35
49
Male
23
New South Wales
AUS
15:59 min/km
Wave 3
206
315
Gilly LYNCH
Gilly LYNCH #315
Female Solo
06:33:42.19
06:33:42.19
83
(83)
Solo
83
02:11:47.04
45
Female
83
New South Wales
AUS
19:59 min/km
Wave 4
13
323
Rowan WEBB
Rowan WEBB #323
Male Solo
04:46:38.66
04:46:38.66
7
(7)
Solo
7
00:47:10.04
46
Male
7
New South Wales
AUS
14:33 min/km
Wave 2
62
1
Anna DOUBELL
Anna DOUBELL #1
Female Solo
05:25:12.99
05:25:12.99
25
(25)
Solo
25
01:03:17.84
39
Female
25
New South Wales
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 5
16
John Henry MACLEAY
John Henry MACLEAY #16
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
56
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
63
32
Francesco GRIESSEL
Francesco GRIESSEL #32
Male Solo
05:25:13.44
05:25:13.44
38
(38)
Solo
38
01:25:44.83
31
Male
38
New South Wales
AUS
16:30 min/km
Wave 2
33
Stephen PAYNE
Stephen PAYNE #33
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
35
Henrietta BROUWER
Henrietta BROUWER #35
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
30
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
288
37
Cristina LAWRENCE
Cristina LAWRENCE #37
Female Solo
07:20:39.62
07:20:39.62
117
(117)
Solo
117
02:58:44.47
36
Female
117
New South Wales
AUS
22:22 min/km
Wave 4
55
63
Paul WHITTINGHAM
Paul WHITTINGHAM #63
Male Solo
05:21:50.81
05:21:50.81
32
(32)
Solo
32
01:22:22.19
49
Male
32
New South Wales
AUS
16:20 min/km
Wave 2
12
66
Zoe WHITFIELD
Zoe WHITFIELD #66
Female Solo
04:41:36.29
04:41:36.29
6
(6)
Solo
6
00:19:41.15
25
Female
6
New South Wales
AUS
14:17 min/km
Wave 2
80
Peter DUNNE
Peter DUNNE #80
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
46
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
192
82
Jen REID
Jen REID #82
Female Solo
06:27:49.64
06:27:49.64
74
(74)
Solo
74
02:05:54.49
35
Female
74
New South Wales
AUS
19:41 min/km
Wave 3
88
Lester GOLLAN
Lester GOLLAN #88
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
52
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 4
137
99
Brenda NORMAN
Brenda NORMAN #99
Female Solo
06:03:48.91
06:03:48.91
53
(53)
Solo
53
01:41:53.76
37
Female
53
New South Wales
AUS
18:28 min/km
Wave 2
153
104
Laura WALLACE
Laura WALLACE #104
Female Solo
06:11:01.72
06:11:01.72
56
(56)
Solo
56
01:49:06.57
29
Female
56
New South Wales
AUS
18:50 min/km
Wave 3
240
117
Niels PANTENBURG
Niels PANTENBURG #117
Male Solo
06:49:14.03
06:49:14.03
147
(147)
Solo
147
02:49:45.41
40
Male
147
New South Wales
AUS
20:46 min/km
Wave 5
121
Laura MARSHALL
Laura MARSHALL #121
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
41
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
165
122
Samuel ABESHOUSE
Samuel ABESHOUSE #122
Male Solo
06:14:54.17
06:14:54.17
101
(101)
Solo
101
02:15:25.55
47
Male
101
New South Wales
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
80
130
Pierre LORD
Pierre LORD #130
Male Solo
05:33:02.89
05:33:02.89
49
(49)
Solo
49
01:33:34.27
41
Male
49
New South Wales
AUS
16:54 min/km
Wave 2
21
135
Emily MIERS
Emily MIERS #135
Female Solo
04:57:01.31
04:57:01.31
10
(10)
Solo
10
00:35:06.17
22
Female
10
New South Wales
AUS
15:04 min/km
Wave 2
164
390
Peter HUGH
Peter HUGH #390
Male Solo
06:14:39.72
06:14:39.72
100
(100)
Solo
100
02:15:11.11
54
Male
100
New South Wales
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
163
391
Katya NOBLE
Katya NOBLE #391
Female Solo
06:14:39.51
06:14:39.51
64
(64)
Solo
64
01:52:44.36
46
Female
64
New South Wales
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 3
110
346
Kate HAGE
Kate HAGE #346
Female Solo
05:51:27.24
05:51:27.24
40
(40)
Solo
40
01:29:32.10
37
Female
40
New South Wales
AUS
17:50 min/km
Wave 3
337
Eric BATEMAN
Eric BATEMAN #337
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
45
Male
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
365
Melinda BRUCE
Melinda BRUCE #365
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
42
Female
New South Wales
AUS
Wave 5
216
Gabriela DIAZ
Gabriela DIAZ #216
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
36
Female
Northern Territory
AUS
Wave 4
158
228
Mim DAVIS
Mim DAVIS #228
Female Solo
06:12:14.51
06:12:14.51
61
(61)
Solo
61
01:50:19.37
26
Female
61
Queensland
AUS
18:53 min/km
Wave 3
41
174
Jodie RIDDELL
Jodie RIDDELL #174
Female Solo
05:13:49.97
05:13:49.97
19
(19)
Solo
19
00:51:54.82
29
Female
19
Queensland
AUS
15:55 min/km
Wave 4
194
Patrick MCGRATH
Patrick MCGRATH #194
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
47
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 4
254
Michael POWELL
Michael POWELL #254
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
55
Male
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
274
Claire KEANE
Claire KEANE #274
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
58
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
138
Mary STODDART
Mary STODDART #138
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
60
Female
Queensland
AUS
Wave 5
225
108
John HAUGHTON
John HAUGHTON #108
Male Solo
06:43:10.75
06:43:10.75
134
(134)
Solo
134
02:43:42.14
51
Male
134
Queensland
AUS
20:27 min/km
Wave 3
166
93
Malcolm COCKBURN
Malcolm COCKBURN #93
Male Solo
06:14:55.71
06:14:55.71
102
(102)
Solo
102
02:15:27.10
55
Male
102
Queensland
AUS
19:01 min/km
Wave 5
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 1 of 8 (376 items)